2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 1 Carson-Newman   Young Harris   4:00 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  West Alabama   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Young Harris   Carson-Newman   6:00 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Auburn-Montgomery   North Georgia   6:30 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sat. 2 Shorter   Lander   9:00 AM
  Gulf Shores Tourney @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Kutztown   UNC Pembroke   10:00 AM
  UNCP Invitational
  Carson-Newman   Georgia College   11:00 AM
  Georgia College Tournament
  Anderson (S.C.)   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Flagler Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  West Florida   Lander   11:30 AM
  Gulf Shores Tourney @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Montevallo   North Georgia   12:30 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  North Greenville   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Catawba   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Mount Olive   1:00 PM
  Lynn   Ga. Southwestern   1:30 PM
  Flagler Tournament @ St. Augustine, Fla.
  Carson-Newman   Georgia College   1:30 PM
  Georgia College Tournament
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Young Harris   3:00 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Catawba   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  North Greenville   USC Aiken   3:00 PM
  Union (TN)   North Georgia   3:00 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Francis Marion   Mount Olive   3:00 PM
  Shippensburg   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  UNCP Invitational
  Anderson (S.C.)   Flagler   4:00 PM
  West Georgia   Lander   4:30 PM
  Gulf Shores Tourney @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Young Harris   Albany St. (Ga.)   5:00 PM
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Lynn   Flagler   6:30 PM
  Shorter   North Georgia   8:00 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Sun. 3 Lee   Lander   9:00 AM
  Gulf Shores Tourney @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Anderson (S.C.)   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Alabama Huntsville   Lander   11:30 AM
  Gulf Shores Tourney @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Kutztown   UNC Pembroke   11:30 AM
  UNCP Invitational
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   12:00 PM
  Georgia College Tournament
  Valdosta St.   North Georgia   12:30 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Converse   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   2:00 PM
  Georgia College Tournament
  Converse   Francis Marion   3:00 PM
  Mississippi Col.   North Georgia   3:00 PM
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Lynn   Flagler   4:00 PM
  Shippensburg   UNC Pembroke   4:30 PM
  UNCP Invitational
Tue. 5 Fayetteville St.   UNC Pembroke   1:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   3:00 PM
  Fayetteville St.   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   5:00 PM
Wed. 6 Flagler   Florida Southern   5:00 PM
  Flagler   Florida Southern   7:00 PM
Fri. 8 Columbus State   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Southern Ind.   Young Harris   1:00 PM
  @ Huntsville, Ala.
  North Georgia   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:30 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Trevecca Nazarene   Young Harris   3:00 PM
  @ Huntsville, Ala.
  Columbus State   North Greenville   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion   Southern Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Georgia College   Union (TN)   4:00 PM
  Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Ala.
  Harding   North Georgia   4:30 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Spring Hill   Ga. Southwestern   5:15 PM
  AUM Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Georgia College   Montevallo   6:00 PM
  Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Ala.
  Francis Marion   Southern Wesleyan   6:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Auburn-Montgomery   7:30 PM
  AUM Invitational
Sat. 9 Georgia College   West Alabama   11:00 AM
  Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Ala.
  Newberry   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Columbus State   Limestone   12:00 PM
  Young Harris   Mo.-St. Louis   12:00 PM
  @ Huntsville, Ala.
  Montreat   Ga. Southwestern   12:45 PM
  AUM Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Benedict   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
  Georgia College   Bellarmine   1:00 PM
  Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Ala.
  Anderson (S.C.)   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Catawba   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Emmanuel (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   Flagler   1:30 PM
  North Georgia   Hillsdale   2:30 PM
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Columbus State   Limestone   2:30 PM
  Francis Marion   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Catawba   3:00 PM
  Benedict   USC Aiken   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   West Alabama   4:00 PM
  @ Huntsville, Ala.
  Talladega   Ga. Southwestern   5:15 PM
  AUM Tournament @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Azusa Pacific   North Georgia   6:30 PM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Sun. 10 Georgia College   Ohio Dominican   9:00 AM
  Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Alabama
  Georgia College   Ill.-Springfield   11:00 AM
  Charger Chillout @ Huntsville, Ala.
  California (Pa.)   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Newberry   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Wingate   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Coker   1:00 PM
  Elizabeth City St.   UNC Pembroke   2:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Coker   3:00 PM
  Wingate   Augusta University   3:00 PM
  AUGUSTA
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   Flagler   4:00 PM
  Elizabeth City St.   UNC Pembroke   4:30 PM
Tue. 12 North Greenville   Lander   3:00 PM
  Florida Tech   Flagler   5:00 PM
  North Greenville   Lander   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 Augusta University   Coker   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Queens (N.C.)   1:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Claflin   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Newberry   1:00 PM
  Augusta University   Coker   3:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Newberry   3:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Claflin   3:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Queens (N.C.)   3:30 PM
  Georgia College   West Georgia   4:00 PM
  Georgia College   West Georgia   6:00 PM
Fri. 15 Concord   Lander   10:00 AM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  Southern Wesleyan   North Georgia   12:00 PM
  North Georgia Tournament
  Carson-Newman   Lander   12:30 PM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  Mercy   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Columbus State   6:30 PM
  2019 Cougar Classic
Sat. 16 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   Ga. Southwestern   10:00 AM
  @ Columbus State
  Concord   Lander   10:00 AM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  Coker   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Augusta University   Queens (N.C.)   12:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   North Georgia   12:00 PM
  North Georgia Tournament
  Albany St. (Ga.)   Ga. Southwestern   12:30 PM
  @ Columbus State
  Belmont Abbey   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Chowan   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   North Greenville   1:00 PM
  Trinity Baptist   Flagler   1:30 PM
  Augusta University   Queens (N.C.)   2:00 PM
  Young Harris   North Greenville   3:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Georgia College   3:00 PM
  Claflin   Lander   3:00 PM
  Bearcat/Fleet Invitational
  McKendree   North Georgia   4:00 PM
  Mercy   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   Columbus State   5:30 PM
  2019 Cougar Classic
  Union (TN)   Columbus State   8:00 PM
  2019 Cougar Classic
Sun. 17 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   Ga. Southwestern   10:00 AM
  @ Columbus State