2018 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 30 USC Aiken 1 Mars Hill 2 Final
  Converse 1 North Georgia 6 Final
  Chowan 0 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  Georgia College 2 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Clayton State 5 Auburn-Montgomery 3 Final
  Flagler 3 Florida Southern 1 Final
  Lakeland, FL
  Lander 2 North Greenville 1 Final
Fri. 31 Francis Marion 1 Newberry 6 Final
  Embry-Riddle 0 Columbus State 3 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 UNC Pembroke 2 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Emmanuel (GA) 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Mars Hill 0 Lander 3 Final
  Sports Break Tent Open
  USC Aiken   Lenoir-Rhyne   Cancelled
  Young Harris 0 Limestone 4 Final
Sun. 2 Florida Southern 0 Georgia College 2 Final
  Milledgeville, GA
  Carson-Newman 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  CSU Collegiate Invitational
  Valdosta St. 0 Clayton State 1 Final
Mon. 3 Catawba 1 USC Aiken 0 Final - OT
Wed. 5 Newberry 1 Lander 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  Coker 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 0 Young Harris 2 Final
  North Greenville 0 USC Aiken 1 Final
Thu. 6 Lee 3 North Georgia 2 Final
Fri. 7 Francis Marion 1 Mars Hill 0 Final
  Catawba Classic @ Salisbury,NC
  West Georgia 1 Clayton State 1 Final - 2OT
  2018 Bobcat Shootout @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Flagler 1 Embry-Riddle 2 Final
  Columbus State 3 Nova Southeastern 1 Final
  Montevallo 0 Georgia College 1 Final
  2018 Bobcat Shootout @ Milledgeville, GA
Sat. 8 Anderson (S.C.) 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Lander 1 Wingate 0 Final
Sun. 9 Columbus State 1 Rollins 1 Final - 2OT
  Winter Park, Fla.
  West Florida 1 Young Harris 0 Final
  Clayton State 1 Montevallo 1 Final
  2018 Bobcat Shootout @ Milledgeville, Ga
  Lincoln Memorial 3 USC Aiken 0 Final
  West Georgia 0 Georgia College 1 Final
  2018 Bobcat Shootout
  Francis Marion 1 Catawba 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Spring Hill 1 Final
Wed. 12 North Georgia 3 Limestone 1 Final
  Columbus State   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Tampa 0 Georgia College 2 Final
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Lander 2 Erskine 0 Final
  Florida Tech 1 Flagler 2 Final - OT
  Middle Georgia 3 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Fri. 14 Georgia College * 1 Lander 1 Final - 2OT
  Sports Break Tent Open
Sat. 15 Flagler * 2 Young Harris 0 Final
  Warner University 2 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Clayton State *   USC Aiken   Postponed
Wed. 19 Columbus State * 4 Flagler 3 Final
  Georgia College * 1 North Georgia 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 Clayton State 4 Final
Fri. 21 Young Harris * 1 Francis Marion 0 Final
Sat. 22 Flagler * 5 Clayton State 0 Final
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   Postponed
  Lander * 1 Columbus State 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Georgia College 5 Final
Sun. 23 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
Wed. 26 UNC Pembroke   Catawba   5:00 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   5:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   5:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Ga. Southwestern   6:00 PM
  Lander *   Clayton State   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
Fri. 28 Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   5:00 PM
Sat. 29 Young Harris *   Lander   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   North Georgia   3:00 PM
  Clayton State *   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   7:30 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Young Harris   South Carolina St.   4:00 PM
  Converse   UNC Pembroke   5:00 PM
  Columbia (S.C.)   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Shaw   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  West Georgia   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  Erskine   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Georgia College   North Greenville   7:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Clayton State   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
Sat. 6 Clayton State *   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  Flagler *   Georgia College   3:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   3:00 PM
  Columbus State *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Columbus State   Catawba   Cancelled
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   5:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   5:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Georgia College   6:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 North Georgia *   Flagler   1:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
Mon. 15 USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Mount Olive   Cancelled
  Amon Field
Wed. 17 Young Harris *   North Georgia   5:00 PM
  Flagler   Palm Beach Atl.   5:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   6:00 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Young Harris   5:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Sports Break Tent Open
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
Tue. 23 North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Flagler   Eckerd   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Lenoir-Rhyne   Cancelled
  Converse   Georgia College   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Tusculum   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Belmont Abbey   Cancelled
  Francis Marion *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Queens (N.C.)   Cancelled
Fri. 26 Young Harris *   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
Sat. 27 Georgia College *   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Flagler   3:00 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   5:00 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 TBA   Georgia College   TBA
  PBC Quarterfinal
* Conference