2019 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Johnson C. Smith 0 Augusta University 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 6 Young Harris 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Christian Bros. 2 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 2 Erskine ^ 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Ark.-Fort Smith 1 Flagler 6 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 2 North Georgia 5 Final
  Coker 1 Augusta University 6 Final
Sun. 3 Nova Southeastern 6 Flagler 1 Final
  Columbus State 7 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Clemson Indoor @ Clemson, S.C.
Mon. 4 Brenau 0 North Georgia 9 Final
Wed. 6 Ga. Southwestern 7 Fort Valley St. 0 Final
  Valdosta St. 0 Georgia College 7 Final
  USC Aiken ^   Newberry   Postponed
Fri. 8 Brenau 1 Georgia College 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Point U. 1 Final
  Saint Leo 4 Columbus State 3 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Benedict 0 Final
  Newberry 0 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Augusta University 4 Bluefield St. 0 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
  Mount Olive 0 Lander 4 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Quarterfinals @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 9 Saint Leo 6 North Georgia 1 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Lander 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Augusta University 0 Wingate 5 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
  Flagler 0 Barry 6 Final
  Young Harris 2 Cumberland (Ky.) 7 Final
  Shorter 3 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Coker 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Wingate 4 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Lander 2 Augusta University 4 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
Sun. 10 Flagler 7 Palm Beach Atl. 0 Final
  Georgia College 0 Nova Southeastern 7 Final
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Valdosta St. 1 Columbus State 6 Final
Wed. 13 Reinhardt 2 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
Fri. 15 Queens (N.C.) 4 Georgia College 1 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern   Tuskegee   Postponed
  USC Aiken   Georgia Gwinnett   Cancelled
  Erskine 0 Francis Marion 7 Final
Sat. 16 Columbus State 0 Barry 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Montevallo 7 Final
  @ Montgomery
  Benedict 1 Lander 4 Final
Mon. 18 Young Harris 0 Lincoln Memorial 7 Final
  USC Aiken 5 Anderson (S.C.) 2 Final
Tue. 19 Belmont Abbey 1 Augusta University 5 Final
Wed. 20 North Georgia   Southern Wesleyan   Postponed
Thu. 21 Francis Marion 7 Coker 0 Final
  Saint Leo 7 Flagler 0 Final
Fri. 22 Young Harris   Anderson (S.C.)   Postponed
Sat. 23 Barton 3 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Montevallo 0 Columbus State 7 Final
Sun. 24 Montevallo *   Georgia College   Postponed
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Savannah Art & Design 6 Final
  Lynn 4 Flagler 0 Final
  Tusculum 7 Young Harris 0 Final
  Columbus State 5 West Alabama 2 Final
Mon. 25 Tusculum 2 North Georgia 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 7 Final
Tue. 26 Augusta University * 1 North Georgia 6 Final
  USC Aiken * 5 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Lander 5 Converse 2 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 Wingate   Francis Marion   Cancelled
  Columbus State 6 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
  Charlotte Indoor Tennis Club
Sat. 2 Lincoln Memorial 1 Georgia College 6 Final
  Francis Marion 6 Mount Olive 1 Final
  Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Limestone 4 Lander 3 Final
  Columbus State 3 Wingate 4 Final
  North Georgia 6 Carson-Newman 1 Final
Sun. 3 Augusta University   Lincoln Memorial   Postponed
Mon. 4 Limestone 2 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Augusta University * 1 Georgia College 6 Final
  Ashland 1 Francis Marion 6 Final
Wed. 6 Francis Marion 1 Queens (N.C.) 6 Final
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   Postponed
  Columbus State 6 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final
  Augusta University * 3 USC Aiken 4 Final
  Flagler 5 Rollins 2 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
Fri. 8 Lander * 1 Georgia College 6 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Flagler 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 9 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Young Harris   Postponed
  Bluefield St. 1 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Lander 0 Georgia Gwinnett 7 Final
  USC Aiken ^ 7 Chowan 0 Final
  @ Florence, SC
Sun. 10 Chowan 1 Francis Marion 6 Final
  USC Aiken ^ 7 Bluefield St. 0 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Northwood 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
Mon. 11 Southern New Hampshire 0 Flagler 7 Final
Tue. 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Lander 3 Final
  Texas-Tyler 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord 0 Georgia College 5 Final
Wed. 13 Augusta University * 0 Flagler 7 Final
  North Georgia 6 Florida Southern 1 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Thu. 14 Bluefield St. 0 North Georgia 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord 0 Augusta University 7 Final
Fri. 15 Concord 0 Augusta University 7 Final
  Georgia College   Emmanuel (Ga.)   Postponed
Sat. 16 Columbus State * 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Georgia College * 7 Young Harris 0 Final
  Flagler * 6 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Lander 4 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
Sun. 17 Flagler * 6 Lander 1 Final
  West Virginia St. 3 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Augusta University * 6 Young Harris 1 Final
Tue. 19 Georgia College   Northeastern St.   9:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Columbus State   West Florida   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Georgia College   West Florida   9:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Alabama Huntsville   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Lander   Erskine   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Lander *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
Sat. 23 Flagler *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   2:30 PM
Sun. 24 Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Columbus State   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   North Georgia   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 Anderson (S.C.)   Augusta University   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 North Georgia   Newberry   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   2:30 PM
Wed. 27 Ga. Gwinnett   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Georgia College   Newberry   3:00 PM
Sat. 30 Flagler *   USC Aiken   9:30 AM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   12:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
Sun. 31 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Lander   1:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Clark Atlanta   Ga. Southwestern   3:00 PM
Wed. 3 North Greenville   Lander   3:00 PM
  Flagler   Embry-Riddle   3:30 PM
Thu. 4 Shorter   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Fri. 5 Georgia College * ^   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Sat. 6 Columbus State *   North Georgia   TBA
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   12:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   12:30 PM
Sun. 7 Georgia College *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   12:00 PM
Mon. 8 Queens (N.C.)   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Wed. 10 Lander   Newberry   2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Georgia College   Wingate   12:00 PM
  North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Sat. 13 Young Harris *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
Sun. 14 Lander *   Columbus State   10:00 AM
  North Georgia *   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
Mon. 15 Emory   Columbus State   3:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division