Header Background
Home Link
 

2008 Men's Cross Country Results

Clayton State University

CSU Cougar Invitational

8k

PBC Pre-Conference

8k

Wingate Invitational

10k

Mercer Invitational

8k

Anderson Invitational

8k

Peach Belt Champ.

Oct. 25

Anthony Aguilar 26:23/1st 26:40/5th
33:22/4th
25:49/10th
26:46/6th

Fidelis Mutiso 26:29/2nd 26:07/1st
32:48/2nd
25:40/6th
26:33/3rd

Walid Berkhedle 27:35/7th 27:27/13th
33:43/5th
26:45/24th


Au Nguyen 27:53/10th 27:17/11th
35:02/9th
26:53/27th
27:47/13th

Joey Chino 28:05/11th 27:18/12th
35:32/14th
26:44/23rd
26:35/5th

Jarrid Casimir 29:11/14th 29:03/27th
36:58/31st
28:28/th
28:25/18th

Robert Spezzacatena 33:29/15th 33:09/51st


32:20/43rd

Cesar Valdovino 34:20/16th 31:49/48th
41:06/69th
30:57/144th
30:37/33rd

Team Finish/Points 2nd of 3/31 2nd of 6/42
1st of 12/34
2nd of 20/80
1st of 6/45

Winner/Points CSU/26 CSU/28
Clayton/34
ETSU/24
Clayton/45

Columbus State University

CSU Cougar Invitational

8k

PBC Pre-Conference

8k

Mercer Invitational

8k

Auburn Invitational

8k

Peach Belt Champ.

Oct. 25

Nathan Pickett
26:30/3rd 27:08/9th
26:00/13th
25:37/7th

Tim English 26:55/4th 26:31/4th
26:30/18th
26:08/17th

David Marley
27:05:5th 26:14/3rd
26:28/17th
24:52/3rd

Stewart Helton
27:10/6th 26:54/6th
26:46/25th
25:56/13th

Stephen Waynick
27:41/8th 27:08/10th
27:26/40th
26:31/28th

Roger Hagues 27:43/9th 27:05/8th
26:54/28th
25:39/8th

John Neill 28:52/12th 26:57/7th
27:35/44th
26:17/22nd

Phillip Burks
29:07/13th 27:58/16th
28:09/62nd
27:08/36th

Team Finish/Points 1st of 3/26 1st of 6/28
3rd of 20/91
1st of 9/42

Winner/Points CSU/26 CSU/28
ETSU/24
CSU/42

Francis Marion University

PBC Pre-Conference

8k

Wolfpack Invitational

5k

Limestone Invitational

5m

Presbyterian Invitational

8k

NCAA Pre-Regional

5k

Peach Belt Champ.

Oct. 25

  Hillary Kiprop
  26:08/2nd 16:13/13th
25:55/1st
25:54/1st
16:07/2nd

  Ben Miller
  28:40/23rd 18:18/47th
28:25/13th
29:10/5th
17:46/13th

  Steven Holmes
  29:41/36th 17:25/28th
28:28/14th
29:19/6th
17:22/9th

  Dan Brann
  30:38/40th 17:50/37th
28:58/19th
28:50/4th
17:48/14th

  Jerry Roth
  31:28/46th 18:18/46th
30:03/32nd
29:24/7th
17:41/12th

  T.J. Simmons
  38:52/57th 21:29/90th
36:08/57th

22:08/37th

  Bryson Robinson
  40:44/74th 22:25/98th
36:07/56th



  Adam Wilson
  19:07/ 61st
29:48/29th
30:35/10th
19:10/24th

Team Finish/Points   5th of 6/147
4th of 14/131
3rd of 8/71
1st of 3/23
2nd of 5/44

Winner/Points   CSU/28 N.C. State/15
St. And/25
FMU/23
Wingate/20

Georgia College & State University

New Hampshire

8k

PBC Pre-Conference

8k

Wingate Invitational

10k

Alabama- Huntsville

8k

Mercer Invitational

8k

Pepperdine Invitational

8k

Peach Belt Champ.

Oct. 25

Colin Conroy 28:45/32nd 27:49/14th
36:24/27th
28:45/32nd
28:05/59th
27:55/56th

Josh Hollar 29:15/35th 28:35/22nd

28:43/31st
27:44/49th
27:36/51st

Erik Ottoson 29:42/38th 28:05/17th

30:30/57th
28:36/82nd


Daniel Horseman 30:02/40th 28:40/24th
37:00/32nd
28:57/42nd
28:53/94th
28:24

Rob Manning 30:09/41st 27:56/15th
36:19/26th

27:33/42nd
26:49/32nd

Travis Knight 30:11/42nd 28:30/21st
39:24/58th
28:50/36th
28:17/71st
28:27

Tim Cary

28:53/26th
37:50/45th
28:58/43rd
28:33/81st
28:30

Jose Guerra-Awe

30:49/41st


30:49/140th


Team Finish/Points 4th of 4/130 3rd of 6/89
8 of 12/170
7th of 10/170
10 of 20/285
9th of 9

Winner/Points Provid./23 CSU/28
Clayton/34
UAH/29
ETSU/24
UC Irvine/45

UNC Pembroke

Gamecock Invitational

5k

UNCP Invitational

6.4k

Wingate Invitational

10k

The Citadel Invitational

8k

Anderson Invitational

8k

Peach Belt Champ.

Oct. 25

Seth West
16:50/6th 22:17/6th
35:48/19th
28:43/24th
28:24/17th

Christian Wiscovitch 16:50/7th 22:21/8th
35:59/20th
28:47/26th
28:38/19th

Chris Midgette 17:49/17th 23:28/16th
37:57/47th
31:04/55th
28:44/20th

Kaleb Mersha 18:05/21st 23:54/17th
37:14/36th
29:47/41st
30:13/29th

Jake Johnson
18:53/28th 26:21/34th
42:13/74th

32:13/41st

 


32:58/70th
32:33/4th

 





 





Team Finish/Points
3rd of 4/65
4th of 7/76
6 of 12/167
7 of 11/184
6th of 6/123

Winner/Points Benedict/33 St. And/39
Clayton/34
Milligan/52
Clayton/45

North Georgia

PBC Pre-Conference

8k

Wingate Invitational

10k

Mercer Invitational

8k

Suwanee Invitational

8k

Furman Invitational

8k

Peach Belt Champ.

Oct. 25

Alan Schmitz  28:09/18th 37:31/38th
28:11/65th
28:06/7th
29:39/74th

Kyle Ashcroft  28:14/20th 36:08/23rd
28:32/80th
29:30/14th
29:29/64th

Tyler Mattix  29:08/29th 37:10/35th
28:46/87th
28:39/8th
29:54/80th

Alex Kenna  29:12/32nd 39:08/55th
28:38/84th
28:56/12th
29:56/81st

Teale Marchette  29:18/34th 37:43/44th
28:48/89th
28:50/10th
29:59/82nd

Zachary Loggins
29:35/35th
31:08/147
30:04/21st


Charles Beusse
30:18/46th
31:24/152

32:36/119th

Josh Kerzie
31:08/43rd  38:58/53rd
30:14/129
30:23/22nd
31:54/115th

Team Finish/Points   4th of 6/133
7 of 12/169
15 of 20/380
3rd of 3/46
15 of 17/461

Winner/Points   CSU/28 Clayton/34
ETSU/24
U. of South/32
Furman/36