Peach Belt Conference Men's Tennis
2017 Statistics

Standings

PBC
    
Overall
 
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Lander
1
0
1.000
2
2
.500
Armstrong State
0
0
.000
2
0
1.000
Columbus State
0
0
.000
4
0
1.000
Francis Marion
0
0
.000
3
0
1.000
North Georgia
0
0
.000
3
0
1.000
Augusta
0
1
.000
5
1
.833
USC Aiken
0
0
.000
3
1
.750
Flagler
0
0
.000
3
2
.600
Georgia College
0
0
.000
1
1
.500
Georgia Southwestern
0
0
.000
2
2
.500
Young Harris
0
0
.000
2
3
.400


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matei Avram  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Jorge Vargas  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Zach Whaanga  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Shao-Yu Yu  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Tarass Thevenaz  FMU 
3
0
1.000
Henri Broeseler  FMU 
3
0
1.000
J. Roettlingsberger  FMU 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Reinauer  UNG 
3
0
1.000
Richard Ashforth  FMU 
3
0
1.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Richard Ashforth  FMU 
3
0
1.000
KP Pannu  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Antonio Sabugueiro  USCA 
2
0
1.000
Luca Cerin  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Niklas Zielen  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Zach Whaanga  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Alexander Reinauer  UNG 
1
0
1.000
David Korsten  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Christian Graff  GC 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
5
1
.833

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Zach Whaanga  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Tarass Thevenaz  FMU 
3
0
1.000
Bjorn Kurtze  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Alexander Reinauer  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Mark Laishley  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
1
0
1.000
Mathias Degardin  USCA 
1
0
1.000
Julien Tan  USCA 
1
0
1.000
David Korsten  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
1
0
1.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Paul Sprengelmeijer  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Hugues Renaud  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Alberto Caceres  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Hugues Renald  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Vincent Castermans  GC 
1
0
1.000
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Shao-Yu Yu  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Hunter Lathrop  USCA 
1
0
1.000
Elrik Groner  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Luca Bolla  FLAGLER 
4
1
.800

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Shao-Yu Yu  CSU 
3
0
1.000
J. Roettlingsberger  FMU 
3
0
1.000
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
2
0
1.000
Ignacio Hernandez  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Joao Gabriel Freitas  AUG 
1
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Mattia Campus  GC 
1
0
1.000
Mark Laishley  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Andre Canino  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Matei Avram  CSU 
1
0
1.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matei Avram  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Henri Broeseler  FMU 
3
0
1.000
Alvaro Garcia Gil  USCA 
2
0
1.000
Raul Quevedo  YHC 
2
0
1.000
Alvaro Cruz Chomorro  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Arthur Andrade  AUG 
1
0
1.000
Jared Bones  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Jorge Vargas  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Jan-Niklas Graetz  YHC 
1
0
1.000
Mattia Campus  GC 
1
0
1.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jorge Vargas  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Jared Bones  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Javier Villar  YHC 
2
0
1.000
Tales Silva  USCA 
2
0
1.000
Lorenzo Camilli  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Gabriel Dos Santos  AUG 
1
0
1.000
Maciej Kierkus  CSU 
1
0
1.000
Nathan Connelly  GC 
1
0
1.000
Matheo Espinoza  FMU 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Pansera  AUG 
1
0
1.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jorge Vargas/Shao-Yu Yu  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Gabriel Dos Santos/Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
4
0
1.000
Matei Avram/Maciej Kierkus  CSU 
4
0
1.000
KP Pannu/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir/Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Alexander Reinauer/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
3
0
1.000
Alberto Caceres/Alvaro Cruz Chomorro  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Luca Cerin/Ignacio Hernandez  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Andre Canino/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Vincent Castermans/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
2
0
1.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexander Reinauer/Niklas Zielen  UNG 
3
0
1.000
KP Pannu/Zach Whaanga  CSU 
3
0
1.000
Luca Cerin/Ignacio Hernandez  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Antonio Sabugueiro/Tales Silva  USCA 
1
0
1.000
Odyr Cruz/Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
5
1
.833
Alex Pavel/Raul Quevedo  YHC 
4
1
.800
Steven Blythe/Oliver Marshall  GSW 
2
1
.667
Omar El-Moslemany/Marc Hofer  LANDER 
2
1
.667
Felipe Carvalho/Lukas Storck  FLAGLER 
3
2
.600
Christian Graff/Jannik Kumbier  GC 
1
1
.500

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Matei Avram/Maciej Kierkus  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Gabriel Dos Santos/Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
4
0
1.000
Alberto Caceres/Alvaro Cruz Chomorro  ARM 
2
0
1.000
Andre Canino/Hugues Renaud  UNG 
2
0
1.000
Mateo Besada/Tim Fleerkemp  YHC 
1
0
1.000
Joao Gabriel Freitas/Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
1
0
1.000
Andre Canino/Lukas Moritzen  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Vincent Castermans/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
1
0
1.000
Wojciech Adamek/Hunter Lathrop  USCA 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Dos Santos/Joao Ferreira  AUG 
1
0
1.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jorge Vargas/Shao-Yu Yu  CSU 
4
0
1.000
Ozan Cildir/Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
3
0
1.000
Mateo Besada/Javier Villar  YHC 
1
0
1.000
Jared Bones/Hugues Renald  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Mattia Campus/Kyle Kinsler  GC 
1
0
1.000
Jared Bones/Mark Laishley  UNG 
1
0
1.000
Cole Conner/Tim Fleerkemp  YHC 
1
0
1.000
Vincent Castermans/Pedro Ecenarro  GC 
1
0
1.000
Jan-Niklas Graetz/Daniel Tiboldi  YHC 
1
0
1.000
Alvaro Garcia Gil/Jaime Gusano  USCA 
1
0
1.000


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Alexandre Springer  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
David Korsten  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
0
1
.000
Gaspard Mathieu  AUG 
0
1
.000
Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
0
1
.000
Joao Gabriel Freitas  AUG 
0
1
.000

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
David Korsten  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
0
1
.000

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Gaspard Mathieu  AUG 
0
1
.000

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Eirik Groner  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
0
1
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ozan Cildir  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Arthur Andrade  AUG 
0
1
.000

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Alexandre Springer  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Joao Gabriel Freitas  AUG 
0
1
.000

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Omar El-Moslemany  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Odyr Cruz  AUG 
0
1
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ozan Cildir/Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Gabriel Dos Santos/Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
1
0
1.000
Omar El-Moslemany/Marc Hofer  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Eirik Groner/David Korsten  LANDER 
0
1
.000
Joao Gabriel Freitas/Gabriel Pansera  AUG 
0
1
.000
Odyr Cruz/Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
0
1
.000

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Omar El-Moslemany/Marc Hofer  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Odyr Cruz/Patrick Oliveira  AUG 
0
1
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gabriel Dos Santos/Moritz Gehlhaus  AUG 
1
0
1.000
Eirik Groner/David Korsten  LANDER 
0
1
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 1 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Ozan Cildir/Jules Vauthier  LANDER 
1
0
1.000
Joao Gabriel Freitas/Gabriel Pansera  AUG 
0
1
.000