2015 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
January
Fri. 30 USC Aiken 8 Clark Atlanta 1 Final
Sat. 31 Converse 1 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  Coker 0 Lander 9 Final
 
February
Sun. 1 Francis Marion 3 Queens (N.C.) 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 9 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  Augusta University 9 Johnson C. Smith 0 Final
Mon. 2 Augusta University 8 Benedict 1 Final
Tue. 3 UNC Pembroke 4 Coker 5 Final
Wed. 4 Middle Georgia 1 Clayton State 8 Final
  North Georgia 5 Erskine 4 Final
Thu. 5 Augusta University * 2 Georgia College 7 Final
  Flagler 3 Embry-Riddle 6 Final
Fri. 6 Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Augusta University 8 Final
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
Sat. 7 Saint Leo 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Columbus State * 8 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Georgia College * 5 Flagler 4 Final
  Clark Atlanta 0 Clayton State 9 Final
  Young Harris 7 Carson-Newman 2 Final
  Shorter 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 6 Chowan 3 Final
  Montevallo 9 Tuskegee 0 Final
  North Georgia * 3 USC Aiken 6 Final
Sun. 8 Auburn-Montgomery 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Nova Southeastern 8 Flagler 1 Final
  Young Harris 4 Lincoln Memorial 5 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 7 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Brenau University 2 Clayton State 7 Final
  Clark Atlanta 1 Montevallo 8 Final
Tue. 10 Augusta University * 5 Clayton State 4 Final
  Florida Tech 2 Flagler 7 Final
Wed. 11 USC Aiken 6 Coker 3 Final
  Middle Georgia State College 6 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  North Georgia 3 Shorter 6 Final
Thu. 12 Columbus State 9 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
Fri. 13 UNC Pembroke * 7 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Augusta University * 6 Montevallo 3 Final
  Kennesaw St. 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
Sat. 14 UNC Pembroke * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Georgia College * 7 Clayton State 2 Final
  North Georgia * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Young Harris * 1 Flagler 8 Final
  USC Aiken * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sun. 15 Young Harris * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Lander * 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  North Georgia * 1 Flagler 8 Final
  Georgia College * 5 Montevallo 1 Final
Tue. 17 Lee   Young Harris   Cancelled
  Georgia Gwinnett   Clayton State   Postponed
Sat. 21 Armstrong State 9 West Florida 0 Final
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Benedict 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Coker 2 Augusta University 7 Final
  Lander * 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Columbus State   Clayton State   Postponed
  Ga. Southwestern * 2 Montevallo 7 Final
Sun. 22 Armstrong State 5 Barry 4 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Georgia Southwestern   Clayton State   Postponed
Mon. 23 Augusta University * 0 Flagler 9 Final
Wed. 25 Georgia Gwinnett   Clayton State   Postponed
Thu. 26 Erskine 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
Fri. 27 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Augusta University 9 Final
Sat. 28 Young Harris * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Wingate 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  Armstrong State * 9 Georgia College 0 Final
  Montevallo 9 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Clayton State * 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
  North Georgia * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
 
March
Sun. 1 Clayton State   UNC Pembroke   Postponed
  (Hilton Head, S.C.)
  Young Harris * 1 Columbus State 8 Final
Mon. 2 Lynn 6 Flagler 3 Final
Tue. 3 Davis & Elkins 0 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Valdosta St. 0 Georgia College 5 Final
  Assumption 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Wed. 4 UNC Pembroke * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  North Greenville 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Pfeiffer 6 Final
Thu. 5 Ashland 0 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
  Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri. 6 Montevallo * 6 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Columbus State 7 Alabama St. 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Point 4 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 Lander 7 Final
Sat. 7 UNC Pembroke 4 Newberry 5 Final
  Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Montevallo * 1 Flagler 8 Final
  Georgia College * 7 Young Harris 2 Final
  Augusta University * 7 North Georgia 2 Final
  Clayton State * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Columbus State 5 Lipscomb 2 Final
Sun. 8 Montevallo * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Francis Marion * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Clayton State * 3 Flagler 6 Final
Mon. 9 Lander * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Clark Atlanta 1 Augusta University 8 Final
Tue. 10 Augusta University   Erskine   Postponed
  Ave Maria 0 Young Harris 9 Final
Wed. 11 Georgia College 5 Florida Tech 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Young Harris 5 Florida Southern 4 Final
  Warden Tennis Center
  Georgia College 5 Coker 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu. 12 Indianapolis 7 North Georgia 2 Final
Fri. 13 Clayton State   UNC Pembroke   Postponed
  Flagler 5 Rollins 4 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   Postponed
Sat. 14 Clayton State   Albany St. (Ga.)   Postponed
  Armstrong State 9 Western N.M. 0 Final
  @ San Diego, Calif.
Sun. 15 Stillman 6 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
  Clayton State 8 Reinhardt 1 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
Mon. 16 Augusta University * 5 Young Harris 4 Final
  Saint Leo 7 Georgia College 2 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Northeastern St. 4 Columbus State 5 Final
  Armstrong State 8 Azusa Pacific 1 Final
  @ San Diego, Calif.
Tue. 17 Concord 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Mount Olive 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Columbia (SC) 0 Lander 9 Final
  Greenwood, SC
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
  Armstrong State 5 Point Loma 0 Final
  @ San Diego, Calif.
Wed. 18 Midwestern St. 8 Georgia College 1 Final
  @ Pensacola, FL
  Armstrong State 9 Hawai'i Pacific 0 Final
  @ San Diego, Calif.
  Clayton State 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Dalton State 3 Young Harris 6 Final
  Montevallo 2 Ala.-Huntsville 7 Final
Fri. 20 Georgia College 2 West Florida 7 Final
Sat. 21 BYU-Hawaii 5 Clayton State 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 6 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Flagler * 6 Lander 3 Final
  Young Harris 8 Belmont Abbey 1 Final
  Shorter 5 Clayton State 1 Final
Sun. 22 Newberry   Lander   Postponed
  Clayton State   Auburn-Montgomery   Postponed
Mon. 23 USC Aiken   Limestone   Cancelled
Tue. 24 Clayton State * 7 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 6 Columbus State 3 Final
  Young Harris * 5 North Georgia 4 Final
Wed. 25 North Georgia 9 Emmanuel (GA) 0 Final
  Young Harris 4 Shorter 5 Final
  Columbus State * 5 Montevallo 0 Final
  Georgia Gwinnett 8 Clayton State 1 Final
  Lander 4 Limestone 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 7 Barton 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Middle Georgia State College 7 Final
Thu. 26 Columbus State * 9 Augusta University 0 Final
  USC Aiken * 3 Francis Marion 6 Final
Fri. 27 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  @ Savannah, GA
Sat. 28 UNC Pembroke * 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  USC Aiken * 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Francis Marion * 3 Augusta University 6 Final
  Clark Atlanta 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Lander * 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  Columbus State * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Montevallo * 3 Clayton State 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Flagler 9 Final
  Clark Atlanta   UNC Pembroke   Cancelled
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
Sun. 29 Concordia (N.Y.) 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 Georgia College 7 Final
  Columbus State * 5 Flagler 4 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Augusta University 8 Final
  Lander * 3 Young Harris 6 Final
  King (TN) 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Mon. 30 Montevallo 9 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
Tue. 31 Armstrong State * 9 Augusta University 0 Final
  Armstrong State * 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 Ga. Southwestern 7 Fort Valley St. 2 Final
  North Georgia 9 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Shorter 2 Columbus State 7 Final
  Flagler 9 Erskine 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  USC Aiken 8 North Greenville 1 Final
Thu. 2 Francis Marion 6 Erskine 3 Final
  @ Hilton Head Island, SC
  Flagler * 9 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Fri. 3 North Georgia * 5 Clayton State 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Georgia College * 9 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Armstrong State * 8 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Young Harris * 8 Montevallo 1 Final
Sat. 4 North Georgia * 5 Montevallo 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Clark Atlanta 6 Final
  Young Harris * 4 Clayton State 5 Final
  Georgia College * 9 Lander 0 Final
Sun. 5 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Clayton State 9 Final
Mon. 6 Montevallo * 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
Tue. 7 Georgia College   Brenau   Postponed
Wed. 8 UNC Pembroke   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
  Carson-Newman 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  Eagle Watch - Woodstock, Ga. @ (N)
  Flagler * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Columbus State 5 Valdosta St. 2 Final
  Young Harris 8 North Greenville 1 Final
Thu. 9 Anderson (S.C.) 5 USC Aiken 3 Final
Fri. 10 Valdosta St. 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Sat. 11 Francis Marion * 4 North Georgia 5 Final
  Montevallo * 3 USC Aiken 6 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 Young Harris 8 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Clayton State * 5 Lander 4 Final
  Flagler 2 Palm Beach Atl. 5 Final
Sun. 12 Francis Marion * 3 Young Harris 6 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  Montevallo * 2 Lander 6 Final
  Clayton State * 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Flagler 0 Barry 9 Final
Thu. 16 USC Aiken * 1 Augusta University 6 Final
  Clayton State   Georgia Gwinnett   Cancelled
  North Greenville 0 Lander 9 Final
  Columbus State   Emory   Cancelled
Fri. 17 USC Aiken * 9 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Sat. 18 Bluefield St. 0 Francis Marion 8 Final
  Armstrong State *   Lander   Cancelled
  Columbus St. *   Clayton State   Postponed
  North Georgia * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sun. 19 Flagler * 4 Francis Marion 5 Final
  Bluefield St.   USC Aiken   Cancelled
Mon. 20 Augusta University * 4 Lander 5 Final
  Columbus State * 5 Clayton State 0 Final
  Flagler * 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Georgia College * 6 North Georgia 2 Final
Tue. 21 Columbus State * 5 Georgia College 2 Final
  Tuskegee 2 Montevallo 5 Final
  Senior Day
  Lander * 6 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Senior Day
Fri. 24 Young Harris % 1 Georgia College 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Florence, SC
  North Georgia 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Florence, SC
  Augusta University % 2 Flagler 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Florence, SC
  Lander 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Florence, SC
Sun. 26 Flagler % 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinals @ Florence, SC
  Georgia College % 1 Columbus State 6 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinals @ Florence, SC
  Columbus State % 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament Finals @ Florence, SC
 
May
Sun. 3 Flagler % 5 Wingate 1 Final
  NCAA Division II Southeast Regional @ Savannah, Ga.
  Pfeiffer 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  NCAA Regional
Mon. 4 Queens (N.C.) % 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
  Augusta University 0 Georgia College 5 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Flagler 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
Tue. 5 Georgia College % 1 Columbus State 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
Wed. 13 Northwood (Mich.) % 1 Columbus State 6 Final
  NCAA Division II Women's Tennis Tournament - Round of 16 @ Surprise, Ariz.
  Hawai'i Pacific 1 Armstrong State 5 Final
  @ Surprise, Ariz.
Thu. 14 Barry % 5 Columbus State 0 Final
  NCAA Division II Women's Tennis Tournament - National Quarterfinals @ Surprise, Ariz.
  Lynn 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  @ Surprise, Ariz.
Fri. 15 Southwest Baptist % 1 Armstrong State 5 Final
  NCAA National Semifinals @ Surprise, Az.
Sat. 16 Barry 2 Armstrong State 5 Final
  @ Surprise, Ariz.
* Conference
% Post season