2016 Women's Track & Field Schedule

Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
February
Sat. 27 Cougar Invitational Columbus State
  Cougar Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Columbus State
Sun. 28 Adonis Ferguson Relays Columbus State
 
March
Fri. 4 UNCP Braves Classic Augusta Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  UNCP Braves Classic UNC Pembroke
Sat. 5 Charger Invitational Alabama-Huntsville
  Charger Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Alabama-Huntsville
Fri. 11 USF Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by South Florida
  USF Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by South Florida
  BSC Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Birmingham Southern
  Coastal Carolina Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Coastal Carolina
Wed. 16 Shark Invitational Nova Southeastern
Thu. 17 Bulls Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by South Florida
  Alabama Relays Alabama-Huntsville Hosted by Alabama
  Alabama Relays Montevallo Hosted by Alabama
  Alabama Relays Shorter Hosted by Alabama
Fri. 18 Emory Invitational Augusta Hosted by Emory
  Emory Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Emory
  Emory Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Emory
  Emory Invitational Montevallo Hosted by Emory
  Black & Gold Challenge Florida Tech Hosted by UCF
  Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by North Carolina
  Miami Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Miami
Fri. 25 Falcon Classic Alabama-Huntsville Hosted by Montevallo
  Falcon Classic Augusta Hosted by Montevallo
  Falcon Classic Columbus State Hosted by Montevallo
  Falcon Classic Montevallo
  Falcon Classic UNC Pembroke Hosted by Montevallo
  Emory Classic Columbus State Hosted by Emory
  UCF Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by UCF
  UCF Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by UCF
  UNF Spring Break Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by North Florida
  NC State Raleigh Relays Shorter Hosted by NC State
  NC State Raleigh Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by NC State
Sat. 26 Shorter Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Shorter
  Shorter Invitational Shorter
 
April
Fri. 1 Vertklasse Meeting Augusta Hosted by High Point
  Vertklasse Meeting UNC Pembroke Hosted by High Point
  Embay-Riddle Spikes Classic Florida Tech Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Pepsi Florida Relays Alabama-Huntsville Hosted by Florida
  Pepsi Florida Relays Florida Tech Hosted by Florida
  Pepsi Florida Relays Nova Southeastern Hosted by Florida
  Pepsi Florida Relays Shorter Hosted by Florida
  BSC Hilltop Twilight Alabama-Huntsville Hosted by Birmingham Southern
  Colonial Relays UNC Pembroke
Sat. 2 Cougar Classic Columbus State
Thu. 7 Tennessee Sea Ray Relays Alabama-Huntsville Hosted by Tennessee
  Tennessee Sea Ray Relays Shorter Hosted by Tennessee
Fri. 8 UGA Spec Towns Invite Augusta Hosted by Georgia
  Tiger Track Classic Clayton State Hosted by Auburn
  Tiger Track Classic Columbus State Hosted by Auburn
  Hurricane Alumni Invitational Florida Tech Hosted by Miami
  Boston Moon Relays Montevallo Hosted by Vanderbilt
  Miami Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Miami
  JCSU Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Johnson C. Smith
Sat. 9 Berry College Field Day Augusta Hosted by Berry
  Berry College Field Day Clayton State Hosted by Berry
Thu. 14 South Alabama Invitational Columbus State Hosted by South Alabama
Sat. 16 Sunshine State Invitational Florida Tech
Thu. 21 Peach Belt Championships Alabama-Huntsville * Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Peach Belt Championships Augusta * Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Peach Belt Championships Clayton State * Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Peach Belt Championships Columbus State * Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Peach Belt Championships Florida Tech * Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Peach Belt Championships Montevallo * Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Peach Belt Championships Nova Southeastern * Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Peach Belt Championships Shorter * Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  Peach Belt Championships UNC Pembroke *
Thu. 28 Hillsdale Gina Relays Augusta Hosted by Hillsdale
Fri. 29 Georgia Invitational Augusta Hosted by Georgia
  Georgia Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Georgia
  Georgia Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Georgia
Sat. 30 Mississippi State Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Mississippi State
 
May
Sun. 1 Payton Jordan Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Stanford
Wed. 4 UNF Twilight Columbus State Hosted by North Florida
  UNF Twilight Florida Tech Hosted by North Florida
  UNF Twilight Nova Southeastern Hosted by North Florida
Fri. 6 Bill Hayes Invitational Alabama-Huntsville Hosted by Indiana
Fri. 13 Montevallo Last Chance Meet Augusta Hosted by Montevallo
  Montevallo Last Chance Meet Columbus State Hosted by Montevallo
  Montevallo Last Chance Meet Montevallo
  Montevallo Last Chance Meet UNC Pembroke Hosted by Montevallo
  GVSU Last Chance Meet Clayton State Hosted by Grand Valley State
* Conference