Header Background
Home Link
 

2011 Peach Belt Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 1 Coker 1 Lander 14 Final
  Flagler 3 Savannah Art & Design 0 Final
Wed. 2 Montevallo 2 West Florida 15 Final - 7 innings
  Montevallo 3 West Florida 13 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 4 Georgia College 4 Tampa 13 Final
  Georgia College 8 Tampa 5 Final
  Florida Tech 2 Flagler 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Barry 3 Final
Sat. 5 Carson-Newman 0 Augusta University 1 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Lincoln Memorial 5 USC Aiken 1 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 11 Barry 7 Final
  Georgia College 8 Tampa 4 Final
  Lander 1 Newberry 5 Final
  Florida Tech 17 Flagler 10 Final
  Young Harris 10 Montevallo 14 Final
  West Alabama 2 Columbus State 8 Final
  Carson-Newman 6 Augusta University 2 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Florida Tech 5 Flagler 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Barry 8 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 8 USC Aiken 12 Final
  Lander 0 Newberry 6 Final
  Mars Hill 6 North Georgia 7 Final
  Young Harris 2 Montevallo 5 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 UNC Pembroke 9 Final
Sun. 6 Winston-Salem State 2 Armstrong State 9 Final
  Carson-Newman 1 Augusta University 4 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  King (Tenn.) 8 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Mars Hill 5 North Georgia 18 Final
  West Alabama 3 Columbus State 1 Final
  Lincoln Memorial 5 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Lander 12 Newberry 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Barry 13 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 3 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  Winston-Salem State 3 Armstrong State 2 Final
  Carson-Newman 9 Augusta University 3 Final
  Young Harris 2 Montevallo 3 Final
  West Alabama 1 Columbus State 2 Final - 8 innings
  Mars Hill 2 North Georgia 3 Final
  King (Tenn.) 1 Francis Marion 5 Final - 7 innings
  Anderson (S.C.) 1 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
Tue. 8 Anderson (S.C.) 5 Augusta University 3 Final
  Newberry 6 Francis Marion 1 Final
  Wingate 3 Lander 8 Final
Wed. 9 UNC Pembroke 13 Coker 2 Final
  Montevallo 6 Stillman 4 Final
  Valdosta St. 6 Flagler 7 Final - 11 innings
Fri. 11 Tampa 5 Lander 2 Final - 11 innings
  Georgia College 8 West Georgia 2 Final
  Southern Ind. 6 Armstrong State 4 Final - 12 innings
  Barry 1 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Georgia College 4 West Georgia 10 Final
  Stillman 5 North Georgia 8 Final
Sat. 12 Francis Marion 2 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Southern Ind. 0 Armstrong State 11 Final
  Columbus State 2 Saint Leo 6 Final
  West Alabama 13 Ga. Southwestern 10 Final
  Barry 6 USC Aiken 8 Final - 13 innings
  Salem Int'l 3 UNC Pembroke 11 Final
  Stillman 1 North Georgia 15 Final
  Augusta University 3 Wingate 7 Final
  Lynn 5 Lander 11 Final
  Flagler 7 West Florida 2 Final
  Columbus State 6 Saint Leo 0 Final
  West Alabama 1 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Salem Int'l 3 UNC Pembroke 11 Final
  Augusta University 2 Wingate 7 Final
  Flagler 1 West Florida 15 Final
Sun. 13 Southern Ind. 2 Armstrong State 3 Final
  Salem Int'l 0 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Barry 5 USC Aiken 4 Final
  West Alabama 11 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Stillman 1 North Georgia 7 Final
  Augusta University 2 Wingate 10 Final
  Francis Marion 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  West Georgia 1 Georgia College 2 Final
  Columbus State 4 Saint Leo 6 Final
  Flagler 1 West Florida 8 Final
  West Alabama 9 Ga. Southwestern 10 Final - 8 innings
  West Georgia 5 Georgia College 6 Final
  Carson-Newman 1 Lander 2 Final
Tue. 15 UNC Pembroke 4 Pfeiffer 3 Final - 11 innings
  Francis Marion 14 St. Andrews 2 Final - 8 innings
  Columbus State 10 Auburn-Montgomery 3 Final
Wed. 16 Paine 2 Augusta University 21 Final
  Francis Marion 8 Barton 7 Final - 12 innings
  Lander 8 Erskine 9 Final
  Montevallo 1 West Georgia 11 Final
  Newberry 5 USC Aiken 12 Final
  Valdosta St. 5 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Florida Southern 7 Flagler 8 Final
Fri. 18 Salem Int'l 0 Armstrong State 5 Final
  Francis Marion 15 Benedict 5 Final - 7 innings
  Pfeiffer 3 Georgia College 8 Final
  Limestone 3 Flagler 5 Final
  Shippensburg 2 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Millersville 8 North Georgia 1 Final
  North Greenville 1 Lander 2 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 5 Flagler 3 Final
Sat. 19 Millersville 3 North Georgia 4 Final
  Palm Beach Atl. 15 Flagler 0 Final
  Lander 8 North Greenville 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Georgia College 11 Final
  Shippensburg 2 USC Aiken 6 Final
  Saint Leo 1 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Salem Int'l 1 Armstrong State 2 Final - 10 innings
  Bloomfield 1 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  Barton 0 Columbus State 5 Final
  Winston-Salem State 0 Francis Marion 13 Final
  West Georgia 6 Augusta University 7 Final - 11 innings
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Northern Kentucky 15 Montevallo 7 Final
  Lander 5 North Greenville 6 Final - 6 innings
  Barton 3 Columbus State 2 Final
  Saint Leo 4 Ga. Southwestern 5 Final
  Bloomfield 0 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Northern Kentucky 2 Montevallo 13 Final
Sun. 20 Salem Int'l 3 Armstrong State 13 Final
  West Georgia 3 Augusta University 4 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Millersville 10 North Georgia 12 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Georgia College 5 Final
  Barton 1 Columbus State 13 Final
  Bloomfield 5 UNC Pembroke 17 Final
  Shippensburg 5 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Limestone 6 Flagler 4 Final
  Saint Leo 7 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final - 12 innings
  Benedict 0 Francis Marion 17 Final - 7 innings
  Northern Kentucky 12 Montevallo 11 Final
  West Georgia 0 Augusta University 4 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Tue. 22 Carson-Newman 6 Lander 13 Final
  Augusta University 3 Erskine 8 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 11 Albany St. (Ga.) 5 Final
  North Alabama 4 Montevallo 8 Final
  Flagler 5 Florida Southern 3 Final
Wed. 23 UNC Pembroke 8 St. Andrews 7 Final - 10 innings
  Pfeiffer 2 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Georgia College 3 Valdosta St. 1 Final
Thu. 24 Columbus State 23 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 8 West Georgia 1 Final
Fri. 25 Salem Int'l 3 USC Aiken 20 Final
  Philadelphia U. 0 Georgia College 24 Final
Sat. 26 Seton Hill 0 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Philadelphia U. 4 Georgia College 18 Final
  Flagler 3 Augusta University 5 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Delta St. 3 Columbus State 11 Final
  North Georgia 6 UNC Pembroke 5 Final - 10 innings
  Lander 7 Barry 5 Final
  Salem Int'l 4 USC Aiken 15 Final
  Mo.-St. Louis 8 Armstrong State 10 Final
  2011 Savannah Invitational
  Montevallo 2 Southern Ind. 1 Final
  Philadelphia U. 0 Georgia College 26 Final
  Flagler 7 Augusta University 4 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Seton Hill 0 Francis Marion 9 Final - 7 innings
  North Georgia 2 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  Delta St. 0 Columbus State 2 Final - 7 innings
  Lander 3 Barry 5 Final
  Montevallo 7 Southern Ind. 2 Final
Sun. 27 Wayne St. (Mich.) 0 Armstrong State 13 Final
  2011 Savannah Invitational
  Lander 2 Barry 6 Final
  Seton Hill 2 Francis Marion 13 Final
  Philadelphia U. 4 Georgia College 8 Final
  Delta St. 1 Columbus State 2 Final
  North Georgia 3 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  Salem Int'l 5 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Flagler 5 Augusta University 3 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Montevallo 2 Southern Ind. 3 Final
Mon. 28 Queens (N.Y.) 5 Armstrong State 9 Final
  @ Grayson Stadium 2011 Savannah Invitational
 
March
Tue. 1 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Armstrong State 14 Final
  2011 Savannah Invitational
  Benedict 3 Georgia College 16 Final
  Brewton Parker 4 Ga. Southwestern 6 Final
  Augusta University 5 Newberry 6 Final
  West Florida 1 North Georgia 3 Final
Wed. 2 West Florida 5 North Georgia 8 Final
  Coker 1 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  West Georgia 2 Columbus State 6 Final
  Francis Marion 0 Mount Olive 7 Final - 7 innings
  Benedict 2 USC Aiken 17 Final
  Francis Marion 3 Mount Olive 6 Final - 7 innings
  Stillman 4 Montevallo 12 Final
Thu. 3 Lander 1 Limestone 5 Final
  West Liberty St. 3 Armstrong State 16 Final
  2011 Savannah Invitational
Fri. 4 West Liberty St. 5 Armstrong State 6 Final
  2011 Savannah Invitational
Sat. 5 UNC Pembroke 3 Lander 5 Final
  Columbus State 5 Augusta University 6 Final - 12 innings
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  California (Pa.) 5 Armstrong State 6 Final - 11 innings
  2011 Savannah Invitational
  UNC Pembroke 1 Lander 2 Final
  Francis Marion 5 USC Aiken 0 Final
  Columbus State 3 Augusta University 6 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Sun. 6 Francis Marion 2 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Columbus State 9 Augusta University 6 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Concord 5 Armstrong State 7 Final
  2011 Savannah Invitational
  UNC Pembroke   Lander   Cancelled
  Lake Erie 7 Flagler 15 Final
  Francis Marion 8 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 6 Montevallo 2 Final
  Georgia College 4 North Georgia 2 Final
  Lake Erie 7 Flagler 8 Final
Mon. 7 Georgia College 7 North Georgia 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 7 Montevallo 1 Final
  Shippensburg 3 Armstrong State 2 Final
  2011 Savannah Invitational
  Georgia College 11 North Georgia 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Montevallo 2 Final
Tue. 8 Kutztown 8 Armstrong State 10 Final
  2011 Savannah Invitational
  Ohio Dominican 11 Georgia College 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Auburn-Montgomery 4 Final
  North Georgia 4 West Georgia 2 Final
  Erskine 9 Augusta University 5 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Catawba 4 USC Aiken 2 Final
  Limestone 7 Lander 5 Final
Wed. 9 Catawba 6 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Clarion 0 Francis Marion 2 Final - 7 innings
  King (Tenn.) 1 Armstrong State 3 Final
  2011 Savannah Invitational
  Columbus State   Valdosta St.   Postponed
  Clarion 1 Francis Marion 10 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 10 Ohio Dominican 5 Columbus State 10 Final
  Ala.-Huntsville 5 Montevallo 9 Final
  Clarion 0 UNC Pembroke 11 Final - 7 innings
  Clarion 2 UNC Pembroke 18 Final - 7 innings
Fri. 11 Ohio Dominican 1 Columbus State 2 Final
Sat. 12 USC Aiken 1 Lander 4 Final
  Flagler 3 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  North Georgia 2 Ga. Southwestern 0 Final
  Georgia College 1 Augusta University 10 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Montevallo 6 Columbus State 7 Final
  Armstrong State 3 Francis Marion 5 Final
  North Georgia 5 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Flagler 9 UNC Pembroke 17 Final
  USC Aiken 1 Lander 9 Final
  Georgia College 9 Augusta University 10 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Montevallo 8 Columbus State 12 Final
Sun. 13 Montevallo 11 Columbus State 2 Final
  North Georgia 4 Ga. Southwestern 2 Final
  Armstrong State 4 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Flagler 4 UNC Pembroke 8 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Lander 12 Final
  Georgia College 19 Augusta University 5 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Armstrong State 9 Francis Marion 5 Final
Tue. 15 North Georgia 7 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Valdosta St. 16 Augusta University 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Francis Marion 6 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 3 Brewton Parker 2 Final - 10 innings
  Lander   Gardner-Webb   Postponed
Wed. 16 North Georgia 6 Carson-Newman 5 Final
  Mars Hill 2 UNC Pembroke 11 Final
  Columbus State 7 Stillman 5 Final
  Newberry 2 Lander 6 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 4 USC Aiken 8 Final
  Montevallo 6 West Alabama 7 Final
Thu. 17 West Georgia 2 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Indiana Tech 4 Flagler 3 Final
Fri. 18 Columbus State 11 Georgia College 9 Final
  North Georgia 5 Montevallo 6 Final
Sat. 19 Augusta University 7 Ga. Southwestern 1 Final
  Francis Marion 11 Flagler 1 Final
  Columbus State 1 Georgia College 8 Final
  USC Aiken 4 UNC Pembroke 6 Final
  North Georgia 1 Montevallo 10 Final
  Lander 7 Armstrong State 8 Final
  Francis Marion 8 Flagler 0 Final
  Columbus State 7 Georgia College 8 Final
  Augusta University 6 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final - 10 innings
  USC Aiken 5 UNC Pembroke 1 Final
  North Georgia 0 Montevallo 2 Final
Sun. 20 Lander 4 Armstrong State 10 Final
  Augusta University 3 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  USC Aiken 4 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Francis Marion 4 Flagler 2 Final
  Lander 1 Armstrong State 2 Final
Tue. 22 UNC Pembroke 22 Barton 5 Final
  Erskine 5 Lander 10 Final
  USC Aiken 15 Newberry 0 Final
  West Florida 5 Columbus State 1 Final
  Armstrong State 0 Augusta University 4 Final
  (at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
  Georgia College 8 Lenoir-Rhyne 14 Final
Wed. 23 Augusta University 5 Winston-Salem State 4 Final
  West Florida 24 Columbus State 12 Final
  Barton 1 Francis Marion 12 Final
  Georgia College 17 Lenoir-Rhyne 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 12 Thomas (Ga.) 4 Final
  Valdosta St. 15 North Georgia 6 Final
  Augusta University 3 Winston-Salem State 4 Final
  Rollins 10 Flagler 6 Final
Fri. 25 North Georgia 14 Lander 5 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Flagler 1 Final
  North Georgia 6 Lander 2 Final
  Augusta University 1 Francis Marion 3 Final
  Armstrong State 8 Montevallo 5 Final - 13 innings
Sat. 26 North Georgia 0 Lander 6 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 Columbus State 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 0 Flagler 2 Final
  Augusta University 1 Francis Marion 10 Final
  USC Aiken 10 Georgia College 1 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Montevallo 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Flagler 0 Final
  Augusta University 4 Francis Marion 5 Final
  UNC Pembroke 2 Columbus State 4 Final
  Armstrong State 9 Montevallo 4 Final
Sun. 27 UNC Pembroke 9 Columbus State 1 Final
  USC Aiken 2 Georgia College 6 Final
  USC Aiken 0 Georgia College 2 Final
Tue. 29 Armstrong State 1 Erskine 5 Final
  Lander 8 Carson-Newman 4 Final
  Anderson (S.C.) 4 North Georgia 12 Final
  USC Aiken 6 Augusta University 0 Final
  (Outback Cup, at Lake Olmstead Stadium)
Wed. 30 Montevallo 2 Ala.-Huntsville 7 Final
  Flagler   Valdosta St.   Postponed
  Pfeiffer 4 UNC Pembroke 5 Final - 11 innings
 
April
Fri. 1 Columbus State 1 North Georgia 0 Final
  Georgia College 3 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Augusta University 5 Montevallo 1 Final
Sat. 2 Columbus State 3 North Georgia 5 Final
  Georgia College 4 Ga. Southwestern 7 Final
  Flagler 6 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Augusta University 4 Montevallo 5 Final
  Lander 1 Francis Marion 9 Final
  Columbus State 5 North Georgia 2 Final
  Flagler 4 USC Aiken 5 Final
  Georgia College 9 Ga. Southwestern 4 Final
  Augusta University 5 Montevallo 11 Final
Sun. 3 UNC Pembroke 1 Armstrong State 6 Final
  Lander 11 Francis Marion 10 Final
  Flagler 5 USC Aiken 4 Final - 11 innings
  UNC Pembroke 10 Armstrong State 1 Final
  Lander 0 Francis Marion 6 Final
Mon. 4 UNC Pembroke 4 Armstrong State 0 Final
Tue. 5 Lander 11 Erskine 3 Final
  Young Harris 4 USC Aiken 14 Final
  St. Andrews 2 Francis Marion 14 Final - 7 innings
  Flagler 0 Embry-Riddle (FL) 9 Final
Wed. 6 Augusta University 9 Paine 2 Final
  Newberry 14 Georgia College 13 Final
  Barton 1 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Columbus State 5 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 4 Ga. Southwestern 8 Final
  Montevallo 13 North Alabama 8 Final
Sat. 9 USC Aiken 2 Augusta University 8 Final
  Georgia College 2 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 5 Lander 6 Final - 11 innings
  Francis Marion 6 North Georgia 9 Final
  Columbus State 6 Armstrong State 4 Final - 10 innings
  Montevallo 3 Flagler 4 Final - 10 innings
  Francis Marion 10 North Georgia 4 Final
  Georgia College 3 UNC Pembroke 4 Final
  Columbus State 7 Armstrong State 5 Final
  USC Aiken 8 Augusta University 4 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 7 Lander 2 Final
  Montevallo 1 Flagler 2 Final
Sun. 10 USC Aiken 4 Augusta University 0 Final
  Montevallo 11 Flagler 12 Final - 10 innings
  Georgia College 0 UNC Pembroke 10 Final
  Francis Marion 4 North Georgia 3 Final
  Columbus State 6 Armstrong State 12 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 Lander 7 Final - 9 innings
Tue. 12 Savannah Art & Design 5 Flagler 11 Final
  Augusta University 8 Anderson (S.C.) 1 Final
  Georgia College 10 Newberry 1 Final
  Armstrong State 16 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  @ Pembroke, N.C.
  St. Andrews 3 USC Aiken 10 Final
  Lander 9 Wingate 5 Final
Wed. 13 St. Augustine's 4 UNC Pembroke 7 Final
  Tusculum 6 Lander 2 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 7 Valdosta St. 3 Final
  Francis Marion 17 Newberry 1 Final
  Stillman 2 Columbus State 12 Final
  North Georgia 8 Anderson (S.C.) 0 Final
  West Georgia 4 Montevallo 8 Final
  USC Aiken 3 Catawba 5