2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Lees-McRae 84 Columbus State 91 Final
  Mount Olive 73 Augusta University 77 Final
  45 Second Classic @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Anderson (S.C.) 71 Lander 75 Final
  Classic at Southern Wesleyan University @ Historic Tysinger Gymnasium
  Young Harris 72 Lenoir-Rhyne 101 Final
  Erskine 66 Georgia College 62 Final
  Tipoff Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  Tusculum 66 USC Aiken 83 Final
  Francis Marion 82 Catawba 115 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 72 Barton 80 Final
  45 Second Classic
  Flagler 72 King (Tenn.) 90 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 82 Clayton State 61 Final
  SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge @ Aiken, S.C.
  North Greenville 62 North Georgia 58 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Newberry 81 UNC Pembroke 97 Final
  PBC/SAC Challenge @ Salisbury,NC (Goodman Gym)
Sat. 10 Mount Olive 59 Ga. Southwestern 57 Final
  45 Second Classic @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson Gymnasium)
  Augusta University 76 Barton 89 Final
  45 Second Classic
  Clayton State 77 Tusculum 73 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C. (Convocation Center)
  Lees-McRae 68 Flagler 81 Final
  Carson-Newman 77 Lander 65 Final
  Classic at Southern Wesleyan University @ Central, S.C. (Tysinger Gym)
  Georgia College 95 North Greenville 73 Final
  Tipoff Classic @ Dahlonega, Ga.
  UNC Pembroke 80 Catawba 75 Final - OT
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Lincoln Memorial 68 USC Aiken 79 Final
  Erskine 64 North Georgia 89 Final
  PBC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
  Francis Marion 105 Newberry 86 Final
  @ Salisbury,NC (Goodman Gym)
  Columbus State 76 King (Tenn.) 80 Final
  Young Harris 69 Queens (N.C.) 85 Final
Mon. 12 Columbus State 71 Fort Valley St. 64 Final
Tue. 13 Shorter 69 Georgia College 88 Final
  Paine 64 Flagler 82 Final
Wed. 14 Claflin 68 USC Aiken 73 Final
  North Georgia 77 Lee 74 Final
  Tusculum 73 Lander 62 Final
  Catawba 85 Young Harris 67 Final
  Fort Valley St. 59 Ga. Southwestern 68 Final
Thu. 15 Methodist 63 Francis Marion 110 Final
Fri. 16 Barton 77 UNC Pembroke 72 Final
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic @ Mount Olive, N.C. (Kornegay Arena)
  Clayton State 76 Mount Olive 68 Final
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  Embry-Riddle 85 Flagler 88 Final - OT
Sat. 17 Ga. Southwestern 65 Albany St. (Ga.) 68 Final
  North Greenville 70 USC Aiken 100 Final
  Georgia College 81 Shorter 73 Final
  Barton 97 Clayton State 63 Final
  @ Mount Olive, N.C. (Kornegay Arena)
  UNC Pembroke 105 Mount Olive 58 Final
  53rd Annual Pickle Classic
  Augusta University 64 Paine 62 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 57 North Georgia 86 Final
Mon. 19 Young Harris 87 Palm Beach Atl. 82 Final
  Fort Valley St. 63 Columbus State 82 Final
Tue. 20 P.R.-Bayamon 97 Young Harris 85 Final
  @ Rubin Arena | West Palm Beach, Fla.
  West Georgia 80 North Georgia 104 Final
  Francis Marion 80 Shaw 72 Final
  Wingate 69 UNC Pembroke 76 Final
  Lander 82 Livingstone 85 Final
  Georgia College 71 Albany St. (Ga.) 65 Final
Wed. 21 Benedict 75 Augusta University 104 Final
Sat. 24 Lander 61 Tusculum 84 Final
Sun. 25 Augusta University 55 Bowie St. 62 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 75 USC Aiken 83 Final
Tue. 27 Flagler 73 Florida Tech 76 Final
Wed. 28 Belmont Abbey 75 Young Harris 86 Final
  Georgia College * 85 USC Aiken 87 Final
  Erskine 79 Lander 76 Final
Thu. 29 Albany St. (Ga.) 76 Columbus State 79 Final - OT
 
December
Sat. 1 Georgia College * 69 Augusta University 74 Final - OT
  Young Harris * 70 UNC Pembroke 105 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 69 USC Aiken 77 Final
  Clayton State * 69 Flagler 71 Final
  North Georgia * 79 Francis Marion 82 Final
  Columbus State * 88 Lander 78 Final
Mon. 3 Ga. Southwestern 65 Fort Valley St. 80 Final
Tue. 4 Mount Olive 78 Francis Marion 86 Final
  North Georgia 79 Emmanuel (Ga.) 71 Final
  Georgia College * 74 Lander 82 Final
Wed. 5 Flagler 53 Paine 65 Final
  USC Aiken * 83 Columbus State 79 Final
Thu. 6 Emmanuel (Ga.) 70 Augusta University 77 Final
Sat. 8 Paine 64 USC Aiken 79 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 54 Georgia College 72 Final
Tue. 11 UNC Pembroke 72 Elizabeth City St. 58 Final
Wed. 12 Clayton State 75 Lenoir-Rhyne 74 Final
Thu. 13 Lander * 103 Young Harris 118 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 66 Ga. Southwestern 71 Final
Fri. 14 King (Tenn.) 63 Clayton State 62 Final
Mon. 17 Augusta University *   Young Harris   11:00 AM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Wed. 19 Francis Marion *   Columbus State   1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   2:00 PM
  Flagler *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  Lander *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Young Harris *   Lander   3:30 PM
Sat. 5 Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Tue. 8 Lander *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
Wed. 9 Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   10:00 AM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Lander *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Wed. 16 Flagler *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Young Harris *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Mon. 21 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   3:30 PM
Wed. 23 Augusta University *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Francis Marion *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   5:30 PM
Wed. 30 Columbus State *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Young Harris *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
Wed. 6 Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Wed. 13 USC Aiken *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 USC Aiken *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
Sun. 17 UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
Mon. 18 Flagler *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Albany St. (Ga.)   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 Francis Marion *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
Sat. 23 Flagler *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM