2019 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Fri. 1 Johnson C. Smith 0 Augusta University 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Morehouse 0 Georgia College 7 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Young Harris 2 Final
  Florida Southern 2 Flagler 5 Final
  St. Augustine, FL
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Christian Bros. 6 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
Sat. 2 Col. of Charleston 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Ark.-Fort Smith 0 Flagler 7 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Coker 0 Augusta University 7 Final
Sun. 3 Columbus State 7 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  @ Clemson Indoor @ Clemson, S.C.
Tue. 5 Belmont Abbey 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Lander 7 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
Wed. 6 Valdosta St. 3 Georgia College 4 Final
  USC Aiken ^   Newberry   Postponed
  Ga. Southwestern 7 Fort Valley St. 0 Final
Fri. 8 Augusta University 0 Wingate 4 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
  Barton 0 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Point U. 9 Final
  Saint Leo 0 Columbus State 7 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Benedict 0 Final
  Lander 4 Bluefield St. 1 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 9 Augusta University 4 Barton 0 Final
  @ Florence, S.C. - 2019 City of Florence Invitational
  Wingate 4 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Mount Olive 1 Lander 4 Final
  City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational Semifinals @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler 1 Barry 6 Final
  Saint Leo 4 North Georgia 3 Final
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Young Harris 2 Cumberland (Ky.) 7 Final
  Shorter 1 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Coker 0 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Mount Olive 2 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Lander 3 Wingate 4 Final
  @ Florence, S.C.
  Bluefield St. 4 Augusta University 2 Final
  @ City of Florence 2019 College Tennis Invitational - Florence, S.C.
Sun. 10 Flagler 3 Palm Beach Atl. 4 Final
  Valdosta St. 1 Columbus State 6 Final
Tue. 12 Morehouse   Columbus State   Cancelled
Wed. 13 Young Harris 3 Anderson (S.C.) 4 Final
  Reinhardt 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Fri. 15 Queens (N.C.) 2 Georgia College 4 Final
  @ Newberry, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern   Tuskegee   Postponed
  USC Aiken   Georgia Gwinnett   Cancelled
Sat. 16 Columbus State 0 Barry 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Montevallo 7 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Benedict 0 Lander 7 Final
Sun. 17 Johnson C. Smith   Lander   Postponed
Mon. 18 Young Harris 3 Lincoln Memorial 4 Final
  USC Aiken 4 Anderson (S.C.) 3 Final
Tue. 19 Belmont Abbey 0 Augusta University 4 Final
Wed. 20 Embry-Riddle 2 Flagler 4 Final
  North Georgia   Southern Wesleyan   Postponed
Thu. 21 Francis Marion 4 Coker 3 Final
Fri. 22 Augusta University * 2 Georgia College 5 Final
Sat. 23 Saint Leo 2 Flagler 5 Final
  Barton 1 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Montevallo 1 Columbus State 6 Final
Sun. 24 Montevallo   Georgia College   Postponed
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Savannah Art & Design 3 Final
  Lynn 3 Flagler 4 Final
  Tusculum 4 Young Harris 3 Final
  Columbus State 6 West Alabama 1 Final
Mon. 25 Tusculum 1 North Georgia 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Columbus State 7 Final
Tue. 26 Augusta University * 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  USC Aiken * 6 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Lander * 5 Georgia College 2 Final
Thu. 28 Flagler 2 Rollins 5 Final
  Winter Park, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 1 Wingate   Francis Marion   Cancelled
  Columbus State 6 Queens (N.C.) 1 Final
  Charlotte Indoor Tennis Club
Sat. 2 Lincoln Memorial 1 Georgia College 6 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Columbus State 6 Wingate 1 Final
  North Georgia 7 Carson-Newman 0 Final
Sun. 3 Lander 3 Saint Leo 4 Final
  Augusta University   Lincoln Memorial   Postponed
Mon. 4 Limestone 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Ashland 1 Francis Marion 6 Final
Wed. 6 Francis Marion 0 Queens (N.C.) 7 Final
  Columbus State 6 Auburn-Montgomery 1 Final
  Augusta University * 2 USC Aiken 5 Final
Thu. 7 Georgia College * 2 North Georgia 5 Final
Fri. 8 Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Flagler 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 9 Bluefield St. 2 Francis Marion 5 Final
  USC Aiken ^ 5 Chowan 2 Final
  @ Florence, SC
Sun. 10 Chowan 2 Francis Marion 5 Final
  USC Aiken ^ 4 Bluefield St. 2 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  North Georgia 4 Northwood 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fl.
Mon. 11 Southern New Hampshire 0 Flagler 7 Final
Tue. 12 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Lander 7 Final
  Texas-Tyler 0 North Georgia 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord 0 Georgia College 6 Final
Wed. 13 Augusta University * 2 Flagler 5 Final
  Newberry 2 Georgia College 5 Final
  North Georgia 5 Florida Southern 2 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Thu. 14 Bluefield St. 1 North Georgia 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Concord 0 Augusta University 7 Final
  Lander 8 USC Sumter 1 Final
Fri. 15 Concord 0 Augusta University 7 Final
Sat. 16 Columbus State * 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Flagler * 7 Francis Marion 0 Final
  Georgia College * 6 Young Harris 1 Final
  Lander 4 Limestone 0 Final
Sun. 17 Flagler * 3 Lander 4 Final
  Augusta University * 6 Young Harris 1 Final
Tue. 19 Columbus State 4 West Florida 1 Final
Wed. 20 Georgia College 2 West Alabama 5 Final
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Alabama Huntsville 5 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
Thu. 21 Georgia College 3 West Florida 4 Final
  Lander 5 Newberry 2 Final
Fri. 22 Lander * 4 Augusta University 3 Final
Sat. 23 Flagler * 0 Columbus State 7 Final
  Francis Marion * 2 Augusta University 5 Final
  North Georgia * 7 Young Harris 0 Final
  USC Aiken * 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sun. 24 Francis Marion * 2 Georgia College 5 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 1 Columbus State 6 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 6 North Georgia 1 Final
  Flagler * 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Mon. 25 Anderson (S.C.)   Augusta University   Postponed
Tue. 26 North Georgia 6 Newberry 1 Final
  USC Aiken * 4 Lander 3 Final
Wed. 27 Ga. Gwinnett 4 Columbus State 2 Final
Sat. 30 Young Harris * 3 Francis Marion 4 Final
  North Georgia * 2 Lander 5 Final
  Flagler * ^ 4 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Georgia College 7 Final
  Columbus State * 6 Augusta University 1 Final
Sun. 31 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   Postponed
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 Augusta University 7 Final
  Young Harris * 1 Lander 6 Final
  Columbus State * 7 Georgia College 0 Final
 
April
Tue. 2 Georgia College 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2 Final
Wed. 3 Azusa Pacific 1 Flagler 4 Final
  North Georgia * 6 Francis Marion 1 Final
  North Greenville 1 Lander 6 Final
Thu. 4 Shorter 0 Columbus State 7 Final
  Georgia College * ^ 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
Sat. 6 Columbus State * 6 North Georgia 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 1 Young Harris 6 Final
  Francis Marion * 1 Lander 6 Final
Sun. 7 Columbus State * 6 Young Harris 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 0 North Georgia 7 Final
  Georgia College * 3 Flagler 4 Final
Mon. 8 Queens (N.C.)   USC Aiken   Postponed
Wed. 10 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4 Young Harris 3 Final
Thu. 11 Hawaii Pacific 4 Flagler 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Young Harris * 0 USC Aiken 7 Final
Fri. 12 Lander * 2 Columbus State 5 Final
Sat. 13 Young Harris * 0 Flagler 7 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Columbus State 7 Final
  Lander * 7 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sun. 14 Francis Marion * 4 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  North Georgia * 3 Flagler 4 Final
Mon. 15 North Georgia * ^ 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
Sat. 20 North Georgia % 2 Lander 4 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Columbus State % 4 Francis Marion 0 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal
  Augusta University % 2 USC Aiken 4 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Georgia College % 1 Flagler 4 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Lander % 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
  Flagler % 3 USC Aiken 4 Final
  PBC Tournament Semifinal @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 21 USC Aiken % 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  PBC Tournament Championship Match @ Florence, S.C.
 
May
Sat. 11 Limestone % 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  North Georgia % 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
  Lander % 4 Flagler 3 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional @ Columbus, Ga.
Sun. 12 Lander % 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon. 13 Wingate % 2 USC Aiken 4 Final
  NCAA DII Southeast Regional @ Aiken, S.C.
Tue. 21 Drury % 1 USC Aiken 4 Final
  NCAA Round of 16 @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Mercyhurst % 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  NCAA Round of 16 @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Wed. 22 USC Aiken % 0 Hawaii Hilo 4 Final
  NCAA National Quarterfinal @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
  Midwestern St. % 1 Columbus State 4 Final
  NCAA National Quarterfinal @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Thu. 23 Hawaii Pacific % 1 Columbus State 4 Final
  NCAA National Semifinal @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Fri. 24 Columbus State % 3 Barry 4 Final
  NCAA Division II National Championship Match @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season