2018 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 JSU Struts Season Opener Columbus State Hosted by Jacksonville State 4th of 16
  UWG Wolves Season Opener Clayton State Hosted by West Georgia 1st of 3
  VSU Border Clash Flagler Hosted by Valdosta State 2nd of 7
  VSU Border Clash Georgia College Hosted by Valdosta State 3rd of 7
  VSU Border Clash Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Valdosta State 7th of 7
  Upstate Eye Opener Lander Hosted by USC Upstate DNS
  Mount Olive Twilight UNC Pembroke Hosted by Mt. Olive 2nd of 4
 
September
Fri. 7 Coastal Carolina Invitational Francis Marion Hosted by Coastal Carolina 3rd of 5
Sat. 8 Bulldog Invitational Augusta Hosted by Georgia 5th of 6
  Bulldog Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Georgia 6th of 6
Sat. 15 Falcon Classic Columbus State Hosted by Montevallo 5th of 22
  ASICS Embry-Riddle Classic Flagler Hosted by Embry-Riddle 3rd of 10
Sat. 22 Jaguar Invitational Augusta 3rd of 10
  Jaguar Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Augusta 4th of 10
  Jaguar Invitational Francis Marion Hosted by Augusta 7th of 10
  Jaguar Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Augusta 2nd of 10
  Jaguar Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Augusta 6th of 10
  Jaguar Invitational Lander Hosted by Augusta DNS
  Jaguar Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Augusta 1st of 10
  Mountain Dew Invitational Flagler Hosted by Florida 3rd of 15
Fri. 28 Queens City Invitational Francis Marion Hosted by Queens 25th of 28
Sat. 29 North Georgia Invitational Augusta Hosted by North Georgia 6th of 14
  North Georgia Invitational Columbus State Hosted by North Georgia 3rd of 14
  North Georgia Invitational North Georgia 1st of 14
  North Georgia Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Queens 5th of 14
  JSU Foothills Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Jacksonville State 12th of 19
  Louisville Classic Georgia College Hosted by Louisville 1st of 43
  Upstate Invitational Lander Hosted by USC Upstate 20th of 22
 
October
Sat. 6 Koala Classic XC Invitational Francis Marion Hosted by Columbia College 6th of 12
  Koala Classic XC Invitational Lander Hosted by Columbia College 8th of 12
  Great American XC Festival UNC Pembroke Hosted by Christopher Newport Univ. 3rd of 14
Fri. 12 Royals Challenge Clayton State Hosted by Queens DNS
  Royals Challenge Columbus State Hosted by Queens 18th of 45
  Royals Challenge Flagler Hosted by Queens 10th of 45
  Royals Challenge North Georgia Hosted by Queens 13th of 45
Sat. 13 Berry Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Berry 20th of 24
Sat. 20 Cougar Classic Columbus State 1st of 4
  Cougar Clasic Clayton State Hosted by Columbus State 3rd of 4
  Bobcat Invitational Augusta Hosted by Georgia College 7th of 19
  Bobcat Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Georgia College 4th of 19
  Bobcat Invitational Lander Hosted by Georgia College 16th of 19
  Bobcat Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Georgia College 8th of 19
  Bobcat Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Georgia College 14th of 19
  Sand Shark Invitational Francis Marion Hosted by USC Beaufort 27th of 34
  Sand Shark Invitational North Georgia Hosted by USC Beaufort 6th of 34
 
November
Sat. 3 Peach Belt Championships Augusta Redcliffe Plantation
  Peach Belt Championships Clayton State Hosted by Augusta
  Peach Belt Championships Columbus State Hosted by Augusta
  Peach Belt Championships Flagler Hosted by Augusta
  Peach Belt Championships Francis Marion Hosted by Augusta
  Peach Belt Championships Georgia College Hosted by Augusta
  Peach Belt Championships Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Augusta
  Peach Belt Championships Lander Hosted by Augusta
  Peach Belt Championships North Georgia Hosted by Augusta
  Peach Belt Championships UNC Pembroke Hosted by Augusta
Sat. 17 NCAA Southeast Regional Teams TBA Hosted by North Georgia