2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Wingate 65 Georgia College 56 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Morrow, Ga.
  Lenoir-Rhyne 53 Lander 55 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
  Lincoln Memorial 70 Flagler 78 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 44 UNC Pembroke 56 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Augusta, Ga. - Christenberry Fieldhouse
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 42 North Georgia 74 Final
  @ YHC Basketball Arena
  USC Aiken 68 Carson-Newman 94 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 66 Clayton State 67 Final
  SAC/PBC Challenge
  Ga. Southwestern 86 Limestone 68 Final
  Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym)
  Lees-McRae 59 Young Harris 54 Final
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge)
  Barton 89 Augusta University 46 Final
Sat. 10 USC Aiken 86 Lenoir-Rhyne 69 Final
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn. (Holt Fieldhouse)
  North Georgia 78 Lees-McRae 47 Final
  Young Harris, Ga. (Conference Carolinas-Peach Belt Challenge) @ YHC Basketball Arena | Young Harris, Ga.
  Anderson (S.C.) 95 Georgia College 66 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Morrow, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 76 Lincoln Memorial 94 Final
  Southeast Region Crossover @ St. Augustine, Fla. (Flagler Gym )
  UNC Pembroke 72 Barton 76 Final
  @ Augusta, Ga. (Christenberry Fieldhouse)
  Lander 84 Carson-Newman 89 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 54 Young Harris 41 Final
  Limestone 53 Flagler 84 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 78 Augusta University 68 Final
  Wingate 54 Clayton State 56 Final
Tue. 13 Embry-Riddle 62 Flagler 59 Final
  Francis Marion 61 Wingate 54 Final
Wed. 14 North Greenville 62 Lander 92 Final
  Young Harris 48 Anderson (S.C.) 71 Final
Thu. 15 Tusculum 65 Clayton State 62 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 63 UNC Pembroke 58 Final
Fri. 16 Flagler 66 Rollins 50 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla. - Clemente Center
  Carson-Newman 88 Georgia College 72 Final
  Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Columbus State 98 Fort Valley St. 63 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge @ Albany State University Arena
  West Florida 71 North Georgia 77 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Ga. Southwestern 91 Albany St. (Ga.) 62 Final
  2018 PBC/SIAC Challenge
Sat. 17 Flagler 56 Florida Tech 53 Final
  North Greenville 63 USC Aiken 69 Final
  Young Harris 53 Auburn-Montgomery 45 Final
  Georgia College 53 West Florida 67 Final
  Nighthawk Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 84 Fort Valley St. 64 Final
  2018 PBC/SIAC Challenge @ The Arena at West Campus
  Augusta University 69 Paine 52 Final
  Carson-Newman 91 North Georgia 78 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Columbus State 64 Albany St. (Ga.) 54 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
Mon. 19 Chowan 56 Francis Marion 67 Final
Tue. 20 Georgia College 62 Albany St. (Ga.) 51 Final
  Saint Leo 50 Flagler 42 Final
  Paine 60 USC Aiken 81 Final
  UNC Pembroke 41 Fayetteville St. 54 Final
  Clayton State 86 Carson-Newman 90 Final
  Lander 67 Wingate 75 Final
Wed. 21 Benedict 69 Augusta University 57 Final
Sun. 25 Carson-Newman 83 Columbus State 88 Final
  North Georgia 74 Auburn-Montgomery 47 Final
Tue. 27 Clayton State 81 Shorter 43 Final
  Young Harris 57 Emmanuel (Ga.) 79 Final
  Mount Olive 88 Francis Marion 83 Final
Wed. 28 Erskine 73 Lander 91 Final
  "Education Game"
  Georgia College * 54 USC Aiken 59 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 53 Tuskegee 69 Final
  Clark Atlanta 55 North Georgia 87 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Georgia College * 66 Augusta University 56 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 62 USC Aiken 78 Final
  North Georgia * 75 Francis Marion 68 Final
  Young Harris * 53 UNC Pembroke 72 Final
  Clayton State * 87 Flagler 76 Final - OT
  Columbus State * 82 Lander 117 Final
Tue. 4 Georgia College * 63 Lander 57 Final
  UNC Pembroke 55 Chowan 57 Final
  Lee 47 Young Harris 49 Final
Wed. 5 USC Aiken * 56 Columbus State 70 Final
  Augusta University 62 Queens (N.C.) 68 Final
Sat. 8 Lander 75 Anderson (S.C.) 81 Final
  USC Aiken 69 Winston-Salem 81 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 67 Georgia College 79 Final
  Columbus State 73 West Florida 79 Final
Wed. 12 Ga. Southwestern 54 Valdosta St. 78 Final
Thu. 13 Lander * 85 Young Harris 66 Final
Fri. 14 Francis Marion 67 Claflin 49 Final
Mon. 17 Augusta University * 59 Young Harris 72 Final
  Francis Marion * 83 Ga. Southwestern 72 Final
  Flagler * 63 North Georgia 68 Final
  USC Aiken * 67 Clayton State 58 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 64 Columbus State 72 Final
Wed. 19 Francis Marion * 64 Columbus State 78 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 60 Ga. Southwestern 68 Final
  Flagler * 72 Young Harris 58 Final
  Augusta University * 56 North Georgia 63 Final
  USC Aiken * 65 Georgia College 74 Final
  Lander * 88 Clayton State 83 Final
Sun. 30 Wingate 70 UNC Pembroke 51 Final
Mon. 31 Lincoln Memorial 69 Clayton State 81 Final
 
January
Wed. 2 Young Harris * 56 Lander 88 Final
  USC Aiken 74 Southern Wesleyan 51 Final
  Augusta University 36 Fayetteville St. 53 Final
Sat. 5 Columbus State * 62 USC Aiken 72 Final
  Georgia College * 53 Flagler 84 Final
  Young Harris * 56 Francis Marion 78 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 53 Lander 91 Final
  Clayton State * 73 Augusta University 51 Final
  North Georgia * 44 UNC Pembroke 53 Final
Tue. 8 Lander * 84 UNC Pembroke 49 Final
Wed. 9 Ga. Southwestern * 64 Georgia College 63 Final - OT
  Clayton State * 64 Young Harris 61 Final
  USC Aiken * 57 Francis Marion 75 Final
  Flagler * 67 Augusta University 59 Final
  Columbus State * 70 North Georgia 82 Final
Sat. 12 USC Aiken * 40 North Georgia 67 Final
  Francis Marion * 60 Clayton State 80 Final
  Young Harris * 55 Ga. Southwestern 70 Final
  Lander * 75 Flagler 90 Final
  Augusta University * 56 Columbus State 58 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 56 Georgia College 55 Final
Wed. 16 North Georgia * 70 Young Harris 42 Final
  Flagler * 58 USC Aiken 60 Final - OT
  Francis Marion * 65 Lander 87 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 78 Columbus State 75 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 59 Augusta University 64 Final - OT
  Georgia College * 56 Clayton State 70 Final
Sat. 19 Young Harris * 56 Flagler 63 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 77 Francis Marion 56 Final
  Clayton State * 73 USC Aiken 68 Final
  Lander * 56 Georgia College 54 Final
  North Georgia * 77 Augusta University 56 Final
  Columbus State * 74 UNC Pembroke 50 Final
Mon. 21 Ga. Southwestern * 73 UNC Pembroke 94 Final
  Columbus State * 73 Francis Marion 74 Final
  Young Harris * 64 Augusta University 65 Final
  North Georgia * 70 Flagler 74 Final - OT
  Clayton State * 79 Lander 95 Final
Wed. 23 Augusta University * 48 Francis Marion 61 Final
  Flagler * 76 Ga. Southwestern 72 Final
  USC Aiken * 47 UNC Pembroke 58 Final
  Columbus State * 58 Georgia College 71 Final
  Clayton State * 68 North Georgia 89 Final
Sat. 26 Francis Marion * 61 Flagler 67 Final
  Lander * 88 USC Aiken 67 Final
  Young Harris * 49 Columbus State 61 Final
  North Georgia * 80 Georgia College 49 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 52 Clayton State 58 Final
  Augusta University * 65 Ga. Southwestern 56 Final
Wed. 30 Columbus State * 74 Flagler 85 Final
  Francis Marion * 69 UNC Pembroke 76 Final - OT
  USC Aiken * 69 Augusta University 49 Final
  North Georgia * 61 Lander 75 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 63 Clayton State 78 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Lander * 93 Augusta University 76 Final
  Flagler * 51 UNC Pembroke 41 Final
  Young Harris * 57 USC Aiken 71 Final
  Georgia College * 62 Francis Marion 55 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 75 North Georgia 89 Final
  Clayton State * 71 Columbus State 76 Final - OT
Mon. 4 Georgia College * 38 Young Harris 37 Final
Wed. 6 Augusta University * 63 Flagler 74 Final
  Young Harris * 57 Clayton State 74 Final
  Francis Marion * 53 USC Aiken 64 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 55 Lander 77 Final
  Georgia College * 68 Ga. Southwestern 67 Final
  North Georgia * 61 Columbus State 44 Final
Sat. 9 North Georgia * 64 USC Aiken 48 Final
  Clayton State * 80 Francis Marion 72 Final
  Flagler * 61 Lander 85 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 78 Young Harris 79 Final
  Columbus State * 63 Augusta University 75 Final
  Georgia College * 59 UNC Pembroke 58 Final
Wed. 13 USC Aiken * 66 Flagler 67 Final
  Lander * 85 Francis Marion 70 Final
  Young Harris * 56 North Georgia 84 Final
  Columbus State * 84 Ga. Southwestern 75 Final
  Augusta University * 48 UNC Pembroke 68 Final
  Clayton State * 63 Georgia College 48 Final
Sat. 16 USC Aiken * 69 Ga. Southwestern 66 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 54 Young Harris 62 Final
  Francis Marion * 47 North Georgia 89 Final
  Lander * 57 Columbus State 63 Final
  Flagler * 47 Clayton State 76 Final
  Augusta University * 78 Georgia College 55 Final
Sun. 17 UNC Pembroke * 53 North Georgia 76 Final
Mon. 18 Flagler * 68 Georgia College 45 Final
  Francis Marion * 51 Young Harris 50 Final
  Lander * 80 Ga. Southwestern 52 Final
  Augusta University * 50 Clayton State 68 Final
Wed. 20 Francis Marion * 91 Augusta University 70 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 59 Flagler 68 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 44 USC Aiken 60 Final
  Georgia College * 54 Columbus State 66 Final
  North Georgia * 69 Clayton State 57 Final
Sat. 23 Flagler * 63 Francis Marion 60 Final
  Columbus State * 74 Young Harris 55 Final
  USC Aiken * 64 Lander 83 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 61 Augusta University 63 Final