2019 Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 Cougar Invitational Columbus State 2nd of 9
  NSU Invitational Nova Southeastern
  Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet Embry-Riddle
 
March
Fri. 1 Mount Olive Dual UNC Pembroke 2nd of 2
  Tampa Track Classic Embry-Riddle Hosted by Tampa
Sat. 2 Victor Ice Breaker Duals Augusta Hosted by Berry College 6th of 15
  Savannah State Relays Clayton State Hosted by Savannah State 1st of 14
  Savannah State Relays Columbus State Hosted by Savannah State 6th of 14
  Victor Ice Breaker Duals North Georgia Hosted by Berry College 9th of 15
Sat. 9 Adonica Ferguson Classic Columbus State
  Adonica Ferguson Classic North Georgia Hosted by Columbus State
Fri. 15 Doc Anderson Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Troy
  GATA Classic Columbus State Hosted by Georgia Southern
  Hurricane Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Miami
  IMG Academy Meet Embry-Riddle
Fri. 22 Emory Invitational Augusta Hosted by Emory
  Emory Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Emory
  Emory Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Emory
  Bulls Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by South Florida
  Winthrop/Adidas Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Winthrop
  UNF Spring Break Meet Embry-Riddle Hosted by North Florida
  Emory Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Emory
Fri. 29 Trojan Challenge Augusta Hosted by Mount Olive
  Emory Classic Clayton State Hosted by Emory
  Emory Classic Columbus State Hosted by Emory
  Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic Nova Southeastern Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Raleigh Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by N.C. State
  Trojan Challenge UNC Pembroke Hosted by Mount Olive
  Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic UNC Pembroke Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic Embry-Riddle
  Emory Classic North Georgia Hosted by Emory
 
April
Thu. 4 Colonial Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by William & Mary
Fri. 5 Tiger Track Classic Columbus State Hosted by Auburn
  UNF Invitational Embry-Riddle Hosted by North Florida
Sat. 6 Peach Belt/Gulf South Crossover Augusta Hosted by Alabama-Huntsville
  Peach Belt/Gulf South Crossover Clayton State Hosted by Alabama-Huntsville
  Peach Belt/Gulf South Crossover Columbus State Hosted by Alabama-Huntsville
  JSU Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Jacksonville State
Fri. 12 Berry Field Day Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Berry College
  Shark Invitational Nova Southeastern
  Hurricane Alumni Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Miami
  Pickle Field Day Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by Mount Olive
Thu. 18 Peach Belt Championships Augusta Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships Clayton State Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships Columbus State Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships Nova Southeastern Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships UNC Pembroke Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships North Georgia Hosted by Embry-Riddle
Fri. 26 Don McGarey Invitational Augusta Hosted by Kennesaw State
  Torrin Lawrence Memorial Columbus State Hosted by Georgia
Sat. 27 Tom Jones Memorial Nova Southeastern Hosted by Florida
Mon. 29 Payton Jordan Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Stanford
 
May
Fri. 10 Mount Olive Last Chance Augusta Hosted by Mount Olive
  Mount Olive Last Chance Nova Southeastern Hosted by Mount Olive
  Mount Olive Last Chance UNC Pembroke Hosted by Mount Olive
Sat. 11 Montevallo Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Montevallo
Thu. 23 NCAA National Championships Teams TBA Hosted by Texas A&M Kingsville