Peach Belt Conference Women's Tennis
2014 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Armstrong
13
0
1.000
28
2
.933
Columbus State
12
1
.923
22
5
.815
Flagler
11
2
.846
16
5
.762
Georgia College
9
4
.692
19
8
.704
Francis Marion
9
4
.692
15
7
.682
Lander
8
5
.615
16
7
.696
USC Aiken
6
7
.462
13
10
.565
Montevallo
6
7
.462
9
10
.474
Georgia Regents
5
7
.417
11
9
.550
North Georgia
5
8
.385
12
9
.571
Clayton State
2
10
.167
3
15
.167
UNC Pembroke
2
11
.154
11
11
.500
Georgia Southwestern
1
10
.091
6
12
.333
Young Harris
0
13
.000
2
17
.105


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
21
0
1.000
Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
24
1
.960
Aleksndra Filipovski  ARMSTRNG 
24
1
.960
Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
21
1
.955
Dora Andrejszki  ARMSTRNG 
13
1
.929
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
22
2
.917
Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
21
2
.913
Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
15
2
.882
Hanna Goettsching  FLAGLER 
15
2
.882
Krista Ingrilli  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aleksndra Filipovski  ARMSTRNG 
24
1
.960
Paola Cigui  CSU 
20
3
.870
Nikola Polcerova  UM 
13
2
.867
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
14
3
.824
Macy Polk  GC 
16
7
.696
Nadine Tusiama  USCA 
8
4
.667
Margot Simon  USCA 
5
4
.556
Leigh-Anne McAfee  UNCP 
11
10
.524
Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
7
8
.467
Cameron Williams  UNG 
8
12
.400

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
20
0
1.000
Nadine Tusiama  USCA 
8
0
1.000
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
22
2
.917
Julia Graf  FMU 
13
4
.765
Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
11
5
.688
Carolina Lainez  LANDER 
9
5
.643
Roberta Oliveira  GRU 
7
4
.636
Shelby Bickel  UNCP 
13
8
.619
Liucija Smaizyte  UM 
10
7
.588
Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
8
6
.571

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
12
1
.923
Roberta Oliveira  GRU 
8
1
.889
Marlen Hacke  ARMSTRNG 
15
3
.833
Nora Westbye  FMU 
15
4
.789
Shauna Williams  USCA 
7
3
.700
Camila Tobar  CSU 
7
4
.636
Mathilde Baartvedt  UNG 
10
6
.625
Olivera Jokic  CSU 
5
3
.625
Julia Arruda  USCA 
5
3
.625
Ivana Marevic  GC 
13
8
.619

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
20
1
.952
Hanna Goettsching  FLAGLER 
12
2
.857
Olivera Jokic  CSU 
6
1
.857
Cristalei Polk  GC 
17
5
.773
Maria C. Pimentel  GRU 
12
4
.750
Camila Tobar  CSU 
5
2
.714
Kimberley Hurter  FMU 
13
7
.650
Tiffany Vanhpraseuth  LANDER 
6
4
.600
Adalyn Hazelman  UNG 
10
9
.526
G. van Ooststroom  UNCP 
11
10
.524

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
14
1
.933
Alyssa Savill  LANDER 
10
3
.769
Darina Drozdova  CLAYTON 
10
3
.769
Hannah Serdinia  GC 
13
5
.722
Mallory Kolts  UNG 
10
4
.714
Laura Chapman  CSU 
7
4
.636
Julie Fontaine  GRU 
11
8
.579
Thaisa Pereira  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556
Monica Espitia  UNCP 
11
9
.550
Anna Kate Shaw  GSW 
3
4
.429

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
16
1
.941
Dora Andrejszki  ARMSTRNG 
9
1
.900
Cayce Bradley  LANDER 
11
3
.786
Olivera Tadijin  CSU 
9
3
.750
Caitlyn Lawrence  USCA 
6
2
.750
Katie Krupp  GC 
12
5
.706
Maria Nadal  GRU 
12
5
.706
Madeline DiNunzio  UNCP 
11
8
.579
Alexis Lee  UNG 
6
5
.545
Juanita Ossa  UM 
7
6
.538

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
28
1
.966
Clara Perez/Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
27
2
.931
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
26
2
.929
Paola Cigui/Beatriz Leon  CSU 
19
3
.864
Katie Krupp/Cristalei Polk  GC 
10
2
.833
Olivera Jokic/Camila Tobar  CSU 
10
2
.833
Cayce Bradley/Carolina Lainez  LANDER 
18
4
.818
Kimberley Hurter/Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
11
3
.786
Cristalei Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
11
3
.786
Krista Ingrilli/Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
15
5
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
26
2
.929
Paola Cigui/Beatriz Leon  CSU 
19
3
.864
Cayce Bradley/Carolina Lainez  LANDER 
18
4
.818
Nadine Tusiama/Shauna Williams  USCA 
5
2
.714
Julia Graf/Nora Westbye  FMU 
15
7
.682
Hanna Goettsching/Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
13
8
.619
Mathilde Baartvedt/Natalia Escobar  UNG 
8
5
.615
Victoria Jasko/Margot Simon  USCA 
4
3
.571
Camille Clausse-Pujo/Macy Polk  GC 
7
7
.500
Nikola Polcerova/Anais Robert  UM 
8
10
.444

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
26
1
.963
Olivera Jokic/Camila Tobar  CSU 
10
2
.833
Kimberley Hurter/Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
11
3
.786
Thaisa Pereira/Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
8
3
.727
Katie Krupp/Ivana Marevic  GC 
10
4
.714
Julie Fontaine/Roberta Oliveira  GRU 
14
6
.700
Leigh-Anne McAfee/G. van Ooststroom  UNCP 
12
6
.667
Macy Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
8
4
.667
Haley Highfield/Allison Howell  UM 
11
6
.647
Adalyn Hazelman/Cameron Williams  UNG 
9
5
.643

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clara Perez/Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
24
2
.923
Katie Krupp/Cristalei Polk  GC 
10
2
.833
Cristalei Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
10
3
.769
Krista Ingrilli/Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
15
5
.750
Maria C. Pimentel/Gisela Font  GRU 
8
3
.727
Maria C. Pimentel/Maria Nadal  GRU 
5
2
.714
Kimberley Hurter/Caitlin Siney  FMU 
5
2
.714
Alyssa Savill/Tiffany Vanhpraseuth  LANDER 
14
6
.700
Laura Chapman/Olivera Jokic  CSU 
7
3
.700
Madeline DiNunzio/Monica Espitia  UNCP 
8
5
.615


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clara Perez  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Aleksndra Filipovski  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Dora Andrejszki  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Marlen Hacke  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
11
1
.917
Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
10
1
.909
Paola Cigui  CSU 
10
1
.909
Hanna Goettsching  FLAGLER 
10
1
.909

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aleksndra Filipovski  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Paola Cigui  CSU 
10
1
.909
Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
11
2
.846
Nikola Polcerova  UM 
9
2
.818
Macy Polk  GC 
9
4
.692
Nadine Tusiama  USCA 
4
3
.571
Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556
Ann-Sophie Porry  YHC 
5
8
.385
Zinnia Leamana  CLAYTON 
3
6
.333
Cameron Williams  UNG 
3
9
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Beatriz Leon  CSU 
11
1
.917
Julia Graf  FMU 
9
4
.692
Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
7
4
.636
Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
5
3
.625
Carolina Lainez  LANDER 
6
4
.600
Liucija Smaizyte  UM 
6
6
.500
Roberta Oliveira  GRU 
4
4
.500
Camille Clausse-Pujo  GC 
6
7
.462
Margot Simon  USCA 
3
5
.375

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Camila Tobar  CSU 
6
1
.857
Nora Westbye  FMU 
9
4
.692
Ivana Marevic  GC 
7
5
.583
Shauna Williams  USCA 
4
3
.571
Mathilde Baartvedt  UNG 
4
5
.444
Ivanka Mocic  LANDER 
2
5
.286
Anais Robert  UM 
3
8
.273
Hannah Herlocker  UNCP 
3
8
.273
Martina Dedaj  CLAYTON 
2
10
.167

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
8
0
1.000
Hanna Goettsching  FLAGLER 
8
1
.889
Cristalei Polk  GC 
10
3
.769
Maria C. Pimentel  GRU 
6
2
.750
Kimberley Hurter  FMU 
7
5
.583
Victoria Ondo  GSW 
3
4
.429
Allison Howell  UM 
5
7
.417
Adalyn Hazelman  UNG 
5
7
.417
Kristiin Mets  CLAYTON 
3
8
.273
G. van Ooststroom  UNCP 
3
9
.250

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Darina Drozdova  CLAYTON 
9
2
.818
Hannah Serdinia  GC 
8
3
.727
Alyssa Savill  LANDER 
6
3
.667
Mallory Kolts  UNG 
7
4
.636
Thaisa Pereira  FLAGLER 
4
3
.571
Julie Fontaine  GRU 
5
6
.455
Haley Highfield  UM 
4
8
.333
Monica Espitia  UNCP 
2
9
.182
Veronika Viegas  FMU 
1
8
.111
Kadie Hudgins  YHC 
0
7
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Dora Andrejszki  ARMSTRNG 
7
0
1.000
Cayce Bradley  LANDER 
8
2
.800
Maria Nadal  GRU 
7
3
.700
Juanita Ossa  UM 
5
5
.500
Katie Krupp  GC 
4
4
.500
Madeline DiNunzio  UNCP 
3
7
.300
Sarah Mallett  YHC 
0
9
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Clara Perez/Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
12
0
1.000
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Paola Cigui/Beatriz Leon  CSU 
11
1
.917
Katie Krupp/Cristalei Polk  GC 
6
1
.857
Olivera Jokic/Camila Tobar  CSU 
6
1
.857
Julia Graf/Nora Westbye  FMU 
11
2
.846
Kimberley Hurter/Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
8
2
.800
Krista Ingrilli/Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
9
3
.750
Macy Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  ARMSTRNG 
11
0
1.000
Paola Cigui/Beatriz Leon  CSU 
11
1
.917
Julia Graf/Nora Westbye  FMU 
11
2
.846
Cayce Bradley/Carolina Lainez  LANDER 
8
4
.667
Hanna Goettsching/Esther Santiago  FLAGLER 
8
5
.615
Camille Clausse-Pujo/Ivana Marevic  GC 
4
3
.571
Mathilde Baartvedt/Natalia Escobar  UNG 
4
3
.571
Martina Dedaj/Zinnia Leamana  CLAYTON 
4
6
.400
Aida Castany/Marie Vin  GRU 
3
5
.375
Nikola Polcerova/Anais Robert  UM 
4
8
.333

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Marlen Hacke/Olga Kalodzitsa  ARMSTRNG 
10
0
1.000
Olivera Jokic/Camila Tobar  CSU 
6
1
.857
Kimberley Hurter/Samantha Koelliker  FMU 
8
2
.800
Kristiin Mets/Raluca Pavel  CLAYTON 
7
2
.778
Macy Polk/Hannah Serdinia  GC 
5
2
.714
Thaisa Pereira/Barbora Sebkova  FLAGLER 
5
2
.714
Julie Fontaine/Roberta Oliveira  GRU 
7
5
.583
Haley Highfield/Allison Howell  UM 
6
6
.500
Adalyn Hazelman/Cameron Williams  UNG 
4
4
.500
Leigh-Anne McAfee/G. van Ooststroom  UNCP 
4
6
.400

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Clara Perez/Carolina Prats-Milan  ARMSTRNG 
9
0
1.000
Katie Krupp/Cristalei Polk  GC 
6
1
.857
Krista Ingrilli/Kelly Stewart  FLAGLER 
9
3
.750
Alyssa Savill/Tiffany Vanhpraseuth  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Maria C. Pimentel/Gisela Font  GRU 
4
3
.571
Juanita Ossa/Liucija Smaizyte  UM 
6
5
.545
Kalie Douberly/Anna Kate Shaw  GSW 
4
4
.500
Nela Handac/Audrey Marlette  UNG 
3
7
.300