Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 1 at Davenport Final L, 77-68
  Small College Hall of Fame Classic
Sat. 2 at West Texas A&M ^ Final L, 91-80
Fri. 8 at Francis Marion Final W, 85-71
  vs. Lander @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym) Final L, 78-72
  at UNC Pembroke Final - OT L, 95-90
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  at North Greenville Final W, 77-70
  Peach Belt/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  at Flagler Final L, 84-66
  Southeast Region Conference Challenge
  at Erskine Final L, 78-62
  Conference Challenge
  vs. Augusta University @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium) Final W, 88-82
  vs. USC Aiken @ Harrogate, Tenn. Final W, 93-63
  at Barton Final W, 86-73
  45 Second Classic
  at Young Harris Final W, 110-96
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 87-55
Sat. 9 vs. Columbus State @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium) Final - OT W, 107-102
  45 Second Classic
  at Barton Final W, 88-85
  vs. Clayton State @ Harrogate, Tenn. Final W, 78-61
  vs. Georgia College @ Due West, S.C. Final L, 72-63
  Conference Challenge
  at Francis Marion Final W, 86-72
  at Young Harris Final W, 110-99
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 83-72
  at Erskine Final W, 82-53
  Peach Belt/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. Lander @ St. Augustine, FL Final W, 87-85
  vs. UNC Pembroke @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 73-69
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  at Flagler Final W, 90-75
  Conference Challenge
Tue. 12 at Embry-Riddle Final L, 108-99
  at Fort Valley St. Final W, 72-68
  at Winston-Salem Final W, 75-64
Wed. 13 at Claflin Final W, 77-66
  at North Georgia Final L, 75-68
  at Tusculum Final L, 74-73
  at Lander Final L, 74-66
Fri. 15 at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 67-55
Sat. 16 at Tampa Final W, 89-72
  at Columbus State Final W, 66-64
  at Saint Leo Final L, 76-52
  Saint Leo Classic
  at USC Aiken Final W, 96-80
  at Belmont Abbey Final L, 109-94
  at Southern Wesleyan Final - OT L, 87-81
  at Clayton State Final L, 97-77
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 75-68
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 79-72
  vs. Tusculum @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 81-79
Sun. 17 at Tampa Final W, 86-82
  Saint Leo Classic
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 80-78
  Queens Tournament
  at Saint Leo Final L, 74-45
Mon. 18 at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 75-66
Tue. 19 at Augusta University Final W, 94-82
Wed. 20 at Morehouse Final W, 69-63
  at Wingate Final W, 80-69
  at Clayton State Final W, 103-99
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 70-68
  at USC Aiken Final - OT L, 90-84
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final L, 70-57
Sat. 23 at Paine Final W, 94-43
  at Lander Final L, 85-63
  at Francis Marion Final L, 108-100
  at Columbus State Final L, 76-67
  at Catawba Final L, 94-88
  at King (Tenn.) Final W, 95-85
  at North Georgia Final - OT W, 60-57
Mon. 25 at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 98-76
  at USC Aiken ^ Final L, 84-65
Tue. 26 at Lander Final L, 93-84
  at Benedict Final W, 85-71
Fri. 29 at Lynn Final L, 92-85
  at Eckerd Final L, 89-76
Sat. 30 at Augusta University Final L, 86-73
  at Nova Southeastern Final L, 154-85
  vs. Tampa @ St. Petersburg, Fla. (McArthur Center) Final L, 72-67
 
December
Sun. 1 at UNC Pembroke Final W, 74-72
  Pembroke, N.C.
Mon. 2 at Young Harris Final L, 91-82
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final - OT L, 88-77
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 89-62
  at Columbus State Final L, 86-81
Wed. 4 at North Georgia Final W, 77-64
  at Flagler Final L, 78-63
  at USC Aiken ^ Final L, 78-64
Thu. 5 at Augusta University Final W, 74-71
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final L, 72-66
Sat. 7 at Columbus State Final L, 80-68
  at West Georgia Final W, 71-68
  at USC Aiken Final L, 67-65
  at Shorter Final W, 89-71
  vs. LeMoyne-Owen @ Atlanta, GA (Forbes Arena) Final - OT L, 78-70
  McAfee Memorial Classic
  at Augusta University Final L, 98-68
Sun. 8 at Morehouse Final W, 64-60
  McAfee Memorial Classic
Mon. 9 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 86-81
Wed. 11 at Coker Final W, 80-74
  at Tuskegee Final L, 70-50
Sat. 14 at Young Harris Final W, 73-69
Sun. 15 at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 67-64
  at North Georgia * ^ Final W, 81-76
Mon. 16 at Flagler Final W, 77-74
Tue. 17 at Mount Olive Final L, 77-75
  Education Day
Wed. 18 at USC Aiken * Final L, 78-76
Thu. 19 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 98-74
  at Young Harris * Final W, 95-85
  at Georgia College * Final - OT W, 98-96
  at Augusta University * Final L, 77-68
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 87-85
Sat. 21 at Augusta University * Final L, 97-77
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 117-111
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 83-68
  at Columbus State * Final W, 89-75
  at Clayton State * Final W, 100-81
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 76-46
Tue. 31 at Southern Wesleyan Final L, 78-65
 
January
Thu. 2 at Fayetteville St. Final L, 88-78
Sat. 4 at Columbus State * Final L, 103-76
  at Clayton State * Final W, 98-81
  at Young Harris * Final W, 107-88
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 89-86
  at North Georgia * Final W, 90-68
  at Georgia College * Final W, 101-88
Wed. 8 at USC Aiken * Final L, 82-63
  at Young Harris * Final L, 102-95
  at Lander * Final L, 88-82
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final - OT W, 72-65
  at Georgia College * Final W, 92-79
Thu. 9 at Flagler * Final W, 91-73
Sat. 11 at Francis Marion * Final W, 100-80
  at Young Harris * Final W, 83-78
  at Flagler * Final L, 109-77
  at Clayton State * ^ Final W, 102-93
  at Columbus State * Final L, 84-79
  at North Georgia * Final L, 90-80
Wed. 15 at Georgia College * Final L, 83-78
  at Augusta University * Final L, 94-81
  AUGUSTA (Jaguar United)
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 98-81
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 88-79
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 104-85
  at North Georgia * Final L, 80-65
Sat. 18 at Young Harris * 3:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 3:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 3:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 3:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 3:30 PM
  at Lander * 3:30 PM
Mon. 20 at Flagler * 3:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
  at Lander * 3:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 3:30 PM
Wed. 22 at Young Harris * 7:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 7:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 7:30 PM
  at Flagler * 7:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 at Columbus State * 3:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 3:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 3:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
  at Lander * 3:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 3:30 PM
Wed. 29 at Young Harris * 7:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 7:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 7:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 7:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 7:30 PM
  at Lander * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 at Lander * 3:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 3:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 3:30 PM
  AUGUSTA (Military Appreciation Day)
  at Flagler * 3:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * ^ 3:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 3:30 PM
Wed. 5 at Clayton State * 7:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 7:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 7:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 7:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 7:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Flagler * 3:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 3:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
  at Lander * 3:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 3:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 3:30 PM
Wed. 12 at Francis Marion * 7:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 7:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 7:30 PM
  at Flagler * 7:30 PM
  at Lander * 7:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Augusta University * 3:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 3:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 3:30 PM
  at Flagler * 3:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 3:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 5:00 PM
Wed. 19 at Georgia College * 7:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 7:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 7:30 PM
  at Lander * 7:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * ^ 7:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Lander * 3:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 3:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * ^ 3:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 3:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 5:30 PM
Wed. 26 at Augusta University * 7:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 7:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 7:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 7:30 PM
  at Flagler * 7:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 29 at Augusta University * 3:30 PM
  at Flagler * 3:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 3:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 3:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 3:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 at UNC Pembroke * 2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division