Peach Belt Conference Women's Tennis
2017 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
12
0
1.000
25
3
.893
Armstrong State
11
1
.917
26
5
.839
Flagler
10
2
.833
20
5
.800
North Georgia
8
4
.667
20
7
.741
Francis Marion
8
4
.667
14
9
.609
Young Harris
7
5
.583
15
9
.625
Georgia College
7
5
.583
12
11
.522
Montevallo
4
8
.333
14
9
.609
Lander
4
8
.333
9
9
.500
USC Aiken
4
8
.333
9
11
.450
Augusta
1
10
.091
7
12
.368
Clayton State
1
11
.083
3
15
.167
Georgia Southwestern
0
11
.000
5
18
.217


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
28
1
.966
Camila Tobar  CSU 
22
1
.957
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
15
1
.938
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
18
2
.900
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
18
3
.857
Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
21
4
.840
Kelly Burge  FLAGLER 
21
4
.840
Diana Stomlega  ARM 
20
4
.833
Tamri Chalaganidze  ARM 
20
4
.833
Alina Munteanu  UM 
17
4
.810
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
15
4
.789
Olivera Tadijin  CSU 
15
4
.789
Theresa Hammerschlag  FMU 
11
3
.786

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
28
1
.966
Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
21
4
.840
Alina Munteanu  UM 
17
4
.810
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
14
4
.778
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
11
4
.733
Eva Castiglioni  YHC 
14
7
.667
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
11
7
.611
Nadine Tusiama  USCA 
8
8
.500
Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
8
8
.500
Macy Polk  GC 
8
13
.381
Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
4
12
.250
Maria Taboada  GSW 
4
12
.250
Monica Gonzalez  AUG 
1
9
.100

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
18
3
.857
Emily Beatty  UM 
16
5
.762
Mary Jo Nanti  FLAGLER 
13
5
.722
Paula Boixader Roca  ARM 
7
4
.636
Marie Krueger  FMU 
8
5
.615
Tatjana Stoll  ARM 
8
5
.615
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
13
9
.591
Kirsa Utech  CSU 
8
6
.571
Ivanka Mocic  LANDER 
5
5
.500
Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
6
7
.462
Jena Kelly  GC 
9
11
.450
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
5
9
.357
Darina Drozdova  CLAYTON 
2
8
.200

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
12
1
.923
Diana Stomlega  ARM 
10
1
.909
Kelly Burge  FLAGLER 
20
4
.833
Tatjana Stoll  ARM 
7
3
.700
Holly Bennett  UNG 
8
4
.667
Julia Berg  UM 
10
6
.625
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
12
9
.571
Karina Gurgenyan  UNG 
8
6
.571
Camilla Negrini  GC 
8
13
.381
Caroline Yodice  LANDER 
2
9
.182
Hannah Ayers  GSW 
3
14
.176

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Camila Tobar  CSU 
17
1
.944
Karina Gurgenyan  UNG 
8
2
.800
Holly Bennett  UNG 
9
3
.750
Patrycja Maslanka  FLAGLER 
17
6
.739
Sofia Henning  FMU 
9
5
.643
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
7
4
.636
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
7
4
.636
Brigitta Mirak  USCA 
6
4
.600
Nelli Lius  LANDER 
9
8
.529
Hannah Serdinia  GC 
10
10
.500
Rayne Sinclair  UM 
4
6
.400
Charli Allen  GSW 
4
15
.211
Brianna Canty  CLAYTON 
1
11
.083

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
12
0
1.000
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
18
6
.750
Tamri Chalaganidze  ARM 
11
4
.733
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
12
5
.706
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
6
4
.600
Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
7
5
.583
Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
9
7
.562
Emma Niemi  GC 
11
9
.550
Lexa Loden  UNG 
10
10
.500
Anna Wintrich  FMU 
6
6
.500
Amanda Gautreaux  UM 
6
7
.462
Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
4
8
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Puerta  YHC 
12
4
.750
Lauren Pero  UM 
10
4
.714
Theresa Hammerschlag  FMU 
7
3
.700
Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Kristen Jones  GC 
10
6
.625
Joana Barceló  AUG 
4
6
.400
Hilary Hanton  FLAGLER 
7
13
.350
Emma Etelalahti  UNG 
4
12
.250
Brittney Canty  CLAYTON 
0
10
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier/Diana Stomlega  ARM 
23
2
.920
Camila Tobar/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
16
2
.889
Felicia Baratta/Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
20
3
.870
Kirsa Utech/Rachael Williams  CSU 
10
2
.833
Nelli Lius/Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
14
3
.824
Alina Munteanu/Merel Van Zutphen  UM 
12
3
.800
Kelly Burge/Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
14
4
.778
Karina Gurgenyan/Lexa Loden  UNG 
17
5
.773
Tamri Chalaganidze/Alice Patch  ARM 
23
7
.767
Beatriz Leon/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
17
6
.739
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
16
7
.696
Ivanka Mocic/Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
10
5
.667
Darina Drozdova/Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
10
5
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier/Diana Stomlega  ARM 
23
2
.920
Felicia Baratta/Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
20
3
.870
Beatriz Leon/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
17
6
.739
Kelly Burge/Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
10
4
.714
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
16
7
.696
Darina Drozdova/Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
8
5
.615
Eva Castiglioni/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
8
6
.571
Jena Kelly/Emma Niemi  GC 
11
11
.500
Marie Habiyaremye/Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
5
6
.455
Alice Copland/Rayne Sinclair  UM 
7
12
.368
Isabella Schulz/Caroline Yodice  LANDER 
3
10
.231
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
3
10
.231

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Camila Tobar/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
13
2
.867
Tamri Chalaganidze/Alice Patch  ARM 
9
2
.818
Nelli Lius/Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
13
3
.812
Alina Munteanu/Merel Van Zutphen  UM 
10
3
.769
Mary Jo Nanti/Patrycja Maslanka  FLAGLER 
8
5
.615
Holly Bennett/Emma Etelalahti  UNG 
12
11
.522
Macy Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
10
12
.455
Anilu Barraza Araiza/Eva Lieben  FMU 
5
6
.455
Kayla Calvert/Brigitta Mirak  USCA 
6
10
.375
Alina Ageichik/Laura Shkembi  CLAYTON 
2
8
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kirsa Utech/Rachael Williams  CSU 
10
2
.833
Tamri Chalaganidze/Alice Patch  ARM 
14
5
.737
Karina Gurgenyan/Lexa Loden  UNG 
14
5
.737
Ivanka Mocic/Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
10
5
.667
Oriana Labaqui/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
8
4
.667
Julia Berg/Amanda Gautreaux  UM 
9
7
.562
Victoria Giannaccini/Nadine Tusiama  USCA 
5
5
.500
Kristen Jones/Camilla Negrini  GC 
10
11
.476
Sofia Henning/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
5
6
.455
Hilary Hanton/Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
9
14
.391
Kendall Crew/Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
4
10
.286


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Camila Tobar  CSU 
12
0
1.000
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
12
0
1.000
Tamri Chalaganidze  ARM 
11
1
.917
Kelly Burge  FLAGLER 
11
1
.917
Diana Stomlega  ARM 
10
1
.909
Alice Patch  ARM 
10
1
.909
Paula Boixader Roca  ARM 
9
1
.900
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
9
1
.900
Theresa Hammerschlag  FMU 
9
1
.900
Sofia Henning  FMU 
10
2
.833
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
10
2
.833
Maria Puerta  YHC 
8
2
.800
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
9
3
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
12
0
1.000
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
9
2
.818
Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
9
3
.750
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
7
4
.636
Alina Munteanu  UM 
7
4
.636
Eva Castiglioni  YHC 
6
6
.500
Nadine Tusiama  USCA 
5
6
.455
Macy Polk  GC 
5
7
.417
Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
4
6
.400
Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
2
9
.182

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
9
1
.900
Mary Jo Nanti  FLAGLER 
8
3
.727
Emily Beatty  UM 
6
5
.545
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
6
6
.500
Jena Kelly  GC 
5
7
.417

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelly Burge  FLAGLER 
11
1
.917
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
5
6
.455
Camilla Negrini  GC 
4
8
.333
Hannah Ayers  GSW 
1
10
.091

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Patrycja Maslanka  FLAGLER 
9
3
.750
Hannah Serdinia  GC 
7
5
.583
Nelli Lius  LANDER 
3
8
.273

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
9
3
.750
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
7
3
.700
Emma Niemi  GC 
7
5
.583
Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
6
5
.545
Lexa Loden  UNG 
2
8
.200

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kristen Jones  GC 
7
3
.700
Hilary Hanton  FLAGLER 
5
7
.417

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Camila Tobar/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
11
0
1.000
Tamri Chalaganidze/Alice Patch  ARM 
10
1
.909
Felicia Baratta/Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
9
2
.818
Nelli Lius/Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
9
2
.818
Kelly Burge/Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
8
2
.800
Karina Gurgenyan/Lexa Loden  UNG 
8
2
.800
Mary Jo Nanti/Patrycja Maslanka  FLAGLER 
7
3
.700
Darina Drozdova/Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
7
3
.700
Jena Kelly/Emma Niemi  GC 
8
4
.667
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
8
4
.667
Kristen Jones/Camilla Negrini  GC 
7
5
.583
Oriana Labaqui/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
6
5
.545
Ivanka Mocic/Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
6
5
.545

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicia Baratta/Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
9
2
.818
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
8
4
.667
Jena Kelly/Emma Niemi  GC 
8
4
.667
Isabella Schulz/Caroline Yodice  LANDER 
2
8
.200
Alice Copland/Rayne Sinclair  UM 
1
9
.100

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelli Lius/Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
9
2
.818
Holly Bennett/Emma Etelalahti  UNG 
6
6
.500
Macy Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
5
7
.417
Kayla Calvert/Brigitta Mirak  USCA 
4
6
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Karina Gurgenyan/Lexa Loden  UNG 
8
2
.800
Kristen Jones/Camilla Negrini  GC 
7
5
.583
Ivanka Mocic/Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
6
5
.545
Hilary Hanton/Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
4
8
.333