2013-14 ITA Women's Tennis Polls

May 28

March 26

Feb. 26

Nov. 12 (Preseason)

May 28 (Final)

National Rankings - Teams Region Rankings - Teams
RANK SCHOOL PREVIOUS
1 Barry 1
2 Armstrong Atlantic 2
3 St. Leo 6
4 BYU Hawaii 3
5 Lynn 4
6 Hawaii Pacific 5
7 West Florida 8
8 Columbus State 9
9 Rollins 7
10 Florida Southern 10
11 NYIT 11
12 Cal U of PA 12
13 Academy of Art 13
14 Azusa Pacific 14
15 Valdosta State 15
16 Midwestern State 16
17 St. Mary's 17
18 Southwest Baptist 21
19 Sonoma State 18
20 Northeastern 20
21 Cal State LA 19
22 Concordia 35
23 Shorter 23
24 Francis Marion 26
25 Point Loma 25

26 Fresno Pacific 27
27 Georgia College 29
28 Lewis 46
29 Wayne State 41
30 UC San Diego 28
31 Drury 22
32 Flagler 24
33 Tarleton 34
34 Cameron 30
35 Lander 31
36 Nova Southeastern 32
37 Augustana 33
38 Tampa 36
39 Queens NY 37
40 Tusculum 39
41 Chestnut Hill 40
42 Northwood 38
43 Indiana of PA 42
44 Grand Valley 43
45 Palm Beach Atlantic 50
46 Wingate 44
47 USC Aiken 45
48 West Virginia State 48
49 Arkansas Tech NR
50T Arkansas Fort Smith NR
50T Florida Tech 49

1 Armstrong Atlantic State
2 Columbus State University
3 Francis Marion University
4 Georgia  College
5 Flagler College
6 Lander University
7 Tusculum 
8 Wingate University
9 USC-Aiken
10 Erskine College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


National Rankings - Singles Region Rankings - Singles
RANK PLAYER  SCHOOL
1 Valentine Confalonieri   Lynn
2 Aleksandra Filipovski Armstrong Atlantic
3 Paola Cigui                   Columbus State
4 Dallas Zhang               BYU Hawaii
5 Emma Onila                Barry
6 Monika Kochanova   West Florida
7 Barbora Kritckova Armstrong Atlantic
8 Min Liu BYU Hawaii
9 Sara Celma                  Sonoma State
10 Petra Jurova               Fresno Pacific
11 Marlen Hacke             Armstrong Atlantic
12 Fanni Varga                 Southwest Baptist
13 Lucie Sipkova              Cal U of PA
14 Kristina Savchenkov Northeastern State
15 Kristina Huba              FIT
16 Karina Goia                 Barry
17 Ioana Ivan                     Lynn
18 Elisa DeCampli            Rollins
19 Linda Fritschken         Barry
20 Beatriz Leon               Columbus State
21 Karen Rivera               Hawaii Pacific
22 Emily Harris                Azusa Pacific
23 Marietta Tuinoieto   BYU Hawaii
24 Magda Ruitort            Florida Southern
25 Zsofia Kranczicki        Lewis

26 Zsofia Lanstiak           Lewis
27 Rosalie Willig              Lynn
28 Laura Kemkes             St. Leo
29 Leora Hemmerich          Cal State LA
30 Carolina Milan            Armstrong Atlantic 
31 Constanza Mecchi     Concordia
32 Mariana Rong             St. Mary's
33 Alicia Perez                 Tarleton
34 Ramona Czakon         Cal U of PA
35 Hadeli Ali                     Drury
36 Ashley Rosenberg      Rollins
37 Sabine Goge               Florida Southern
38 Laure Faure                West Florida
39 Anastasia Wagner St. Leo
40 Ramona Tabak           Concordia
41 Clara Perez                  Armstrong Atlantic
42 Amy Clifton                 Midwestern State
43 Nina Gajdosikova       Academy of Art
44 Brooke Hughes          St. Edwards
45 Sara Burinato             NYIT
46 Justyna Krol                NYIT
47 Kyra Scott                    UC San Diego
48 Jenna Plevako            Queens
49 Michelle Fischer         Valdosta State
50 Veena Vasquez Palm Beach Atlantic

 

1

Aleksandra Filipovski

Armstrong

2

Paola Cigui

Columbus State

3

Barbora Krtickova

Armstrong

4

Marlen Hacke

Armstrong

5

Beatriz Leon

Columbus State

6

Carolina Pratts-Milan

Armstrong

7

Clara Perez

Armstrong

8

Macy Polk

Georgia College

9

Samantha Koelliker

Francis Marion

10

Nikola Polcerova

Montevallo

11 

Christina Rustcheff

Queens  (NC)

12 

Julia Graf

Francis Marion

13 

Nadine Tusiama

USC Aiken

14 

Olga Kalodzitsa

Armstrong

15 

Olivera Jokic

Columbus State

16 

Camila Tobar

Columbus State

17 

Corin Hallman

Erskine

18 

Barbora Sebkova

Flagler

19 

Tatiana Dualiby

Mars Hill

20 

Susana Aguirre

Newberry

 

National Rankings - Doubles Teams Region Rankings - Doubles
RANK PLAYERS SCHOOL
1 Zhang/Liu                      BYU Hawaii
2 Filipovski/Krtickova Armstrong Atlantic
3 Varga/Zentai                   Southwest Baptist
4 Confalonieri/Ivan           Lynn
5 Kochanova/Faure           West Florida
6 Pain/Twelker                   Barry
7 Sipkova/Rey                    Cal U of PA
8 Onila/Fritschken Barry
9 Hacke/Kaloditza             Armstrong Atlantic
10 Kobayashi/Tuionetoa BYU Hawaii
11 DeCampli/Rosenberg     Rollins
12 Goge/Ruitort                   Florida Southern

13 Cigui/Tobar                      Columbus State
14 Mecchi/Tabak                 Concordia
15 Harris/Johnson               Azusa Pacific
16 Rong/Lopez                     St. Mary's
17 Jurova/Slobecka             Fresno Pacific
18 Graf/Westbye                 Francis Marion
19 Hughes/Khadzhyan  St. Edwards
20 Casey/Coffman               Midwestern State
21 Rivera/Goetti                  Hawaii Pacific
22 Fischer/Schmidt              Valdosta State
23 Huba/Vukevic                 FIT
24 Wagner/Kemkes             St. Leo
25 Bradley/Lainez Lander

RANK PLAYERS SCHOOL
1 Filipovski/Krtickova Armstrong 
2 Hacke/Kalodzitsa Armstrong 
3 Cigui/Tobar Columbus State  
4 Graf/Westbye Francis Marion 
5 Bradley/Lainez Lander
6 Goettsching/Santiago Flagler
7 Rustcheff/Laing Queens (NC)
8 Goyette/Hallman Erskine
9 Adum/Aguirre Newberry
10 Evers/Thomas Wingate

 

 



March 26

National Rankings - Teams Region Rankings - Teams
Rank     School   
1 Barry
2 Armstrong Atlantic
3 BYU Hawaii
4 Hawaii Pacific
5 Lynn 
6 Columbus State
7 St. Leo
8 Rollins
9 West Florida
10 Florida Southern
11 NYIT
12 Cal U of PA
13 Azusa Pacific 
14 Academy of Art
15 Valdosta State
16 Nova Southeastern
17 UC San Diego
18 Midwestern State
19 St. Mary's
20 Cal State LA
21 Drury 
22 Shorter
23 Tampa
24 Flagler
25 Point Loma
26 Georgia College 
27 Southwest Baptist
28 Tarleton State
29 Arkansas Tech
30 Augustana
31 Northeastern
32 Queens (NY)
33 Fresno Pacific 
34 Northwood
35 Sonoma State
36 Palm Beach Atlantic
37 Florida Tech
38 Wingate 
39 Concordia
40 Lander
41 Francis Marion
42 Erskine 
43 GRU Augusta
44 Indiana of PA
45 Wayne State 
46 Grand Valley
47 Lewis
48 Chestnut Hill
49 Cameron 
50 University of Arkansas Fort Smith

Rank     School
1 Armstrong Atlantic State University  
2 Columbus State University  
3 Flagler College  
4 Georgia College  
5 Wingate University  
6 Lander University  
7 Francis Marion University  
8 Georgia Regents University  
9 Montevallo  
10 Pfeiffer College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


National Rankings - Singles Region Rankings - Singles
Rank     Player     Team
1 Valentine Confalonieri, Lynn
2 Paoli Cigui,  Columbus State
3 Aleksandra Filipovski, Armstrong Atlantic
4 Fanni Varga, Southwest Baptist
5 Lucie Sipkova, Cal U of PA 
6 Monika Kochanova, West Florida
7 Emma Onila, Barry 
8 Sara Celma, Sonoma State
9 Kristina Huba, Florida Tech 
10 Karina Goia, Barry
11 Barbora Krtickova, Armstrong Atlantic
12 Ioana Ivan, Lynn
13 Petra Jurova, Fresno Pacific 
14 Beatriz Leon, Columbus State
15 Marlen Hacke, Armstrong Atlantic
16 Min Liu, BYU Hawaii
17 Elissa DeCampli, Rollins
18 Nannan Zhang, BYU Hawaii
19 Carolina Millan, Armstrong Atlantic
20 Marika Kobayashi, BYU Hawaii
21 Sara Burinato, NYIT
22 Emily Harris, Azusa Pacific 
23 Marietta Tuionetoa, BYU Hawaii
24 Zsofia Lanstiak, Lewis 
25 Karen Rivera, Hawaii Pacific

26 Kyra Scott, UC San Diego
27 Claudia Sanchez, NYIT
28 Zsofia Kranczicki, Lewis
29 Romona Tabak, Concordia
30 Mariana Rong, St. Mary's
31 Alicia Perez, Tarleton State 
32 Abby White, Arkansas Fort Smith
33 Kayla Casey, Midwestern State
34 Hadeil Ali, Drury
35 Constanza Mecchi, Concordia
36 Andrea Berkova, Lynn
37 Jenna Plevako, Queens College
38 Ramona Czakon, Cal U of PA
39 Leora Hemmerich, Cal State LA
40 Magda Riutort, Florida Southern 
41 Ivana Zecevic, Tarleton State
42 Clara Perez, Armstrong Atlantic 
43 Linda Fritschken, Barry 
44 Sabine Goge, Florida Southern
45 Brooke Hughes, St Edwards
46 Rosalie Willig, Lynn
47 Anastasia Wagner, St. Leo
48 Alexandra Johansson, Nova Southeastern
49 Veena Vasquez, Palm Beach Atlantic
50 Nina Gajdosikova, Academy of Art

1 Paola Cigui, Columbus State 
2 Aleksandra Filipovski, Armstrong Atlantic State 
3 Barbora Krtickova, Armstrong Atlantic State 
4 Beatriz Leon, Columbus State 
5 Marlen Hacke, Armstrong Atlantic State 
6 Carolina Prats-Millan, Armstrong Atlantic State 
7 Clara Perez, Armstrong Atlantic State 
8 Nadine Tusiama, USC Aiken
9 Samantha Koelliker, Francis Marion 
10 Julia Graf, Francis Marion 
11 Niki Polcerova, Montevallo
12 Macy Polk, Georgia College
13 Camila Tobar, Columbus State 
14 Ali Evers, Wingate 
15 Christina Rustcheff, Queens  (NC)
16 Olga Kalodzitsa, Armstrong Atlantic State 
17 Olivera Jokic, Columbus State 
18 Corin Hallman, Erskine College
19 Barbora Sebkova, Flagler College
20 Cameron Williams, North Georgia

 

 

National Rankings - Doubles Teams Region Rankings - Doubles
Rank     Players     Team
1 Confalonieri/Ivan, Lynn
2 Filipovski/Krtickova, Armstrong Atlantic
3 Kranczicki/Lanstiak, Lewis
4 Zhang/Liu, BYU Hawaii
5 Kochanova/Faure, West Florida
6 Onila/Fritschken, Barry 
7 Kobayashi/Tuionetoa, BYU Hawaii
8 Hacke/ Kalodzitsa, Armstrong Atlantic
9 Varga/Zentai, Southwest Baptist
10 Cigui/Leon, Columbus State
11 Sipkova/Rey, Cal U of PA
12 Goge/Riutort, Florida Southern
13 Plevako/Mehter, Queens College
14 Hughes/Khadzhyan, St. Edwards
15 Huba/Vukevic, Florida Tech
16 Graf/Westbye, Francis Marion
17 Scott/Chou, UC San Diego
18 Jurova/Sobiecka, Fresno Pacific
19 Harris/Ingwaldson, Azusa Pacific
20 Casey/Coffman, Midwestern State
21 Fischer/Schmidt, Valdosta State
22 Zecevic/Adas, Tarleton State
23 Briand/Moore, Wayne State
24 Wagner/Montoya, St. Leo
25 Twelker/Pain, Barry

1 Filipovski/Krtickova, Armstrong Atlantic State
2 Hacke/Kalodzitsa, Armstrong Atlantic State 
3 Cigui/Leon, Columbus State 
4 Graf/Westbye, Francis Marion 
5 Goettsching/Santiago, Flagler College
6 Rustcheff/Laing, Queens
7 Goyette/Hallman, Erskine College
8 Polcerova/Robert, Montevallo
9 Owens/Ching, Anderson 
10 Adum/Aquirre, Newberry

 


 




Feb. 26

National Rankings - Teams Region Rankings - Teams
Rank     School   
1 Armstrong Atlantic
2 BYU Hawaii
3 Barry
4 Hawaii Pacific
5 Columbus State
6 Lynn
7 West Florida
8 Saint Leo
9 Rollins
10 Florida Southern
11 NYIT
12 Cal U of PA
13 Academy of Art
14 Fresno Pacific
15 Nova Southeastern
16 Azusa Pacific
17 UC San Diego
18 Florida Tech
19 Midwestern State
20 Valdosta State
21 St Mary's
22 Cal State LA
23 Tampa
24 Young Harris
25 Drury
26 Tarleton State
27 Georgia College
28 Erskine
29 Wingate
30 Francis Marion
31 Point Loma
32 Sonoma State
33 Southwest Baptist
34 Arkansas Tech
35 Northeastern
36 Cameron
37 Queens (NY)
38 Palm Beach Atlantic
39 Concordia
40 Northwood
41 Augustana
42 Central Oklahoma
43 GRU Augusta
44 Indiana of PA
45 Chestnut Hill
46 St Edward's
47 University of Arkansas Fort Smith
48 WV State
49 Clayton State
50T West Liberty
50T Wayne State

Rank     School
1 Armstrong Atlantic State University
2 Columbus State University
3 Young Harris College
4 Georgia College
5 Erskine College
6 Wingate University
7 Francis Marion University
8 Georgia Regents University
9 Clayton State University
10 Newberry College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 




Nov. 12 (Preseason)

National Rankings - Teams Region Rankings - Teams
Rank     School   
1 Armstrong Atlantic  
2 BYU Hawaii  
3 Barry  
4 Hawaii Pacific  
5 Columbus State  
6 Lynn  
7 West Florida  
8 Saint Leo  
9 Rollins  
10 Fresno Pacific  
11 Florida Southern  
12 Francis Marion  
13 NYIT  
14 Cal U of PA  
15 Florida Tech  
16 Valdosta State  
17 UC San Diego  
18 Southwest Baptist  
19 Midwestern State  
20 Cal State LA  
21 Nova Southeastern  
22 Tampa  
23 St Mary's  
24 Drury  
25 Northeastern State
26 Academy of Art  
27 Azusa Pacific  
28 Sonoma State  
29 Queens (NY)  
30 Palm Beach Atlantic  
31 Tarleton State  
32 Young Harris  
33 Concordia  
34 Georgia College  
35 Cameron  
36 Point Loma  
37 Northwood  
38 Augustana  
39 Central Oklahoma  
40 GRU Augusta  
41 Indiana of PA  
42 Chestnut Hill  
43 St Edward's  
44 Erskine  
45 WV State  
46 Clayton State  
47 West Liberty  
48 Wayne State  
49 Grand Valley  
50 Wingate

Rank     School
1 Armstrong Atlantic State University
2 Columbus State University  
3 Francis Marion University  
4 Young Harris College  
5 Georgia College  
6 GRU Augusta  
7 Erskine College  
8 Clayton State University  
9 Wingate University  
10 Anderson University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


National Rankings - Singles Region Rankings - Singles
Rank     Player     Team
1 Valentine Confalonieri, Lynn
2 Paoli Cigui,  Columbus State
3 Aleksandra Filipovski, Armstrong Atlantic
4 Fanni Varga, Southwest Baptist
5 Celia Respaut, NYIT
6 Clara Perez, Armstrong Atlantic
7 Lucie Sipkova, Cal U of PA
8 Emma Onila, Barry
9 Elisabeth Abanda, Barry
10 Sara Celma, Sonoma State
11 Iona Ivan, Lynn
12 Kristina Huba, Florida Tech
13 Zsofia Lanstiak, Lewis
14 Petra Jurova, Fresno Pacific
15 Barbara Krtickova, Armstrong Atlantic
16 Marlen Hacke, Armstrong Atlantic
17 Marika Kobayashi, BYU Hawaii
18 Marianna Rong, St. Mary's
19 Karina Goia, Barry
20 Monika Kochanova, West Florida
21 Andrea BerkovaLynn, Lynn
22 Magda Ruitort, Florida Southern
23 Beatriz Leon, Columbus State
24 Olga Kalodzitsa, Armstrong Atlantic
25 Emily Harris, Azusa Pacific

26 Marietta Tuionetoa, BYU Hawaii
27 Alicia Perez, Tarleton State
28 Naomi Holopainen, Metro State
29 Alexandra Borgenhoff, Cal U of PA
30 Sara Burinato, NYIT
31 Linda Fritschken, Barry
32 Kyra Scott, UC San Diego
33 Hannah Keeling, Clayton State
34 Celina Goetti, Hawaii Pacific
35 Claudia Sanchez, NYIT
36 Sabine Goge, Florida Southern
37 Alexandra Johannson, Nova Southeastern
38 Kayla Casey, Midwestern State
39 Meg Wladimirski, Tampa
40 Elissa DeCampli, Rollins
41 Zsofia Kranczicki, Lewis
42 Hadeil Ali, Drury
43 Costanza Mecchi, Concordia
44 Jane Plevako, Queens College
45 Ramona Czakon, Cal U of PA
46 Leora Hemmerich, Cal State LA
47 Lisa Hughes, St. Edwards
48 Natalia Kozel, Drury
49 Kristina Savchenkov, Northeastern State
50 Mehak Singh, Southwest Baptist

1 Paola Cigui, Columbus State 
2 Aleksandra Filipovski, Armstrong Atlantic State 
3 Clara Perez, Armstrong Atlantic State 
4 Barbora Krtickova, Armstrong Atlantic State 
5 Marlen Hacke, Armstrong Atlantic State 
6 Beatriz Leon, Columbus State 
7 Olga Kalodzitsa, Armstrong Atlantic State 
8 Hannah Keeling, Clayton State 
9 Camila Tobar, Columbus State 
10 Macy Polk, Georgia College
11 Christina Rustcheff, Queens College (NC)
12 Olivera Jokic, Columbus State 
13 Corin Hallman, Erskine College
14 Margot Simon, USC Aiken
15 Julia Graf, Francis Marion 
16 Layla Tanik, Wingate
17 Miranda Guthrie, Erskine College
18 Cameron Williams, North Georgia
19 Ivana Marevic, Georgia College
20 Carolina Lainez, Lander

 

 


National Rankings - Doubles Teams Region Rankings - Doubles
Rank     Players     Team
1 Onila/Fritschken, Barry
2 Filipovski/Krtickova, Armstrong Atlantic
3 Kobayashi/Tunionetoa, BYU Hawaii
4 Kranczicki/Lanstiak, Lewis
5 Confalonieri/Ivan, Lynn
6 Hacke/Kalodzitsa, Armstrong Atlantic
7 Varga/Zentai, Southwest Baptist
8 Cigui/Leon, Columbus State
9 Sipkova/Rey, Cal U of PA
10 Goge/Ruitort, Florida Southern
11 Plevako/Mehter, Queens
12 Respaut/Siembab, NYIT
13 Abanda/Goia, Barry
14 Kochanova/Patitucci, West Florida
15 Hughes/Khadzhyan, St. Edwards
16 Graf/Westbye, Francis Marion
17 Jurova/Carre, Fresno Pacific
18 Rong/Denton, St. Mary's
19 Huba/Vukevic, Florida Tech
20 Harris/Ingwaldson, Azusa Pacific
21 Celma/Haitcock, Sonoma State
22 Hewett/Wladimirskl, Tampa
23 Burinato/Sanchez, NYIT
24 White/Belanger, UA Fort Smith
25 Briand/Moore, Wayne State

1 Aleksandra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova, Armstrong 
2 Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa, Armstrong 
3 Paola Cigui/Beatriz Leon, Columbus State 
4 Julia Graf/Nora Westbye, Francis Marion 
5 Mathilda Baartvedt/Natalia Escobar, North Georgia
6 Susana Aguirre/Vanessa Ortiz, Newberry 
7 Corin Hallman/Mika Goyette, Erskine 
8 Laura Chapman/Olivera Jokic, Columbus State 
9 Camila Tobar/Elena Preadca, Columbus State 
10 Diana Dimarco/Aimee Dorley, Young Harris