Peach Belt Conference Women's Tennis
2011 Statistics

Standings

Peach Belt
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Armstrong Atlantic State
12
0
1.000
28
3
.903
Columbus State
11
1
.917
17
6
.739
Clayton State
9
3
.750
18
8
.692
Flagler
9
3
.750
12
7
.632
Georgia College
8
4
.667
16
9
.640
Francis Marion
7
5
.583
11
7
.611
Augusta State
7
5
.583
13
10
.565
Lander
5
7
.417
14
9
.609
USC Aiken
4
8
.333
10
10
.500
North Georgia
3
9
.250
11
11
.500
Georgia Southwestern
2
10
.167
13
11
.542
UNC Pembroke
1
11
.083
8
15
.348
Montevallo
0
12
.000
4
19
.174


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jitka Gavdunova  FMU 
15
1
.938
Aleksndra Filipovski  AASU 
24
2
.923
Barbora Krtickova  AASU 
22
2
.917
Joanna Szymczyk  AASU 
21
2
.913
Jessica Gardefjord  AASU 
9
1
.900
Mona Blauen  FMU 
13
2
.867
Tina Ronel  AASU 
20
4
.833
Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
20
4
.833
Andrea Redrado  CSU 
15
3
.833
Kathleen Henry  AASU 
21
5
.808
Lisa Setyon  GC 
18
5
.783
Deon Miller  FLAGLER 
13
4
.765
Madeline Johnson  CSU 
16
5
.762
Loriane Favoretto  CSU 
15
5
.750
Camila Correa  ASU 
15
5
.750

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jitka Gavdunova  FMU 
15
1
.938
Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
20
4
.833
V. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
16
6
.727
Brandi Cordell  LANDER 
11
6
.647
Tracy Castillo  CSU 
11
6
.647
Laura Chapman  NGCSU 
12
7
.632
Jenna McGary  UNCP 
13
10
.565
Leady Cuellar  GSW 
12
11
.522
Bertille Lion  GC 
11
12
.478
Stephanie Humphrey  USCA 
8
11
.421
Victoria Lindqvist  ASU 
7
14
.333
Lauren Pfeiffer  FLAGLER 
6
12
.333
Helene Nordgreen  UM 
3
16
.158

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mona Blauen  FMU 
13
2
.867
Barbora Krtickova  AASU 
12
2
.857
Aleksndra Filipovski  AASU 
9
2
.818
Loriane Favoretto  CSU 
13
3
.812
May Johnson  GC 
13
7
.650
Stasa Vujosevic  NGCSU 
12
7
.632
Marina Ferreria  ASU 
13
8
.619
Margot Simon  USCA 
11
7
.611
Aurelia Ruffat  LANDER 
9
7
.562
Mia Winterbottom  UNCP 
11
11
.500
Katie White  CLAYTON 
9
9
.500
Ginny Jones  GSW 
9
15
.375
Calli Robinson  UM 
3
9
.250

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aleksndra Filipovski  AASU 
13
0
1.000
Madeline Johnson  CSU 
14
4
.778
Eliza Adusumilli  LANDER 
14
5
.737
Jennifer Saviano  FLAGLER 
8
3
.727
Ivana Krommelova  CLAYTON 
10
5
.667
Kayla Barksdale  GC 
12
7
.632
Andrea Cediel  USCA 
10
7
.588
Bianca Machado  ASU 
11
11
.500
Juliana Chiang  NGCSU 
9
11
.450
Kalie Douberly  GSW 
10
13
.435
Hannah Herlocker  UNCP 
7
13
.350
Kayla Hackett  UM 
3
8
.273
Caitlin Siney  FMU 
3
13
.188

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Deon Miller  FLAGLER 
9
1
.900
Tina Ronel  AASU 
16
4
.800
Marie Cercelletti  CLAYTON 
11
5
.688
Olivera Jokic  CSU 
7
5
.583
Nicola James  LANDER 
11
8
.579
Kimberley Hurter  FMU 
8
7
.533
Brooke Anglin  GSW 
9
10
.474
Franziska Regel  USCA 
7
8
.467
Audrey Marlette  NGCSU 
9
11
.450
Kim Lochner  GC 
8
13
.381
Maricel Quintero  UNCP 
4
15
.211
Kodi Bobo  UM 
4
16
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kathleen Henry  AASU 
15
3
.833
Andrea Redrado  CSU 
10
2
.833
Lisa Setyon  GC 
15
5
.750
Cayce Bradley  LANDER 
13
5
.722
Camila Correa  ASU 
8
4
.667
Rachel Gould  FLAGLER 
6
4
.600
Mollie McGowan  GSW 
10
7
.588
Kerry Hall  FMU 
7
5
.583
Jordan Poole  NGCSU 
9
11
.450
Melanie Schnieder  USCA 
6
9
.400
Martina Dedaj  CLAYTON 
6
9
.400
Amy McGucken  UM 
5
15
.250
Madeline DiNunzio  UNCP 
4
15
.211

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jessica Gardefjord  AASU 
9
1
.900
Joanna Szymczyk  AASU 
9
1
.900
Michelle Lingner  GC 
11
4
.733
Melinda Vansant  GSW 
11
4
.733
Roberta Oliveira  ASU 
8
3
.727
Melanise Newbold  LANDER 
9
5
.643
Malin Colin  CSU 
6
4
.600
Caitlyn Lawrence  USCA 
7
8
.467
Charlotte Fabricius  CLAYTON 
6
7
.462
Christian Minnick  UNCP 
8
10
.444
Rachel Gaster  FMU 
4
6
.400
Gabby Scammacca  FLAGLER 
4
7
.364
Matilda Watson  NGCSU 
5
15
.250
Yulia Shvetsova  UM 
1
9
.100
Hayley Gant  UM 
0
12
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kathleen Henry/Tina Ronel  AASU 
20
2
.909
Barbora Krtickova/Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
18
2
.900
Aleksndra Filipovski/Jessica Gardefjord  AASU 
7
1
.875
Alida Muller-Wehlau/Tina Ronel  AASU 
6
1
.857
Kathleen Henry/Joanna Szymczyk  AASU 
5
1
.833
Victoria Lindqvist/Roberta Oliveira  ASU 
12
3
.800
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  AASU 
7
2
.778
Brandi Cordell/Melanise Newbold  LANDER 
10
3
.769
Renata Paiva/Andrea Redrado  CSU 
16
5
.762
Mona Blauen/Jitka Gavdunova  FMU 
12
4
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Barbora Krtickova/Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
18
2
.900
Aleksndra Filipovski/Barbora Krtickova  AASU 
7
2
.778
Mona Blauen/Jitka Gavdunova  FMU 
12
4
.750
Ivana Krommelova/V. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
17
7
.708
Marina Ferreria/Bianca Machado  ASU 
12
5
.706
Kayla Barksdale/Bertille Lion  GC 
15
8
.652
Loriane Favoretto/Madeline Johnson  CSU 
14
8
.636
Lauren Pfeiffer/Nachell Proctor  FLAGLER 
5
3
.625
Laura Chapman/Stasa Vujosevic  NGCSU 
12
9
.571
Stephanie Humphrey/Margot Simon  USCA 
10
8
.556

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Kathleen Henry/Tina Ronel  AASU 
15
2
.882
Alida Muller-Wehlau/Tina Ronel  AASU 
6
1
.857
Aleksndra Filipovski/Joanna Szymczyk  AASU 
5
1
.833
Victoria Lindqvist/Roberta Oliveira  ASU 
12
3
.800
Kerry Hall/Kimberley Hurter  FMU 
8
3
.727
May Johnson/Michelle Lingner  GC 
13
5
.722
Veronica Figueroa/Jennifer Saviano  FLAGLER 
10
4
.714
Tracy Castillo/Olivera Jokic  CSU 
14
6
.700
Eliza Adusumilli/Nicola James  LANDER 
13
7
.650
Marie Cercelletti/Katie White  CLAYTON 
14
10
.583

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aleksndra Filipovski/Jessica Gardefjord  AASU 
7
1
.875
Kathleen Henry/Joanna Szymczyk  AASU 
5
1
.833
Brandi Cordell/Melanise Newbold  LANDER 
10
3
.769
Renata Paiva/Andrea Redrado  CSU 
16
5
.762
Camila Correa/Julie Fontaine  ASU 
6
3
.667
Kerry Hall/Kimberley Hurter  FMU 
4
2
.667
Aleksndra Filipovski/Joanna Szymczyk  AASU 
4
2
.667
Brooke Anglin/Mollie McGowan  GSW 
11
7
.611
Kelly Edwards/Lisa Setyon  GC 
12
8
.600
Caitlin Siney/Kathryn Vernon  FMU 
4
3
.571


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Joanna Szymczyk  AASU 
12
0
1.000
Barbora Krtickova  AASU 
11
0
1.000
Kathleen Henry  AASU 
11
0
1.000
Aleksndra Filipovski  AASU 
11
0
1.000
Tina Ronel  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Jitka Gavdunova  FMU 
11
1
.917
Madeline Johnson  CSU 
11
1
.917
Andrea Redrado  CSU 
10
1
.909
Mona Blauen  FMU 
10
2
.833
Deon Miller  FLAGLER 
10
2
.833
V. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
10
2
.833
Loriane Favoretto  CSU 
10
2
.833
Olivera Jokic  CSU 
9
2
.818
Tracy Castillo  CSU 
9
2
.818

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Jitka Gavdunova  FMU 
11
1
.917
V. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
10
2
.833
Tracy Castillo  CSU 
8
2
.800
Laura Chapman  NGCSU 
6
6
.500
Bertille Lion  GC 
5
5
.500
Jenna McGary  UNCP 
5
7
.417
Stephanie Humphrey  USCA 
4
7
.364
Lauren Pfeiffer  FLAGLER 
4
8
.333
Leady Cuellar  GSW 
3
9
.250
Victoria Lindqvist  ASU 
3
9
.250

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Loriane Favoretto  CSU 
9
1
.900
Mona Blauen  FMU 
10
2
.833
Katie White  CLAYTON 
6
4
.600
May Johnson  GC 
6
4
.600
Marina Ferreria  ASU 
6
6
.500
Margot Simon  USCA 
5
6
.455
Stasa Vujosevic  NGCSU 
5
7
.417
Mia Winterbottom  UNCP 
4
8
.333
Ginny Jones  GSW 
2
10
.167

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Madeline Johnson  CSU 
10
1
.909
Kayla Barksdale  GC 
6
4
.600
Andrea Cediel  USCA 
6
5
.545
Eliza Adusumilli  LANDER 
6
5
.545
Bianca Machado  ASU 
5
6
.455
Juliana Chiang  NGCSU 
4
8
.333
Hannah Herlocker  UNCP 
3
9
.250
Caitlin Siney  FMU 
2
10
.167
Kalie Douberly  GSW 
1
10
.091

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Nicola James  LANDER 
7
4
.636
Kim Lochner  GC 
6
4
.600
Kimberley Hurter  FMU 
6
6
.500
Franziska Regel  USCA 
4
7
.364
Audrey Marlette  NGCSU 
3
9
.250
Brooke Anglin  GSW 
2
8
.200
Maricel Quintero  UNCP 
1
11
.083
Kodi Bobo  UM 
0
10
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Cayce Bradley  LANDER 
7
3
.700
Lisa Setyon  GC 
6
4
.600
Kerry Hall  FMU 
5
5
.500
Jordan Poole  NGCSU 
4
8
.333
Melanie Schnieder  USCA 
3
7
.300
Madeline DiNunzio  UNCP 
1
11
.083
Amy McGucken  UM 
0
10
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 10 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Caitlyn Lawrence  USCA 
3
7
.300
Christian Minnick  UNCP 
3
8
.273
Matilda Watson  NGCSU 
1
11
.083

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Aleksndra Filipovski/Joanna Szymczyk  AASU 
7
0
1.000
Barbora Krtickova/Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
7
0
1.000
Kathleen Henry/Tina Ronel  AASU 
6
0
1.000
Tracy Castillo/Olivera Jokic  CSU 
10
1
.909
Veronica Figueroa/Jennifer Saviano  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Ivana Krommelova/V. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
10
2
.833
Renata Paiva/Andrea Redrado  CSU 
10
2
.833
Loriane Favoretto/Madeline Johnson  CSU 
9
2
.818
Mona Blauen/Jitka Gavdunova  FMU 
9
2
.818
Victoria Lindqvist/Roberta Oliveira  ASU 
7
2
.778

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Barbora Krtickova/Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
7
0
1.000
Ivana Krommelova/V. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
10
2
.833
Loriane Favoretto/Madeline Johnson  CSU 
9
2
.818
Mona Blauen/Jitka Gavdunova  FMU 
9
2
.818
Marina Ferreria/Bianca Machado  ASU 
6
2
.750
Lauren Pfeiffer/Nachell Proctor  FLAGLER 
4
2
.667
Kayla Barksdale/Bertille Lion  GC 
6
5
.545
Laura Chapman/Stasa Vujosevic  NGCSU 
5
7
.417
Rachel Gould/Lauren Pfeiffer  FLAGLER 
2
4
.333
Cayce Bradley/Aurelia Ruffat  LANDER 
3
7
.300

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tracy Castillo/Olivera Jokic  CSU 
10
1
.909
Veronica Figueroa/Jennifer Saviano  FLAGLER 
7
1
.875
Kerry Hall/Kimberley Hurter  FMU 
5
1
.833
Victoria Lindqvist/Roberta Oliveira  ASU 
7
2
.778
May Johnson/Michelle Lingner  GC 
6
2
.750
Marie Cercelletti/Katie White  CLAYTON 
8
4
.667
Eliza Adusumilli/Nicola James  LANDER 
4
6
.400
Andrea Cediel/Franziska Regel  USCA 
2
6
.250
Hannah Herlocker/Christian Minnick  UNCP 
2
7
.222
Kalie Douberly/Melinda Vansant  GSW 
1
10
.091

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Renata Paiva/Andrea Redrado  CSU 
10
2
.833
Brandi Cordell/Melanise Newbold  LANDER 
6
2
.750
Kelly Edwards/Lisa Setyon  GC 
6
3
.667
Jessica Budd/Martina Dedaj  CLAYTON 
7
5
.583
Deon Miller/Gabby Scammacca  FLAGLER 
3
3
.500
Brooke Anglin/Mollie McGowan  GSW 
4
6
.400
Caitlyn Lawrence/Melanie Schnieder  USCA 
3
5
.375
Madeline DiNunzio/Maricel Quintero  UNCP 
3
6
.333
Amy McGucken/Yulia Shvetsova  UM 
0
11
.000