Peach Belt Men's Tennis
2019 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
9
0
1.000
23
2
.920
USC Aiken
7
2
.778
16
3
.842
Lander
7
2
.778
17
5
.773
Flagler
7
2
.778
16
7
.696
North Georgia
5
4
.556
15
7
.682
Georgia College
4
5
.444
11
8
.579
Augusta
3
6
.333
9
9
.500
Francis Marion
2
7
.222
10
10
.500
Young Harris
1
8
.111
1
14
.067
Georgia Southwestern
0
9
.000
4
16
.200


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KP Pannu  CSU 
22
1
.957
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
21
2
.913
Matei Avram  CSU 
19
2
.905
Robin Moller  GC 
15
2
.882
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
19
3
.864
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
12
2
.857
Aly Zaghloul  LANDER 
6
1
.857
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
16
3
.842
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
15
3
.833
Zack Waldow  UNG 
9
2
.818

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KP Pannu  CSU 
22
1
.957
Robin Moller  GC 
15
2
.882
Jess Jones  UNG 
10
3
.769
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
13
7
.650
Javier Villar  YHC 
9
5
.643
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
5
3
.625
Tales Silva  USCA 
11
7
.611
Patrick Oliveira  AUGUSTA 
7
7
.500
Axel Cronje  LANDER 
4
7
.364
W. Anth-Forsberg  FMU 
3
8
.273

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
9
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
7
0
1.000
Salvador Bandeira  USCA 
10
3
.769
Zach Whaanga  CSU 
13
4
.765
Jess Jones  UNG 
6
2
.750
Matt Rogel  GC 
11
7
.611
Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
11
10
.524
Ricard Rubio  AUGUSTA 
4
5
.444
Matt Astell  FMU 
3
6
.333
Ignacio Ascarrunz  YHC 
4
9
.308

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Fabien Asdrubal  CSU 
7
0
1.000
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
14
1
.933
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
13
3
.812
Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
13
5
.722
Jannik Kumbier  GC 
9
6
.600
Joao Ferreira  AUGUSTA 
5
4
.556
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
7
.500
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
4
4
.500
Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
6
8
.429
Ricard Rubio  AUGUSTA 
2
5
.286

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
6
1
.857
Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
11
3
.786
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
10
3
.769
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
13
4
.765
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
5
4
.556
Noah Wallace  GC 
8
7
.533
Hugues Renaud  UNG 
8
7
.533
Gaspard Mathieu  AUGUSTA 
4
9
.308
Beau Millwood  GSW 
4
16
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
11
1
.917
Matei Avram  CSU 
6
1
.857
Brandon Sweeney  FMU 
5
2
.714
Lucas Bolle  AUGUSTA 
10
5
.667
Daniel Arrien  FLAGLER 
8
4
.667
Thomas De Negri  LANDER 
5
3
.625
Enzo Kohn  GC 
3
4
.429
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
3
4
.429
Kyle Eason  GSW 
4
14
.222

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matei Avram  CSU 
13
1
.929
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
10
2
.833
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
8
2
.800
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
9
3
.750
Francesco Satta  USCA 
8
3
.727
Matthew Limyadi  GSW 
3
14
.176
Herman Ronnberg  YHC 
1
8
.111

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
16
2
.889
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
14
2
.875
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
19
3
.864
KP Pannu/Tommaso Schold  CSU 
6
1
.857
Gabriel Couto/Eirik Groner  LANDER 
6
1
.857
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
16
3
.842
Matei Avram/KP Pannu  CSU 
12
3
.800
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
15
4
.789
Jess Jones/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
14
4
.778
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
14
4
.778

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
19
3
.864
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
16
3
.842
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
15
4
.789
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
14
4
.778
Jess Jones/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
14
4
.778
Konstantin Dustmann/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
7
6
.538
W. Anth-Forsberg/Charles Hutchings  FMU 
9
8
.529
Joao Ferreira/Patrick Oliveira  AUGUSTA 
6
6
.500
Felipe Carvalho/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
5
5
.500
Ignacio Ascarrunz/Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
6
7
.462

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabriel Couto/Eirik Groner  LANDER 
6
1
.857
Matei Avram/KP Pannu  CSU 
12
3
.800
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
8
2
.800
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
14
4
.778
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
10
3
.769
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
5
2
.714
Kevin Candido/Zack Waldow  UNG 
7
3
.700
Felipe Carvalho/Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
7
5
.583
Matheo Espinoza/Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
11
9
.550
Nacho Garcia de Sola/Beau Millwood  GSW 
4
4
.500

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
11
0
1.000
Daniel Arrien/Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
17
5
.773
Francesco Satta/Alex Sklizovic  USCA 
10
4
.714
Fabien Asdrubal/Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
6
3
.667
Matt Astell/Brandon Sweeney  FMU 
10
6
.625
Lucas Bolle/Ricard Rubio  AUGUSTA 
4
4
.500
Nathan Connelly/Enzo Kohn  GC 
6
8
.429
Herman Ronnberg/Javier Villar  YHC 
3
8
.273
Kyle Eason/Matthew Limyadi  GSW 
3
10
.231
Matthew Limyadi/Geoffrey Martin  GSW 
1
6
.143


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Matei Avram  CSU 
8
0
1.000
KP Pannu  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
8
1
.889
Robin Moller  GC 
8
1
.889
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
7
1
.875
Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
6
1
.857
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
7
2
.778
Salvador Bandeira  USCA 
7
2
.778
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KP Pannu  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Robin Moller  GC 
8
1
.889
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
6
3
.667
Tales Silva  USCA 
5
4
.556
Javier Villar  YHC 
3
5
.375
Patrick Oliveira  AUGUSTA 
3
6
.333
A. Canovas Ferrando  GSW 
1
8
.111

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Salvador Bandeira  USCA 
6
2
.750
Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556
Matt Rogel  GC 
5
4
.556
Ignacio Ascarrunz  YHC 
2
6
.250
Nacho Garcia de Sola  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
6
2
.750
Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
5
3
.625
Jannik Kumbier  GC 
5
3
.625
Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
2
6
.250
Kenneth Limyadi  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
8
1
.889
Hugues Renaud  UNG 
5
3
.625
Noah Wallace  GC 
3
5
.375
Gaspard Mathieu  AUGUSTA 
3
6
.333
Beau Millwood  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Arrien  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Lucas Bolle  AUGUSTA 
6
3
.667
Kyle Eason  GSW 
1
7
.125

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
7
2
.778
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
5
3
.625
Matthew Limyadi  GSW 
0
8
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
8
1
.889
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
7
1
.875
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
6
1
.857
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
7
2
.778
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
7
2
.778
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
7
2
.778
Daniel Arrien/Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
2
.778
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Francesco Satta/Alex Sklizovic  USCA 
7
2
.778
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
6
1
.857
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
7
2
.778
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
7
2
.778
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Jess Jones/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
4
3
.571
Ignacio Ascarrunz/Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
3
6
.333
W. Anth-Forsberg/Charles Hutchings  FMU 
2
6
.250
A. Canovas Ferrando/Nacho Garcia de Sola  GSW 
0
8
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
8
1
.889
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
5
2
.714
Matheo Espinoza/Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
3
6
.333
Kenneth Limyadi/Beau Millwood  GSW 
1
8
.111
Ruben Gonzalez/Romeo Luque  YHC 
0
8
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Francesco Satta/Alex Sklizovic  USCA 
7
2
.778
Daniel Arrien/Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
2
.778
Matt Astell/Brandon Sweeney  FMU 
5
3
.625
Herman Ronnberg/Javier Villar  YHC 
2
6
.250