2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 10 Catawba   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  @ Pembroke, NC
  Lenoir-Rhyne   UNC Pembroke   3:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  Carson-Newman   Lander   5:30 PM
  @ Anderson, S.C
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   North Georgia   5:30 PM
  Georgia College Tip-Off Classic @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Augusta University   Mount Olive   5:30 PM
  Barton College Classic @ Wilson, N.C.
  Young Harris   Barton   7:30 PM
  Queens (N.C.)   Georgia College   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Queens (N.C.)   North Georgia   1:30 PM
  Georgia College Tip-Off Classic @ Milledgeville, Ga.
  Mount Olive   Young Harris   2:00 PM
  Barton College Classic @ @Wilson, N.C.
  Lander   Anderson (S.C.)   3:00 PM
  Conference Challenge
  Emmanuel (Ga.)   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Augusta University   Barton   4:00 PM
  Lenoir-Rhyne   Francis Marion   5:00 PM
  @ Pembroke, NC
  Catawba   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  PBC/SAC Challenge
Tue. 14 Shorter   Flagler   7:30 PM
Wed. 15 Paine   USC Aiken   6:30 PM
  Young Harris   Clark Atlanta   7:00 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Albany St. (Ga.)   7:00 PM
  Belmont Abbey   North Georgia   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Wingate   7:00 PM
  Clayton State   Queens (N.C.)   8:00 PM
Thu. 16 Johnson and Wales   Francis Marion   6:00 PM
Fri. 17 Columbus State   Montevallo   5:00 PM
  @ Albany, Ga.
  Georgia College   Paine   6:00 PM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Flagler   Clark Atlanta   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Flagler   Paine   3:00 PM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Columbus State   Albany St. (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Young Harris   Claflin   3:30 PM
  Augusta University   West Georgia   4:00 PM
  Georgia College   Clark Atlanta   5:00 PM
Mon. 20 Clayton State   LeMoyne-Owen   7:30 PM
Tue. 21 Shaw   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
  USC Aiken   Anderson (S.C.)   7:00 PM
  Limestone   North Georgia   7:00 PM
  Barton   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  Saint Leo   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Fort Valley St.   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Wingate   Lander   7:30 PM
  Augusta University   Benedict   7:30 PM
Fri. 24 Regis (Colo.)   North Georgia   9:00 PM
  Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic @ Denver, Colo.
Sat. 25 Chowan   USC Aiken   2:00 PM
  Bowie St.   Augusta University   4:00 PM
  Clayton State   King (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
  Tusculum   Columbus State   4:00 PM
  @ Jefferson City, Tenn.
  North Georgia   Metro St.   9:00 PM
  Hilton Garden Inn Denver Cherry Creek Classic
Sun. 26 Columbus State   Carson-Newman   3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Mount Olive   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
  Georgia College *   Lander   7:30 PM
Wed. 29 Claflin   Young Harris   7:00 PM
  Shaw   Clayton State   7:00 PM
Thu. 30 Lander   Erskine   7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Francis Marion *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
Mon. 4 Albany St. (Ga.)   Georgia College   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Livingstone   Lander   2:00 PM
  North Greenville   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Paine   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Georgia College   Albany St. (Ga.)   8:00 PM
Mon. 11 Lander   Fayetteville St.   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 Albany St. (Ga.)   Ga. Southwestern   11:00 AM
Wed. 13 Francis Marion   Mount Olive   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Lander *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern   Fort Valley St.   7:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke   Barton   7:00 PM
Fri. 15 Palm Beach Atl.   Young Harris   12:00 PM
Sat. 16 North Georgia *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Clayton State * ^   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
Sun. 17 Columbus State *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
Tue. 19 Ga. Southwestern *   UNC Pembroke   10:00 AM
  North Georgia *   Augusta University   11:00 AM
  Young Harris *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Lander   7:30 PM
Sat. 30 Lander *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 Francis Marion *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Lander   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Georgia College *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  North Georgia * ^   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
Mon. 8 St. Andrews   Francis Marion   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Young Harris *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Lander *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 USC Aiken * ^   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
Mon. 15 UNC Pembroke *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
Wed. 17 UNC Pembroke *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Lander   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
Thu. 18 Ga. Southwestern *   Flagler   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Ga. Southwestern *   Augusta University   2:00 PM
  Columbus State *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Wed. 24 Clayton State *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Augusta University * ^   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  Lander *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
Sat. 27 Francis Marion *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken *   Young Harris   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Columbus State ^   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Ga. Southwestern   4:30 PM
Tue. 30 Lander *   UNC Pembroke   7:00 PM
Wed. 31 USC Aiken *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Francis Marion *   Clayton State   3:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Georgia College   3:30 PM
Sun. 4 Young Harris *   Ga. Southwestern   3:30 PM
Wed. 7 Flagler * ^   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   Lander   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Columbus State   7:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
Sat. 10 North Georgia *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern * ^   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Lander   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
Sun. 11 North Georgia *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
Mon. 12 Columbus State * ^   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Lander   7:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   Augusta University   7:30 PM
Wed. 14 USC Aiken *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Flagler *   Ga. Southwestern   7:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Francis Marion   7:30 PM
  Clayton State *   North Georgia   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Georgia College   7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Francis Marion *   Flagler   3:30 PM
  Young Harris *   Columbus State   3:30 PM
  Augusta University *   Ga. Southwestern   4:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Georgia College   5:30 PM
  UNC Pembroke *   Clayton State   5:30 PM
  Lander *   USC Aiken   7:30 PM
Wed. 21 Georgia College *   Young Harris   7:30 PM
  USC Aiken * ^   Augusta University   7:30 PM
  Ga. Southwestern *   Clayton State   7:30 PM
  Francis Marion *   UNC Pembroke   7:30 PM
  Columbus State *   Flagler   7:30 PM
  North Georgia *   Lander   7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Ga. Southwestern *   North Georgia   3:30 PM
  Young Harris * ^   USC Aiken   3:30 PM
  Georgia College *   Francis Marion   3:30 PM
  Flagler *   UNC Pembroke   3:30 PM
  Lander *   Augusta University   3:30 PM
  Clayton State ^   Columbus State   3:30 PM
* Conference
^ Division