2017 PBC Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne 2 Young Harris 7 Final
  Francis Marion 8 Coker 1 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Georgia Gwinnett 9 Final
  Columbus State 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Fri. 3 Shorter   Ga. Southwestern   Cancelled
  Augusta University 8 Erskine 1 Final
  Florida Southern 3 Flagler 6 Final
  St. Augustine, FL
Sat. 4 Barton 3 Augusta University 6 Final
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Ga. Southwestern 9 Christian Bros. 0 Final
  @ West Point, Ga.
  Morehouse 0 Georgia College 9 Final
  Newberry 2 USC Aiken 7 Final
  Columbus State 9 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  Young Harris 2 Auburn-Montgomery 7 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Point U. 4 Final
Sun. 5 Lander 4 Saint Leo 5 Final
  Young Harris 7 SCAD (Atlanta) 2 Final
Tue. 7 Augusta University 9 Benedict 0 Final
Wed. 8 Shorter 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  Newberry 4 Lander 5 Final
Thu. 9 Belmont Abbey 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Barton 2 Francis Marion 7 Final
  Belmont Abbey 1 USC Aiken 8 Final
Fri. 10 Morehouse 0 Columbus State 9 Final
  North Georgia 9 Erskine 0 Final
  Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Augusta University 9 Final
  Lander 3 Georgia Gwinnett 6 Final
  Flagler 3 Embry-Riddle 6 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Coastal Ga. 0 Final
Sat. 11 Francis Marion 6 Mount Olive 3 Final
  Young Harris 3 Anderson (S.C.) 6 Final
  Flagler 1 Barry 8 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7 Final
Sun. 12 Young Harris 4 Limestone 5 Final
  Flagler 5 Palm Beach Atl. 4 Final
  Valdosta St. 6 Georgia College 3 Final
Mon. 13 USC Aiken 9 Erskine 0 Final
Tue. 14 Augusta University 1 Lander 8 Final
  Middle Georgia 1 Armstrong State 8 Final
Wed. 15 North Georgia 9 Shorter 0 Final
  Flagler 5 Rollins 4 Final
Thu. 16 Augusta University   Anderson (S.C.)   1:00 PM
  Postponed
Fri. 17 Ark.-Fort Smith 0 Flagler 9 Final
  Wingate 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Fort Valley St. 0 Ga. Southwestern 9 Final
  Tusculum 0 North Georgia 9 Final
  Lynn 4 Columbus State 5 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Lindsey Wilson 1 Armstrong State 5 Final
Sat. 18 Auburn-Montgomery   USC Aiken   Cancelled
  Lynn 5 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Erskine 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
Sun. 19 Columbus State 7 Augusta University 2 Final
  Saint Leo 3 Armstrong State 6 Final
Wed. 22 Limestone   USC Aiken   Postponed
Fri. 24 Flagler 5 Francis Marion 4 Final
  Young Harris 3 Georgia College 6 Final
  Armstrong State 6 USC Aiken 3 Final
  North Georgia 9 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Sat. 25 Flagler   Augusta University   10:00 AM
  Armstrong State   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  Lander   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Young Harris   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Armstrong State   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Flagler   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
  Lander   Georgia College   1:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 Middle Georgia   Ga. Southwestern   2:30 PM
  Tiffin   Armstrong State   3:00 PM
Fri. 3 USC Aiken   North Georgia   TBA
  Columbus State   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Augusta University   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Lander   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Fort Valley St.   2:00 PM
Sat. 4 Belmont Abbey   Flagler   10:00 AM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
  Auburn-Montgomery   Lander   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion   North Georgia   11:00 AM
  USC Aiken   Young Harris   12:00 PM
  Georgia College   Ga. Southwestern   1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan   Flagler   3:00 PM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Sun. 5 Francis Marion   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  Northwood   Armstrong State   11:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern   Columbus State   12:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   Flagler   1:00 PM
  @ Sumter, S.C.
Tue. 7 Limestone   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Lander   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Wed. 8 Wingate   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  Southern Ind.   Georgia College   2:30 PM
Thu. 9 Hawaii Pacific   Armstrong State   2:00 PM
Fri. 10 Barry   Armstrong State   10:00 AM
  Auburn-Montgomery   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  Augusta University   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  North Georgia   Lenoir-Rhyne   2:00 PM
Sun. 12 Francis Marion   Queens (N.C.)   12:00 PM
  Georgia College   Augusta University   12:00 PM
  North Georgia   Columbus State   2:00 PM
  Valdosta St.   Armstrong State   2:00 PM
Mon. 13 West Florida   Armstrong State   10:00 AM
  West Chester   Flagler   11:00 AM
Tue. 14 Concord   Augusta University   12:00 PM
Wed. 15 Millersville   Flagler   8:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  West Alabama   Columbus State   9:00 AM
  Ga. Southwestern   West Alabama   2:00 PM
  @ Columbus, Ga.
  Concord   Georgia College   2:30 PM
  Post   Flagler   3:00 PM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 16 Bluefield St.   North Georgia   2:00 PM
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Lander   2:00 PM
Sat. 18 Georgia College   Midwestern St.   11:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  USC Aiken   Lander   1:00 PM
  Young Harris   Lincoln Memorial   2:00 PM
Sun. 19 Georgia College   West Alabama   11:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Young Harris   King (Tenn.)   12:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Mercer   1:00 PM
  Neb.-Kearney   Columbus State   1:00 PM
Tue. 21 Georgia College   West Florida   10:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  USC Aiken   Augusta University   1:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   North Georgia   2:30 PM
  @ Young Harris, GA
Fri. 24 Flagler   Columbus State   10:00 AM
  Armstrong State   Georgia College   1:00 PM
  North Georgia   Young Harris   1:30 PM
  Belmont Abbey   Lander   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 Flagler   Ga. Southwestern   10:00 AM
  Armstrong State   Columbus State   11:00 AM
  Young Harris   Lander   1:30 PM
Sun. 26 Armstrong State   Ga. Southwestern   10:00 AM
  Flagler   Georgia College   11:00 AM
  Lander   North Georgia   2:00 PM
Mon. 27 BYU-Hawaii   Columbus State   2:00 PM
Tue. 28 BYU-Hawaii   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Wed. 29 Augusta University   North Georgia   12:00 PM
  BYU-Hawaii   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Lander   Erskine   2:30 PM
Thu. 30 BYU-Hawaii   Augusta University   TBA
  Tusculum   Young Harris   2:30 PM
Fri. 31 Columbus State   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Georgia College   Francis Marion   2:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Augusta University   2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern   USC Aiken   11:00 AM
  Columbus State   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Georgia College   Wingate   11:00 AM
  Flagler   Armstrong State   1:00 PM
Sun. 2 Ga. Southwestern   Francis Marion   11:00 AM
  Georgia College   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
Tue. 4 North Greenville   Lander   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Columbus State   Valdosta St.   2:00 PM
Thu. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.)   Young Harris   2:00 PM
Fri. 7 Lander   Flagler   10:00 AM
  North Georgia   Armstrong State   2:00 PM
Sat. 8 Young Harris   Armstrong State   10:00 AM
  North Georgia   Flagler   11:00 AM
  Columbus State   Troy   11:00 AM
Sun. 9 Young Harris   Flagler   10:00 AM
  Lander   Armstrong State   10:00 AM
  Francis Marion   USC Aiken   12:00 PM
Tue. 11 Anderson (S.C.)   USC Aiken   1:00 PM
Wed. 12 North Georgia   Carson-Newman   2:00 PM
  Francis Marion   Coastal Caro.   2:00 PM
Thu. 13 Limestone   Lander   3:00 PM
Fri. 14 Columbus State   Xavier (La.)   11:00 AM
  @ Pensacola, Fla.
  Auburn-Montgomery   Armstrong State   1:00 PM
  King (Tenn.)   North Georgia   2:00 PM
Sat. 15 Middle Georgia   Georgia College   11:00 AM
  Columbus State   West Florida   11:00 AM
Thu. 20 USC Aiken   PBC Championship   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
Fri. 21 Georgia College   Peach Belt Championships   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
  USC Aiken   PBC Championship   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 22 Georgia College   Peach Belt Championships   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sun. 23 Georgia College   Peach Belt Championships   TBA
  @ Florence, S.C.
Sat. 29 Georgia College   NCAA 1st and 2nd Round Regional   TBA
  @ TBA
Sun. 30 Georgia College   NCAA 1st and 2nd Round Regional   TBA
  @ TBA
 
May
Tue. 9 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Wed. 10 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Thu. 11 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
Fri. 12 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Sat. 13 Georgia College   NCAA Finals   TBA
  @ Altamonte Springs, Fla.