Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Elon Open UNC Pembroke Hosted by Elon 6th of 7
Fri. 2 Southeastern Short Course Invitational Flagler Hosted by Southeastern Cancelled
  Upstate Eye Opener Young Harris Hosted by USC Upstate Cancelled
  Struts Season Opener Columbus State Hosted by Jacksonville State 6th of 10
  Struts Season Opener Clayton State Hosted by Jacksonville State 9th of 10
Sat. 3 Carolina Challenge Francis Marion Hosted by South Carolina 11th of 14
  Georgia College Dual Meet Armstrong State 2nd of 2
  Armstrong Dual Meet Georgia College Hosted by Armstrong State 1st of 2
  Brooks Memphis Twilight XC Classic North Georgia Hosted by Christian Brothers 11th of 25
  GSW Remembrance Run Georgia Southwestern Cancelled
Fri. 9 Barton Invitational Francis Marion Hosted by Barton 6th of 10
Sat. 10 Florida Tech Invitational Flagler Hosted by Florida Tech 6th of 13
  Furman Classic Montevallo Hosted by Furman 1st of 18
  Furman Classic UNC Pembroke Hosted by Furman 6th of 18
  Bobcat Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Georgia College 1st of 14
  Bobcat Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Georgia College 12th of 14
  Bobcat Invitational Young Harris Hosted by Georgia College 6th of 14
  Bobcat Invitational Georgia College 4th of 14
  Bobcat Invitational Augusta Hosted by Georgia College 2nd of 14
  Bobcat Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Georgia College 7th of 14
  Bobcat Invitational Armstrong State Hosted by Georgia College 9th of 14
  Bobcat Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Georgia College 5th of 14
  Bobcat Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Georgia College 8th of 14
Sat. 17 Methodist Invitational Francis Marion Hosted by Methodist 3rd of 7
  Falcon Classic Montevallo 3rd of 12
  Falcon Classic Young Harris Hosted by Montevallo 12th of 12
  Falcon Classic Georgia College Hosted by Montevallo 10th of 12
  Falcon Classic Augusta Hosted by Montevallo 7th of 12
  UNG Invitational North Georgia 2nd of 14
Fri. 23 Mercer Julius Johnson Invitational Armstrong State Hosted by Mercer 1st of 6
Sat. 24 Mountain Dew Invitational Flagler Hosted by Florida 4th of 16
  Wil Wilson Citadel Invitational Francis Marion Hosted by The Citadel 6th of 9
  NCAA Division II Showcase Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Trevecca Nazarene 6th of 14
  NCAA Division II Showcase Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Trevecca Nazarene 7th of 14
  Bulldog Stampede USC Aiken Hosted by Wingate 9th of 9
  Cougar Classic Columbus State 1st of 5
  Cougar Classic Georgia Southwestern 2nd of 5
Fri. 30 SCAD Atlanta Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by SCAD Atlanta 3rd of 11
  SCAD Atlanta Invitational Clayton State Hosted by SCAD Atlanta 2nd of 11
 
October
Sat. 1 Jacksonville State Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Jacksonville State 1st of 10
  Jacksonville State Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Jacksonville State 2nd of 10
  Jacksonville State University Young Harris Hosted by Jacksonville State 7th of 10
  USC Upstate Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by USC Upstate 17th of 17
Tue. 4 Cougar Invitational Columbus State Cancelled
Fri. 7 Queens Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Queens 7th of 31
  Queens Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Queens 18th of 31
  Queens Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Queens 12th of 31
  Florida State Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Florida State 1st of 6
  Florida State Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Florida State 2nd of 6
  Florida State Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Florida State 4th of 6
  Pacer Invitational USC Aiken Postponed
  Pacer Invitational Armstrong State Hosted by USC Aiken Postponed
Sat. 8 Division II Pre-National Flagler Hosted by Saint Leo 8th of 9
  Division II Pre-National Augusta Hosted by Saint Leo 5th of 9
Fri. 14 Jaguar Challenge Augusta 1st of 7
  Jaguar Challenge USC Aiken Hosted by Augusta 5th of 7
Sat. 15 Berry Invitational Young Harris Hosted by Berry 10th of 15
Sat. 22 Peach Belt Championships Armstrong State Hosted by Georgia College 8th of 13
  Peach Belt Championships Augusta Hosted by Georgia College 3rd of 13
  Peach Belt Championships Clayton State Hosted by Georgia College 9th of 13
  Peach Belt Championships Columbus State Hosted by Georgia College 7th of 13
  Peach Belt Championships Flagler Hosted by Georgia College 4th of 13
  Peach Belt Championships Francis Marion Hosted by Georgia College 12th of 13
  Peach Belt Championships Georgia College 6th of 13
  Peach Belt Championships Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Georgia College 11th of 13
  Peach Belt Championships Montevallo Hosted by Georgia College 1st of 13
  Peach Belt Championships North Georgia Hosted by Georgia College 2nd of 13
  Peach Belt Championships UNC Pembroke Hosted by Georgia College 5th of 13
  Peach Belt Championships USC Aiken Hosted by Georgia College 13th of 13
  Peach Belt Championships Young Harris Hosted by Georgia College 10th of 13
 
November
Sat. 5 NCAA Southeast Regional Montevallo 1st of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional North Georgia 5th of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional Augusta 7th of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional Flagler 8th of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional UNC Pembroke 10th of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional Georgia College 11th of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional Columbus State 14th of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional Young Harris 19th of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional Armstrong State 20th of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional Clayton State 23rd of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional Georgia Southwestern 24th of 27
  NCAA Southeast Regional USC Aiken 27th of 27
Sat. 19 NCAA National Championships Teams TBA Hosted by Saint Leo