2017 PBC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 1 Montevallo 4 Lee 5 Final
  Saint Leo 3 Flagler 1 Final
  Montevallo 7 Lee 9 Final
  Saint Leo 11 Flagler 1 Final
Fri. 3 Kutztown 0 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  UNCP Invitational
  Shippensburg 7 UNC Pembroke 3 Final
  UNCP Invitational
  Armstrong State 11 Florida Tech 7 Final
  North Georgia 0 Ala.-Huntsville 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  North Georgia 10 Auburn-Montgomery 4 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Nova Southeastern 3 Armstrong State 6 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
Sat. 4 Catawba 3 Augusta University 5 Final
  West Virginia St. 1 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
  UNCP Invitational
  Union (TN) 2 Columbus State 10 Final - 6 innings
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  Valdosta St. 7 North Georgia 2 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Shorter 4 Montevallo 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Armstrong State 6 Palm Beach Atl. 5 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Georgia College 8 Final
  Bobcat Kickoff Tournament
  North Greenville 4 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Tusculum 10 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  West Florida 1 North Georgia 5 Final
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Union (TN) 8 Montevallo 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 1 Georgia College 9 Final - 6 innings
  Bobcat Kickoff Tournament
  North Greenville 0 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Tusculum 4 Ga. Southwestern 11 Final
  West Georgia 8 Augusta University 1 Final
  Lee 1 Flagler 4 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Kutztown 5 UNC Pembroke 4 Final - 8 innings
  UNCP Invitational
  Young Harris 4 Queens (N.C.) 0 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Armstrong State 1 Angelo St. 4 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Shorter 13 Flagler 7 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  West Alabama 2 Columbus State 3 Final
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  Queens (N.C.) 3 Young Harris 11 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 5 Flagler 1 Union (TN) 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Catawba 4 Augusta University 5 Final
  North Georgia 10 Delta St. 2 Final - 6 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Armstrong State 10 Nova Southeastern 3 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Flagler 9 West Alabama 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Young Harris 4 Final
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Shippensburg 1 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  UNCP Invitational
  Claflin 0 Francis Marion 8 Final - 5 innings
  Young Harris 15 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final - 5 innings
  @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Columbus State 2 Shorter 7 Final
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  Montevallo 4 Lee 8 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Claflin 3 Francis Marion 14 Final - 5 innings
  West Georgia 5 Augusta University 1 Final
  Mississippi Col. 0 North Georgia 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Gulf Shores, Ala.
  Columbus State 10 Lee 7 Final
  PBC-GSC Softball Showdown @ South Commons
  Queens (N.C.) 1 Georgia College 8 Final
  Bobcat Kickoff Tournament
  Montevallo 4 West Alabama 2 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Queens (N.C.) 6 Georgia College 2 Final
Tue. 7 Limestone 4 Lander 2 Final
  Limestone 3 Lander 1 Final
Thu. 9 Augusta University 1 Coker 10 Final - 5 innings
  UNC Pembroke 4 Queens (N.C.) 2 Final
  Augusta University 1 Coker 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 16 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 10 McKendree 0 North Georgia 10 Final - 5 innings
  Florida Southern 0 Flagler 5 Final
  Young Harris 6 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Tuskegee 1 Montevallo 9 Final - 6 innings
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 1 Columbus State 8 Final
  Tampa 0 Flagler 5 Final
  Mars Hill 1 North Georgia 9 Final
  Steak 'N Shake Classic
  Young Harris 7 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 5 Columbus State 9 Final
  Florida Southern 8 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Flagler Tournament @ Flagler Field
  Mississippi Col. 8 Montevallo 4 Final
  Falcon Frenzy
  Tampa 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Flagler Tournament @ St.Augustine, Fla
  Saint Leo 7 Georgia College 2 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
Sat. 11 Eckerd 2 Georgia College 1 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  West Florida 5 Lander 0 Final
  Columbus State Tournament @ Columbus, Ga.
  Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 13 Final - 5 innings
  Palm Beach Atl. 3 North Georgia 10 Final
  Georgia College 2 St. Mary's (Tex.) 10 Final - 6 innings
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Florida Southern 9 Final - 5 innings
  Flagler Tournament @ Flagler Field
  North Greenville 3 Young Harris 5 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Limestone 0 USC Aiken 8 Final - 5 innings
  Barton 0 UNC Pembroke 13 Final - 5 innings
  Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Lander 2 Final
  Columbus State Tournament @ Columbus, Ga.
  Limestone 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  North Greenville 6 Young Harris 8 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  West Georgia 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  West Florida 6 Columbus State 0 Final
  Cougar Classic
  Shorter 3 Montevallo 6 Final - 7 innings
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Tampa 7 Final
  @ St.Augustine, Fla.
  Albany St. (Ga.) 2 Columbus State 10 Final - 5 innings
  Cougar Classic
  North Alabama 11 Montevallo 5 Final
Sun. 12 Georgia College 6 Central Missouri 7 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  Lander 2 West Florida 5 Final
  Columbus State Tournament @ Columbus, Ga.
  Newberry 2 Flagler 3 Final - 8 innings
  Mars Hill 2 North Georgia 6 Final
  Steak 'N Shake Classic
  Francis Marion 6 Wingate 1 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 2 Augusta University 0 Final
  Lander 13 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final - 5 innings
  Columbus State Tournament @ Columbus, Ga.
  Georgia College 5 Florida Tech 6 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, FL
  UNC Pembroke 3 Limestone 4 Final
  West Georgia 1 North Georgia 2 Final - 8 innings
  Delta St. 14 Montevallo 1 Final - 5 innings
  Falcon Frenzy
  Francis Marion 4 Wingate 3 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 5 Augusta University 4 Final
  West Florida 8 Columbus State 4 Final
  Cougar Classic
  Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1 Flagler 0 Final
  UNC Pembroke 4 Limestone 10 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Columbus State 1 Final
  Cougar Classic
  West Alabama 4 Montevallo 10 Final
  Falcon Frenzy
Tue. 14 Augusta University 4 Erskine 2 Final
  North Georgia 3 Shorter 4 Final - 8 innings
  Francis Marion 4 Newberry 5 Final
  Middle Georgia 3 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Augusta University 3 Erskine 13 Final - 5 innings
  North Georgia 1 Shorter 4 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Newberry 8 Final - 6 innings
  Middle Georgia 2 Ga. Southwestern 3 Final
Wed. 15 Wingate 9 Lander 10 Final
  Flagler 4 Eckerd 0 Final