Peach Belt Women's Tennis
2018 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
9
0
1.000
22
2
.917
Georgia College
7
2
.778
15
7
.682
North Georgia
7
2
.778
14
7
.667
Young Harris
6
2
.750
12
6
.667
Flagler
5
3
.625
10
11
.476
USC Aiken
3
6
.333
11
10
.524
Augusta
3
6
.333
10
10
.500
Francis Marion
3
6
.333
9
9
.500
Lander
1
8
.111
7
10
.412
Georgia Southwestern
0
9
.000
6
16
.273


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
21
1
.955
Candice Paya  CSU 
18
1
.947
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
11
1
.917
Luise Sachs  CSU 
19
2
.905
Paula Garriga  GC 
17
2
.895
Emilia Richter  GC 
16
2
.889
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
17
3
.850
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
14
3
.824
Sofia Henning  FMU 
11
3
.786
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
14
4
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
13
3
.812
Marie Krueger  FMU 
13
4
.765
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
15
5
.750
Eduarda Ferreira  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
10
6
.625
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
10
7
.588
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
5
4
.556
Jena Kelly  GC 
10
10
.500
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
7
13
.350
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
3
7
.300

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Adrienne Bofinger  UNG 
9
1
.900
Sofia Henning  FMU 
9
3
.750
Noa Davico  CSU 
10
4
.714
Elena Bompieri  USCA 
6
4
.600
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
8
6
.571
Kayla Calvert  USCA 
4
3
.571
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
8
8
.500
Valeria Lopez  GC 
9
10
.474
Nelli Lius  LANDER 
4
5
.444
Ana Faria  AUG 
6
10
.375

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emilia Richter  GC 
16
2
.889
Candice Paya  CSU 
7
1
.875
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
12
2
.857
Anna Wintrich  FMU 
6
2
.750
Holly Bennett  UNG 
8
4
.667
Camila Ramazzini  FLAGLER 
8
7
.533
Merye Gobernate  AUG 
7
8
.467
Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
5
9
.357
Caroline Yodice  LANDER 
2
5
.286
Charli Allen  GSW 
3
12
.200

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
11
0
1.000
Candice Paya  CSU 
10
0
1.000
Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
6
2
.750
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
11
4
.733
Anna Wintrich  FMU 
5
2
.714
Kristen Jones  GC 
12
6
.667
Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
8
4
.667
Alejandra Arranz  AUG 
10
7
.588
Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
8
7
.533
Lindsey Wiggins  LANDER 
6
6
.500

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luise Sachs  CSU 
11
0
1.000
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
10
1
.909
Paula Garriga  GC 
17
2
.895
Paloma Martinez  FLAGLER 
8
5
.615
Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
6
4
.600
Magan Head  FMU 
6
4
.600
Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
7
6
.538
Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
3
4
.429
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
5
7
.417
Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
4
9
.308

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
11
0
1.000
Luise Sachs  CSU 
8
2
.800
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
14
4
.778
Maria Puerta  YHC 
9
4
.692
Laura Van Der Hage  UNG 
4
3
.571
Lesshika Vala  FMU 
5
4
.556
Manasi Ramadani  LANDER 
4
4
.500
Emma Niemi  GC 
9
10
.474
Alice Neves  USCA 
5
6
.455
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
5
6
.455

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
18
1
.947
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
14
1
.933
Camila Ramazzini/Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
6
1
.857
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
19
4
.826
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
12
3
.800
Felicia Baratta/Holly Bennett  UNG 
11
3
.786
Elena Bompieri/Alice Neves  USCA 
7
2
.778
Eduarda Ferreira/Lucia Ric  LANDER 
5
2
.714
Marie Krueger/Elisa Lang  FMU 
9
4
.692
Lizanne Jinkertz/Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
6
3
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicia Baratta/Holly Bennett  UNG 
11
3
.786
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
7
2
.778
Natalia Kattah Paz/Candice Paya  CSU 
10
3
.769
Marie Krueger/Elisa Lang  FMU 
8
4
.667
Lizanne Jinkertz/Alessandra Traub  FLAGLER 
6
3
.667
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
10
7
.588
Jena Kelly/Valeria Lopez  GC 
12
10
.545
Teresa Franco Dias/Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
10
9
.526
Lizanne Jinkertz/Camila Ramazzini  FLAGLER 
5
7
.417
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
6
14
.300

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
12
2
.857
Camila Ramazzini/Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
6
1
.857
Kristen Jones/Emilia Richter  GC 
10
6
.625
Elena Bompieri/Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
5
4
.556
Emma Etelalahti/Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
6
5
.545
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
10
9
.526
Sofia Henning/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
6
6
.500
Kayla Calvert/Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
3
5
.375
Maria Puerta/Carol Quevedo  YHC 
5
10
.333
Kendall Crew/Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
3
9
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
14
1
.933
Marleen Tilgner/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
14
1
.933
Elena Bompieri/Alice Neves  USCA 
6
2
.750
Adrienne Bofinger/Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
6
5
.545
Paula Garriga/Emma Niemi  GC 
8
7
.533
Paloma Martinez/Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
3
4
.429
Alejandra Arranz/Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
6
9
.400
Magan Head/Lesshika Vala  FMU 
4
8
.333
Lucia Ric/Caroline Yodice  LANDER 
2
6
.250


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Luise Sachs  CSU 
9
0
1.000
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
9
0
1.000
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Candice Paya  CSU 
7
0
1.000
Paula Garriga  GC 
8
1
.889
Emilia Richter  GC 
8
1
.889
Noa Davico  CSU 
7
1
.875
Maria Puerta  YHC 
7
1
.875
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Natalia Kattah Paz  CSU 
6
1
.857

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Marie Krueger  FMU 
6
3
.667
Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
5
3
.625
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
4
3
.571
Jena Kelly  GC 
5
4
.556
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
1
8
.111
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Sofia Henning  FMU 
5
2
.714
Valeria Lopez  GC 
4
5
.444
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
3
4
.429
Ana Faria  AUG 
2
6
.250
Maria Taboada  GSW 
1
8
.111

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emilia Richter  GC 
8
1
.889
Holly Bennett  UNG 
6
2
.750
Camila Ramazzini  FLAGLER 
4
4
.500
Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
3
4
.429
Merye Gobernate  AUG 
2
7
.222
Charli Allen  GSW 
0
7
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marleen Tilgner  CSU 
7
0
1.000
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
5
2
.714
Kristen Jones  GC 
6
3
.667
Vaishali Jorge  UNG 
5
3
.625
Alejandra Arranz  AUG 
4
5
.444

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paula Garriga  GC 
8
1
.889
Cibeles Zuddy  UNG 
4
3
.571
Marie Cantenot  AUG 
2
6
.250

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Puerta  YHC 
6
1
.857
Anika Nissen  FLAGLER 
5
2
.714
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
4
4
.500
Emma Niemi  GC 
4
5
.444
Alice Neves  USCA 
2
5
.286
Ashley Denby  GSW 
0
7
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Noa Davico/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
9
0
1.000
Marleen Tilgner/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
7
1
.875
Teresa Franco Dias/Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
6
3
.667
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
5
4
.556
Jena Kelly/Valeria Lopez  GC 
5
4
.556
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
4
4
.500
Sofia Henning/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
3
6
.333
Alejandra Arranz/Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
2
5
.286
Maria Puerta/Carol Quevedo  YHC 
2
6
.250

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Teresa Franco Dias/Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
5
3
.625
Jena Kelly/Valeria Lopez  GC 
5
4
.556
Oriana Labaqui/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
4
4
.500
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
2
7
.222
Maria Alice Vieira/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
0
7
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ana Faria/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
5
4
.556
Maria Puerta/Carol Quevedo  YHC 
2
6
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Elin Rundcrantz/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
7
1
.875
Alejandra Arranz/Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
2
5
.286