2019 PBC Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Team Event Location Notes Status Links
 
September
Fri. 6 Flagler VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 3rd of 10
  Georgia College VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 5th of 10
  Georgia Southwestern VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 7th of 10
  North Georgia VSU Border Clash Valdosta, Ga. Hosted by Valdosta State 2nd of 10
  Lander Converse Kick-Off Spartanburg, S.C. Hosted by Converse 7th of 9
Sat. 7 USC Aiken Braves Twilight Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke Cancelled
  UNC Pembroke Braves Twilight Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Cancelled
  Georgia College Braves Twilight Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke Cancelled
  Francis Marion Braves Twilight Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke Cancelled
  Columbus State Cougar Classic Smiths Station, Ala. 1st of 2
Fri. 13 USC Aiken Eye Opener Spartanburg, S.C. Hosted by USC Upstate DNS
Sat. 14 Flagler Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. Hosted by Florida 12th of 36
  Georgia College Mountain Dew Invitational Gainesville, Fla. Hosted by Florida 21st of 36
  Clayton State UNG Invitational Oakwood, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia 7th of 14
  North Georgia UNG Invitational Oakwood, Ga. 1st of 14
  Young Harris UNG Invitational Oakwood, Ga. Hosted by North Georgia DNS
Fri. 20 Clayton State Wingfoot XC Classic Cartersville, Ga. Hosted by Atlanta Track Club 10th of 14
  North Georgia Wingfoot XC Classic Cartersville, Ga. Hosted by Atlanta Track Club 3rd of 14
  Young Harris Wingfoot XC Classic Cartersville, Ga. Hosted by Atlanta Track Club 14th of 14
Sat. 21 Augusta Bulldog Stampede Wingate, N.C. Hosted by Wingate 3rd of 20
  Columbus State Bulldog Stampede Wingate, N.C. Hosted by Wingate 6th of 20
  Francis Marion Bulldog Stampede Wingate, N.C. Hosted by Wingate 17th of 20
  UNC Pembroke Bulldog Stampede Wingate, N.C. Hosted by Wingate 4th of 20
Fri. 27 Clayton State Clayton State XC Challenge Morrow, Ga. 2nd of 8
  Columbus State Clayton State XC Challenge Morrow, Ga. Hosted by Clayton State 1st of 8
  Young Harris Clayton State XC Challenge Morrow, Ga. Hosted by Clayton State 7th of 8
  Augusta Queen City Invitational Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 9th of 39
  Flagler Queen City Invitational Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 4th of 39
  Georgia College Queen City Invitational Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 14th of 39
  North Georgia Queen City Invitational Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 5th of 39
Sat. 28 UNC Pembroke Trevecca D2 Showcase Nashville, Tenn. Hosted by Trevecca Nazarene 3rd of 10
  Georgia Southwestern Willie Laster Invitational Albany, Ga. Hosted by Albany State 1st of 7
  Lander Flying Fleet Invitational Due West, S.C. Hosted by Erskine 3rd of 6
 
October
Sat. 5 Clayton State Foothills Invitational Jacksonville, Ala. Hosted by Jacksonville State 9th of 21
  Francis Marion Charleston Classic Johns Island, S.C. Hosted by College of Charleston 4th of 8
  USC Aiken Upstate Invitational Spartanburg, S.C. Hosted by USC Upstate DNS
Fri. 11 Georgia Southwestern FSU Invitational Tallahassee, Fla. Hosted by Florida State 19th of 24
  UNC Pembroke Royals Challenge Charlotte, N.C. Hosted by Queens 24th of 63
Sat. 12 Flagler Lewis Crossover Romeoville, Ill. Hosted by Lewis 17th of 36
  Clayton State Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 5th of 14
  Columbus State Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 2nd of 14
  Georgia College Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. 4th of 14
  Lander Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 7th of 14
  North Georgia Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 1st of 14
  Young Harris Bobcat Invitational Milledgeville, Ga. Hosted by Georgia College 10th of 14
Mon. 14 USC Aiken USCA Invitational Aiken, S.C.
Sat. 19 Francis Marion Sand Shark XC Invitational Hardeeville, S.C. Hosted by USC Beaufort
  USC Aiken Sand Shark XC Invitational Hardeeville, S.C. Hosted by USC Beaufort
  Georgia Southwestern Berry Invitational Rome, Ga. Hosted by Berry
  Young Harris Berry Invitational Rome, Ga. Hosted by Berry
Sat. 26 Augusta Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Clayton State Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Columbus State Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Flagler Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Francis Marion Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Georgia College Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Georgia Southwestern Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Lander Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  North Georgia Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  UNC Pembroke Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C.
  USC Aiken Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Young Harris Peach Belt Championships Luther Britt Park - Lumberton, N.C. Hosted by UNC Pembroke
 
November
Sat. 9 Teams TBA NCAA Southeast Regional Wingate, N.C. Hosted by Wingate