Peach Belt Conference Women's Tennis
2017 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
8
0
1.000
12
2
.857
Armstrong State
7
1
.875
15
3
.833
Flagler
6
1
.857
13
2
.867
North Georgia
4
2
.667
13
3
.812
Francis Marion
5
3
.625
9
5
.643
Young Harris
4
3
.571
11
4
.733
Montevallo
3
3
.500
13
3
.812
Lander
2
2
.500
7
4
.636
Georgia College
3
3
.500
6
7
.462
USC Aiken
2
4
.333
7
6
.538
Augusta
1
9
.100
6
11
.353
Georgia Southwestern
0
7
.000
5
13
.278
Clayton State
0
7
.000
2
8
.200


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
16
1
.941
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
12
1
.923
Camila Tobar  CSU 
12
1
.923
Merel Van Zutphen  UM 
8
1
.889
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
7
1
.875
Mary Jo Nanti  FLAGLER 
13
2
.867
Kelly Burge  FLAGLER 
13
2
.867
Sofia Henning  FMU 
12
2
.857
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
12
2
.857
Tamri Chalaganidze  ARM 
12
2
.857
Alice Patch  ARM 
12
2
.857
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
10
2
.833
Maria Puerta  YHC 
10
2
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
16
1
.941
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
10
2
.833
Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
13
3
.812
Alina Munteanu  UM 
13
3
.812
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
10
3
.769
Eva Castiglioni  YHC 
11
4
.733
Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
9
5
.643
Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Nadine Tusiama  USCA 
6
5
.545
Macy Polk  GC 
4
9
.308
Maria Taboada  GSW 
4
9
.308
Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
3
7
.300
Merye Gobernate  AUG 
0
8
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
12
2
.857
Mary Jo Nanti  FLAGLER 
12
2
.857
Emily Beatty  UM 
13
3
.812
Marie Krueger  FMU 
7
3
.700
Kirsa Utech  CSU 
7
5
.583
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
8
6
.571
Olivera Veskovac  USCA 
5
5
.500
Jena Kelly  GC 
5
6
.455
Celia del Castillo  GSW 
4
7
.364

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
10
1
.909
Kelly Burge  FLAGLER 
12
2
.857
Julia Berg  UM 
9
5
.643
Alejandra G. Arranz  AUG 
5
3
.625
Oriana Labaqui  YHC 
8
5
.615
Holly Bennett  UNG 
6
4
.600
Camilla Negrini  GC 
6
6
.500
Hannah Ayers  GSW 
2
10
.167

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Camila Tobar  CSU 
10
1
.909
Sofia Henning  FMU 
7
1
.875
Karina Gurgenyan  UNG 
8
2
.800
Patrycja Maslanka  FLAGLER 
10
4
.714
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
7
3
.700
Brigitta Mirak  USCA 
6
3
.667
Nelli Lius  LANDER 
6
5
.545
Hannah Serdinia  GC 
6
5
.545
Rayne Sinclair  UM 
3
6
.333
Charli Allen  GSW 
4
14
.222

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
12
3
.800
Carol Quevedo  YHC 
7
2
.778
Tamri Chalaganidze  ARM 
6
2
.750
Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
7
3
.700
Amanda Gautreaux  UM 
6
3
.667
Victoria Giannaccini  USCA 
5
3
.625
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
5
4
.556
Emma Niemi  GC 
6
5
.545
Lexa Loden  UNG 
7
6
.538
Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
3
6
.333

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Puerta  YHC 
8
2
.800
Lauren Pero  UM 
8
2
.800
Isabella Schulz  LANDER 
6
2
.750
Emma Etelalahti  UNG 
4
4
.500
Hilary Hanton  FLAGLER 
6
8
.429
Kristen Jones  GC 
3
5
.375
Joana Barceló  AUG 
2
7
.222

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier/Diana Stomlega  ARM 
15
1
.938
Nelli Lius/Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
10
1
.909
Felicia Baratta/Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
11
2
.846
Camila Tobar/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
11
2
.846
Karina Gurgenyan/Lexa Loden  UNG 
10
2
.833
Tamri Chalaganidze/Alice Patch  ARM 
14
3
.824
Beatriz Leon/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
10
3
.769
Julia Berg/Amanda Gautreaux  UM 
9
3
.750
Alina Munteanu/Merel Van Zutphen  UM 
6
2
.750
Kelly Burge/Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
11
4
.733
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
10
4
.714
Oriana Labaqui/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
10
4
.714
Ivanka Mocic/Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
6
3
.667

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier/Diana Stomlega  ARM 
15
1
.938
Felicia Baratta/Kathrin Waidner  UNG 
11
2
.846
Beatriz Leon/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
10
3
.769
Kelly Burge/Lizanne Jinkertz  FLAGLER 
10
4
.714
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
10
4
.714
Eva Castiglioni/Ana Rodriguez  YHC 
8
6
.571
Darina Drozdova/Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
5
4
.556
Alice Copland/Rayne Sinclair  UM 
6
6
.500
Jena Kelly/Emma Niemi  GC 
5
7
.417
Celia del Castillo/Maria Taboada  GSW 
3
7
.300
Isabella Schulz/Caroline Yodice  LANDER 
2
6
.250
Marie Cantenot/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
0
9
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nelli Lius/Yuriko Ono  LANDER 
9
1
.900
Camila Tobar/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
11
2
.846
Tamri Chalaganidze/Alice Patch  ARM 
9
2
.818
Mary Jo Nanti/Patrycja Maslanka  FLAGLER 
8
5
.615
Holly Bennett/Emma Etelalahti  UNG 
8
5
.615
Oriana Labaqui/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
5
4
.556
Macy Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
6
6
.500
Kayla Calvert/Brigitta Mirak  USCA 
5
5
.500
Eva Lieben/Anna Wintrich  FMU 
3
5
.375
Alina Ageichik/Laura Shkembi  CLAYTON 
2
6
.250

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Berg/Amanda Gautreaux  UM 
8
2
.800
Karina Gurgenyan/Lexa Loden  UNG 
8
2
.800
Ivanka Mocic/Julia Suzuki  LANDER 
6
3
.667
Anilu Barraza Araiza/Sofia Henning  FMU 
5
3
.625
Hilary Hanton/Felicitas Runkel  FLAGLER 
8
6
.571
Paula Boixader Roca/Tatjana Stoll  ARM 
4
4
.500
Kendall Crew/Anneliese Leahy  GSW 
4
7
.364
Kristen Jones/Camilla Negrini  GC 
3
8
.273
Alejandra G. Arranz/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
1
8
.111


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Camila Tobar  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
8
0
1.000
Sofia Henning  FMU 
7
1
.875
Tamri Chalaganidze  ARM 
7
1
.875
Kirsa Utech  CSU 
6
2
.750
Anna Wintrich  FMU 
6
2
.750
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
6
2
.750
Marie Krueger  FMU 
5
3
.625
Alejandra G. Arranz  AUG 
4
6
.400
Amelia Pinoargote  AUG 
3
7
.300
Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
3
7
.300
Joana Barceló  AUG 
1
8
.111

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier  ARM 
8
0
1.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Camila Tobar/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Beatriz Leon/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
7
1
.875
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
5
3
.625
Alejandra G. Arranz/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
1
9
.100
Marie Cantenot/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
0
8
.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Leon/Beatriz Lopez  CSU 
7
1
.875
Samantha Koelliker/Marie Krueger  FMU 
5
3
.625
Marie Cantenot/Eva Miralles-Miro  AUG 
0
8
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Camila Tobar/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
8
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandra G. Arranz/Merye Gobernate  AUG 
1
7
.125