Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Wed. 1 at Young Harris Final L, 7-2
  at Coker Final W, 8-1
  at Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 9-0
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 9-0
Fri. 3 at Ga. Southwestern Cancelled
  at Erskine Final W, 8-1
  at Flagler Final L, 6-3
  St. Augustine, FL
Sat. 4 at Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College Final W, 5-2
  vs. Augusta University @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  vs. Christian Bros. @ West Point, Ga. Final W, 9-0
  at Georgia College Final L, 9-0
  at USC Aiken Final L, 7-2
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final W, 9-0
  at Auburn-Montgomery Final L, 7-2
  at Point U. Final W, 5-4
Sun. 5 at Saint Leo Final L, 5-4
  at SCAD (Atlanta) Final W, 7-2
Tue. 7 at Benedict Final W, 9-0
Wed. 8 at Columbus State Final L, 9-0
  at Lander Final L, 5-4
Thu. 9 at Augusta University Final L, 9-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 7-2
  at USC Aiken Final L, 8-1
Fri. 10 at Columbus State Final L, 9-0
  at Erskine Final W, 9-0
  at Augusta University Final L, 9-0
  at Georgia Gwinnett Final L, 6-3
  at Embry-Riddle Final L, 6-3
  at Coastal Ga. Final W, 9-0
Sat. 11 at Mount Olive Final W, 6-3
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 6-3
  at Barry Final L, 8-1
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 7-2
Sun. 12 at Limestone Final L, 5-4
  at Palm Beach Atl. Final W, 5-4
  at Georgia College Final W, 6-3
Mon. 13 at Erskine Final W, 9-0
Tue. 14 at Lander * Final L, 8-1
  at Armstrong State Final L, 8-1
Wed. 15 at Shorter Final W, 9-0
  at Rollins Final W, 5-4
Thu. 16 at Anderson (S.C.) Postponed
  Postponed
Fri. 17 at Flagler Final L, 9-0
  at Francis Marion Final W, 5-4
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 9-0
  at North Georgia Final L, 9-0
  vs. Columbus State @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 5-4
  at Armstrong State Final L, 5-1
Sat. 18 at USC Aiken Cancelled
  at Armstrong State Final W, 5-1
  at Francis Marion Final L, 9-0
Sun. 19 at Augusta University * Final W, 7-2
  at Armstrong State Final L, 6-3
Wed. 22 at USC Aiken Postponed
Fri. 24 at Francis Marion * Final W, 5-4
  at Georgia College * Final L, 6-3
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 6-3
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 25 at Augusta University * Final W, 5-4
  at Francis Marion * Final W, 7-2
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 9-0
  at Georgia College * Final W, 6-3
  at Columbus State * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 26 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 9-0
  at Augusta University * Final W, 9-0
  at USC Aiken * Final W, 5-4
  at Georgia College * Final W, 8-1
 
March
Wed. 1 at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 8-1
  at Armstrong State Final L, 8-1
Fri. 3 at Georgia College * Final L, 5-4
  at Young Harris * Final L, 5-4
  at Lander * Final L, 7-2
  at Fort Valley St. Final W, 9-0
  at North Georgia * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 4 vs. Flagler @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 7-2
  at Lander Final L, 5-4
  at North Georgia * Final L, 8-1
  at Young Harris * Final W, 7-2
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 5-4
  vs. Flagler @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 8-1
Sun. 5 at Young Harris * Final L, 5-4
  at Armstrong State Final L, 9-0
  at Columbus State * Final L, 9-0
  vs. Flagler @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 6-3
Tue. 7 at North Georgia Postponed
Wed. 8 at Augusta University Final W, 7-2
  at Georgia College Final L, 7-2
Thu. 9 at Armstrong State Final L, 5-4
Fri. 10 at Georgia College Final L, 5-4
  at Armstrong State Final W, 6-3
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 6-3
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 6-3
Sun. 12 at Columbus State * Final L, 5-4
  at Armstrong State Final W, 5-4
Mon. 13 at Armstrong State Final W, 5-0
  at Flagler Cancelled
Tue. 14 vs. North Georgia @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 6-3
  at Augusta University Final L, 9-0
Wed. 15 vs. Flagler @ Orlando, Fla. Cancelled
  at Columbus State Final L, 6-0
  vs. Flagler @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  at Georgia College Final L, 9-0
  vs. West Alabama @ Columbus, Ga. Final L, 5-0
Thu. 16 at North Georgia Final L, 7-2
  at Lander Final L, 9-0
Fri. 17 vs. North Georgia @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Sat. 18 vs. Midwestern St. @ Pensacola, Fla. Final L, 7-2
  at Lander * Final L, 7-2
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 6-3
Sun. 19 vs. West Alabama @ Pensacola, Fla. Final W, 8-1
  at King (Tenn.) Final W, 6-3
  at Mercer Final L, 7-0
  at Columbus State Final L, 7-2
Tue. 21 vs. West Florida @ Pensacola, Fla. Final L, 8-1
  at Young Harris Final L, 6-3
  at Augusta University * Final W, 6-3
  vs. North Georgia @ Young Harris, GA Final L, 5-1
Thu. 23 at Benedict Final W, 9-0
Fri. 24 at Columbus State * Final L, 8-1
  at Georgia College * Final W, 7-2
  at Young Harris * Final W, 7-2
  at Lander Final L, 8-1
Sat. 25 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 8-1
  at Columbus State * Final L, 6-3
  at Lander * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 26 at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 9-0
Mon. 27 at Columbus State Final L, 9-0
Tue. 28 at Augusta University * Final L, 6-3
  at Young Harris Final L, 6-3
  at North Georgia * Final W, 5-4
Wed. 29 at North Georgia * Final L, 7-2
  at USC Aiken Final W, 5-4
  at Erskine Final W, 7-2
  at Young Harris Final L, 6-3
Thu. 30 at Augusta University Cancelled
Fri. 31 at USC Aiken * Final W, 6-3
 
April
Sat. 1 at USC Aiken * Final L, 9-0
  at Francis Marion * Final W, 8-1
  at Armstrong State * Final L, 7-2
Sun. 2 at Francis Marion * Final L, 8-1
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 4 at Lander Final L, 9-0
Wed. 5 at Valdosta St. Cancelled
Fri. 7 at Flagler * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 8 at Armstrong State * Final L, 9-0
  at Flagler * Final W, 5-4
  at Troy Final L, 4-1
  at USC Aiken * Final L, 6-3
Sun. 9 at Flagler * Final L, 8-1
  at Armstrong State * Final L, 5-4
Wed. 12 at Wingate Final W, 5-4
  at Carson-Newman Final W, 7-2
  at Coastal Caro. Final L, 6-1
Thu. 13 at Lander Final L, 8-1
  at West Florida Final L, 5-0
Fri. 14 vs. Xavier (La.) @ Pensacola, Fla. Final W, 5-3
  at USC Aiken Final L, 8-1
  at Armstrong State Final W, 5-3
  at Augusta University * Final L, 6-3
  at North Georgia Final L, 8-1
  at Francis Marion * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 15 at Georgia College * Final W, 6-3
  at Armstrong State * Final L, 7-2
  at Columbus State * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 19 at Young Harris Final L, 7-2
Fri. 21 vs. Lander % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 5-2
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  vs. Columbus State % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  vs. Armstrong State % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 5-1
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
  vs. North Georgia % @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  PBC Tournament - Quarterfinal
Sat. 22 vs. Armstrong State % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 5-1
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
  vs. Columbus State % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 5-1
  PBC Tournament Semifinal
  vs. North Georgia % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 5-2
  PBC Tournament Backdraw
  vs. USC Aiken % @ Florence, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  PBC Tournament Backdraw
Sun. 23 vs. Columbus State % @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 5-2
  PBC Tournament Championship Match
  at Morehouse Final W, 6-0
Sat. 29 at Columbus State % Final L, 5-1
  at Armstrong State % Final L, 5-2
  vs. North Georgia % @ Columbus, Ga. Final W, 5-3
  NCAA Southeast Regional
  vs. Lander % @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 5-3
  NCAA Southeast Regional
Sun. 30 at Columbus State % Final L, 5-4
  NCAA Southeast Regional Final
  at Armstrong State % Final L, 5-3
  NCAA Southeast Regional Final
 
May
Tue. 9 vs. Columbus State % @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 5-1
  NCAA Round of 16
  vs. West Florida % @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 5-0
  NCAA Round of 16
Wed. 10 vs. Columbus State % @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 5-1
  NCAA National Quarterfinals
Thu. 11 vs. Barry % @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. Final L, 5-2
  NCAA National Semifinal
* Conference
% Postseason