Peach Belt Men's Tennis
2019 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Columbus State
9
0
1.000
28
3
.903
USC Aiken
7
2
.778
19
4
.826
Lander
7
2
.778
18
6
.750
Flagler
7
2
.778
16
8
.667
North Georgia
5
4
.556
15
8
.652
Georgia College
4
5
.444
11
8
.579
Augusta
3
6
.333
9
9
.500
Francis Marion
2
7
.222
10
10
.500
Young Harris
1
8
.111
1
14
.067
Georgia Southwestern
0
9
.000
4
16
.200


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
25
2
.926
KP Pannu  CSU 
24
2
.923
Matei Avram  CSU 
20
2
.909
Robin Moller  GC 
15
2
.882
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
18
3
.857
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
12
2
.857
Adam Elliget  LANDER 
6
1
.857
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
22
4
.846
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
16
3
.842
Zack Waldow  UNG 
9
2
.818

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KP Pannu  CSU 
24
2
.923
Robin Moller  GC 
15
2
.882
Jess Jones  UNG 
10
3
.769
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
14
7
.667
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
6
3
.667
Javier Villar  YHC 
9
5
.643
Tales Silva  USCA 
11
10
.524
Patrick Oliveira  AUGUSTA 
7
7
.500
Axel Cronje  LANDER 
4
9
.308
W. Anth-Forsberg  FMU 
3
8
.273

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
9
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
7
0
1.000
Salvador Bandeira  USCA 
12
3
.800
Jess Jones  UNG 
6
2
.750
Zach Whaanga  CSU 
14
5
.737
Matt Rogel  GC 
11
7
.611
Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
12
10
.545
Ricard Rubio  AUGUSTA 
4
5
.444
Matt Astell  FMU 
3
6
.333
Ignacio Ascarrunz  YHC 
4
9
.308

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
17
1
.944
Fabien Asdrubal  CSU 
8
1
.889
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
15
3
.833
Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
13
6
.684
Jannik Kumbier  GC 
9
6
.600
Joao Ferreira  AUGUSTA 
5
4
.556
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
7
.500
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
4
5
.444
Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
6
8
.429
Ricard Rubio  AUGUSTA 
2
5
.286

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
7
1
.875
Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
15
3
.833
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
15
4
.789
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
2
.778
Felipe Carvalho  FLAGLER 
10
3
.769
Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
5
4
.556
Noah Wallace  GC 
8
7
.533
Hugues Renaud  UNG 
8
7
.533
Gaspard Mathieu  AUGUSTA 
4
9
.308
Beau Millwood  GSW 
4
16
.200

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
11
1
.917
Matei Avram  CSU 
7
1
.875
Brandon Sweeney  FMU 
5
2
.714
Lucas Bolle  AUGUSTA 
10
5
.667
Alvaro Garcia Gil  USCA 
6
3
.667
Thomas De Negri  LANDER 
6
3
.667
Daniel Arrien  FLAGLER 
8
5
.615
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
3
4
.429
Enzo Kohn  GC 
3
4
.429
Kyle Eason  GSW 
4
14
.222

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matei Avram  CSU 
13
1
.929
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
10
2
.833
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
11
3
.786
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
9
4
.692
Francesco Satta  USCA 
9
5
.643
Matthew Limyadi  GSW 
3
14
.176
Herman Ronnberg  YHC 
1
8
.111

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
24
3
.889
Gabriel Couto/Eirik Groner  LANDER 
6
1
.857
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
16
3
.842
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
16
3
.842
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
15
3
.833
Matei Avram/KP Pannu  CSU 
12
3
.800
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
14
4
.778
Kevin Candido/Zack Waldow  UNG 
10
3
.769
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
10
3
.769
KP Pannu/Tommaso Schold  CSU 
9
3
.750

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
24
3
.889
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
16
3
.842
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
14
4
.778
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
17
6
.739
Jess Jones/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
14
5
.737
Konstantin Dustmann/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
7
6
.538
W. Anth-Forsberg/Charles Hutchings  FMU 
9
8
.529
Joao Ferreira/Patrick Oliveira  AUGUSTA 
6
6
.500
Felipe Carvalho/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
5
5
.500
Ignacio Ascarrunz/Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
6
7
.462

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabriel Couto/Eirik Groner  LANDER 
6
1
.857
Matei Avram/KP Pannu  CSU 
12
3
.800
KP Pannu/Tommaso Schold  CSU 
8
2
.800
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
8
2
.800
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
10
3
.769
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
16
6
.727
Kevin Candido/Zack Waldow  UNG 
7
3
.700
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
5
3
.625
Felipe Carvalho/Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
7
5
.583
Matheo Espinoza/Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
11
9
.550

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
11
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
7
1
.875
Daniel Arrien/Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
17
6
.739
Francesco Satta/Alex Sklizovic  USCA 
12
5
.706
Fabien Asdrubal/Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
6
3
.667
Matt Astell/Brandon Sweeney  FMU 
10
6
.625
Lucas Bolle/Ricard Rubio  AUGUSTA 
4
4
.500
Nathan Connelly/Enzo Kohn  GC 
6
8
.429
Herman Ronnberg/Javier Villar  YHC 
3
8
.273
Kyle Eason/Matthew Limyadi  GSW 
3
10
.231


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Matei Avram  CSU 
8
0
1.000
KP Pannu  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
8
1
.889
Robin Moller  GC 
8
1
.889
Tommaso Schold  CSU 
7
1
.875
Arnold Kokulewski  CSU 
6
1
.857
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
7
2
.778
Salvador Bandeira  USCA 
7
2
.778
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
7
2
.778

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
KP Pannu  CSU 
8
0
1.000
Robin Moller  GC 
8
1
.889
Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
6
3
.667
Tales Silva  USCA 
5
4
.556
Javier Villar  YHC 
3
5
.375
Patrick Oliveira  AUGUSTA 
3
6
.333
A. Canovas Ferrando  GSW 
1
8
.111

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Salvador Bandeira  USCA 
6
2
.750
Rasmus Jonsson  FLAGLER 
5
4
.556
Matt Rogel  GC 
5
4
.556
Ignacio Ascarrunz  YHC 
2
6
.250
Nacho Garcia de Sola  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
6
2
.750
Ryan Gaskin  UNG 
5
3
.625
Jannik Kumbier  GC 
5
3
.625
Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
2
6
.250
Kenneth Limyadi  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades  USCA 
8
1
.889
Hugues Renaud  UNG 
5
3
.625
Noah Wallace  GC 
3
5
.375
Gaspard Mathieu  AUGUSTA 
3
6
.333
Beau Millwood  GSW 
0
9
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Daniel Arrien  FLAGLER 
6
2
.750
Lucas Bolle  AUGUSTA 
6
3
.667
Kyle Eason  GSW 
1
7
.125

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Martin Hurtado  AUGUSTA 
7
2
.778
Konstantin Dustmann  FLAGLER 
5
3
.625
Matthew Limyadi  GSW 
0
8
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
8
1
.889
Ozan Cildir/Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
7
1
.875
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
6
1
.857
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
7
2
.778
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
7
2
.778
Ryan Gaskin/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
7
2
.778
Daniel Arrien/Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
2
.778
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Francesco Satta/Alex Sklizovic  USCA 
7
2
.778
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
5
2
.714

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alvaro Regalado/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
6
1
.857
Robin Moller/Matt Rogel  GC 
7
2
.778
Salvador Bandeira/Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
7
2
.778
Axel Cronje/Adam Elliget  LANDER 
7
2
.778
Jess Jones/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
4
3
.571
Ignacio Ascarrunz/Kash Reddiyar  YHC 
3
6
.333
W. Anth-Forsberg/Charles Hutchings  FMU 
2
6
.250
A. Canovas Ferrando/Nacho Garcia de Sola  GSW 
0
8
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Vicente Andrades/Tales Silva  USCA 
8
1
.889
Jannik Kumbier/Noah Wallace  GC 
5
2
.714
Matheo Espinoza/Mauricio Guerrero  FMU 
3
6
.333
Kenneth Limyadi/Beau Millwood  GSW 
1
8
.111
Ruben Gonzalez/Romeo Luque  YHC 
0
8
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 7 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Francesco Satta/Alex Sklizovic  USCA 
7
2
.778
Daniel Arrien/Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
7
2
.778
Matt Astell/Brandon Sweeney  FMU 
5
3
.625
Herman Ronnberg/Javier Villar  YHC 
2
6
.250