2016-17 PBC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 11 North Georgia 73 North Greenville 46 Final
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Due West, SC
  Anderson (S.C.) 73 Clayton State 84 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  USC Aiken 78 Carson-Newman 84 Final
  @ Harrogate, Tenn.
  Francis Marion 65 Erskine 68 Final
  Peach Belt - Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Wingate 76 Armstrong State 74 Final
  Lander 67 Lincoln Memorial 71 Final
  SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge
Sat. 12 Carson-Newman 53 Lander 68 Final
  @ Harrogate, Tenn.
  Wingate 72 Clayton State 73 Final - OT
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Anderson (S.C.) 74 Armstrong State 60 Final
  USC Aiken 51 Lincoln Memorial 78 Final
  SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge
  Francis Marion 75 North Greenville 50 Final
  Peach Belt - Conference Carolinas Challenge @ Due West, SC
  Embry-Riddle 78 Flagler 65 Final
  North Georgia 84 Erskine 65 Final
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sun. 13 Lindenwood (MO) 89 Flagler 74 Final
Mon. 14 UNC Pembroke 78 Coker 75 Final
Tue. 15 Auburn-Montgomery 60 Ga. Southwestern 51 Final
  Tuskegee 65 Montevallo 75 Final
  P.R.-Rio Piedras 42 Flagler 83 Final
Wed. 16 Lee 70 Young Harris 65 Final
  Armstrong State 64 Newberry 67 Final
  Chowan 70 Francis Marion 65 Final
  Benedict 61 USC Aiken 68 Final
Thu. 17 UNC Pembroke 71 Fayetteville St. 64 Final
Fri. 18 Johnson C. Smith 65 Francis Marion 53 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 70 Georgia College 71 Final
  North Georgia Tournament @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Livingstone 79 Clayton State 91 Final
  3rd Annual BJ Ford Classic @ Savannah, Georgia
  Lander 91 Converse 49 Final
  Courtyard Classic
  Auburn-Montgomery 56 North Georgia 94 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Ga. Southwestern 69 Fort Valley St. 53 Final
  Barton 73 Armstrong State 80 Final - OT
  Albany St. (Ga.) 56 Columbus State 80 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge @ Fort Valley, Ga.
Sat. 19 Lees-McRae 52 Young Harris 76 Final
  Georgia College 76 Auburn-Montgomery 49 Final
  @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Barton 74 Clayton State 65 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  USC Aiken 67 Winston-Salem 58 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 81 Lander 72 Final
  @ Spartanburg, S.C.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 61 Ga. Southwestern 64 Final - OT
  @ Fort Valley, Ga.
  Livingstone 66 Armstrong State 77 Final
  3rd Annual BJ Ford Classic
  Francis Marion 65 Converse 45 Final
  Courtyard Classic
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 45 North Georgia 65 Final
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  Columbus State 76 Fort Valley St. 53 Final
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  West Florida 70 Montevallo 58 Final
Sun. 20 Ave Maria 62 Flagler 77 Final
Tue. 22 Georgia College 45 Albany St. (Ga.) 44 Final
  Brenau 59 Young Harris 89 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 68 Coastal Ga. 61 Final
  Fort Valley St. 47 Augusta University 73 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 47 Francis Marion 67 Final
  West Georgia 59 North Georgia 75 Final
  Stillman 68 Montevallo 64 Final
Wed. 23 USC Aiken 89 Shaw 53 Final
  Kids Day
  Paine 62 Clayton State 91 Final
  Limestone 62 Flagler 47 Final
Fri. 25 Armstrong State 84 Palm Beach Atl. 73 Final
  2016 Nova Southeastern Thanksgiving Classic @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Sat. 26 Embry-Riddle 34 North Georgia 60 Final
  Armstrong State 67 Nova Southeastern 77 Final
  2016 Nova Southeastern Thanksgiving Classic
  Young Harris 48 Southern Ind. 81 Final
  Clayton State 98 Union (Tenn.) 90 Final - OT
Sun. 27 Young Harris 55 Bellarmine 73 Final
  @ Evansville, Ind.
  Wingate 65 UNC Pembroke 52 Final
  Carson-Newman 75 Columbus State 85 Final
  Clark Atlanta 48 Augusta University 84 Final
  Lander 128 Warren Wilson 59 Final
Mon. 28 Georgia College 79 Clark Atlanta 53 Final
  LeMoyne-Owen 77 Montevallo 82 Final - 2OT
Tue. 29 Coker 52 Augusta University 76 Final
  North Georgia 71 Shorter 79 Final - 3OT
  Fort Valley St. 51 Clayton State 83 Final
Wed. 30 Tuskegee 65 Georgia College 62 Final - OT
  Johnson C. Smith 75 USC Aiken 64 Final
  St. Augustine's 60 UNC Pembroke 64 Final - OT
  West Georgia 44 Ga. Southwestern 53 Final
  Montevallo 75 Miles 78 Final
 
December
Thu. 1 Erskine 46 Lander 89 Final
Fri. 2 Shaw 65 Armstrong State 74 Final
  @ Morrow, Ga.
  Chowan 68 Clayton State 71 Final - OT
Sat. 3 Francis Marion 60 Pfeiffer 50 Final
  Chowan 86 Armstrong State 85 Final
  @ Morrow, Ga.
  Talladega 61 North Georgia 70 Final
  Augusta University 71 West Georgia 76 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 50 Georgia College 77 Final
  Shaw 42 Clayton State 71 Final
  Clayton State Tournament
  UNC Pembroke 76 Apprentice 67 Final
Tue. 6 Albany St. (Ga.) 29 Columbus State 75 Final
Wed. 7 Carson-Newman 59 North Georgia 68 Final
Sat. 10 Auburn-Montgomery 58 Montevallo 63 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 70 Albany St. (Ga.) 60 Final
  USC Aiken 70 Winthrop 64 Final
Sun. 11 Benedict 68 Augusta University 73 Final
Mon. 12 Young Harris 56 Auburn-Montgomery 36 Final
Tue. 13 Paine 64 USC Aiken 63 Final
  Flagler 53 Rollins 83 Final
Wed. 14 Young Harris 70 Lees-McRae 54 Final
  Fort Valley St. 63 Ga. Southwestern 62 Final
  Lander 81 Limestone 72 Final
  King (Tenn.) 42 Columbus State 66 Final
  UNC Pembroke 56 Mount Olive 62 Final
Fri. 16 Augusta University 63 North Georgia 73 Final
Sat. 17 Armstrong State 53 Georgia College 62 Final
  Columbus State 93 Flagler 71 Final
  USC Aiken 61 Young Harris 69 Final
  Francis Marion 63 Ga. Southwestern 72 Final
  Clayton State 61 UNC Pembroke 76 Final
  Lander 74 Montevallo 68 Final
Mon. 19 Francis Marion 72 Young Harris 65 Final
  Flagler 34 Georgia College 62 Final
  UNC Pembroke 55 Ga. Southwestern 66 Final
  Lander 62 North Georgia 75 Final
  Augusta University 62 Columbus State 98 Final
  USC Aiken 61 Clayton State 76 Final
  Armstrong State 69 Montevallo 62 Final
Thu. 29 Shaw 65 Francis Marion 79 Final
Fri. 30 Belmont Abbey 64 UNC Pembroke 73 Final
  Flagler 62 Eckerd 77 Final
  Fayetteville St. 75 Augusta University 76 Final
Sat. 31 USC Aiken 54 Wingate 67 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 44 Columbus State 86 Final
  Johnson C. Smith 67 Lander 80 Final
  Francis Marion 65 North Carolina A&T 72 Final
  Georgia College 77 Erskine 69 Final
 
January
Mon. 2 Montevallo 70 Auburn-Montgomery 82 Final
  Augusta University 62 UNC Pembroke 68 Final
Wed. 4 Georgia College 61 USC Aiken 72 Final
  North Georgia 56 Flagler 38 Final
  Young Harris 72 Armstrong State 86 Final
  Clayton State 71 Lander 92 Final
  UNC Pembroke 56 Columbus State 73 Final
Thu. 5 Ga. Southwestern 75 Augusta University 66 Final
  Montevallo 61 Francis Marion 68 Final
Fri. 6 North Georgia 66 Armstrong State 62 Final
  Georgia College 51 UNC Pembroke 71 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 64 Lander 90 Final
Sat. 7 Clayton State 72 Francis Marion 69 Final
  Young Harris 78 Flagler 71 Final
  Montevallo 63 Augusta University 73 Final
  Columbus State 67 USC Aiken 78 Final
Mon. 9 Flagler 63 Ga. Southwestern 85 Final
  Armstrong State 60 Columbus State 79 Final
  Augusta University 63 Clayton State 79 Final
  Francis Marion 47 Georgia College 72 Final
  USC Aiken 66 North Georgia 62 Final
  UNC Pembroke 76 Montevallo 56 Final
Wed. 11 Flagler 75 Lander 97 Final
  Columbus State 65 Young Harris 49 Final
  Francis Marion 70 USC Aiken 76 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 71 Montevallo 66 Final
Sat. 14 Clayton State 61 Armstrong State 55 Final
  Montevallo 83 Flagler 79 Final - OT
  North Georgia 63 Francis Marion 59 Final
  Young Harris 54 UNC Pembroke 63 Final
  Augusta University 62 Georgia College 59 Final - OT
  Columbus State 82 Lander 76 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 53 USC Aiken 65 Final
Mon. 16 Young Harris 48 Augusta University 51 Final
  Columbus State 63 Francis Marion 52 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 75 Armstrong State 70 Final
  Montevallo 53 USC Aiken 73 Final
  North Georgia 66 UNC Pembroke 79 Final
  Flagler 62 Clayton State 70 Final - OT
Wed. 18 USC Aiken 59 Armstrong State 61 Final
  Flagler 71 Augusta University 78 Final
  Georgia College 48 Columbus State 81 Final
  Lander 60 UNC Pembroke 63 Final
  Clayton State 63 North Georgia 62 Final
  Young Harris 75 Montevallo 58 Final
Sat. 21 Armstrong State 62 Lander 86 Final
  Augusta University 65 Francis Marion 75 Final
  North Georgia 78 Ga. Southwestern 65 Final
  Montevallo 62 Georgia College 70 Final
  Columbus State 78 Clayton State 56 Final
  UNC Pembroke 77 USC Aiken 83 Final - OT
Wed. 25 Francis Marion 84 Flagler 64 Final
  Georgia College 57 Young Harris 54 Final
  Augusta University 79 Armstrong State 64 Final
  Clayton State 80 Ga. Southwestern 53 Final
  Lander 73 USC Aiken 67 Final
  Montevallo 61 Columbus State 103 Final
Sat. 28 USC Aiken 65 Flagler 54 Final
  Francis Marion 47 Lander 85 Final
  Clayton State 65 Young Harris 43 Final
  Armstrong State 70 UNC Pembroke 71 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 41 Georgia College 70 Final
  North Georgia 81 Montevallo 59 Final
Mon. 30 Flagler 71 Armstrong State 61 Final
  Young Harris 48 North Georgia 79 Final
  UNC Pembroke 53 Francis Marion 62 Final
  Columbus State 83 Ga. Southwestern 65 Final
  USC Aiken 90 Augusta University 78 Final
  (WHITEOUT)
  Clayton State 68 Montevallo 65 Final
  Carver Bible College 50 Lander 76 Final
 
February
Wed. 1 Flagler 63 UNC Pembroke 65 Final
  Armstrong State 63 Francis Marion 64 Final