2018-19 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Event Team Notes Status Links
 
September
Mon. 10 Coker Fall Challenge North Georgia Hosted by Coker t6th of 12
  Coker Fall Challenge Young Harris Hosted by Coker 4th of 12
Mon. 17 Kiawah Island Invitational Columbus State Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational Flagler Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational Georgia College Hosted by USC Aiken Cancelled
  Kiawah Island Invitational USC Aiken Cancelled
  Queens Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Queens Cancelled
  Queens Invitational Lander Hosted by Queens Cancelled
Mon. 24 AFLAC Cougar Invitational Columbus State 11th of 17
  AFLAC Cougar Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Columbus State 10th of 17
  AFLAC Cougar Invitational Clayton State Hosted by Columbus State t14th of 17
  Jay Jennison Cup Flagler 8th of 15
  Jay Jennison Cup Georgia College Hosted by Flagler 7th of 15
  Jay Jennison Cup Lander Hosted by Flagler 3rd of 15
  Jay Jennison Cup North Georgia Hosted by Flagler 13th of 15
  Jay Jennison Cup USC Aiken Hosted by Flagler t4th of 15
  Jay Jennison Cup Young Harris Hosted by Flagler 2nd of 15
 
October
Mon. 1 UNG Fall Invitational Clayton State Hosted by North Georgia 3rd of 8
  UNG Fall Invitational Georgia College Hosted by North Georgia 2nd of 8
  UNG Fall Invitational North Georgia 4th of 8
  UNG Fall Invitational Young Harris Hosted by North Georgia 1st of 8
  NCAA Division II Preview Georgia Southwestern t11th of 17
  NCAA Division II Preview Lander 15th of 17
  Firestone Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Akron 12th of 17
Mon. 8 Golfrank Invitational Flagler Hosted by Nova Southeastern 11th of 16
  Golfrank Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Nova Southeastern 7th of 16
Mon. 15 TVA Credit Union Invitational Columbus State Hosted by North Alabama 2nd of 9
  Copperhead Championship Georgia Southwestern Hosted by West Florida 5th of 16
  Copperhead Championship Lander Hosted by West Florida 12th of 16
Sat. 20 Camden Collegiate USC Aiken Hosted by South Carolina 3rd of 9
Mon. 22 Miami Intercollegiate Columbus State Hosted by Nova Southeastern 4th of 10
  Miami Intercollegiate Lander Hosted by Nova Southeastern 8th of 10
  Matt Dyas Invitational Clayton State Hosted by West Georgia 5th of 13
  Matt Dyas Invitational Georgia College Hosted by West Georgia 8th of 13
  Matt Dyas Invitational North Georgia Hosted by West Georgia 10th of 13
  Matt Dyas Invitational Young Harris Hosted by West Georgia 1st of 13
Mon. 29 McDonough Cup Columbus State Hosted by Rollins 5th of 18
  McDonough Cup Flagler Hosted by Rollins t8th of 18
  McDonough Cup USC Aiken Hosted by Rollins 4th of 18
 
February
Mon. 11 Spring Kick Off Intercollegiate Flagler Hosted by Lincoln Memorial
  Matlock Collegiate Classic Columbus State Hosted by Florida Southern
  Matlock Collegiate Classic Georgia College Hosted by Florida Southern
Mon. 18 Newberry Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Newberry
  Newberry Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Newberry
  Newberry Invitational Lander Hosted by Newberry
  Newberry Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Newberry
  Newberry Invitational Young Harris Hosted by Newberry
Mon. 25 Hurricane Invitational Georgia College Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
  Hurricane Invitational Lander Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
  Hurricane Invitational Georgia Southwestern
  Hurricane Invitational North Georgia Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
  Wexford Plantation Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Francis Marion
  Hurricane Invitational Young Harris Hosted by Georgia Southwestern
 
March
Mon. 4 Southern Tide Classic Flagler Hosted by Limestone
  Southern Tide Classic North Georgia Hosted by Limestone
Sun. 10 Southeastern Collegiate Columbus State Hosted by Valdosta State
  Southeastern Collegiate Flagler Hosted by Valdosta State
  Southeastern Collegiate Georgia College Hosted by Valdosta State
  Southeastern Collegiate Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Valdosta State
  Southeastern Collegiate Lander Hosted by Valdosta State
Mon. 11 Cleveland Golf Palmetto Intercollegiate USC Aiken
Mon. 18 Bobcat Invitational Columbus State Hosted by Georgia College
  Bobcat Invitational Georgia College
  Bobcat Invitational Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Georgia College
  Bobcat Invitational Lander Hosted by Georgia College
  Bobcat Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Georgia College
Fri. 22 Furman Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Furman
Mon. 25 Bearcat Classic Flagler Hosted by Lander
  Bearcat Classic Georgia College Hosted by Lander
  Bearcat Classic Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Lander
  Bearcat Classic Lander
  Bearcat Classic North Georgia Hosted by Lander
  Bearcat Classic Young Harris Hosted by Lander
 
April
Mon. 1 LMU Tennessee River Rumble North Georgia Hosted by Lincoln Memorial
  LMU Tennessee River Rumble Young Harris Hosted by Lincoln Memorial
  Argonaut Invitational Columbus State Hosted by West Florida
Sat. 6 Augusta 3M Invitational USC Aiken Hosted by Augusta
Mon. 8 Battle at the Shores Flagler Hosted by Barry
Fri. 19 Peach Belt Championship Clayton State Hosted by Flagler
  Peach Belt Championship Columbus State Hosted by Flagler
  Peach Belt Championship Flagler
  Peach Belt Championship Georgia College Hosted by Flagler
  Peach Belt Championship Georgia Southwestern Hosted by Flagler
  Peach Belt Championship Lander Hosted by Flagler
  Peach Belt Championship North Georgia Hosted by Flagler
  Peach Belt Championship USC Aiken Hosted by Flagler
  Peach Belt Championship Peach Belt Championship Young Harris Hosted by Flagler
 
May
Thu. 9 NCAA South/Southeast Super Regional Teams TBA