Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Fri. 9 vs. Georgia College @ Morrow, Ga. Final W, 65-56
  Conference Challenge
  vs. Lander @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse) Final L, 55-53
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  at Flagler Final L, 78-70
  vs. UNC Pembroke @ Augusta, Ga. - Christenberry Fieldhouse Final L, 56-44
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. North Georgia @ YHC Basketball Arena Final L, 74-42
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 94-68
  at Clayton State Final L, 67-66
  SAC/PBC Challenge
  vs. Limestone @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym) Final W, 86-68
  Southeast Region Crossover
  at Young Harris Final W, 59-54
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
  at Augusta University Final W, 89-46
Sat. 10 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse) Final W, 86-69
  vs. Lees-McRae @ YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga. Final W, 78-47
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
  vs. Georgia College @ Morrow, Ga. Final W, 95-66
  Conference Challenge
  vs. Lincoln Memorial @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym ) Final L, 94-76
  Southeast Region Crossover
  vs. Barton @ Augusta, Ga. (Christenberry Fieldhouse) Final L, 76-72
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 89-84
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  at Young Harris Final W, 54-41
  at Flagler Final L, 84-53
  at Augusta University Final W, 78-68
  at Clayton State Final L, 56-54
Tue. 13 at Flagler Final W, 62-59
  at Wingate Final W, 61-54
Wed. 14 at Lander Final L, 92-62
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 71-48
Thu. 15 at Clayton State Final W, 65-62
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 63-58
Fri. 16 vs. Rollins @ Melbourne, Fla. - Clemente Center Final W, 66-50
  vs. Georgia College @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 88-72
  Nighthawk Classic
  vs. Fort Valley St. @ Albany State University Arena Final W, 98-63
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  at North Georgia Final L, 77-71
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 91-62
  2018 PBC/SIAC Challenge
Sat. 17 at Florida Tech Final W, 56-53
  at USC Aiken Final L, 69-63
  at Auburn-Montgomery Final W, 53-45
  vs. West Florida @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final L, 67-53
  Nighthawk Classic
  vs. Fort Valley St. @ The Arena at West Campus Final W, 84-64
  2018 PBC/SIAC Challenge
  at Paine Final W, 69-52
  at North Georgia Final W, 91-78
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 64-54
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
Mon. 19 at Francis Marion Final L, 67-56
Tue. 20 at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 62-51
  at Flagler Final W, 50-42
  at USC Aiken Final L, 81-60
  at Fayetteville St. Final L, 54-41
  at Carson-Newman Final L, 90-86
  at Wingate Final L, 75-67
Wed. 21 at Augusta University Final W, 69-57
Sun. 25 at Columbus State Final L, 88-83
  at Auburn-Montgomery Final W, 74-47
Tue. 27 at Shorter Final W, 81-43
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 79-57
  at Francis Marion Final W, 88-83
Wed. 28 at Lander Final L, 91-73
  "Education Game"
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 59-54
  at Tuskegee Final L, 69-53
  at North Georgia Final L, 87-55
 
December
Sat. 1 at Augusta University * Final W, 66-56
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 78-62
  at Francis Marion * Final W, 75-68
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 72-53
  at Flagler * Final - OT W, 87-76
  at Lander * Final L, 117-82
Tue. 4 at Lander * Final W, 63-57
  at Chowan Final L, 57-55
  at Young Harris Final L, 49-47
Wed. 5 at Columbus State * Final L, 70-56
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 68-62
Sat. 8 at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 81-75
  at Winston-Salem Final L, 81-69
  at Georgia College Final L, 79-67
  at West Florida Final L, 79-73
Wed. 12 at Valdosta St. Final L, 78-54
Thu. 13 at Young Harris * Final W, 85-66
Fri. 14 at Claflin Final W, 67-49
Mon. 17 at Young Harris * Final L, 72-59
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 83-72
  at North Georgia * Final L, 68-63
  at Clayton State * Final W, 67-58
  at Columbus State * Final L, 72-64
Wed. 19 at Columbus State * Final L, 78-64
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 68-60
  at Young Harris * Final W, 72-58
  at North Georgia * Final L, 63-56
  at Georgia College * Final L, 74-65
  at Clayton State * Final W, 88-83
Sun. 30 at UNC Pembroke Final W, 70-51
Mon. 31 at Clayton State Final L, 81-69
 
January
Wed. 2 at Lander * Final L, 88-56
  at Southern Wesleyan Final W, 74-51
  at Fayetteville St. Final L, 53-36
Sat. 5 at USC Aiken * Final L, 72-62
  at Flagler * Final L, 84-53
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 78-56
  at Lander * Final L, 91-53
  at Augusta University * Final W, 73-51
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 53-44
Tue. 8 at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 84-49
Wed. 9 at Georgia College * Final - OT W, 64-63
  at Young Harris * Final W, 64-61
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 75-57
  at Augusta University * Final W, 67-59
  at North Georgia * Final L, 82-70
Sat. 12 at North Georgia * Final L, 67-40
  at Clayton State * Final L, 80-60
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 70-55
  at Flagler * Final L, 90-75
  at Columbus State * Final L, 58-56
  at Georgia College * Final W, 56-55
Wed. 16 at Young Harris * Final W, 70-42
  at USC Aiken * Final - OT L, 60-58
  at Lander * Final L, 87-65
  at Columbus State * Final W, 78-75
  at Augusta University * Final - OT L, 64-59
  at Clayton State * Final L, 70-56
Sat. 19 at Flagler * Final L, 63-56
  at Francis Marion * Final W, 77-56
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 73-68
  at Georgia College * Final W, 56-54
  at Augusta University * Final W, 77-56
  at UNC Pembroke * Final W, 74-50
Mon. 21 at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 94-73
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 74-73
  at Augusta University * Final L, 65-64
  at Flagler * Final - OT L, 74-70
  at Lander * Final L, 95-79
Wed. 23 at Francis Marion * 5:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 5:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 5:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 5:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 5:30 PM
Sat. 26 at Flagler * 1:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 1:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 1:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 1:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 1:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 3:30 PM
Wed. 30 at Flagler * 5:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 5:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 5:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 5:30 PM
  at Lander * 5:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Augusta University * 12:00 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 1:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 1:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 1:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 1:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 1:30 PM
Wed. 6 at Flagler * 5:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 5:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 5:30 PM
  at Lander * 5:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 5:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 5:30 PM
Sat. 9 at USC Aiken * 1:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 1:30 PM
  at Lander * 1:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 1:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 1:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 1:30 PM
Wed. 13 at Flagler * 5:30 PM
  at Francis Marion * 5:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 5:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 5:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 5:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 5:30 PM
Sat. 16 at Ga. Southwestern * 1:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 1:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 1:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 1:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 1:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 3:30 PM
Sun. 17 at North Georgia * 1:30 PM
Mon. 18 at Georgia College * 5:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 5:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 5:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 5:30 PM
Wed. 20 at Augusta University * 5:30 PM
  at Flagler * 5:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 5:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 5:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 5:30 PM
Sat. 23 at Francis Marion * 1:30 PM
  at Young Harris * 1:30 PM
  at Lander * 1:30 PM
  at Augusta University * 1:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 1:30 PM
  at UNC Pembroke * 1:30 PM
Wed. 27 at Francis Marion * 5:30 PM
  at USC Aiken * 5:30 PM
  at Georgia College * 5:30 PM
  at Columbus State * 5:30 PM
  at North Georgia * 5:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 5:30 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 at Young Harris * 1:30 PM
  at Flagler * 1:30 PM
  at Lander * 1:30 PM
  at Ga. Southwestern * 1:30 PM
  at Clayton State * 1:30 PM
Sun. 3 at Georgia College * 1:30 PM
* Conference