2019 PBC Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 6 Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   10:30 AM
  @ Charlotte, NC
  Converse   Augusta University   10:30 AM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  USC Aiken   Lincoln Memorial   11:00 AM
  Grand Valley St.   UNC Pembroke   11:00 AM
  Newberry   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Barton   Lander   12:45 PM
  Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Francis Marion   Lenoir-Rhyne   3:00 PM
  @ Charlotte, NC
  USC Aiken   Carson-Newman   5:00 PM
  @ Harrogate, Tenn. - Mary Mars Gym
  Augusta University   North Greenville   5:15 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Purdue Northwest   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Shorter   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Tusculum   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Bobcat Classic
  Lander   Queens (N.C.)   7:30 PM
  Queens Fall Classic
Sat. 7 Francis Marion   North Greenville   10:00 AM
  @ Charlotte, NC
  Southern Wesleyan   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lander   12:15 PM
  @ Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Limestone   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  2019 Bobcat Classic
  Virginia-Wise   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Augusta University   Wingate   2:30 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Mars Hill   USC Aiken   3:00 PM
  LMU Tournament @ Harrogate, Tenn.
  Barton   Francis Marion   4:45 PM
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Converse   Lander   4:45 PM
  Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Lindenwood (Mo.)   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  2019 Bobcat Classic
  Rollins   Flagler   7:00 PM
  St. Augustine, Fla. / Flagler Tournament
  Augusta University   Queens (N.C.)   7:00 PM
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic
  Coker   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke Tournament
Tue. 10 Chowan   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Fri. 13 Auburn Montgomery   Lander   12:00 PM
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  West Georgia   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Converse   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Georgia College   Emmanuel (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Jaguar Rumble @ Augusta, Ga.
  North Greenville   USC Aiken   2:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke   West Alabama   3:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Eckerd   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Lee   Lander   5:00 PM
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Walsh   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  Florida Southern   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Aiken, S.C. / USC Aiken Invite
Sat. 14 Mount Olive   Francis Marion   9:00 AM
  King (Tenn.)   Georgia College   10:00 AM
  Jaguar Rumble @ Augusta, Ga.
  Lander   Florida Southern   10:00 AM
  @ Aiken, S.C. (USC Aiken Invite)
  Lees-McRae   Flagler   12:00 PM
  Lee   USC Aiken   12:30 PM
  Converse   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Fayetteville St.   Lander   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  King (Tenn.)   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  West Alabama   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   5:30 PM
  Jaguar Rumble @ Augusta, Ga.
  Shorter   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Eckerd   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  @ Florence, S.C.
Tue. 17 UNC Pembroke   Mount Olive   6:00 PM
  Kornegay Arena
  Erskine   Lander   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Wed. 18 UNC Pembroke   St. Andrews   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Georgia College   Truman   11:00 AM
  Bellarmine Tournament @ Louisville, Ky.
  West Florida   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  @ Aiken, SC
  Erskine   USC Aiken   2:30 PM
  Valdosta St.   UNC Pembroke   2:30 PM
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Georgia College   Charleston (W.V.)   3:15 PM
  Bellarmine Tournament @ Louisville, Ky.
  Erskine   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  @ Aiken, SC
  UNC Pembroke   Converse   5:00 PM
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Augusta University   West Alabama   6:00 PM
  West Georgia   Lander   6:00 PM
  Flagler   Lindenwood (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  West Florida   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
Sat. 21 Augusta University   Montevallo   9:00 AM
  @ Livingston, Ala.
  Georgia College   Trevecca Nazarene   9:00 AM
  Bellarmine Tournament @ Louisville, Ky.
  Converse   Francis Marion   10:00 AM
  @ Aiken, SC
  West Florida   UNC Pembroke   10:00 AM
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Flagler   Maryville (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  @ St. Charles, Mo.
  Converse   USC Aiken   12:30 PM
  Erskine   UNC Pembroke   12:30 PM
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Georgia College   Bellarmine   1:15 PM
  Bellarmine Tournament
  Lander   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
  Valdosta St.   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  @ Aiken, SC
  Augusta University   Southern Ark.   3:00 PM
  @ Livingston, Ala.
  Flagler   McKendree   3:00 PM
  @ St. Charles, Mo.
  Winston-Salem   Lander   4:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey Invite @ Belmont, N.C.
  Valdosta St.   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
Tue. 24 UNC Pembroke   Wingate   2:30 PM
  Belmont Abbey   UNC Pembroke   4:30 PM
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Chowan   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
  Limestone   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 Claflin   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Augusta University   Shorter   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Augusta University   West Georgia   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coker   7:00 PM
Fri. 4 Augusta University *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Georgia College *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Lander *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Tue. 8 Francis Marion   Paine   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Catawba   7:00 PM
Fri. 11 Lander   Mars Hill   11:00 AM
  PBC/SAC Crossover
  USC Aiken   Lincoln Memorial   1:00 PM
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Georgia College   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  SAC/PBC Crossover
  Augusta University   Lenoir-Rhyne   1:00 PM
  @ Mars Hill, N.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Lander   4:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Crossover @ Mars Hill, N.C.
  Flagler   Adelphi   5:00 PM
  Georgia College   Lincoln Memorial   5:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Crossover @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  USC Aiken   Carson-Newman   5:00 PM
  SAC/PBC Crossover
  Augusta University   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Regional Crossover
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Flagler   Molloy   7:30 PM
  @ Garden City, N.Y.
Sat. 12 USC Aiken   Lenoir-Rhyne   11:00 AM
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Winston-Salem   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Flagler   Queens (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Georgia College   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  SAC/Peach Belt Crossover
  Lincoln Memorial   Lander   1:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Crossover @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Augusta University   Carson-Newman   1:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Regional Crossover
  Georgia College   Lenoir-Rhyne   4:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Crossover @ Mars Hill, N.C.
  Augusta University   Lincoln Memorial   5:00 PM
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  Lander   Carson-Newman   5:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Crossover
  USC Aiken   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  SAC/Peach Belt Crossover
Tue. 15 Barton   UNC Pembroke   5:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Augusta University   6:00 PM
  Mount Olive   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  Georgia College   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Catawba   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Paine   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Georgia College *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Francis Marion *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Georgia College *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Paine   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Thu. 24 USC Aiken *   Lander   7:00 PM
Fri. 25 Francis Marion *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Flagler   North Greenville   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Flagler   Converse   1:00 PM
  @ Gaffney, S.C.
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Limestone   3:00 PM
Tue. 29 UNC Pembroke   Chowan   6:00 PM
  Coker   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Augusta University   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Flagler *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Francis Marion *   Lander   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Augusta University *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Augusta University *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Georgia College *   Francis Marion   12:00 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  St. Andrews   UNC Pembroke   4:00 PM
Fri. 15 Flagler *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 USC Aiken *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Fri. 22 Georgia College   TBD   TBA
  2019 Peach Belt Quarterfinal @ Aiken, S.C.
  Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  TBD   USC Aiken   TBA
  PBC Tournament
Sat. 23 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  TBD   USC Aiken   TBA
  PBC Tournament
Sun. 24 Augusta University   Peach Belt Conference Tournament   TBA
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  TBD   USC Aiken   TBA
  PBC Tournament
 
December
Thu. 5 TBD   USC Aiken   TBA
  NCAA Tournament
Fri. 6 TBD   USC Aiken   TBA
  NCAA Tournament
Sat. 7 TBD   USC Aiken   TBA
  NCAA Tournament
* Conference