Peach Belt Conference Women's Golf
2019-20 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Columbus State  CSU
Flagler  FLAGLER
Lander  LANDER
North Georgia  UNG
UNC Pembroke  UNCP
Young Harris  YHC


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 4 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Megan Sabol North Georgia 9 653 72.6
 Ana Thorne Columbus State 4 295 73.8
 Parker Melting UNC Pembroke 6 447 74.5
 Katy Flax UNC Pembroke 6 450 75.0
 Angelique Seymour UNC Pembroke 4 300 75.0
 Caroline Hardee Lander 6 451 75.2
 Victoria Libaak Columbus State 4 301 75.3
 Monica Ruiz Pavon Columbus State 4 303 75.8
 Alexis Whitney North Georgia 9 683 75.9
 Emma Agermo Young Harris 6 459 76.5


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Columbus State 4 1191 297.8
 UNC Pembroke 6 1801 300.2
 North Georgia 9 2731 303.4
 Young Harris 6 1848 308.0
 Flagler 4 1251 312.8
 Lander 6 1881 313.5


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   281 (-7)  -  Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
 2.   287 (-1)  -  North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
 3.   288 (E)  -  UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
 4.   294 (+6)  -  UNC Pembroke, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (1st round)
 5.   296 (+8)  -  Columbus State, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
    296 (+8)  -  North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
 7.   297 (+9)  -  Young Harris, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
 8.   301 (+13)  -  Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
 9.   +14  -  3 times


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    66 (-6)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
 2.    68 (-4)  -  Katy Flax--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
 3.    69 (-3)  -  Angelique Seymour--UNC Pembroke, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (1st round)
     69 (-3)  -  Monica Ruiz Pavon--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     69 (-3)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
 6.    70 (-2)  -  Ana Thorne--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     70 (-2)  -  Victoria Libaak--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
 8.    70 (-1)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Montevallo Full Moon Inv., Sept. 9-10, 2019 (1st round)
     71 (-1)  -  Elizabeth Ritchie--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     71 (-1)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, DBU Women's Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (3rd round)
 11.    71 (E)  -  Alexis Whitney--North Georgia, Montevallo Full Moon Inv., Sept. 9-10, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Parker Melting--UNC Pembroke, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Ana Thorne--Columbus State, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Victoria Libaak--Columbus State, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Emma Andersson--Young Harris, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Selina Budde--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, DBU Women's Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (2nd round)
     72 (E)  -  Caroline Hardee--Lander, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (1st round)
     72 (E)  -  Megan Sabol--North Georgia, Golfweek D2 Invitational, Oct. 7-8, 2019 (1st round)
 20.    73 (+1)  -  Ana Thorne--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Parker Melting--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (1st round)
     73 (+1)  -  Karson Stone--North Georgia, DBU Women's Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Emma Agermo--Young Harris, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Caroline Hardee--Lander, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Parker Melting--UNC Pembroke, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Alexis Whitney--North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
     73 (+1)  -  Carson Roberts--North Georgia, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
 28.    74 (+2)  -  Marietta Ruhl--Flagler, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Kim Jakobs--Flagler, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Hannah Walker--Young Harris, Battle At Old South, Sept. 21-22, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Anna Meleshkina--Columbus State, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Alexis Whitney--North Georgia, DBU Women's Classic, Sept. 23-24, 2019 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Parker Melting--UNC Pembroke, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Hannah Walker--Young Harris, Patsy Rendleman Invitational, Oct 7-8, 2019 (2nd round)
     74 (+2)  -  Emma Andersson--Young Harris, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (1st round)
     74 (+2)  -  Emma Agermo--Young Harris, LeeAnn Noble Memorial, Oct 14-15, 2019 (2nd round)
 37.   +3  -  15 times