Peach Belt Conference Women's Tennis
2017 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Lander
1
0
1.000
3
0
1.000
Columbus State
1
0
1.000
3
1
.750
Montevallo
0
0
.000
6
0
1.000
North Georgia
0
0
.000
5
0
1.000
Flagler
0
0
.000
5
1
.833
Armstrong State
0
0
.000
4
1
.800
USC Aiken
0
0
.000
4
1
.800
Young Harris
0
0
.000
4
1
.800
Francis Marion
0
0
.000
4
2
.667
Augusta
0
2
.000
4
3
.571
Georgia College
0
0
.000
1
1
.500
Georgia Southwestern
0
0
.000
3
3
.500
Clayton State
0
0
.000
0
1
.000


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emily Beatty  UM 
6
0
1.000
Merel Van Zutphen  UM 
6
0
1.000
Alina Munteanu  UM 
6
0
1.000
Karina Gurgenyan  UNG 
5
0
1.000
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
5
0
1.000
Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
5
0
1.000
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
5
0
1.000
Rayne Sinclair  UM 
5
0
1.000
Lexa Loden  UNG 
5
0
1.000
Julia Berg  UM 
5
0
1.000
Lauren Pero  UM 
3
0
1.000
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
3
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alina Munteanu  UM 
6
0
1.000
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
5
0
1.000
Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
5
0
1.000
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
5
1
.833
Eva Castiglioni  YHC 
4
1
.800
Nadine Tusiama  USCA 
3
1
.750
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
3
3
.500
Maria Taboada  GSW 
1
1
.500
Macy Polk  GC 
1
1
.500
Maria Toboada  GSW 
1
3
.250
Monica Gonzalez  AUG 
0
5
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Emily Beatty  UM 
6
0
1.000
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
5
0
1.000
Alejandra G. Arranz  AUG 
2
0
1.000
Jena Kelly  GC 
2
0
1.000
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
3
1
.750
Marie Krueger  FMU 
4
2
.667
Mary Jo Nanti  FLAGLER 
4
2
.667
Kirsa Utech  CSU 
2
1
.667
Tatjana Stoll  ARM 
2
1
.667
Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
2
2
.500
Caroline Yodice  LANDER 
1
2
.333
Hannah Ayers  GSW 
1
4
.200
Merye Gobernate  AUG 
0
4
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Berg  UM 
5
0
1.000
Ivanka Mocic  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Camilla Negrini  GC 
2
0
1.000
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
2
0
1.000
Sofia Henning  FMU 
2
0
1.000
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
2
0
1.000
Kelly Burge  FLAGLER 
5
1
.833
Holly Bennett  UNG 
4
1
.800
CeliaCastillo Torres  GSW 
3
1
.750
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
3
1
.750
Alejandra G. Arranz  AUG 
2
1
.667
Kayla Calvert  USCA 
2
1
.667
Eva Lieben  FMU 
2
2
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Merel Van Zutphen  UM 
5
0
1.000
Karina Gurgenyan  UNG 
5
0
1.000
Camila Tobar  CSU 
2
0
1.000
Anilu Barraza Araiza  FMU 
2
0
1.000
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
4
1
.800
Sofia Henning  FMU 
3
1
.750
Brigitta Mirak  USCA 
3
1
.750
Patrycja Maslanka  FLAGLER 
4
2
.667
Nelli Lius  LANDER 
2
1
.667
Hannah Serdinia  GC 
1
1
.500
Alice Patch  ARM 
1
1
.500
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
1
1
.500
Charli Allen  GSW 
2
4
.333

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lexa Loden  UNG 
4
0
1.000
Rayne Sinclair  UM 
4
0
1.000
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
2
0
1.000
Emma Niemi  GC 
2
0
1.000
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
2
0
1.000
Anna Wintrich  FMU 
2
0
1.000
Amanda Gautreaux  UM 
2
0
1.000
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
5
1
.833
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
4
1
.800
Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
3
1
.750
Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
2
1
.667
Anilu Barraza Araiza  FMU 
2
2
.500
Paula Boixader Roca  ARM 
1
1
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Lauren Pero  UM 
3
0
1.000
Alice Neves  USCA 
2
0
1.000
Olivera Tadijin  CSU 
2
0
1.000
Magan Head  FMU 
2
0
1.000
Tamri Chalaganidze  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Maria Puerta  YHC 
3
1
.750
Marie Habiyaremye  USCA 
2
1
.667
Amanda Gautreaux  UM 
2
1
.667
Anna Wintrich  FMU 
2
2
.500
Laura Van Der Hage  UNG 
1
1
.500
Hilary Hanton  FLAGLER 
2
4
.333
Kendall Crew  GSW 
1
2
.333

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Berg/Amanda Gautreaux  UM 
4
0
1.000
Nelli Lius/Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Karina Gurgenyan/Lexa Loden  UNG 
3
0
1.000
Emily Beatty/Allie Whitley  UM 
3
0
1.000
Marie Habiyaremye/Alice Neves  USCA 
2
0
1.000
Ivanka Mocic/Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
2
0
1.000
Magan Head/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
2
0
1.000
Anilu Barraza Araiza/Sofia Henning  FMU 
5
1
.833
Alice Copland/Rayne Sinclair  UM 
5
1
.833
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
5
1
.833
Oriana Labaqui/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
4
1
.800
Tamri Chalaganidze/Alice Patch  ARM 
4
1
.800
Alina Munteanu/Merel Van Zutphen  UM 
4
1
.800

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
5
1
.833
Alice Copland/Rayne Sinclair  UM 
5
1
.833
Lena Lutzeier/Diana Stomlega  ARM 
3
1
.750
Felicia Baratta/Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
3
1
.750
Nadine Tusiama/Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
3
1
.750
Kelly Burge/Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
4
2
.667
Maria Toboada/CeliaCastillo Torres  GSW 
2
1
.667
Beatriz Leon/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
2
1
.667
Eva Castiglioni/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
3
2
.600
Monica Gonzalez/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
3
3
.500
Isabella Schulz/Caroline Yodice  LANDER 
1
1
.500
Hannah Ayers/Maria Taboada  GSW 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelli Lius/Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Tamri Chalaganidze/Alice Patch  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Anilu Barraza Araiza/Sofia Henning  FMU 
2
0
1.000
Alina Munteanu/Merel Van Zutphen  UM 
4
1
.800
Oriana Labaqui/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
3
1
.750
Holly Bennett/Emma Etelalahti  UNG 
3
1
.750
Camila Tobar/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
2
1
.667
Kayla Calvert/Brigitta Mirak  USCA 
2
2
.500
Eva Lieben/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
2
2
.500
Merye Gobernate/Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
1
1
.500
Marie Cantenot/Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
1
1
.500
Charli Allen/Celia del Castillo  GSW 
1
1
.500
Mary Jo Nanti/Patrycja Maslanka  FLAGLER 
2
3
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Berg/Amanda Gautreaux  UM 
3
0
1.000
Karina Gurgenyan/Lexa Loden  UNG 
3
0
1.000
Emily Beatty/Allie Whitley  UM 
3
0
1.000
Ivanka Mocic/Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
2
0
1.000
Marie Habiyaremye/Alice Neves  USCA 
2
0
1.000
Magan Head/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
2
0
1.000
Anilu Barraza Araiza/Sofia Henning  FMU 
3
1
.750
Carol Quevedo/Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
2
1
.667
Tamri Chalaganidze/Alice Patch  ARM 
2
1
.667
Kendall Crew/Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
3
2
.600
Marie Cantenot/Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
1
1
.500
Victoria Giannaccini/Marie Habiyaremye  USCA 
1
1
.500
Marie Cantenot/Alejandra G. Arranz  AUG 
1
1
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
1
1
.500
Monica Gonzalez  AUG 
1
1
.500
Alejandra G. Arranz  AUG 
1
1
.500
Joana Barceló  AUG 
0
2
.000
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
0
2
.000
Merye Gobernate  AUG 
0
2
.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
1
1
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joana Barceló  AUG 
0
2
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marie Cantenot/Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
0
2
.000
Alejandra G. Arranz/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
0
2
.000
Monica Gonzalez/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
0
2
.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Monica Gonzalez/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
0
2
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 2 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct