2017 PBC Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 1 Clark Atlanta 2 Augusta University 7 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Coker 0 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Young Harris 9 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Georgia Gwinnett 9 Final
Fri. 3 Shorter 8 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Brenau 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Montevallo 9 Christian Bros. 0 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Lagoon Park)
Sat. 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Christian Bros. 4 Final
  @ West Point, Ga.
  Barton 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Columbus State 8 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
  Young Harris 2 Auburn-Montgomery 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 7 Point U. 0 Final
Sun. 5 Nova Southeastern 4 Flagler 5 Final
  Young Harris 8 SCAD (Atlanta) 1 Final
  North Georgia 9 Brenau 0 Final
Mon. 6 Newberry 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
Tue. 7 Augusta University 7 Benedict 2 Final
Wed. 8 Shorter 2 Columbus State 7 Final
  Florida Southern 4 Flagler 5 Final
  St. Augustine, FL
Thu. 9 Belmont Abbey 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Belmont Abbey 2 USC Aiken 7 Final
Fri. 10 North Georgia 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Augusta University 4 Final
  Montevallo 9 Tuskegee 0 Final
  Armstrong State 8 Coastal Ga. 0 Final
Sat. 11 Flagler 0 Barry 9 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Mount Olive 0 Final
  Montevallo 6 Mississippi Col. 3 Final
  Young Harris 5 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Erskine 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8 Final
Sun. 12 Young Harris 7 Limestone 0 Final
  Flagler 8 Palm Beach Atl. 1 Final
  Valdosta St. 5 Georgia College 4 Final
  Montevallo 9 West Georgia 0 Final
  Newberry 2 Lander 7 Final
  Clayton State 3 Middle Georgia 6 Final
Tue. 14 Augusta University 3 Lander 6 Final
  Flagler 6 Rollins 3 Final
  Middle Georgia 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Wed. 15 North Georgia 9 Shorter 0 Final
Thu. 16 Augusta University   Anderson (S.C.)   Postponed
  Postponed
Fri. 17 Wingate 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Ark.-Fort Smith 0 Flagler 9 Final
  Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Tusculum 4 North Georgia 5 Final
  Lynn 5 Columbus State 0 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Lindsey Wilson 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
Sat. 18 Auburn-Montgomery   USC Aiken   Cancelled
  Lynn 5 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Erskine 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Clark Atlanta 0 Montevallo 9 Final
Sun. 19 Columbus State 9 Augusta University 0 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Coastal Caro. 7 Final
  Saint Leo 3 Armstrong State 6 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Limestone 1 Final
  Spring Hill 0 Montevallo 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Reinhardt 7 Final
Mon. 20 Clayton State   Erskine   Cancelled
Tue. 21 Lander 8 Limestone 1 Final
Wed. 22 Dallas Baptist 8 Clayton State 1 Final
Fri. 24 Flagler 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Young Harris 5 Georgia College 4 Final
  Armstrong State 8 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Dallas Baptist 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  North Georgia 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sat. 25 Flagler 9 Augusta University 0 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Lander 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  North Georgia 4 Georgia College 5 Final
  Young Harris 3 Columbus State 6 Final
  Montevallo 8 Clayton State 1 Final
Sun. 26 Young Harris 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Armstrong State 8 Augusta University 1 Final
  Flagler 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Emory   Columbus State   Cancelled
  Lander 4 Georgia College 5 Final
 
March
Wed. 1 Middle Georgia 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Tiffin 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
Fri. 3 Ga. Southwestern 9 Fort Valley St. 0 Final
  Columbus State 8 Georgia College 1 Final
  Augusta University 1 Young Harris 8 Final
  Francis Marion 7 Lander 2 Final
  USC Aiken 2 North Georgia 7 Final
Sat. 4 Montevallo 0 Flagler 9 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 8 Lander 1 Final
  Francis Marion 4 North Georgia 5 Final
  USC Aiken 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Georgia College 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Clayton State 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Sun. 5 Montevallo 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Flagler 9 Clayton State 0 Final
  Francis Marion 7 Young Harris 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Mon. 6 Lawrence Tech 0 Montevallo 9 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 7 Hawaii Pacific 2 Armstrong State 7 Final
  Limestone   North Georgia   Postponed
Wed. 8 Wingate 8 Augusta University 1 Final
Fri. 10 Auburn-Montgomery 5 Georgia College 0 Final
  Barry 5 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Augusta University 1 Francis Marion 8 Final
  West Georgia 5 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  North Georgia 9 Lenoir-Rhyne 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern 1 Montevallo 8 Final
Sun. 12 Valdosta St. 1 Armstrong State 5 Final
  North Georgia 1 Columbus State 8 Final
Mon. 13 West Florida 3 Armstrong State 5 Final
  Northeastern State   Columbus State   Cancelled
  West Chester   Flagler   Cancelled
Tue. 14 Concord 0 Augusta University 8 Final
  Clayton State 9 Albany State 0 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 8 North Georgia 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 15 Mo. Western State 2 North Georgia 7 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord 0 Georgia College 6 Final
  UNC Greensboro 4 Flagler 5 Final
Thu. 16 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Lander 6 Final
  Indiana (PA) 3 North Georgia 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 17 Mo. Western State 1 Flagler 8 Final
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Millersville 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Clark Atlanta 4 Clayton State 5 Final
Sat. 18 Georgia College 1 Midwestern St. 8 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Albany State 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Clayton State 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Lander 5 Final
  Young Harris 7 Lincoln Memorial 2 Final
  Montevallo 6 Augusta University 3 Final
Sun. 19 Georgia College 6 West Alabama 3 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Young Harris 7 King (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Mercer 7 Final
  Neb.-Kearney 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Montevallo 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Final
Tue. 21 Georgia College 2 West Florida 7 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  USC Aiken 9 Augusta University 0 Final
Thu. 23 Francis Marion 9 Clayton State 0 Final
  USC Aiken 9 Benedict 0 Final
Fri. 24 Flagler 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Georgia College 0 Final
  North Georgia 5 Young Harris 4 Final
  USC Aiken 7 Clayton State 2 Final
  Belmont Abbey 0 Lander 9 Final
  Francis Marion 8 Montevallo 1 Final
Sat. 25 Flagler 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Armstrong State 3 Columbus State 6 Final
  Young Harris 5 Lander 4 Final
Sun. 26 Armstrong State 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Augusta University 7 Clayton State 2 Final
Mon. 27 Montevallo 8 Tuskegee 1 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 7 Columbus State 2 Final
Tue. 28 Georgia College 7 Augusta University 2 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 9 Young Harris 0 Final
  UC San Diego 3 Columbus State 5 Final
  Lander 3 North Georgia 6 Final
Wed. 29 Augusta University 1 North Georgia 8 Final
  BYU-Hawaii 9 Clayton State 0 Final
  Tusculum 2 Young Harris 7 Final
Thu. 30 BYU-Hawaii   Augusta University   Cancelled
Fri. 31 Montevallo   Young Harris   12:00 PM
  Columbus State   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Georgia College   Francis Marion   Postponed
  Clayton State   Lander   2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern   USC Aiken   11:00 AM
  Columbus State   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Montevallo   Lander   11:00 AM
  Flagler   Armstrong State   1:00 PM
  Clayton State   North Georgia   2:00 PM
Sun. 2 Ga. Southwestern   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Montevallo   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  Clayton State   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Georgia College   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 North Greenville   Lander   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Georgia Gwinnett   Clayton State   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Albany State   2:00 PM
Thu. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Fri. 7 Lander   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Georgia College   Clayton State   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Armstrong State   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Montevallo   3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Young Harris   Armstrong State   10:00 AM
  North Georgia   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Georgia College   Montevallo   1:00 PM
Sun. 9 Young Harris   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Lander   Armstrong State   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Columbus State   Montevallo   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Clayton State   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Georgia College   Wingate   1:00 PM
Wed. 12 North Georgia   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
Thu. 13 Columbus State   West Florida   3:00 PM
  Montevallo   West Alabama   3:00 PM
  Flagler   Embry-Riddle   3:30 PM
Fri. 14 Columbus State   Xavier (La.)   9:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Auburn-Montgomery   Armstrong State   1:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Georgia College   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Flagler   Georgia College   11:00 AM
  USC Aiken   Montevallo   12:00 PM
  Lander   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Queens (N.C.)   1:00 PM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Clayton State   2:00 PM
Thu. 20 USC Aiken   PBC Championship   TBA
  @ Florence, SC
Fri. 21 Georgia College   Peach Belt Championships   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken   PBC Championship   TBA
  @ Florence, SC
Sat. 22 Georgia College   Peach Belt Championships   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 23 Georgia College   Peach Belt Championships   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
 
May
Mon. 1 Georgia College   NCAA 1st and 2nd Round Regional   TBA
  @ TBA
Tue. 2 Georgia College   NCAA 1st and 2nd Round Regional   TBA
  @ TBA
Tue. 9 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Wed. 10 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Thu. 11 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Fri. 12 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Sat. 13 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.