Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sun. 1 GCSU * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Francis Marion 5 Coker 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 5 USC Aiken 4 Final
Thu. 5 Lander 9 Converse 0 Final
Fri. 6 Augusta University 9 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Tuskegee 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Fort Valley St. 5 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  USC Aiken 8 North Greenville 1 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Flagler 0 Final
Sat. 7 Stillman 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  North Georgia 0 Erskine 9 Final
  Augusta University * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 9 Stillman 0 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  N.C. Central 3 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
Sun. 8 Ga. Southwestern 6 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final
  USC Aiken * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  UNC Pembroke 9 Johnson C. Smith 0 Final
  Lander * 8 North Georgia 1 Final
  GCSU 0 Valdosta St. 9 Final
Tue. 10 Augusta University 9 Wingate 0 Final
  Newberry 0 Lander 9 Final
Thu. 12 Ga. Southwestern * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Brevard 8 North Georgia 1 Final
  UNC Pembroke 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Fri. 13 Armstrong State * 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Benedict 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Presbyterian 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
Sat. 14 Breneau   Francis Marion   Postponed
  Lander 8 North Greenville 1 Final
Sun. 15 North Georgia * 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Clayton State 9 Final
  USC Aiken * 3 Lander 6 Final
  Columbus State * 9 GCSU 0 Final
Mon. 16 North Georgia * 4 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Shorter 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
Tue. 17 Mount Olive 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
Wed. 18 Clayton State 6 Emory 3 Final
Thu. 19 Mount Olive 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
Fri. 20 Clayton State * 3 Columbus State 6 Final
  Brenau 9 North Georgia 0 Final
  Augusta University 9 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Tuskegee 5 Final
  GCSU * 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Embry-Riddle (FL) 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Sat. 21 Francis Marion * 9 Lander 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 1 GCSU 8 Final
  Limestone 1 Augusta University 8 Final
  Clayton State * 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
Sun. 22 UNC Pembroke * 0 Clayton State 9 Final
  Columbus State * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
Tue. 24 Berry 9 North Georgia 0 Final
  Armstrong State * 9 GCSU 0 Final
  Francis Marion * 9 USC Aiken 0 Final
Wed. 25 Augusta University 4 Florida Southern 5 Final
Thu. 26 Clayton State 1 Auburn-Montgomery 8 Final
  Lander 5 Mars Hill 2 Final
  Francis Marion * 9 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
  Augusta University 8 Tampa 1 Final
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 27 Montevallo 7 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Augusta University 3 California (Pa.) 5 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Mon. 2 UNC Pembroke 7 Mercyhurst 2 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Barry   Francis Marion   Postponed
  @ Salisbury, NC
Tue. 3 UNC Pembroke 5 Kutztown 4 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Auburn-Montgomery 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
Wed. 4 Augusta University 9 Lees-McRae 0 Final
  @ Charlotte, N.C.
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  USC Aiken 9 Newberry 0 Final
  Clayton State * 9 GCSU 0 Final
Thu. 5 UNC Pembroke 8 Clarion 1 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  USC Aiken * 0 Columbus State 9 Final
Fri. 6 USC Aiken * 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Columbus State * 8 North Georgia 1 Final
  Francis Marion 9 Lincoln Memorial 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 0 Armstrong State 9 Final
  GCSU * 2 Augusta University 7 Final
  Mount Olive 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
Sat. 7 Francis Marion 9 Tusculum 0 Final
  Mount Olive 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Erskine 0 Clayton State 9 Final
Sun. 8 Francis Marion 9 Carson-Newman 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Charleston (W.V.) 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Valdosta St. 3 Armstrong State 6 Final
  North Georgia 7 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Final
Mon. 9 UNC Asheville 9 North Georgia 0 Final
  Erskine 0 Augusta University 9 Final
Tue. 10 Ferris St. 3 Lander 6 Final
Wed. 11 Columbus State 8 North Alabama 1 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  North Georgia * 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Mount Olive 6 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  Ferris St. 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Columbus State 9 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
Thu. 12 Mount Olive 0 GCSU 9 Final
Fri. 13 Lander * 8 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
Mon. 16 Colorado St. 0 Armstrong State 4 Final
  Limestone   GCSU   Cancelled
Tue. 17 Columbus State * 9 UNC Pembroke 0 Final
Wed. 18 Spring Arbor 3 North Georgia 6 Final
  @ Hilton Head
  Columbus State * 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Augusta University 9 Newberry 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 9 Barton 0 Final
  Lander * 2 GCSU 7 Final
Thu. 19 Missouri Valley 4 North Georgia 5 Final
  @ Hilton Head
  Augusta University * 2 Clayton State 7 Final
Fri. 20 Columbus State 5 Fort Valley St. 0 Final
  Clayton State * 9 Lander 0 Final
  GCSU 8 Erskine 1 Final
  Tuskegee 5 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Augusta University * 8 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
Sat. 21 GCSU * 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Clayton State 9 Clark Atlanta 0 Final
  Lander * 2 Columbus State 7 Final
Sun. 22 West Alabama 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 6 Lees-McRae 3 Final
Tue. 24 GCSU 6 North Alabama 3 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Augusta University * 9 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Armstrong State * 7 Francis Marion 2 Final
Thu. 26 North Georgia * 0 Clayton State 7 Final
Fri. 27 Armstrong State 4 Lynn 5 Final
Sun. 29 Flagler 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Armstrong State 3 Nova Southeastern 0 Cancelled
  Francis Marion * 7 Clayton State 2 Final
  North Georgia 9 Piedmont 0 Final
  Lander * 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  USC Aiken * 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
Mon. 30 Albany St. (Ga.) 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
Tue. 31 Columbus State * 6 Augusta University 3 Final
  Hawai'i Pacific 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 Hawai'i Pacific 9 USC Aiken 0 Final
Thu. 2 Armstrong State 5 Lindsey Wilson 0 Final
  Blue-Gray Small College Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
Fri. 3 Columbus State 4 Valdosta St. 5 Final
  Blue Gray Small College Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Hawai'i Pacific 9 GCSU 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  UNC Pembroke 7 Wingate 2 Final
  Armstrong State 9 West Florida 0 Final
  Blue-Gray Small College Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Columbus State 5 North Alabama 0 Final
  Blue Gray Small College Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 4 Armstrong State 5 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final
  Blue-Gray Small College Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  Augusta University * 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Savannah Art & Design 5 GCSU 4 Final
  Savannah St. 0 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Columbus State 5 Lindsey Wilson 2 Final
  Blue Gray Small College Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  North Georgia 6 Lincoln Memorial 3 Final
  Savannah St. 0 USC Aiken 6 Final
Sun. 5 North Georgia 1 Carson-Newman 8 Final
  Limestone 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
  Columbus State 6 Samford 1 Final
Mon. 6 GCSU 1 Brenau 8 Final
Tue. 7 North Georgia * 7 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Lander * 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
Wed. 8 Clayton State 4 Breneau 5 Final
  Fayetteville St. 0 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
Thu. 9 Ga. Southwestern 7 Fort Valley St. 2 Final
  South Carolina St. 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Erskine 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Lander 7 Final
  GCSU * 9 North Georgia 0 Final
Sat. 11 Armstrong State * 9 Lander 0 Final
  North Georgia * 0 USC Aiken 9 Final
Sun. 12 Armstrong State * 9 North Georgia 0 Final
Mon. 13 USC Aiken *   Clayton State   Cancelled
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   Cancelled
Tue. 14 North Georgia 0 Berry 9 Final
Wed. 15 Lander 5 Lees-McRae 3 Final
Fri. 17 UNC Pembroke 1 USC Aiken 5 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Jonesboro, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 0 GCSU 5 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Jonesboro, Ga.
  North Georgia 0 Lander 5 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Jonesboro, Ga.
Sat. 18 Augusta University 2 Clayton State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament
  USC Aiken 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Jonesboro, Ga.
  GCSU 1 Francis Marion 5 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Jonesboro, Ga.
  Lander 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Jonesboro, Ga.
  Armstrong State 5 Clayton State 1 Final
  PBC Tournament
  Francis Marion 5 Columbus State 3 Final
  PBC Tournament @ Jonesboro, Ga.
Sun. 19 Francis Marion 3 Armstrong State 5 Final
  PBC Tournament - Championship @ Jonesboro, Ga.
 
May
Fri. 8 Carson-Newman 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament Round Two
  Erskine 0 Francis Marion 5 Final
  NCAA II Southeast Regional
  Clayton State 5 Augusta University 1 Final
  NCAA Tournament Round Two @ Savannah, Ga.
  GCSU 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament Round Two @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 9 Clayton State 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  NCAA Southeast Region Final
  Columbus State 4 Francis Marion 5 Final
  NCAA II Southeast Regional final
Wed. 13 Francis Marion 1 BYU-Hawaii 5 Final
  NCAA II Second Round @ Altamonte Springs, FL
  Armstrong State 5 St. Edward's 1 Final
  NCAA Division II National Championship Round of 16 @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Thu. 14 Armstrong State 5 California (Pa.) 0 Final
  NCAA DII Women's Tennis Quarterfinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Fri. 15 Armstrong State 5 Valdosta St. 1 Final
  2009 NCAA DII Women's Tennis Semifinals @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Sat. 16 Armstrong State % 5 Lynn 2 Final
  2009 NCAA Division II National Championship Match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
* Conference
% Post season