2019 PBC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 Emmanuel (Ga.) 0 Young Harris 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 Clayton State 2 Final
  Newberry 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Francis Marion   Erskine   Cancelled
  Brewton-Parker 1 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
Fri. 6 Lincoln Memorial 1 North Georgia 1 Final - 2OT
  Lander 2 Alabama Huntsville 1 Final
Sat. 7 Coker 0 Francis Marion 5 Final
  USC Aiken 1 King (Tenn.) 0 Final - OT
  Erskine 0 Clayton State 2 Final
Sun. 8 Lander 3 West Alabama 0 Final
  Flagler 0 Eckerd 2 Final
Mon. 9 North Greenville 0 North Georgia 2 Final
Tue. 10 Ga. Southwestern 2 Middle Georgia 3 Final
  Nesmith Field, Cochran, Georgia
Wed. 11 North Georgia 1 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3 Final
  Clayton State 10 Southern Wesleyan 0 Final
  Tusculum 0 Young Harris 5 Final
  Newberry 0 Lander 3 Final
Thu. 12 Flagler 2 Tampa 4 Final
Fri. 13 Saint Leo 1 Lander 2 Final
Sat. 14 Young Harris 3 Lincoln Memorial 1 Final
  Faulkner 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Clayton State 1 Tampa 0 Final
  North Georgia 0 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 0 Francis Marion 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 15 Saint Leo 3 USC Aiken 1 Final
  West Alabama 2 Flagler 1 Final
Tue. 17 Lee 2 North Georgia 0 Final
Wed. 18 Rollins 2 Flagler 1 Final
  St. Augustine, Fla.
  Belmont Abbey 0 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Erskine 2 Lander 2 Final - 2OT
  Southern Wesleyan 2 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 1 Auburn-Montgomery 4 Final
Thu. 19 Montevallo 1 Clayton State 0 Final - OT
Fri. 20 North Georgia 0 Alabama Huntsville 6 Final
Sat. 21 Montevallo 0 Francis Marion 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Shorter 7 Final
  Lee 1 Young Harris 2 Final
  West Alabama 0 Clayton State 3 Final
  Florida Tech 2 Flagler 0 Final
Tue. 24 Clayton State 5 Shorter 0 Final
Wed. 25 Lenoir-Rhyne 1 Young Harris 0 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Catawba 5 Final
  Flagler 1 Palm Beach Atl. 3 Final
  North Georgia 4 Southern Wesleyan 2 Final
  Lander 0 Coker 1 Final
  Talladega 2 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
Sat. 28 North Georgia 2 Montevallo 3 Final
  Trinity Baptist 1 Flagler 8 Final
  Clayton State 0 Auburn-Montgomery 2 Final
  Francis Marion 1 Eckerd 1 Final - 2OT
  North Greenville 1 Young Harris 8 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Nova Southeastern 2 Flagler 2 Final - 2OT
Wed. 2 Young Harris 0 Limestone 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 2 Southern Wesleyan 1 Final - OT
  Francis Marion 3 Mount Olive 1 Final
Thu. 3 West Alabama 1 North Georgia 2 Final
Sat. 5 Flagler * 0 North Georgia 2 Final
  Young Harris * 1 USC Aiken 3 Final
  Francis Marion * 0 Lander 2 Final
  Clayton State * 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Tue. 8 Flagler 1 Embry-Riddle 2 Final - OT
Wed. 9 Queens (N.C.) 1 Young Harris 2 Final
  Lander 1 Limestone 1 Final - 2OT
  Barton 2 Francis Marion 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 12 Lynn 2 Clayton State 1 Final
  Flagler * 0 Francis Marion 2 Final
  USC Aiken * 1 Lander 2 Final
  Aramark serving beer/wine
  Young Harris * 4 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
Wed. 16 Francis Marion   Chowan   3:00 PM
  Clayton State   Emmanuel (Ga.)   6:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.)   Lander   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Erskine   7:30 PM
Thu. 17 Pensacola Christian   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Francis Marion *   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  Lander *   Young Harris   7:00 PM
Mon. 21 Shaw   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
Wed. 23 North Georgia *   Clayton State   5:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Mars Hill   6:00 PM
  Carson-Newman   Lander   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Lander *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Flagler   5:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
Tue. 29 USC Aiken   Barton   5:00 PM
  North Greenville   Clayton State   5:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Lander   7:00 PM
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed. 30 Francis Marion   Coker   7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 Flagler *   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   5:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Wed. 6 Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   7:00 PM
  Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:00 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   7:00 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   7:00 PM
  Aramark serving beer/wine
Sat. 9 Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   1:00 PM
  USC Aiken *   Clayton State   3:00 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   5:00 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
* Conference