Peach Belt Conference Women's Tennis
2008 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Armstrong Atlantic State
10
0
1.000
32
1
.970
Francis Marion
8
1
.889
23
3
.885
Clayton State
8
1
.889
20
6
.769
Columbus State
7
3
.700
20
8
.714
GCSU
6
4
.600
15
9
.625
Augusta State
5
5
.500
17
8
.680
USC Aiken
4
6
.400
11
10
.524
Lander
3
7
.300
12
11
.522
North Georgia
2
8
.200
8
13
.381
UNC Pembroke
1
9
.100
9
12
.429
Georgia Southwestern
0
10
.000
5
17
.227


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Iuliia Stupak  AASU 
23
0
1.000
Gabriella Kovacs  AASU 
25
2
.926
Martina Beckmann  AASU 
24
2
.923
Tereza Sykorova  FMU 
20
2
.909
Julia Chergova  CLAYTON 
19
2
.905
Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
27
3
.900
Sofia Haggstrom  AASU 
8
1
.889
Alisa Kagukina  AASU 
22
3
.880
Magda Jezovicova  FMU 
14
2
.875
Johanna Dahlback  AASU 
20
3
.870

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Iuliia Stupak  AASU 
23
0
1.000
Tereza Sykorova  FMU 
20
2
.909
Anna Redecsi  CLAYTON 
11
3
.786
Kristin Hunter  USCA 
12
4
.750
Agata Polcyn  CSU 
14
7
.667
Celine Martin  GCSU 
12
6
.667
Nathalia Rodrigues  ASU 
15
8
.652
Linda Tatala-Colin  UNCP 
11
9
.550
Leady Cuellar  GSW 
10
12
.455
Lilia Tzvetanova  NGCSU 
2
4
.333

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Chergova  CLAYTON 
19
1
.950
Johanna Dahlback  AASU 
14
2
.875
Roxana Dondera  CSU 
18
3
.857
Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
8
2
.800
Sarka Vitkova  FMU 
15
4
.789
Fernanda Chiaparini  ASU 
15
7
.682
Marjorie Ceppo  GCSU 
14
8
.636
Vuokko Vahatalo  LANDER 
12
11
.522
Jenna McGary  UNCP 
10
10
.500
Mathilde Grenet  USCA 
9
10
.474

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Klara Vitkova  FMU 
6
0
1.000
Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
19
1
.950
Vikt. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
18
2
.900
Diane Danna  GCSU 
13
7
.650
Jenny Ludwig  FMU 
11
6
.647
Anni Pajunen  LANDER 
13
8
.619
Laura Ferreira  ASU 
13
9
.591
Gabriela Vasilescu  CSU 
12
10
.545
Hannah Harling  UNCP 
6
7
.462
Katherine Harrison  NGCSU 
5
6
.455

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabriella Kovacs  AASU 
20
2
.909
Marianne Blattes  USCA 
5
1
.833
Marie LeFevre  GCSU 
16
4
.800
Katie White  CLAYTON 
14
5
.737
Bianca Machado  ASU 
14
6
.700
Erin Reynolds  CSU 
9
4
.692
Daniela Castillo  CSU 
6
3
.667
Caitlin Fell  LANDER 
12
7
.632
Klara Vitkova  FMU 
9
6
.600
Maria Dreaden  NGCSU 
6
7
.462

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martina Beckmann  AASU 
14
1
.933
Alisa Kagukina  AASU 
8
1
.889
Erin Reynolds  CSU 
7
2
.778
Kristina Jonutyte  CLAYTON 
14
6
.700
Camila Correa  ASU 
14
6
.700
Sofia Intriago  GCSU 
11
5
.688
Lindsey Groenewald  CSU 
7
4
.636
Valeska Ibscher  FMU 
7
4
.636
Ana Luiza Zaia  LANDER 
8
8
.500
Brittany Telford  USCA 
6
6
.500

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alisa Kagukina  AASU 
14
2
.875
Lindsey Groenewald  CSU 
6
1
.857
Tamiris Diversi  CSU 
10
2
.833
Martina Beckmann  AASU 
5
1
.833
Magda Jezovicova  FMU 
9
2
.818
Veronika Jasenovcova  CLAYTON 
11
4
.733
Gabby Acuna  GCSU 
8
4
.667
Giov. Fensterseifer  ASU 
9
5
.643
Janna Oxendine  UNCP 
6
4
.600
Maria Soledad Angel  USCA 
8
8
.500

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martina Beckmann/Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
31
2
.939
Julia Chergova/Anna Redecsi  CLAYTON 
13
1
.929
Magda Jezovicova/Tereza Sykorova  FMU 
24
2
.923
Gabriella Kovacs/Iuliia Stupak  AASU 
29
3
.906
Johanna Dahlback/Alisa Kagukina  AASU 
18
2
.900
Valeska Ibscher/Klara Vitkova  FMU 
22
4
.846
Roxana Dondera/Gabriela Vasilescu  CSU 
16
4
.800
Marie LeFevre/Bertille Lion  GCSU 
19
5
.792
Laura Ferreira/Bianca Machado  ASU 
19
5
.792
Marjorie Ceppo/Celine Martin  GCSU 
13
4
.765

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Julia Chergova/Anna Redecsi  CLAYTON 
13
1
.929
Gabriella Kovacs/Iuliia Stupak  AASU 
29
3
.906
Marjorie Ceppo/Celine Martin  GCSU 
13
4
.765
Fernanda Chiaparini/Nathalia Rodrigues  ASU 
15
6
.714
Kristin Hunter/Brittany Telford  USCA 
9
4
.692
Jenny Ludwig/Sarka Vitkova  FMU 
15
8
.652
Lindsey Groenewald/Agata Polcyn  CSU 
16
9
.640
Diane Danna/Celine Martin  GCSU 
4
3
.571
Leady Cuellar/Anna Faust  GSW 
10
10
.500
Fernanda Oliveira/Anni Pajunen  LANDER 
4
4
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martina Beckmann/Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
30
2
.938
Valeska Ibscher/Klara Vitkova  FMU 
22
4
.846
Laura Ferreira/Bianca Machado  ASU 
19
5
.792
Roxana Dondera/Gabriela Vasilescu  CSU 
14
4
.778
Sam Bisset/Maria Dreaden  NGCSU 
3
1
.750
Selma Hidass/Katie White  CLAYTON 
13
7
.650
Mathilde Grenet/Maria Soledad Angel  USCA 
6
5
.545
Caitlin Fell/Vuokko Vahatalo  LANDER 
9
8
.529
Diane Danna/Sofia Intriago  GCSU 
8
8
.500
Tamiris Diversi/Roxana Dondera  CSU 
4
4
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Magda Jezovicova/Tereza Sykorova  FMU 
24
2
.923
Johanna Dahlback/Alisa Kagukina  AASU 
18
2
.900
Marie LeFevre/Bertille Lion  GCSU 
18
5
.783
Sofia Haggstrom/Alisa Kagukina  AASU 
5
2
.714
Caitlin Fell/Vuokko Vahatalo  LANDER 
4
2
.667
Daniela Castillo/Erin Reynolds  CSU 
15
8
.652
Johanna Dahlback/Sofia Haggstrom  AASU 
3
2
.600
Marianne Blattes/Maria Soledad Angel  USCA 
3
2
.600
Kristinanne Emanouil/Fernanda Oliveira  LANDER 
7
5
.583
Sam Bisset/Catie Murphy  NGCSU 
5
5
.500


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Johanna Dahlback  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Martina Beckmann  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Iuliia Stupak  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Alisa Kagukina  AASU 
9
0
1.000
Gabriella Kovacs  AASU 
9
0
1.000
Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
9
1
.900
Daniela Castillo  CSU 
9
1
.900
Vikt. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
8
1
.889
Tereza Sykorova  FMU 
8
1
.889
Julia Chergova  CLAYTON 
8
1
.889

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Iuliia Stupak  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Tereza Sykorova  FMU 
8
1
.889
Anna Redecsi  CLAYTON 
6
2
.750
Kristin Hunter  USCA 
6
3
.667
Agata Polcyn  CSU 
6
3
.667
Celine Martin  GCSU 
5
3
.625
Nathalia Rodrigues  ASU 
4
6
.400
Brittany Smith  NGCSU 
2
6
.250
Linda Tatala-Colin  UNCP 
2
8
.200
Leady Cuellar  GSW 
1
9
.100

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Johanna Dahlback  AASU 
8
0
1.000
Julia Chergova  CLAYTON 
8
0
1.000
Roxana Dondera  CSU 
7
2
.778
Sarka Vitkova  FMU 
6
2
.750
Marjorie Ceppo  GCSU 
6
4
.600
Fernanda Chiaparini  ASU 
5
4
.556
Mathilde Grenet  USCA 
4
6
.400
Vuokko Vahatalo  LANDER 
3
7
.300
Jenna McGary  UNCP 
2
8
.200
Anna Faust  GSW 
1
9
.100

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
8
0
1.000
Vikt. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
8
0
1.000
Jenny Ludwig  FMU 
4
2
.667
Gabriela Vasilescu  CSU 
5
3
.625
Diane Danna  GCSU 
6
4
.600
Laura Ferreira  ASU 
4
4
.500
Anni Pajunen  LANDER 
4
6
.400
Marianne Blattes  USCA 
3
5
.375
Sarah Harrington  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabriella Kovacs  AASU 
9
0
1.000
Marie LeFevre  GCSU 
8
2
.800
Katie White  CLAYTON 
7
2
.778
Klara Vitkova  FMU 
4
2
.667
Erin Reynolds  CSU 
3
3
.500
Caitlin Fell  LANDER 
3
6
.333
Bianca Machado  ASU 
2
5
.286

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martina Beckmann  AASU 
6
0
1.000
Kristina Jonutyte  CLAYTON 
7
2
.778
Brittany Telford  USCA 
4
2
.667
Sofia Intriago  GCSU 
5
3
.625
Camila Correa  ASU 
3
4
.429
Ana Luiza Zaia  LANDER 
2
4
.333
Maria Dreaden  NGCSU 
1
6
.143

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 6 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Veronika Jasenovcova  CLAYTON 
6
2
.750
Giov. Fensterseifer  ASU 
4
3
.571
Gabby Acuna  GCSU 
3
3
.500
Maria Soledad Angel  USCA 
4
5
.444
Sam Bisset  NGCSU 
2
4
.333
Melanese Newbold  LANDER 
1
5
.167
Laura Snyder  GSW 
1
6
.143

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martina Beckmann/Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Gabriella Kovacs/Iuliia Stupak  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Magda Jezovicova/Tereza Sykorova  FMU 
9
0
1.000
Johanna Dahlback/Alisa Kagukina  AASU 
8
1
.889
Selma Hidass/Katie White  CLAYTON 
8
1
.889
Valeska Ibscher/Klara Vitkova  FMU 
8
1
.889
Julia Chergova/Anna Redecsi  CLAYTON 
8
1
.889
Marjorie Ceppo/Celine Martin  GCSU 
6
1
.857
Roxana Dondera/Gabriela Vasilescu  CSU 
6
1
.857
Lindsey Groenewald/Agata Polcyn  CSU 
8
2
.800

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabriella Kovacs/Iuliia Stupak  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Julia Chergova/Anna Redecsi  CLAYTON 
8
1
.889
Marjorie Ceppo/Celine Martin  GCSU 
6
1
.857
Lindsey Groenewald/Agata Polcyn  CSU 
8
2
.800
Kristin Hunter/Brittany Telford  USCA 
5
2
.714
Fernanda Chiaparini/Nathalia Rodrigues  ASU 
5
4
.556
Jenny Ludwig/Sarka Vitkova  FMU 
3
4
.429
Fernanda Oliveira/Anni Pajunen  LANDER 
2
3
.400
Leady Cuellar/Anna Faust  GSW 
2
7
.222
Katherine Harrison/Brittany Smith  NGCSU 
1
9
.100

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martina Beckmann/Alida Muller-Wehlau  AASU 
10
0
1.000
Valeska Ibscher/Klara Vitkova  FMU 
8
1
.889
Selma Hidass/Katie White  CLAYTON 
7
1
.875
Roxana Dondera/Gabriela Vasilescu  CSU 
6
1
.857
Laura Ferreira/Bianca Machado  ASU 
5
4
.556
Diane Danna/Sofia Intriago  GCSU 
3
3
.500
Mathilde Grenet/Maria Soledad Angel  USCA 
3
4
.429
Velina Boteva/Lilia Tzvetanova  NGCSU 
3
7
.300
Caitlin Fell/Vuokko Vahatalo  LANDER 
1
3
.250
Kristinanne Emanouil/Ana Luiza Zaia  LANDER 
1
4
.200

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 4 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Magda Jezovicova/Tereza Sykorova  FMU 
9
0
1.000
Johanna Dahlback/Alisa Kagukina  AASU 
8
1
.889
Daniela Castillo/Erin Reynolds  CSU 
7
2
.778
Marie LeFevre/Bertille Lion  GCSU 
7
2
.778
Caitlin Fell/Vuokko Vahatalo  LANDER 
4
2
.667
Elena Bondari/Vikt. Semyrodenko  CLAYTON 
2
2
.500
Camila Correa/Giov. Fensterseifer  ASU 
2
2
.500
Marianne Blattes/Stephanie Humphrey  USCA 
3
4
.429
Sam Bisset/Catie Murphy  NGCSU 
2
4
.333
Kristinanne Emanouil/Fernanda Oliveira  LANDER 
1
3
.250