Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 30 at Mars Hill Final L, 2-1
  at North Georgia Final L, 6-1
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 1-0
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 2-0
  at Auburn-Montgomery Final W, 5-3
  at Florida Southern Final W, 3-1
  Lakeland, FL
  at North Greenville Final W, 2-1
Fri. 31 at Newberry Final L, 6-1
  at Columbus State Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 1 at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 3-2
  at Emmanuel (GA) Final L, 4-0
  at North Georgia Final L, 2-0
  at Lander Final L, 3-0
  Sports Break Tent Open
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Cancelled
  at Limestone Final L, 4-0
Sun. 2 at Georgia College Final L, 2-0
  Milledgeville, GA
  at Columbus State Final L, 3-2
  CSU Collegiate Invitational
  at Clayton State Final L, 1-0
Mon. 3 at USC Aiken Final - OT W, 1-0
Wed. 5 at Lander Final L, 3-1
  at Southern Wesleyan Final - 2OT W, 3-2
  at Francis Marion Final L, 4-2
  at Young Harris Final L, 2-0
  at USC Aiken Final L, 1-0
Thu. 6 at North Georgia Final W, 3-2
Fri. 7 vs. Mars Hill @ Salisbury,NC Final W, 1-0
  Catawba Classic
  vs. Clayton State @ Milledgeville, Ga. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  2018 Bobcat Shootout
  at Embry-Riddle Final L, 2-1
  at Nova Southeastern Final W, 3-1
  vs. Georgia College @ Milledgeville, GA Final L, 1-0
  2018 Bobcat Shootout
Sat. 8 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 4-0
  at Wingate Final W, 1-0
Sun. 9 at Rollins Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Winter Park, Fla.
  at Young Harris Final W, 1-0
  vs. Montevallo @ Milledgeville, Ga Final T, 1-1
  2018 Bobcat Shootout
  at USC Aiken Final W, 3-0
  at Georgia College Final L, 1-0
  2018 Bobcat Shootout
  at Catawba Final L, 3-1
  at Spring Hill Final W, 2-1
Wed. 12 at Limestone Final W, 3-1
  at Belmont Abbey Cancelled
  vs. Georgia College @ Valdosta, Ga. Final L, 2-0
  at Erskine Final W, 2-0
  at Flagler Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Lander * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  Sports Break Tent Open
Sat. 15 at Young Harris * Final W, 2-0
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 2-1
  at USC Aiken * Postponed
Wed. 19 at Flagler * Final W, 4-3
  at North Georgia * Final L, 2-1
  at Clayton State * Final L, 4-1
Fri. 21 at Francis Marion * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 22 at Clayton State * Final W, 5-0
  at UNC Pembroke * Postponed
  at Columbus State * Final L, 3-1
  at Georgia College * Final L, 5-0
Sun. 23 at Francis Marion * Final W, 4-1
Wed. 26 at Catawba Cancelled
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 5-1
  at Young Harris * Final W, 3-0
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 7-1
  at Clayton State * Final - OT W, 2-1
  at Francis Marion * Final W, 5-1
Fri. 28 at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 7-0
Sat. 29 at Lander * Final L, 3-0
  at North Georgia * Final L, 7-0
  at Columbus State * Final L, 3-1
  at Flagler * Final L, 1-0
Sun. 30 at Ga. Southwestern * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
 
October
Tue. 2 at South Carolina St. Final W, 3-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 5-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 8-1
Wed. 3 at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 4-0
  at North Georgia Final L, 2-0
  at USC Aiken Final L, 3-0
  at North Greenville Final L, 1-0
  at Clayton State Final L, 3-0
Thu. 4 at Columbus State * Final L, 4-1
Sat. 6 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 2-0
  at North Georgia * Final L, 4-1
  at Georgia College * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Young Harris * Final L, 5-0
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 3-0
  at Francis Marion Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Tue. 9 at Flagler * Final L, 9-0
Wed. 10 at Catawba Cancelled
  at Lander * Final L, 2-1
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 13 at Flagler * Final L, 3-1
  at Clayton State * Final L, 4-1
  at Young Harris * Final L, 2-1
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 15 at Clayton State * Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 5-0
  at Mount Olive Cancelled
  Amon Field
  at Columbus State * Final L, 4-0
Wed. 17 at North Georgia * Final L, 2-0
  at Palm Beach Atl. Final W, 4-1
  at Columbus State * Final L, 14-0
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 5-1
  at Georgia College * Final L, 2-0
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 20 at Georgia College * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Young Harris * Final W, 2-1
  at Francis Marion * Final W, 5-2
  at Lander * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
  Sports Break Tent Open
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 7-0
Mon. 22 at Georgia College Final L, 5-0
Tue. 23 at UNC Pembroke * Final - OT L, 1-0
  at Eckerd Final W, 2-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Cancelled
Wed. 24 at Columbus State Final L, 6-0
  at Belmont Abbey Cancelled
  at Georgia College * Final W, 2-1
  at USC Aiken * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Lander * Final L, 3-0
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 3-1
Fri. 26 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 27 at USC Aiken * Final L, 5-4
  at Flagler * Final L, 1-0
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 3-1
  at North Georgia * Final W, 4-1
Tue. 30 at UNC Pembroke % Final L, 1-0
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinals
  at Columbus State % Final L, 4-0
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  at Lander % Final - PK Away T, 0-0
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  at Flagler % Final - PK Away T, 1-1
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 2 vs. Columbus State % @ Evans, Ga. Final L, 2-0
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Young Harris % @ Evans, Ga. Final - OT W, 2-1
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
Sun. 4 vs. Columbus State % @ Blanchard Woods Park, Evans, Ga. Final - PK Away T, 0-0
  PBC Tournament Championship Game
Fri. 9 vs. Flagler % @ Columbus, Ga. Final - OT L, 2-1
  NCAA D2 Southeast Regional
Sat. 10 vs. Lander % @ Jefferson City, TN Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sun. 11 at Columbus State % Final L, 4-0
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
Fri. 16 vs. Columbus State % @ Cleveland, Tenn. 4:00 PM
  NCAA Southeast Regional Final
* Conference
% Post season