2013 Men's Track and Field Schedule

Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
February
Sat. 23 Cougar Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Columbus State 2nd of 7
  Embry-Riddle First Chance Meet Embry-Riddle
  NSU Invitational Nova Southeastern
 
March
Fri. 1 Tampa Track Classic Embry-Riddle Hosted by Tampa
  Mount Olive Dual UNC Pembroke 2nd of 2
Sat. 2 Victor Ice Breaker Duals Augusta Hosted by Berry College 2nd of 11
  Savannah State Relays Clayton State Hosted by Savannah State 11th of 18
  Savannah State Relays Columbus State Hosted by Savannah State 4th of 18
Sat. 9 Adonica Ferguson Classic Columbus State Hosted by Columbus State
Tue. 12 Shark Invitational Nova Southeastern
Fri. 15 Doc Anderson Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Troy
  GATA Classic Columbus State Hosted by Georgia Southern
  IMG Academy Meet Embry-Riddle
  Hurricane Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Miami
  UNCW Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by UNC Wilmington
  Braves Track Classic UNC Pembroke
Fri. 22 Emory Invitational Augusta Hosted by Emory
  Emory Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Emory
  Emory Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Emory
  UNF Spring Break Meet Embry-Riddle Hosted by North Florida
  Bulls Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by South Florida
  Winthrop/Adidas Invitational UNC Pembroke Hosted by Winthrop
Fri. 29 Trojan Challenge Augusta Hosted by Mount Olive
  Emory Classic Clayton State Hosted by Emory
  Emory Classic Columbus State Hosted by Emory
  Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic Embry-Riddle
  Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic Nova Southeastern Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Raleigh Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by N.C. State
  Trojan Challenge UNC Pembroke Hosted by Mount Olive
  Embry-Riddle Spikes Classic UNC Pembroke Hosted by Embry-Riddle
 
April
Thu. 4 Colonial Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by William & Mary
Fri. 5 UNF Invitational Embry-Riddle Hosted by North Florida
Sat. 6 Peach Belt/Gulf South Crossover Augusta Hosted by Alabama-Huntsville
  Peach Belt/Gulf South Crossover Clayton State Hosted by Alabama-Huntsville
  Tiger Track Classic Columbus State Hosted by Auburn
Fri. 12 Berry Field Day Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Berry College
  Hurricane Alumni Invitational Nova Southeastern Hosted by Miami
  Pickle Field Day Relays UNC Pembroke Hosted by Mount Olive
Thu. 18 Peach Belt Championships Augusta Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships Clayton State Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships Columbus State Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships Nova Southeastern Hosted by Embry-Riddle
  Peach Belt Championships UNC Pembroke Hosted by Embry-Riddle
Fri. 26 Don McGarey Invitational Augusta Hosted by Kennesaw State
  Torrin Lawrence Memorial Columbus State Hosted by Georgia
Sat. 27 Tom Jones Memorial Nova Southeastern Hosted by Florida
Mon. 29 Payton Jordan Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Stanford
 
May
Fri. 10 Mount Olive Last Chance Augusta Hosted by Mount Olive
  Mount Olive Last Chance Nova Southeastern Hosted by Mount Olive
  Mount Olive Last Chance UNC Pembroke Hosted by Mount Olive
  Montevallo Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Montevallo
Thu. 23 NCAA National Championships Teams TBA Hosted by Texas A&M Kingsville