Peach Belt Conference Women's Tennis
2015 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Armstrong
12
0
1.000
33
0
1.000
Columbus State
12
1
.923
23
4
.852
Georgia College
11
2
.846
18
7
.720
Flagler
9
4
.692
14
11
.560
Georgia Regents
8
5
.615
15
7
.682
Young Harris
7
6
.538
13
9
.591
Lander
6
6
.500
9
8
.529
Francis Marion
6
7
.462
11
8
.579
North Georgia
6
7
.462
12
10
.545
Clayton State
6
7
.462
11
10
.524
USC Aiken
4
9
.308
9
12
.429
Montevallo
2
11
.154
7
12
.368
UNC Pembroke
1
12
.077
6
15
.286
Georgia Southwestern
0
13
.000
5
18
.217


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandra Cisneros  ARMSTRNG 
26
0
1.000
Diana Stomlega  ARMSTRNG 
21
0
1.000
Lena Pacholski  ARMSTRNG 
15
0
1.000
Lena Lutzeier  ARMSTRNG 
25
1
.962
Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
24
1
.960
Nicole Fossa Huergo  ARMSTRNG 
16
1
.941
Katie Krupp  GC 
10
1
.909
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
17
2
.895
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
17
3
.850
Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
16
3
.842

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandra Cisneros  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
17
2
.895
Nikola Polcerova  UM 
13
3
.812
Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
8
2
.800
Hannah Keeling  CLAYTON 
14
4
.778
Nadine Tusiama  USCA 
6
2
.750
Eva Castiglioni  YHC 
10
5
.667
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
11
6
.647
Camille Clausse-Pujo  GC 
11
8
.579
Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
8
8
.500

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
8
1
.889
Elise Sancelme  LANDER 
9
2
.818
Kirsa Utech  CSU 
15
4
.789
Julia Graf  FMU 
14
4
.778
Macy Polk  GC 
13
6
.684
Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
12
7
.632
Natalia Escobar  UNG 
9
7
.562
Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
9
8
.529
Allison Howell  UM 
6
9
.400

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
7
1
.875
Camila Tobar  CSU 
7
1
.875
Gisela Font  GRU 
6
2
.750
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
10
5
.667
Thaisa Pereira  FLAGLER 
6
3
.667
Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
7
4
.636
Shauna Williams  USCA 
5
3
.625
Anais Robert  UM 
6
5
.545
Kristen Jones  GC 
9
9
.500
Sofia Henning  FMU 
4
4
.500

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
16
0
1.000
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
14
2
.875
Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
8
2
.800
Maria Pimentel  GRU 
12
4
.750
Olivera Tadijin  CSU 
12
4
.750
Christina Graf  FMU 
5
3
.625
Jena Kelly  GC 
9
6
.600
Kayla Calvert  USCA 
8
6
.571
G. van Ooststroom  UNCP 
9
7
.562
Mary Jo Nanti  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Diana Stomlega  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Nicole Fossa Huergo  ARMSTRNG 
7
1
.875
Alyssa Savill  LANDER 
8
2
.800
Camila Tobar  CSU 
8
2
.800
Maria Puerta  YHC 
13
4
.765
Emma Niemi  GC 
7
3
.700
Darina Drozdova  CLAYTON 
10
7
.588
Maria Nadal  GRU 
10
7
.588
Mona Piller  FMU 
5
4
.556
Hannah Stanford  UNG 
5
5
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Pacholski  ARMSTRNG 
13
0
1.000
Diana Stomlega  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Simone Krog  UNG 
8
2
.800
Cristalei Polk  GC 
11
3
.786
Saravinder Pannu  CSU 
9
3
.750
Amelia Pinoargote  GRU 
13
6
.684
Elena Preadca  CSU 
6
3
.667
Alina Ageichik  CLAYTON 
10
8
.556
Marie Habiyaremye  USCA 
5
4
.556
Krista Ingrilli  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Macy Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
12
0
1.000
Lena Lutzeier/Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
30
1
.968
Alejandra Cisneros/Diana Stomlega  ARMSTRNG 
28
1
.966
Nicole Fossa Huergo/Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
23
2
.920
Julia Graf/Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
11
1
.917
Camila Tobar/Kirsa Utech  CSU 
17
3
.850
Beatriz Leon/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
12
3
.800
Aida Castany/Maria Nadal  GRU 
17
5
.773
Barbora Sebkova/Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
13
5
.722
Hannah Keeling/Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
15
6
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier/Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
30
1
.968
Julia Graf/Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
11
1
.917
Beatriz Leon/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
12
3
.800
Hannah Keeling/Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
15
6
.714
Monica Gonzalez/Amelia Pinoargote  GRU 
6
3
.667
Nadine Tusiama/Shauna Williams  USCA 
5
3
.625
Nikola Polcerova/Anais Robert  UM 
11
8
.579
Felicia Baratta/Rita Kaldawi  UNG 
8
6
.571
Mary Jo Nanti/Thaisa Pereira  FLAGLER 
11
11
.500
Camille Clausse-Pujo/Kristen Jones  GC 
11
12
.478

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alejandra Cisneros/Diana Stomlega  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Nicole Fossa Huergo/Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
20
2
.909
Camila Tobar/Kirsa Utech  CSU 
11
2
.846
Aida Castany/Maria Nadal  GRU 
17
5
.773
Allison Howell/Grace-Laura Rowe  UM 
10
5
.667
Hanna Goettsching/Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
9
5
.643
Jena Kelly/Katie Krupp  GC 
15
9
.625
Maria Puerta/Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
8
5
.615
Natalia Escobar/Simone Krog  UNG 
6
6
.500
G. van Ooststroom/Kelsey Vanquaethem  UNCP 
9
10
.474

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Macy Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
12
0
1.000
Alejandra Cisneros/Diana Stomlega  ARMSTRNG 
18
1
.947
Marie Habiyaremye/Oliver Veskovac  USCA 
6
2
.750
Maria Pimentel/Marie Vin  GRU 
9
4
.692
Barbora Sebkova/Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
9
4
.692
Elena Preadca/Olivera Tadijin  CSU 
12
9
.571
Carolina Hernandez/Kadie Hudgins  YHC 
9
7
.562
Emma Niemi/Macy Polk  GC 
5
4
.556
Mathilde Baartvedt/Nela Handac  UNG 
6
5
.545
Alina Ageichik/Darina Drozdova  CLAYTON 
10
10
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Alejandra Cisneros  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Diana Stomlega  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Lena Lutzeier  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Lena Pacholski  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
10
1
.909
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
10
1
.909
Jena Kelly  GC 
9
1
.900
Camila Tobar  CSU 
10
2
.833

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
10
1
.909
Hannah Keeling  CLAYTON 
9
2
.818
Nikola Polcerova  UM 
7
3
.700
Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
7
3
.700
Eva Castiglioni  YHC 
7
3
.700
Camille Clausse-Pujo  GC 
8
4
.667
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
7
4
.636
Leigh-Anne McAfee  UNCP 
5
8
.385
Felicia Baratta  UNG 
3
7
.300
Monica Gonzalez  GRU 
1
10
.091

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kirsa Utech  CSU 
10
2
.833
Macy Polk  GC 
10
2
.833
Elise Sancelme  LANDER 
6
2
.750
Julia Graf  FMU 
8
4
.667
Natalia Escobar  UNG 
6
3
.667
Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556
Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
6
5
.545
Aimee Dorley  YHC 
2
6
.250
Allison Howell  UM 
2
8
.200
Kelsey Vanquaethem  UNCP 
1
12
.077

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kristen Jones  GC 
8
3
.727
Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
6
4
.600
Shelby Bickel  UNCP 
2
8
.200
Maria Mendes  CLAYTON 
2
9
.182

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Jena Kelly  GC 
8
1
.889
Laura Sanchez  YHC 
9
2
.818
Maria Pimentel  GRU 
7
3
.700
Olivera Tadijin  CSU 
5
3
.625
Kayla Calvert  USCA 
4
6
.400
G. van Ooststroom  UNCP 
4
6
.400
Mathilde Baartvedt  UNG 
4
8
.333
Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
1
10
.091

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Maria Puerta  YHC 
9
2
.818
Maria Nadal  GRU 
6
6
.500
Darina Drozdova  CLAYTON 
5
6
.455
Hannah Stanford  UNG 
4
5
.444
Monica Espitia  UNCP 
1
9
.100
Octavia Saunders  UM 
0
9
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cristalei Polk  GC 
9
1
.900
Simone Krog  UNG 
7
2
.778
Amelia Pinoargote  GRU 
8
4
.667
Alina Ageichik  CLAYTON 
5
7
.417
Sabrina Tam  USCA 
3
6
.333
Morgan Sheehan  UNCP 
3
7
.300
Grace-Laura Rowe  UM 
2
7
.222

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier/Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Alejandra Cisneros/Diana Stomlega  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Nicole Fossa Huergo/Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Barbora Sebkova/Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
10
1
.909
Camila Tobar/Kirsa Utech  CSU 
9
1
.900
Julia Graf/Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
8
1
.889
Beatriz Leon/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
7
1
.875
Hannah Keeling/Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
11
2
.846
Maria Pimentel/Marie Vin  GRU 
7
2
.778
Aida Castany/Maria Nadal  GRU 
10
3
.769

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Lena Lutzeier/Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Julia Graf/Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
8
1
.889
Beatriz Leon/Giorgia Vitale  CSU 
7
1
.875
Hannah Keeling/Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
11
2
.846
Mary Jo Nanti/Thaisa Pereira  FLAGLER 
8
4
.667
Felicia Baratta/Rita Kaldawi  UNG 
6
4
.600
Nikola Polcerova/Anais Robert  UM 
6
7
.462
Camille Clausse-Pujo/Kristen Jones  GC 
6
7
.462
Eva Castiglioni/Laura Sanchez  YHC 
3
5
.375
Shelby Bickel/Leigh-Anne McAfee  UNCP 
0
11
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aida Castany/Maria Nadal  GRU 
10
3
.769
Hanna Goettsching/Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Allison Howell/Grace-Laura Rowe  UM 
8
4
.667
Jena Kelly/Katie Krupp  GC 
7
5
.583
Natalia Escobar/Simone Krog  UNG 
5
4
.556
Maria Puerta/Elin Rundcrantz  YHC 
4
4
.500
G. van Ooststroom/Kelsey Vanquaethem  UNCP 
3
8
.273
Maria Mendes/Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
2
11
.154

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 8 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Barbora Sebkova/Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Maria Pimentel/Marie Vin  GRU 
7
2
.778
Elena Preadca/Olivera Tadijin  CSU 
6
3
.667
Mathilde Baartvedt/Nela Handac  UNG 
5
3
.625
Carolina Hernandez/Kadie Hudgins  YHC 
6
4
.600
Alina Ageichik/Darina Drozdova  CLAYTON 
5
7
.417
Monica Espitia/Morgan Sheehan  UNCP 
2
9
.182