2016 Men's Cross Country Top Times

Updated Oct. 17

8k
24:15.8 – Timothy Asis, Young Harris (Falcon Classic)
24:46.9 – Mathew Biwott, Young Harris (Falcon Classic)
24:48.0 – Timothy Asis, Young Harris (JSU Foothills XC Invitational)
24:50.8 – Timothy Asis, Young Harris (Berry Invitational)
24:52.1 – Mathew Biwott, Young Harris (JSU Foothills XC Invitational)
24:52.3 – Timothy Asis, Young Harris (Bobcat Inv.)
25:02.6 – Daniel Broadhead, Augusta (Falcon Classic)
25:07.1 – Mathew Biwott, Young Harris (Berry Invitational)
25:18.8 – Henning Schein, Armstrong State (Bobcat Inv.)
25:20.5 – Donny Barnes, Montevallo (JSU Foothills XC Invitational)
25:24.7 – Logan Ward, UNC Pembroke (Royals XC Challenge)
25:33.5 – Dylan Forester, Augusta (Falcon Classic)
25:37.6 – Mathew Biwott, Young Harris (Bobcat Inv.)
25:52.2 – Marcus Lafleur, Clayton State (Royals XC Challenge)
25:52.9 – Tim Sigmon, UNC Pembroke (Royals XC Challenge)
25:53.9 – Daniel Broadhead, Augusta (Bobcat Inv.)
25:56.2 – Noah Hulett, Augusta (Falcon Classic)
25:59.0 – Collin Silliman, Georgia College (Royals XC Challenge)
26:05.0 – Danny Barnes, Montevallo (Furman Inv.)
26:13.1 – Donny Barnes, Montevallo (FSU Invitational)
26:15.6 – Broderick Bauguess, UNC Pembroke (Royals XC Challenge)
26:17.9 – Shawn Olmstead, Georgia College (Royals XC Challenge)
26:19.2 – Dylan Forester, Augusta (Bobcat Inv.)
26:20.5 – Logan Ward, UNC Pembroke (Furman Inv.)
26:21.6 – Troy Hickom, Clayton State (Royals XC Challenge)
26:22.3 – Wilson Pearson, UNC Pembroke (Royals XC Challenge)
26:22.8 – Erik Hartley, Flagler (FIT Inv.)
26:23.6 – Jordan Strong, Montevallo (JSU Foothills XC Invitational)
26:23.8 – Josh Thompson, Augusta (Falcon Classic)
26:28.7 – Andrew Smith, Flagler (FIT Inv.)
26:29.9 – Michael Johnson, Monteavllo (JSU Foothills XC Invitational)

6k
19:24.5 – Logan Ward, UNCP (Elon Open)
19:45.4 – Wilson Pearson, UNCP (Elon Open)
19:52.4 – Tim Sigmon, UNCP (Elon Open)
20:01.5 – Anthony Sayers-O’Neill, UNCP (Elon Open)
20:17.6 – Andrew Tedder, UNCP (Elon Open)
20:20.6 – Nate Nash, UNCP (Elon Open)

5k
15:57.0 – Marcus Lafleur, Clayton State (Struts Opener)
15:58.7 – Austin Kidd, Columbus State (CSU Inv.)
15:59.5 – Troy Hickom, Clayton State (Struts Opener)
16:05.1 – Wright Calhoun, Columbus State (CSU Inv.)
16:14.1 – Noah Hollis, Columbus State (CSU Inv.)
16:16.2 – William Hollis, Columbus State (Struts Opener)
16:18.6 – Isaac Krumm, Columbus State (CSU Inv.)
16:19.4 – David Calhoun, Columbus State (Struts Opener)
16:22.9 – Austin Kidd, Columbus State (Struts Opener)
16:23.4 – Ryan Polk, Clayton State (Struts Opener)
16:27 – Henning Schein, Armstrong State (GC Dual)