2019-20 PBC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Wingate   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  @ Anderson, S.C.
  Georgia College   Anderson (S.C.)   3:30 PM
  Conference Challenge
  Lees-McRae   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga.
  North Georgia   Emmanuel (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  Augusta University   Barton   5:30 PM
  @ Central, S.C.
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Lander   5:30 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  UNC Pembroke   Southern Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Conference Challenge
  Carson-Newman   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  @ Greenwood, S.C.
Sat. 9 Wingate   Georgia College   11:30 AM
  Conference Challenge @ Anderson, SC
  Lenoir-Rhyne   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  @ Greenwood, SC
  Clayton State   Anderson (S.C.)   1:30 PM
  North Georgia   Lees-McRae   2:00 PM
  @ Franklin Springs, Ga.
  Carson-Newman   Lander   3:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  UNC Pembroke   Barton   3:00 PM
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Conference Challenge @ Central, S.C.
  Augusta University   Southern Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Conference Carolinas/Peach Belt Challenge
  Young Harris   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
Mon. 11 Birmingham Southern   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 Clayton State   Tusculum   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 Flagler   Florida Southern   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion   Barton   5:30 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Fayetteville St.   UNC Pembroke   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Erskine   Lander   11:00 AM
  District 50 Education Game
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Young Harris   5:30 PM
Fri. 15 Flagler   Embry-Riddle   11:00 AM
  Tusculum   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  UNG Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Clayton State   Rollins   4:00 PM
  Florida Tech Tip-off @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  Chowan   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Fort Valley St.   7:00 PM
  @ Columbus, Ga.
Sat. 16 Georgia College   Chowan   1:30 PM
  UNG Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, GA
  Ga. Southwestern   Albany St. (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Tusculum   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Fort Valley St.   Columbus State   5:00 PM
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  UNC Pembroke   Lenoir-Rhyne   5:00 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Augusta University   5:30 PM
Mon. 18 Claflin   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
Tue. 19 Anderson (S.C.)   Lander   5:30 PM
  Florida Tech   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Middle Georgia   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Young Harris   Queens (N.C.)   TBA
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   5:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Chowan   5:30 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Palm Beach Atl.   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   5:30 PM
Fri. 22 Carson-Newman   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Life (Ga.)   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Sat. 23 Clark Atlanta   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken   Converse   2:00 PM
  Lander   Limestone   2:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   St. Augustine's   2:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Tuskegee   Young Harris   5:30 PM
Tue. 26 Barton   Lander   4:00 PM
  Augusta University   Benedict   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken   Paine   5:30 PM
  Tuskegee   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Flagler   Saint Leo   7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Augusta University   Shaw   4:00 PM
  Virginia State Thanksgiving Tournament @ Ettrick, VA
  Columbus State   Eckerd   5:00 PM
  Valdosta State Thanksgiving Classic @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern   Valdosta St.   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Francis Marion   Mount Olive   2:00 PM
  Chowan   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  Augusta University   Virginia St.   3:00 PM
  Petersburg,Va.
  North Georgia   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Eckerd   5:00 PM
  @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Columbus State   Valdosta St.   7:00 PM
  Valdosta State Thanksgiving Classic
 
December
Mon. 2 Young Harris   Shorter   7:00 PM
Tue. 3 Emmanuel (Ga.)   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
Wed. 4 Columbus State   West Florida   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Clark Atlanta   6:00 PM
Thu. 5 West Alabama   Georgia College   5:00 PM
  USC Aiken   North Greenville   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Coastal Carolina   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Valdosta St.   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Young Harris   Lee   2:00 PM
  Paine   Augusta University   5:30 PM
Wed. 11 Lander   Lee   5:30 PM
Sat. 14 Lander   Clayton State   2:00 PM
Sun. 15 Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Flagler   Eckerd   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Tue. 17 Francis Marion   Belmont Abbey   4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Columbus State *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
Thu. 19 Lander *   Young Harris   12:00 PM
  Clayton State *   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 21 Ga. Southwestern *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
Tue. 31 Truett-McConnell   Young Harris   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 1 Winston-Salem   USC Aiken   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 8 Clayton State *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 11 Augusta University *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 15 Young Harris *   Georgia College   9:30 AM
  Lander *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
Sat. 18 Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   1:30 PM
Mon. 20 Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Wed. 22 Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
Sat. 25 Young Harris *   Columbus State   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 29 Augusta University *   USC Aiken   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
Wed. 5 USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Young Harris   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 8 Francis Marion *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 12 Georgia College *   Young Harris   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   5:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 15 Francis Marion *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Young Harris *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
Wed. 19 Augusta University *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
Sat. 22 Francis Marion *   Lander   1:30 PM
  Homecoming/Senior Day
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Wed. 26 USC Aiken *   Augusta University   5:30 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   5:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sat. 29 Columbus State *   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   1:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   1:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   1:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   12:00 PM
* Conference