2013-14 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Thu. 7 UNC Pembroke 82 Puerto Rico-Rio Piedras 78 Final
  Mayaguez Basketball Classic @ Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
Fri. 8 P.R.-Mayaguez 70 UNC Pembroke 80 Final
  Mayaguez Basketball Classic @ Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
  North Georgia 73 Erskine 95 Final
  @ at NGU Invite
  USC Aiken 55 P.R.-Bayamon 60 Final
  2013 Mayaguez Basketball Classic @ Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
  Ga. Southwestern 68 North Greenville 67 Final
Sat. 9 USC Aiken 73 P.R.-Rio Piedras 52 Final
  2013 Mayaguez Basketball Classic @ Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
  UNC Pembroke 77 P.R.-Bayamon 61 Final
  Mayaguez Basketball Classic @ Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
  Clayton State 81 Belmont Abbey 92 Final
  Young Harris 98 Truett-McConnell 70 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 61 Lander 60 Final
  @ Augusta, Ga.
  Ga. Southwestern 64 Erskine 60 Final
  @ Tigerville, S.C.
  Tusculum 80 Augusta University 90 Final
  North Georgia 108 North Greenville 71 Final
  West Florida 67 Montevallo 82 Final
Sun. 10 Lander 84 Tusculum 78 Final
  @ Augusta, Ga.
  Armstrong State 72 Newberry 94 Final
  USC Aiken 86 P.R.-Mayaguez 46 Final
  2013 Mayaguez Basketball Classic @ Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
  Anderson (S.C.) 91 Augusta University 86 Final
Mon. 11 Clark Atlanta 82 Georgia College 95 Final
Tue. 12 Allen 53 USC Aiken 91 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 79 Fort Valley St. 77 Final - OT
Wed. 13 Limestone 73 Lander 65 Final
Thu. 14 West Florida 55 Ga. Southwestern 59 Final
  Virginia University of Lynchburg 49 Francis Marion 72 Final
Fri. 15 Limestone 64 UNC Pembroke 76 Final
  Georgia College 98 Albany St. (Ga.) 100 Final - 3OT
  Paine College Classic @ Augusta. Ga.
  Tuskegee 67 USC Aiken 93 Final
  West Alabama 67 Montevallo 85 Final
Sat. 16 Augusta University 87 Bowie St. 86 Final - OT
  Kentucky Wesleyan 71 Young Harris 78 Final
  Belmont Abbey 87 UNC Pembroke 100 Final
  Carver Bible 78 Armstrong State 84 Final
  Valdosta State Classic @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Georgia College 67 Paine 61 Final
  Paine College Classic
Sun. 17 Armstrong State 74 Fla. Memorial 52 Final
  Valdosta State Classic @ Valdosta, Ga.
  Clayton State 65 Tampa 60 Final
Tue. 19 Brewton Parker 59 Lander 80 Final
  Flagler 65 Saint Leo 76 Final
Wed. 20 Ga. Southwestern 94 West Florida 81 Final
Thu. 21 UNC Pembroke 97 Fayetteville St. 91 Final
  Carver Bible 65 Columbus State 80 Final
  Montevallo 80 Stillman 65 Final
Fri. 22 USC Aiken 70 Rollins 59 Final
  @ St. Leo, Fla.
  North Georgia 98 Shorter 108 Final
  @ (N)
  P.R.-Bayamon 67 Flagler 90 Final
  Francis Marion 96 Lees-McRae 76 Final
  Lee 71 Young Harris 102 Final
Sat. 23 North Greenville 90 Francis Marion 89 Final
  @ Banner Elk, NC
  Florida Southern 93 Armstrong State 77 Final
  USC Aiken 80 Saint Leo 84 Final
  Columbus State 63 West Georgia 73 Final
  Claflin 64 Clayton State 75 Final
  Augusta University 74 Shaw 69 Final
  North Georgia 103 Lee 81 Final
  @ (N)
  Carver Bible 69 Montevallo 95 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 64 Clark Atlanta 61 Final
  Shorter 72 Young Harris 78 Final
  Lander 55 Limestone 58 Final
Mon. 25 P.R.-Rio Piedras 65 Flagler 82 Final
Tue. 26 St. Andrews 66 UNC Pembroke 98 Final
  Carver Bible 63 Clayton State 72 Final
  Allen 60 Lander 85 Final
  Augusta University 70 Benedict 72 Final - OT
Wed. 27 Montevallo 68 West Alabama 53 Final
  Limestone 88 North Georgia 73 Final
Fri. 29 Voorhees 80 Columbus State 84 Final
  Armstrong State 47 Tampa 60 Final
  Eckerd College Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Missouri S&T 108 Young Harris 106 Final - OT
  @ Owensboro, Ky.
  Florida National University 47 Ga. Southwestern 98 Final
Sat. 30 West Georgia 78 Columbus State 83 Final - OT
  Palm Beach Atl. 71 Flagler 80 Final
  Wilberforce 83 Young Harris 106 Final
  @ Owensboro, Ky.
  Paine 76 Augusta University 80 Final
  Armstrong State 59 Eckerd 69 Final
  Eckerd College Classic
 
December
Mon. 2 USC Aiken 86 Tuskegee 80 Final
  Georgia College * 71 Francis Marion 60 Final
  Columbus State 83 Fort Valley St. 78 Final
Tue. 3 Stillman 65 Montevallo 83 Final
Wed. 4 Clark Atlanta 100 Ga. Southwestern 105 Final
Fri. 6 Trinity (Fla.) 63 Flagler 88 Final
Sat. 7 Point U. 44 Columbus State 75 Final
  USC Aiken 71 Mount Olive 60 Final
  Georgia College * ^ 73 Ga. Southwestern 75 Final
  Clearwater Christian 65 Flagler 105 Final
  Montevallo 69 West Florida 58 Final
  North Georgia 92 Belmont Abbey 82 Final
  Lander * 76 Augusta University 84 Final
Mon. 9 Mid-Atlantic Christian 67 UNC Pembroke 90 Final
  $1 Ticket Night/Kids Shootaround
Wed. 11 Truett-McConnell 78 Clayton State 82 Final
  Fort Valley St. 76 Columbus State 79 Final
Thu. 12 Francis Marion 83 Bluefield St. 70 Final
  Shaw 75 Augusta University 81 Final - OT
Fri. 13 Georgia College 73 Clark Atlanta 74 Final
Sat. 14 Emmanuel 63 Augusta University 74 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 77 Columbus State 74 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 62 Clayton State 56 Final
  Armstrong State * 84 North Georgia 79 Final
  Flagler * 72 Young Harris 82 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 75 UNC Pembroke 58 Final
  RobCo Education Day/Autograph Night
Mon. 16 Armstrong State * 68 Young Harris 81 Final
  Flagler * 80 North Georgia 83 Final
  Francis Marion * ^ 67 USC Aiken 85 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 74 Georgia College 66 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 83 Lander 72 Final
Tue. 17 Clayton State * ^ 58 Columbus State 70 Final
  Augusta University * 60 Montevallo 56 Final
Wed. 18 Fisher 68 Flagler 94 Final
Thu. 19 Young Harris 77 Anderson (S.C.) 69 Final
  UNC Pembroke 65 Mount Olive 90 Final
  Fort Valley St. 73 Ga. Southwestern 70 Final
Fri. 20 LeMoyne-Owen 76 Francis Marion 75 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Clayton State 80 Barry 92 Final
  @ Lynn
Sat. 21 USC Aiken 69 King (Tenn.) 63 Final
  Montevallo * 77 Flagler 66 Final
  Francis Marion 86 North Greenville 99 Final
  @ Melbourne, FL
  Coastal Georgia 68 Lander 83 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne 72 Georgia College 76 Final
  Finis Horne Holiday Classic @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Clayton State 63 Lynn 75 Final
  Courtyard by Marriot Boca Raton Invitational (hosted by Lynn University)
Sun. 22 Georgia College 85 Coastal Georgia 78 Final
  Finis Horne Holiday Classic @ Greenwood, S.C.
  Coker 72 UNC Pembroke 79 Final
  Ugly Sweater Contest/Picture Night
  Lenoir-Rhyne 59 Lander 72 Final
  Finis Horne Holiday Classic
  Mount Olive 65 Augusta University 70 Final
 
January
Thu. 2 Columbus State * 80 Lander 81 Final
  Clayton State * 83 Armstrong State 87 Final - OT
  Georgia College * 70 UNC Pembroke 86 Final
  Ring In The New Year!
  Francis Marion * ^ 47 Augusta University 60 Final
Sat. 4 Clayton State * 68 Flagler 82 Final
  Armstrong State * ^ 82 Francis Marion 92 Final - OT
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 76 Young Harris 75 Final
  North Georgia * 85 Georgia College 77 Final
  Lander * 77 Montevallo 82 Final
  Columbus State * 70 USC Aiken 82 Final
  Military Appreciation Day
Sun. 5 UNC Pembroke * ^ 72 Augusta University 76 Final
Wed. 8 Armstrong State * 70 Lander 73 Final
  Young Harris * ^ 76 Clayton State 68 Final
  Georgia College * 78 Flagler 79 Final
  North Georgia * ^ 99 Montevallo 108 Final - OT
Fri. 10 Francis Marion * 75 Columbus State 72 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 68 Ga. Southwestern 80 Final
Sat. 11 Flagler * ^ 67 Lander 81 Final
  Clayton State * ^ 83 North Georgia 81 Final
  Young Harris * ^ 78 Georgia College 81 Final
  USC Aiken * 78 Montevallo 63 Final
  Augusta University * 89 Armstrong State 69 Final
Sun. 12 UNC Pembroke * 79 Columbus State 87 Final - OT
  Francis Marion * 58 Ga. Southwestern 53 Final
Wed. 15 USC Aiken * 68 Clayton State 55 Final
  Georgia College * 88 North Georgia 92 Final - 2OT
  Columbus State * ^ 80 Young Harris 84 Final
  Augusta University * ^ 78 Flagler 68 Final
  Lander * ^ 81 UNC Pembroke 74 Final - OT
  Faculty Appreciation Night
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 59 Montevallo 61 Final
Thu. 16 Francis Marion * ^ 73 Armstrong State 84 Final
Sat. 18 Montevallo * 86 Francis Marion 64 Final
  Armstrong State * 74 Columbus State 89 Final
  North Georgia * 71 Augusta University 97 Final
  Clayton State * 81 UNC Pembroke 75 Final
  Family Day/Autograph Day
  Flagler * 73 Ga. Southwestern 91 Final
  Young Harris * 78 USC Aiken 86 Final
Mon. 20 Young Harris * 66 Lander 67 Final
  Flagler * 74 Columbus State 93 Final
  Montevallo * 88 UNC Pembroke 61 Final
  Autograph Night
  Augusta University * 55 Georgia College 56 Final
  Armstrong State * 63 Ga. Southwestern 75 Final
  North Georgia * 79 USC Aiken 98 Final
  Clayton State * 68 Francis Marion 71 Final - OT
Wed. 22 USC Aiken * 91 Georgia College 70 Final
Thu. 23 North Georgia * ^ 78 Ga. Southwestern 84 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 109 Armstrong State 87 Final
Sat. 25 Georgia College * ^ 71 Young Harris 79 Final
  Augusta University * ^ 92 UNC Pembroke 70 Final
  Faith & Family Day
  Lander * ^ 71 Flagler 66 Final
  North Georgia * ^ 84 Clayton State 81 Final
  Columbus State * ^ 80 Ga. Southwestern 86 Final
  Montevallo * 82 Armstrong State 71 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 91 Francis Marion 73 Final
Wed. 29 USC Aiken * ^ 71 Flagler 60 Final
Thu. 30 Ga. Southwestern * 58 Lander 62 Final
  Francis Marion * ^ 66 UNC Pembroke 68 Final
  Black Out/Military Night/Make-A-Wish
  Armstrong State * 78 Augusta University 91 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Young Harris * ^ 80 Ga. Southwestern 77 Final
  Armstrong State * ^ 84 UNC Pembroke 83 Final - OT
  Francis Marion * ^ 71 Flagler 75 Final
  Lander * 52 Clayton State 55 Final
  Georgia College * ^ 61 Columbus State 77 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 101 North Georgia 94 Final - OT
  Augusta University * ^ 97 USC Aiken 84 Final
Wed. 5 Lander * ^ 60 USC Aiken 61 Final
  Augusta University * 67 Clayton State 71 Final
  Young Harris * ^ 79 North Georgia 93 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 77 Georgia College 66 Final
Thu. 6 Ga. Southwestern * ^ 77 Columbus State 65 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 74 Francis Marion 78 Final - OT
  Flagler * ^ 81 Armstrong State 67 Final
Sat. 8 North Georgia * ^ 89 Columbus State 82 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * ^ 64 Georgia College 72 Final
  Flagler * ^ 70 UNC Pembroke 77 Final
  Senior Day
  Francis Marion * ^ 63 Lander 96 Final
  Young Harris * 69 Augusta University 83 Final
  Clayton State * ^ 71 Montevallo 73 Final
  Armstrong State * ^ 51 USC Aiken 72 Final
Wed. 12 Montevallo * ^ 74 Ga. Southwestern 83 Final
Sat. 15 Francis Marion * 61 Young Harris 68 Final
  UNC Pembroke * 72 North Georgia 87 Final
  Armstrong State * ^ 92 Flagler 89 Final
  Ga. Southwestern * 65 Augusta University 78 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 75 Clayton State 63 Final
  Columbus State * 69 Georgia College 65 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 76 Lander 68 Final
Sun. 16 UNC Pembroke * 76 Young Harris 83 Final
  Francis Marion * 54 North Georgia 78 Final
  Columbus State * 72 Augusta University 74 Final
Mon. 17 Lander * 68 Armstrong State 61 Final
  Georgia College * ^ 66 Clayton State 77 Final
  Flagler * ^ 58 USC Aiken 83 Final
Wed. 19 Ga. Southwestern * 76 USC Aiken 81 Final
  North Georgia * ^ 81 Young Harris 94 Final
  Augusta University * 80 Lander 63 Final
  Flagler * ^ 82 Francis Marion 87 Final
  Clayton State * ^ 61 Georgia College 66 Final
  Columbus State * ^ 81 Montevallo 77 Final
Sat. 22 Young Harris * ^ 82 Columbus State 72 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 72 Flagler 76 Final
  Augusta University * ^ 86 Francis Marion 94 Final
  North Georgia * 86 Lander 95 Final
  Clayton State * ^ 74 Ga. Southwestern 70 Final - OT
  Georgia College * ^ 87 Montevallo 95 Final
  USC Aiken * ^ 97 Armstrong State 82 Final
Sun. 23 Young Harris * ^ 72 Montevallo 85 Final
Tue. 25 Bluefield St. 75 Francis Marion 118 Final
Wed. 26 Columbus State * ^ 74 North Georgia 77 Final
  Lander * 74 Georgia College 69 Final - OT
  USC Aiken * ^ 82 Augusta University 73 Final
  Clayton State * ^ 69 Young Harris 90 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 Ga. Southwestern * ^ 83 North Georgia 77 Final
  Lander * ^ 74 Francis Marion 88 Final
  Georgia College * 85 Armstrong State 83 Final
  Montevallo * ^ 74 Young Harris 66 Final
  Columbus State * ^ 63 Clayton State 57 Final
  Flagler * ^ 77 Augusta University 88 Final
  UNC Pembroke * ^ 91 USC Aiken 107 Final
Fri. 7 Francis Marion % 80 Montevallo 85 Final
  PBC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Columbus, Ga.
  North Georgia % 87 Augusta University 99 Final