2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Catawba 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Erskine 0 Flagler 3 Final
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  Johnson C. Smith 0 Lander 3 Final
  USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament @ Aiken, S.C.
  Catawba 3 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Georgia College 1 Chico State 3 Final
  NorCal Volleyball Classic @ Turlock, Calif.
  UNC Pembroke 3 Converse 0 Final
  Coker/FMU Invitational @ Florence, S.C.
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Coker/Francis Marion Tournament
  Minn. Duluth 3 Flagler 0 Final
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  Southern Wesleyan 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Georgia College 0 Stanislaus State 3 Final
  NorCal Volleyball Classic
Sat. 25 Barry 3 Lander 0 Final
  USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament @ Aiken, S.C.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Augusta University 3 Final
  Jaguar Rumble Tournament
  Findlay 3 Flagler 0 Final
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  Lees-McRae 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Barry 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Humboldt State 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  NorCal Volleyball Classic @ Turlock, Calif.
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Coker/Francis Marion Tournament @ Hartsville, S.C.
  Johnson C. Smith 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  USC Aiken Opening Weekend Tournament
  Saint Leo 3 Flagler 2 Final
  Flagler Saints Invitational
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Francis Marion 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Coker 3 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Augusta University 3 Final
  Jaguar Rumble Tournament
  Sonoma St. 1 Georgia College 3 Final
  NorCal Volleyball Classic @ Turlock, Calif.
Sun. 26 Lander 3 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Augusta Tournament @ Augusta, Ga.
  Montevallo 0 Augusta University 3 Final
  Jaguar Rumble Tournament
Fri. 31 Lander 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Fleet Classic
  Shaw 3 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke University Tournament
  Flagler 1 Eckerd 3 Final
  Embry-Riddle Labor Day Invitational @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Augusta University 3 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Francis Marion 3 Virginia-Wise 0 Final
  @ Due West, SC
  Lander 3 West Georgia 1 Final
  Fleet Classic @ Due West, SC
  USC Aiken 3 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  @ Valdosta, GA
  Barton 3 Georgia College 2 Final
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  North Greenville 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  @ Due West, SC
  Winston-Salem 0 Augusta University 3 Final
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Flagler 1 Embry-Riddle 3 Final
  Embry-Riddle Labor Day Invitational
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  Georgia College 1 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
  Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  USC Aiken 3 Valdosta St. 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Francis Marion 1 West Georgia 3 Final
  @ Due West, SC
  Spring Hill 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  @ Valdosta, GA
  Augusta University 1 Wingate 3 Final
  Queens Tournament @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Virginia-Wise 0 Lander 3 Final
  Fleet Classic @ Due West, SC
  Fayetteville St. 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  UNC-Pembroke Tournament
  Francis Marion 3 Erskine 0 Final
  Winston-Salem 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Queens Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Barton 0 Augusta University 3 Final
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic @ Charlotte, N.C.
  McKendree 3 Flagler 2 Final
  Embry-Riddle Labor Day Invitational @ Daytona Beach, Fla.
  Lander 3 North Greenville 0 Final
  Fleet Classic @ Due West, SC
  Coker 3 UNC Pembroke 2 Final
  UNC-Pembroke Tournament
  Georgia College 3 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  Queens Volleyball Fall Classic
Tue. 4 Francis Marion 3 Barton 1 Final
  @ Wingate, N.C.
  Shorter 1 Augusta University 3 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Wingate 3 Final
Wed. 5 Converse 0 Lander 3 Final
Thu. 6 Carson-Newman 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
Fri. 7 Carson-Newman 2 Lander 3 Final
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Flagler 3 Molloy 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 1 Newberry 3 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Mount Olive 0 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Georgia College 3 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
  West Alabama 3 Lander 0 Final
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Newberry 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  West Alabama 3 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Flagler 3 LIU Post 1 Final
  Catawba 0 Augusta University 3 Final
  Augusta/USC Aiken Tournament
Sat. 8 Barton 0 Lander 3 Final
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  Flagler 0 New Haven 3 Final
  @ Rockville Centre, NY
  Georgia College 1 Montevallo 3 Final
  @ Greeneville, Tenn.
  Queens (N.C.) 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  USC Aiken Invitational
  St. Andrews 0 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Carson-Newman 3 Augusta University 0 Final
  Augusta/USC Aiken Tournament
  Georgia College 3 Tusculum 0 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 0 Lander 3 Final
  USC Aiken Invitational @ Aiken, S.C.
  West Alabama 2 Augusta University 3 Final
  Augusta/USC Aiken Tournament
  Barton 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
Tue. 11 UNC Pembroke 0 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Kornegay Arena
Thu. 13 Paine 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
Fri. 14 Flagler 3 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Francis Marion   Claflin   Postponed
Sat. 15 Flagler 3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Final
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   Postponed
  Albany St. (Ga.)   USC Aiken   Postponed
  Augusta University   Southern Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Tigerville, SC
  Augusta University   North Greenville   Cancelled
Tue. 18 Francis Marion   Converse   Postponed
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Georgia College 3 Final
  Limestone 1 Lander 3 Final
  Clark Atlanta 0 Augusta University 3 Final
Fri. 21 Francis Marion * 2 Lander 3 Final
  Flagler * 0 Augusta University 3 Final
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   Postponed
Sat. 22 UNC Pembroke *   Lander   Postponed
  Clark Atlanta 0 Lander 3 Final
  Flagler * 3 Georgia College 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Clark Atlanta   UNC Pembroke   Cancelled
  @ Greenwood, S.C.
Tue. 25 UNC Pembroke   St. Andrews   6:00 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Lander *   Flagler   6:00 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Chowan   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 UNC Pembroke   Claflin   6:00 PM
  Erskine   Lander   7:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Albany St. (Ga.)   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Lander *   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
Tue. 9 Elizabeth City St.   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Lander   Converse   4:30 PM
  Georgia College   Valdosta St.   6:00 PM
  Mount Olive   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  Pembroke, N.C.
  Augusta University   Limestone   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Lander   Emmanuel (Ga.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Flagler   Mississippi Col.   2:00 PM
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Shorter   6:00 PM
  Augusta University   Belmont Abbey   8:00 PM
Mon. 15 UNC Pembroke *   Lander   7:00 PM
Tue. 16 Converse   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Lander *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Tue. 23 UNC Pembroke   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Chowan   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Francis Marion *   Augusta University   7:00 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   5:00 PM
Tue. 30 Queens (N.C.)   Augusta University   6:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Francis Marion *   Flagler   7:00 PM
  Augusta University *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   7:00 PM
Sat. 3 UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   2:00 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   2:00 PM
Fri. 9 Georgia College %   TBA   TBA
  PBC Quarterfinal @ Greenwood, S.C.
* Conference
% Post season