Peach Belt Conference Men's Golf
2016-17 Statistics


 Team Statistics
 

Team  ID
Armstrong State  ASU
Clayton State  CLAYTON
Columbus State  CSU
Flagler  FLAGLER
Georgia College  GC
Georgia Southwestern  GSW
Lander  LANDER
Montevallo  UM
North Georgia  UNG
USC Aiken  USCA
Young Harris  YHC


 Individual Leaders
 

 Minimum 5 rounds
 SCORING AVERAGE   Team     Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Michal Pospisil Lander 15 1056 70.4
 David Wallin Young Harris 17 1207 71.0
 August Lindvall USC Aiken 11 785 71.4
 Ethan Chamineak Georgia Southwestern 12 860 71.7
 Keith Egan Clayton State 12 860 71.7
 Gideon van der Vyver Columbus State 15 1079 71.9
 Eli Crumley Young Harris 17 1224 72.0
 Philipp Matlari Columbus State 15 1081 72.1
 Logan Archer North Georgia 12 867 72.3
 Matt Elliott North Georgia 16 1156 72.3


 Team Leaders
 

 SCORING AVERAGE    Rounds  Strokes       Avg 
 Lander 15 4328 288.5
 Columbus State 15 4334 288.9
 Young Harris 17 4913 289.0
 USC Aiken 11 3204 291.3
 Georgia College 14 4083 291.6
 Flagler 11 3218 292.5
 Montevallo 11 3223 293.0
 Georgia Southwestern 12 3553 296.1
 Armstrong State 11 3257 296.1
 Clayton State 12 3562 296.8


 Team low rounds
 
 1.   272 (-12)  -  Montevallo, Full Moon Invitational, Sept. 12-13, 2016 (2nd round)
    276 (-12)  -  Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
 3.   279 (-9)  -  Columbus State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
 4.   280 (-8)  -  Young Harris, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (3rd round)
    280 (-8)  -  Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
    280 (-8)  -  Columbus State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
 7.   277 (-7)  -  Lander, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 26-27, 2016 (1st round)
 8.   282 (-6)  -  Young Harris, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (2nd round)
    282 (-6)  -  Young Harris, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
 10.   -5  -  2 times


 Player low rounds
 
 1.    64 (-8)  -  Michal Pospisil--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
 2.    65 (-6)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, Cougar Invitational presented by Aflac, Sept. 26-27, 2016 (1st round)
     66 (-6)  -  David Wallin--Young Harris, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (2nd round)
     66 (-6)  -  Ethan Chamineak--Georgia Southwestern, Jay Jennison Cup, Sep 19-20, 2016 (3rd round)
     66 (-6)  -  Philipp Matlari--Columbus State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     66 (-6)  -  Harrison Stewart--Georgia College, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     66 (-6)  -  David Wallin--Young Harris, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
 8.    66 (-5)  -  Davis Bowyer--Montevallo, Full Moon Invitational, Sept. 12-13, 2016 (2nd round)
     66 (-5)  -  Matt Elliott--North Georgia, Full Moon Invitational, Sept. 12-13, 2016 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  Logan Archer--North Georgia, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (1st round)
     67 (-5)  -  Logan Archer--North Georgia, UNG Tri-Match, Sept. 5-6, 2016 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Gideon van der Vyver--Columbus State, TVA Credit Union Invitational, Oct. 18-19, 2016 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Michal Pospisil--Lander, McDonough Cup, Oct. 31 - 1, 2016 (2nd round)
     67 (-5)  -  Matt Elliott--North Georgia, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
 15.    68 (-4)  -  Austin Mancilla--Armstrong State, Kiawah Island Invitational, Sept. 12-13, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Michal Pospisil--Lander, Jay Jennison Cup, Sep 19-20, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Keith Egan--Clayton State, Jay Jennison Cup, Sep 19-20, 2016 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Zach Horne--Flagler, Jay Jennison Cup, Sep 19-20, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Justin Wood--Montevallo, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Samuel Schiff--USC Aiken, Saint Leo Invitational, Sept. 19-20, 2016 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Gideon Van Der Vyver--Columbus State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Thomas Hodges--Georgia College, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Michal Pospisil--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Keith Egan--Clayton State, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (2nd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Conor Richards--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  James Bartlett--Lander, 3rd Annual UNG Fall Invitational, Oct. 3-4, 2016 (3rd round)
     68 (-4)  -  Thomas Hodges--Georgia College, McDonough Cup, Oct. 31 - 1, 2016 (1st round)
     68 (-4)  -  Gideon van der Vyver--Columbus State, TVA Credit Union Invitational, Oct. 18-19, 2016 (3rd round)
 30.   -3  -  31 times