Header Background
Home Link
Women's Basketball Daily Update- Feb. 6 February 6, 2016 Columbus State and Clayton State continue their fight for the top spot in the West, while Augusta and Lander battle for first in the East. Full recaps inside! [read more]
The PBC Now January February 3, 2016 The PBC Now January edition is live. Get caught up on Winter and Spring sports and find out who won the PBC Play of the Month. [read more]
« Jan Feb 2016 Mar »
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 1 2 3 4 5
Feb 1, 2016
76 Johnson & Wales (NC)
96 at Francis Marion
Final
Feb 2, 2016
7 Lander
2 at Wingate
Final
6 Ga. Southwestern
1 at Trinity Baptist College
Final
3 Coker
6 at Augusta University
Final
1 Francis Marion
6 at Coastal Caro.
Final
0 Flagler
9 at Valdosta St.
Final - 5 innings
5 Flagler
4 at Valdosta St.
Final
2 Coker
7 at Augusta University
Final
Feb 3, 2016
93 Armstrong State
77 at Flagler
Final
85 USC Aiken
76 at UNC Pembroke
Final
54 Lander
71 at Francis Marion
Final
86 North Georgia
96 at Young Harris
Final
75 Montevallo
72 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
86 Clayton State
88 at Columbus State
Final
82 Georgia College
78 at Augusta University
Final
57 USC Aiken
55 at UNC Pembroke
Final
68 Montevallo
60 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
70 Armstrong State
87 at Flagler
Final
75 Lander
65 at Francis Marion
Final
55 North Georgia
42 at Young Harris
Final
64 Clayton State
73 at Columbus State
Final
76 Georgia College
84 at Augusta University
Final
Feb 4, 2016
2 Lander
0 at North Greenville
Final
0 Ga. Southwestern
7 at Mercer
Final
0 Newberry
9 at Lander
Final
4 Lander
6 at Erskine
Final
Francis Marion
at North Greenville
Postponed
4 Lander
9 at Erskine
Final
Francis Marion
at North Greenville
Postponed
18 Lee
7 at Montevallo
Final - 5 innings
6 USC Aiken
3 at Erskine
Final
3 Newberry
6 at Lander
Final
Feb 5, 2016
1 King (Tenn.)
10 at Francis Marion
Final
4 Columbus State
7 at Erskine
Final
2 Carson-Newman
11 at North Georgia
Final
2 Lincoln Memorial
8 at USC Aiken
Final
3 North Greenville
8 at Lander
Final
12 Augusta University
4 vs. Claflin
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
1 Young Harris
5 at Rollins
Final
7 Flagler
2 at Eckerd
Final
0 Erskine
9 at Augusta University
Final
Brewton-Parker
at Ga. Southwestern
Postponed
9 Georgia Gwinnett
0 at USC Aiken
Final
4 Georgia College
5 at Valdosta St.
Final
0 Ala.-Huntsville
4 vs. North Georgia
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
0 Flagler
4 vs. Spring Hill
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
Gulf Shores Invitational
0 Kutztown
1 at UNC Pembroke
Final
Campbell Oil/Minuteman Invitational presented by Sunoco
0 Flagler
7 at North Fla.
Final
Jacksonville, Fla.
8 Georgia Gwinnett
1 at USC Aiken
Final
2 Georgia College
7 at Valdosta St.
Final
8 Montevallo
1 at Tuskegee
Final
Feb 6, 2016
Armstrong State
vs. Tusculum College Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Tusculum
UNC Pembroke
vs. Tusculum College Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Tusculum
2 King (Tenn.)
4 vs. Augusta University
@ Florence, S.C.
Final
5 Tusculum
1 at Armstrong State
Final
Flagler
at Eckerd
Cancelled
9 Columbus State
8 at Erskine
Final
4 Augusta University
2 vs. King (Tenn.)
@ Florence, SC
Final
5 Lander
11 vs. North Greenville
@ Lexington, S.C.
Final
1 Pitt.-Johnstown
6 at UNC Pembroke
Final
4 Carson-Newman
8 at North Georgia
Final
4 Clark Atlanta
7 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
4 Tampa
3 at Georgia College
Final
4 Ohio Valley
14 at Montevallo
Final
8 Lincoln Memorial
1 at USC Aiken
Final
0 Claflin
13 at Francis Marion
Final
15 Columbus State
2 at Erskine
Final
1 Tusculum
6 at Armstrong State
Final
Flagler
at Eckerd
Cancelled
7 Pitt.-Johnstown
13 at UNC Pembroke
Final
1 Clark Atlanta
12 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
6 Tampa
4 at Georgia College
Final
0 Ohio Valley
23 at Montevallo
Final - 7 innings
1 Claflin
7 at Francis Marion
Final
72 Young Harris
78 at UNC Pembroke
Final
70 Flagler
93 at Francis Marion
Final
55 Ga. Southwestern
68 at Clayton State
Final
87 Armstrong State
73 at Augusta University
Final
91 North Georgia
90 at Montevallo
Final - OT
78 Columbus State
88 at Georgia College
Final
67 Lander
73 at USC Aiken
Final
6 West Florida
3 at Columbus State
Final
Flagler
at Florida Southern
Cancelled
5 Saint Leo
4 vs. Georgia College
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Final
6 Young Harris
3 at Ala.-Huntsville
Final
1 Erskine
8 at North Georgia
Final
0 Queens (N.C.)
9 at Francis Marion
Final
1 Ga. Southwestern
8 at Shorter
Final
6 Augusta University
3 vs. Barton
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
8 Kutztown
1 at UNC Pembroke
Final
Campbell Oil/Minuteman Invitational presented by Sunoco
2 West Florida
1 vs. Young Harris
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 8 innings
0 West Alabama
11 vs. North Georgia
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 5 innings
7 Montevallo
1 vs. Miles
@ Gulf Shores Tournament, Orange Beach, Ala.
Final
5 Lincoln Memorial
6 at Armstrong State
Final - 8 innings
1 Converse
8 at Lander
Final
2 Tusculum
6 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
3 Augusta University
4 at West Georgia
Final
4 Flagler
5 vs. West Alabama
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
Gulf Shores Invitational
7 Lee
5 vs. Montevallo
@ Gulf Shores Tournament, Orange Beach, Ala.
Final
0 Tuskegee
11 vs. Young Harris
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final - 5 innings
5 Catawba
1 at Armstrong State
Final - 8 innings
6 Southern Wesleyan
4 at Francis Marion
Final
3 Belmont Abbey
8 at Columbus State
Final
5 Georgia College
2 at Anderson (S.C.)
Final
5 Concord
4 at UNC Pembroke
Final
Campbell Oil/Minuteman Invitational presented by Sunoco
0 Converse
8 at Lander
Final - 5 innings
7 Tusculum
3 at Ga. Southwestern
Final
6 Augusta University
7 at West Georgia
Final
5 Flagler
6 vs. West Florida
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
Gulf Shores Invitational
4 Miles
12 vs. North Georgia
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
Final
1 Southern Wesleyan
0 at Francis Marion
Final
1 Belmont Abbey
10 at Columbus State
Final - 5 innings
3 Georgia College
1 at Anderson (S.C.)
Final - 9 innings
45 Flagler
73 at Francis Marion
Final
62 Young Harris
69 at UNC Pembroke
Final
47 Ga. Southwestern
68 at Clayton State
Final
65 Armstrong State
72 at Augusta University
Final
93 North Georgia
76 at Montevallo
Final
66 Columbus State
53 at Georgia College
Final
77 Lander
65 at USC Aiken
Final
5 West Florida
4 at Columbus State
Final
Flagler
at Florida Southern
Cancelled
7 Saint Leo
2 vs. Georgia College
@ Valdosta, Ga.
Final
1 Erskine
8 at North Georgia
Final
3 Queens (N.C.)
6 at Francis Marion
Final
0 Ga. Southwestern
9 at Shorter
Final
8 Augusta University
1 vs. Barton
@ Sumter, S.C.
Final
Feb 7, 2016
Columbus State
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Flagler
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
North Georgia
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Young Harris
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Lander
vs. World Golf Invitational
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Hosted by Flagler
Young Harris
at Rollins
11:00 AM
Tusculum
at Armstrong State
12:00 PM
Pitt.-Johnstown
at UNC Pembroke
12:00 PM
Young Harris
at Rollins
12:00 PM
Tampa
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Carson-Newman
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Clark Atlanta
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Ohio Valley
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl.
at Flagler
10:00 AM
Ga. Southwestern
at Dalton State University
11:00 AM
Coker
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Alabama St.
2:00 PM
Midwestern St.
vs. North Georgia
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
10:00 AM
Lindenwood
vs. Montevallo
@ Gulf Shores Tournament, Orange Beach, Ala.
10:00 AM
Catawba
at Armstrong State
11:00 AM
Kutztown
at UNC Pembroke
11:00 AM
Campbell Oil/Minuteman Invitational presented by Sunoco
Flagler
vs. Ala.-Huntsville
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
12:15 PM
Gulf Shores Invitational
Young Harris
vs. West Alabama
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
12:15 PM
Spring Hill
vs. North Georgia
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
12:15 PM
Lincoln Memorial
at Armstrong State
1:00 PM
Mars Hill
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
West Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Concord
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Campbell Oil/Minuteman Invitational presented by Sunoco
Tuskegee
vs. Flagler
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
2:30 PM
Gulf Shores Invitational
Mobile
vs. Montevallo
@ Gulf Shores Tournament, Orange Beach, Ala.
2:30 PM
Young Harris
vs. North Alabama
@ Gulf Shores, Ala.
2:30 PM
Mars Hill
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
West Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
3:00 PM
Palm Beach Atl.
at Flagler
10:00 AM
Ga. Southwestern
at Dalton State University
11:00 AM
Coker
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Clayton State
at Middle Georgia
2:00 PM
Stillman
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Feb 8, 2016
Armstrong State
vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Georgia College
vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Columbus State
vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
USC Aiken
vs. Matlock Collegiate Classic
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Florida Col.
at Flagler
7:30 PM
Feb 9, 2016
Emmanuel (Ga.)
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Augusta University
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Barton
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Albany St. (Ga.)
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Mount Olive
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
Lander
at Limestone
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Mount Olive
4:00 PM
Lander
at Limestone
5:00 PM
Augusta University
at Belmont Abbey
12:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Barton
1:00 PM
Feb 10, 2016
West Georgia
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Montevallo
at Spring Hill
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Middle Georgia
5:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Flagler
6:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Armstrong State
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Lander
7:30 PM
Georgia College
at Young Harris
7:30 PM
Clayton State
at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
Augusta University
at Flagler
7:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at North Georgia
7:30 PM
Columbus State
at Montevallo
8:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Coker
1:00 PM
Fort Valley St.
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Augusta University
at Wingate
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Coker
3:00 PM
Fort Valley St.
at Ga. Southwestern
3:00 PM
Augusta University
at Wingate
3:00 PM
Simon Fraser
at Montevallo
4:00 PM
Simon Fraser
at Montevallo
6:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Armstrong State
5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Lander
5:30 PM
Augusta University
at Flagler
5:30 PM
Georgia College
at Young Harris
5:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at North Georgia
5:30 PM
Clayton State
at USC Aiken
5:30 PM
Columbus State
at Montevallo
6:30 PM
Middle Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
TBA
Ala.-Huntsville
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Rollins
at Flagler
3:00 PM
Feb 11, 2016
Columbus State
at Shorter
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Morehouse
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Fort Valley St.
3:00 PM
Rollins
at Flagler
3:00 PM
Clayton State
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Fort Valley St.
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at Shorter
1:00 PM
Feb 12, 2016
Southern Wesleyan
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Lander
4:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
4:00 PM
Armstrong State
at USC Aiken
5:00 PM
Young Harris
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Georgia Gwinnett
at Lander
2:30 PM
Auburn-Montgomery
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
UM Falcon Frenzy
Pfeiffer
at Lander
3:00 PM
Bellarmine
vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
4:00 PM
Cougar Classic Tournament
Barry
vs. Armstrong State
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
5:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Lander
5:00 PM
Rollins
at Flagler
6:00 PM
Bellarmine
at Columbus State
6:00 PM
Cougar Classic
Trevecca Nazarene
at Montevallo
6:00 PM
UM Falcon Frenzy
Armstrong State
at Palm Beach Atl.
7:00 PM
Rollins
at Flagler
8:00 PM
Armstrong State
at Nova Southeastern
10:00 AM
Young Harris
at Belmont Abbey
2:00 PM
Feb 13, 2016
Southern Wesleyan
at Francis Marion
12:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Lander
1:00 PM
Concord
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Armstrong State
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Montreat
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Kentucky Wesleyan
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Lynn
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
2:00 PM
Young Harris
vs. Brevard
@ Newberry, S.C.
2:30 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Augusta University
3:00 PM
Armstrong State
at USC Aiken
3:30 PM
Concord
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Montreat
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Lynn
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Kentucky Wesleyan
at North Georgia
5:00 PM
Georgia College
at North Georgia
TBA
Francis Marion
at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM
Lander
at Flagler
3:30 PM
Armstrong State
at UNC Pembroke
3:30 PM
Young Harris
at Columbus State
3:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Augusta University
3:30 PM
Clayton State
at Montevallo
4:30 PM
Young Harris
at Lenoir-Rhyne
9:30 AM
Armstrong State
at Lynn
10:00 AM
Flagler
at Augusta University
10:00 AM
Florida Tech
at Ga. Southwestern
10:00 AM
Francis Marion
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Ala.-Huntsville
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Point U.
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Simon Fraser
at Montevallo
10:00 AM
UM Falcon Frenzy
Ga. Southwestern
at Florida Tech
11:00 AM
Charleston (W.V.)
at North Georgia
11:00 AM
Armstrong State
vs. Nova Southeastern
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
11:00 AM
Mars Hill
at Francis Marion
12:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Catawba
1:00 PM
Claflin
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Lindenwood
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Florida Tech
vs. Armstrong State
@ West Palm Beach, Fla.
1:00 PM
Barry
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Mars Hill
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Bellarmine
vs. Young Harris
@ Columbus, Ga.
2:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Lander
2:00 PM
Tuskegee
vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
2:00 PM
Cougar Classic Tournament
Augusta University
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Miles
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Cougar Classic @ South Commons
UNC Pembroke
at Catawba
3:00 PM
Claflin
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Lander
4:00 PM
Augusta University
at Anderson (S.C.)
4:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
vs. Young Harris
@ Columbus, Ga.
4:30 PM
Miles
vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
4:30 PM
Bellarmine
at Columbus State
4:30 PM
Cougar Classic @ South Commons
Francis Marion
at Ga. Southwestern
1:30 PM
Lander
at Flagler
1:30 PM
Young Harris
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
Armstrong State
at UNC Pembroke
1:30 PM
Georgia College
at North Georgia
1:30 PM
USC Aiken
at Augusta University
1:30 PM
Clayton State
at Montevallo
2:30 PM
Armstrong State
at Lynn
9:00 AM
Young Harris
at Lenoir-Rhyne
9:30 AM
Flagler
at Augusta University
10:00 AM
Florida Tech
at Ga. Southwestern
10:00 AM
Francis Marion
at North Greenville
12:00 PM
Ala.-Huntsville
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Erskine
at Clayton State
2:00 PM
Point U.
at Ga. Southwestern
2:30 PM
Feb 14, 2016
Young Harris
vs. King (Tenn.)
@ Newberry, S.C.
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Lander
12:00 PM
Concord
at UNC Pembroke
12:00 PM
Montreat
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Kentucky Wesleyan
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Lynn
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Anderson (S.C.)
at Augusta University
1:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Newberry
3:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Columbus State
10:00 AM
Johnson C. Smith
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Armstrong State
at Palm Beach Atl.
1:00 PM
McKendree
at Montevallo
10:00 AM
UM Falcon Frenzy
Palm Beach Atl.
at Ga. Southwestern
11:00 AM
Armstrong State
vs. Lynn
@ Palm Beach, Fla.
11:00 AM
Young Harris
vs. Miles
@ Columbus, Ga.
11:30 AM
Bellarmine
vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
11:30 AM
Lincoln Memorial
at Columbus State
11:30 AM
Cougar Classic @ South Commons
Flagler
at Barry
12:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Coker
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Nova Southeastern
1:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at UNC Pembroke
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Barry
2:00 PM
Young Harris
vs. Bellarmine
@ Columbus, Ga.
2:00 PM
Lincoln Memorial
vs. Georgia College
@ Columbus, GA
2:00 PM
Miles
at Columbus State
2:00 PM
Cougar Classic @ South Commons
Tusculum
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Coker
3:00 PM
St. Augustine's
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Columbus State
10:00 AM
Johnson C. Smith
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Armstrong State
at Palm Beach Atl.
1:00 PM
Clayton State
at Clark Atlanta
2:00 PM
Feb 15, 2016
Armstrong State
vs. Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
@ Orange Park, Fla.
Lander
vs. Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
@ Orange Park, Fla.
Montevallo
vs. Spring Kickoff Intercollegiate
@ Orange Park, Fla.
North Georgia
vs. Coastal Georgia Winter Invitational
@ St. Simon Island, Ga.
Hosted by Coastal Georgia
Lander
at Pfeiffer
3:00 PM
Lander
at Pfeiffer
5:00 PM
Augusta University
at UNC Asheville
1:00 PM
Feb 16, 2016
Young Harris
at West Georgia
3:00 PM
Miles
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Thomas (Ga.)
5:00 PM
Montevallo
at Delta St.
2:00 PM
Brevard
at Young Harris
3:00 PM
St. Andrews
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Montevallo
at Delta St.
4:00 PM
St. Andrews
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Brevard
at Young Harris
5:00 PM
Feb 17, 2016
Pfeiffer
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Lander
at Claflin
3:00 PM
Wingate
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Paine
at Augusta University
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Valdosta St.
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Embry-Riddle (FL)
6:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
at Francis Marion
6:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Young Harris
7:30 PM
Flagler
at UNC Pembroke
7:30 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
7:30 PM
Augusta University
at Francis Marion
7:30 PM
Armstrong State
at Lander
7:30 PM
Clayton State
at Georgia College
7:30 PM
Montevallo
at Columbus State
7:30 PM
Shorter
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Lander
at Augusta University
2:30 PM
Flagler
at Embry-Riddle
3:30 PM
Erskine
at Augusta University
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Pfeiffer
2:00 PM
Columbus State
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Erskine
at Augusta University
3:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Pfeiffer
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Newberry
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
USC Aiken
at North Georgia
5:30 PM
Augusta University
at Francis Marion
5:30 PM
Armstrong State
at Lander
5:30 PM
Flagler
at UNC Pembroke
5:30 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Young Harris
5:30 PM
Clayton State
at Georgia College
5:30 PM
Montevallo
at Columbus State
5:30 PM
Shorter
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Albany State
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Anderson (S.C.)
2:00 PM
Lander
at Augusta University
2:30 PM
Feb 18, 2016
Embry-Riddle
at Flagler
3:00 PM
Feb 19, 2016
Montevallo
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Lander
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
5:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Augusta University
6:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Wingate
1:00 PM
Augusta University
at Lenoir-Rhyne
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Brewton Parker
1:00 PM
Carson-Newman
vs. Augusta University
@ Hickory, N.C.
2:00 PM
Indianapolis
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Brewton Parker
3:00 PM
Salem Int'l
at Lander
3:00 PM
Indianapolis
at Montevallo
4:00 PM
Hillsdale
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Salem Int'l
at Lander
5:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Wingate
1:00 PM
Feb 20, 2016
Florida Tech
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Columbus State
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Armstrong State
1:30 PM
Montevallo
at UNC Pembroke
2:00 PM
Lander
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Florida Tech
at Augusta University
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Georgia College
at Ga. Southwestern
3:30 PM
Augusta University
at Lander
3:30 PM
North Georgia
at Columbus State
3:30 PM
Flagler
at Montevallo
4:30 PM
Young Harris
at Clayton State
5:30 PM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Armstrong State
7:30 PM
Flagler
at Young Harris
10:00 AM
Columbus State
at Lander
10:00 AM
Armstrong State
at North Georgia
11:00 AM
Ga. Southwestern
at USC Aiken
2:30 PM
Augusta University
vs. Belmont Abbey
@ Salisbury, N.C.
9:00 AM
Newberry
at Flagler
10:00 AM
Carson-Newman
vs. Columbus State
@ Hickory, N.C.
11:00 AM
Catawba Tournament
Augusta University
at Catawba
11:00 AM
Mercy
at Francis Marion
11:00 AM
Mount Olive
at Armstrong State
12:00 PM
Tuskegee
at Flagler
12:00 PM
Young Harris
at Mars Hill
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Limestone
1:00 PM
Belmont Abbey
vs. Georgia College
@ Salisbury, NC
1:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Ga. Southwestern
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Mars Hill
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Limestone
3:00 PM
Georgia College
at Catawba
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Lenoir-Rhyne
3:00 PM
Fairmont St.
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at Ga. Southwestern
4:00 PM
Dominican (N.Y.)
vs. North Georgia
@ Orlando, Fla.
5:45 PM
Citrus Classic I
Augusta University
at Lander
1:30 PM
Georgia College
at Ga. Southwestern
1:30 PM
North Georgia
at Columbus State
1:30 PM
Flagler
at Montevallo
2:30 PM
Young Harris
at Clayton State
3:00 PM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Armstrong State
5:30 PM
Flagler
at Young Harris
10:00 AM
Columbus State
at Lander
10:00 AM
Armstrong State
at North Georgia
11:00 AM
Montevallo
at Georgia College
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at USC Aiken
2:30 PM
Feb 21, 2016
Francis Marion
at Armstrong State
11:00 AM
Montevallo
at UNC Pembroke
12:00 PM
Flagler
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
1:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Lander
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Armstrong State
at Young Harris
10:00 AM
Flagler
at North Georgia
10:00 AM
Columbus State
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Lander
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
King (Tenn.)
vs. Georgia College
@ Hickory, N.C.
9:00 AM
King (Tenn.)
vs. Columbus State
@ Hickory, N.C.
11:00 AM
Catawba Tournament
Queens (N.C.)
at Armstrong State
12:00 PM
Mercy
at Francis Marion
12:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Chowan
1:00 PM
Young Harris
at Coker
1:00 PM
Converse
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Georgia College
at Lenoir-Rhyne
1:00 PM
Lenior Ryhne Tourney
Mount Olive
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Newberry
at Flagler
2:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Chowan
3:00 PM
Converse
at USC Aiken
3:00 PM
Young Harris
at Coker
3:00 PM
Columbus State
vs. Catawba
@ Hickory, N.C.
3:00 PM
Catawba Tournament
Eckerd
at Flagler
4:30 PM
Armstrong State
at Young Harris
10:00 AM
Flagler
at North Georgia
10:00 AM
Ga. Southwestern
at Lander
12:00 PM
Columbus State
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Montevallo
at Augusta University
12:00 PM
Mount Olive
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
Clayton State
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Feb 22, 2016
Armstrong State
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Flagler
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Lander
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
North Georgia
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Young Harris
vs. Armstrong Pirate Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Montevallo
vs. Newberry Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Newberry
Georgia Southwestern
vs. Newberry Invitational
@ Kiawah Island, S.C.
Hosted by Newberry
USC Aiken
vs. Wexford Invitational
@ Florence, S.C.
Hosted by Francis Marion
UNC Pembroke
vs. FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Armstrong State
vs. FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Flagler
vs. FSC Grasslands Collegiate Invitational
@ Lakeland, Fla.
Hosted by Florida Southern
Columbus State
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Lander
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Montevallo
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
North Georgia
vs. Lady Cougar Classic
@ Columbus, Ga.
Hosted by Columbus State
Feb 23, 2016
Stillman
at Columbus State
1:00 PM
Montevallo
vs. Miles
@ Rickwood Field (Birmingham, Ala.)
1:00 PM
Wingate
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
West Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
5:00 PM
Armstrong State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
6:00 PM
Lander
at Newberry
6:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Abraham Baldwin
2:30 PM
Lander
at Limestone
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Newberry
1:00 PM
Wingate
at UNC Pembroke
2:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Francis Marion
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Newberry
3:00 PM
Wingate
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
Albany St. (Ga.)
at Georgia College
5:00 PM
Fayetteville St.
at Francis Marion
5:00 PM
Flagler
at Florida Southern
5:00 PM
Flagler
at Florida Southern
7:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Abraham Baldwin
2:30 PM
Feb 24, 2016
Flagler
at Benedict
1:00 PM
Flagler
at Benedict
3:00 PM
West Alabama
at Montevallo
3:00 PM
North Georgia
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Augusta University
at Valdosta St.
4:00 PM
Tuskegee
at Columbus State
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Armstrong State
7:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Francis Marion
7:30 PM
Augusta University
at USC Aiken
7:30 PM
Montevallo
at Young Harris
7:30 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
7:30 PM
Columbus State
at Clayton State
7:30 PM
Georgia College
at Lander
7:30 PM
Augusta University
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Flagler
at Florida Southern
3:00 PM
Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland)
Young Harris
at Shorter
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at West Georgia
2:00 PM
Young Harris
at Shorter
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at West Georgia
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at West Florida
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at West Florida
6:00 PM
North Georgia
at Ga. Southwestern
5:30 PM
Georgia College
at Lander
5:30 PM
UNC Pembroke
at Francis Marion
5:30 PM
Augusta University
at USC Aiken
5:30 PM
Montevallo
at Young Harris
5:30 PM
Flagler
at Armstrong State
5:30 PM
Columbus State
at Clayton State
5:30 PM
Augusta University
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Limestone
at Lander
2:30 PM
Flagler
at Florida Southern
3:00 PM
Warden Tennis Center (Lakeland)
Columbus State
at Emory
3:30 PM
Feb 25, 2016
Millersville
at UNC Pembroke
3:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Coker
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Francis Marion
at Erskine
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Pfeiffer
1:30 PM
Francis Marion
at Erskine
3:00 PM
Columbus State
at Albany St. (Ga.)
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Pfeiffer
3:30 PM
Coker
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Southern Wesleyan
at North Georgia
2:00 PM
Feb 26, 2016
Saint Rose
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Lander
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
4:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
at Flagler
6:00 PM
Montevallo
at Augusta University
6:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Limestone
2:30 PM
Augusta University
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Ind.)
vs. Lander
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Catawba
vs. UNC Pembroke
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
6:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Bellarmine
vs. Lander
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
6:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Augusta University
vs. St. Joseph's (Ind.)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
8:00 PM
Dallas Baptist
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
Jacksonville St.
at Armstrong State
3:00 PM
Feb 27, 2016
Ga. Southwestern
at Armstrong State
11:00 AM
Nova Southeastern
at Flagler
12:00 PM
Lander
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Shippensburg
at UNC Pembroke
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Saint Rose
at Francis Marion
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Armstrong State
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Augusta University
2:00 PM
Nova Southeastern
at Flagler
3:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Georgia College
3:00 PM
Shippensburg
at UNC Pembroke
4:00 PM
TBA
at Montevallo
TBA
Peach Belt Conference Tournament
Nicholls St.
vs. Armstrong State
@ Statesboro, Ga.
11:30 AM
Francis Marion
at Lander
12:00 PM
North Georgia
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Saint Leo
at Flagler
1:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
Mid-South Classic
Armstrong State
vs. Bellarmine
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
Lander
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Duncan, S.C.
12:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Wingate
vs. Columbus State
@ Spartanburg, SC
12:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
vs. Augusta University
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
12:00 PM
Mid-South Classic - Spartanburg, S.C.
Lander
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Georgia College
at Young Harris
2:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Southern Wesleyan
2:00 PM
UNC Pembroke
vs. Southern Ind.
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Flagler
at Montevallo
2:00 PM
Augusta University
vs. Catawba
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Georgia College
at Young Harris
4:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Southern Wesleyan
4:00 PM
Armstrong State
vs. Wingate
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
4:00 PM
Queens (N.C.)
vs. Columbus State
@ Duncan, SC
4:00 PM
Flagler
at Montevallo
4:00 PM
TBA
at Montevallo
TBA
Peach Belt Conference Tournament
Saint Leo
at Flagler
10:00 AM
Dallas Baptist
at Georgia College
11:00 AM
Francis Marion
at Lander
12:00 PM
Clayton State
at Columbus State
12:00 PM
North Georgia
at Young Harris
1:00 PM
Limestone
at USC Aiken
1:00 PM
Nicholls St.
vs. Armstrong State
@ Statesboro, Ga.
2:00 PM
Montevallo
at Ga. Southwestern
3:00 PM
Feb 28, 2016
Lander
at Young Harris
12:00 PM
Shippensburg
at UNC Pembroke
12:00 PM
Millersville
at Francis Marion
1:00 PM
USC Aiken
at Georgia College
1:00 PM
Ga. Southwestern
at Armstrong State
1:00 PM
Columbus State
at North Georgia
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Augusta University
1:00 PM
Lynn
vs. Columbus State
@ Valdosta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Barry
at Flagler
10:30 AM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Georgia College
at Armstrong State
1:00 PM
Augusta University
vs. Lincoln Memorial
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
10:00 AM
Mid-South Classic - Spartanburg, S.C.
Armstrong State
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
@ Duncan, S.C.
12:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Flagler
at Tuskegee
1:00 PM
Mount Olive
at USC Aiken
2:00 PM
Augusta University
vs. Wingate
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic - Spartanburg, S.C.
Armstrong State
vs. Queens (N.C.)
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
North Georgia
vs. Catawba
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
2:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
vs. Columbus State
@ Duncan, S.C.
2:00 PM
Mid-South Classic
Flagler
at Tuskegee
3:00 PM
Mount Olive
at USC Aiken
4:00 PM
Clayton State
at Ga. Southwestern
TBA
Lynn
vs. Columbus State
@ Valdosta, Ga.
10:00 AM
Francis Marion
at USC Aiken
12:00 PM
Georgia College
at Armstrong State
1:00 PM
Montevallo
at Fort Valley St.
2:00 PM
Feb 29, 2016
Georgia College
vs. South/Southeast Region Preview
@ Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Hosted by Saint Leo
Georgia Southwestern
vs. South/Southeast Region Preview
@ Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
Hosted by Saint Leo
Armstrong State
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Columbus State
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Lander
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
North Georgia
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
UNC Pembroke
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Young Harris
vs. Armstrong Pirate Women's Invitational
@ Pooler, Ga.
Hosted by Armstrong State
Montevallo
vs. Rollins Invitational
@ Orlando, Fla.
Hosted by Rollins
Augusta University
at Clark Atlanta
12:00 PM
No events today
School PBC All
Augusta University 11-3 18-5
Lander 11-3 17-6
Francis Marion 9-5 18-5
Flagler 7-7 11-10
Armstrong State 5-9 13-10
UNC Pembroke 4-10 9-12
USC Aiken 4-10 9-14
February 6, 2016 | Women's Basketball Women's Basketball Daily Update- Feb. 6
February 6, 2016 | Men's Basketball PBC Men's Basketball Daily Update - Feb. 6
February 6, 2016 | Softball Softball Daily Update- Feb. 6
February 6, 2016 | Baseball PBC Baseball Daily Update - Feb. 6
February 3, 2016 The PBC Now January
January 27, 2016 | General News PBC Sends Four to NCAA Emerging Leaders Seminar
January 26, 2016 | General News PBC SAAC Holds Winter Meetings
January 25, 2016 | General News PBC Play of the Month January
December 18, 2015 | Women's Soccer Three Lady Cougars Named NSCAA Scholar All-Americans
December 14, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Armstrong State Adds Women's Cross Country For 2016 Season
December 11, 2015 | Women's Volleyball USCA's Diedrich Named All-American
December 10, 2015 | General News 'I Need A Getaway!' Sonesta Contest
December 10, 2015 | Women's Soccer CSU's Corcione, Rolling Named D2CCA All-Americans
December 9, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Montevallo's Phelps named CoSIDA Academic All-American
December 5, 2015 | Women's Soccer Lady Cougars Fall in National Championship
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Tournament: #6 Lander Upends #3 Wingate 3-1
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Volleyball Tournament Central
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Tournament: Flagler Falls to Lenoir-Rhyne 3-1
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Tournament: Carson-Newman Edges Armstrong State 3-2
December 4, 2015 | Women's Volleyball NCAA Tournament: USC Aiken Upended By Erskine
December 3, 2015 | Women's Soccer CSU's Corcione Wins NCAA Elite 90 Award
December 3, 2015 | Women's Soccer NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP BOUND! CSU Downs Bridgeport 3-1
December 3, 2015 | Women's Soccer 14 PBC Women's Soccer Players Named NSCAA All-Region
December 2, 2015 The PBC Now November
December 2, 2015 | Men's Soccer Six PBC Men's Soccer Players Named D2CCA All-Region
December 2, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Ten PBC Volleyball Players Named All-Region
November 24, 2015 | General News PBC Play of the Month November
November 23, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Four PBC Volleyball Teams Receive NCAA Tournament Bids
November 22, 2015 | Women's Soccer CSU WOMEN'S SOCCER FINAL FOUR BOUND!
November 21, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Flagler Sweeps USC Aiken in PBC Volleyball Tournament Final
November 21, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Falcons finish program-best 20th in National Championship
November 20, 2015 | Women's Soccer Lady Cougars Capture Second Straight Region Title
November 20, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Peach Belt Announces Volleyball All-Conference Team
November 19, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Falcons headed to Missouri to compete in National Championship
November 17, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Player of the Week: Ashley Diedrich, USC Aiken
November 17, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Specialist of the Week: Emily Teelon, USC Aiken
November 17, 2015 | Women's Volleyball PBC Tournament Quarterfinal Recaps
November 14, 2015 | Women's Volleyball PBC Releases Volleyball Tournament Seeds
November 14, 2015 | Women's Volleyball USC Aiken Volleyball Claims PBC Regular-Season Title
November 13, 2015 | Women's Volleyball 2015 PBC Volleyball Daily Update - Nov. 13
November 12, 2015 | General News Flagler recognized for academic excellence
November 12, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Peach Belt Releases Volleyball All-Academic Team
November 10, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Player of the Week: Anna McGee, Armstrong
November 10, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Specialist of the Week: Caitlyn Kovach, Flagler
November 8, 2015 | Women's Soccer Lady Cougar Soccer Repeats as PBC Tournament Champs
November 6, 2015 | Women's Soccer Lady Cougar Soccer Rolls in PBC Semifinals
November 5, 2015 | Men's Soccer PBC Releases Men’s Soccer All-Conference Team
November 5, 2015 | Women's Soccer PBC Announces Women’s Soccer All-Conference Team
November 4, 2015 | Men's Soccer Peach Belt Releases Men's Soccer All-Academic Team
November 4, 2015 | Women's Soccer Peach Belt Releases Women's Soccer All-Academic Team
November 3, 2015 | Men's Soccer PBC Men's Soccer Tournament Quarterfinal Wrap-Up
November 3, 2015 | Women's Soccer 2015 Women's Soccer Quarterfinals Wrap-Up
November 3, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Player of the Week: Kristy Bohan, Montevallo
November 3, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Volleyball Specialist of the Week: Katie Toman, USC Aiken
October 31, 2015 | Men's Soccer PBC Releases Men’s Soccer Tournament Bracket
October 31, 2015 | Women's Soccer Peach Belt Announces Women's Soccer Tournament Bracket
October 30, 2015 | General News 2015 WIAS - Segment 3 - Advice To Young Women
October 29, 2015 | Women's Soccer Women's Golfer of the Week: Elaine Wood, Montevallo
October 28, 2015 The PBC Now October
October 28, 2015 | Men's Golf PBC Men’s Golf Update – Oct. 28
October 28, 2015 | Men's Soccer PBC Men's Soccer Daily Update - Oct. 28
October 28, 2015 | Women's Golf PBC Women’s Golf Update – Oct. 28
October 28, 2015 | Women's Soccer PBC Women's Soccer Daily Update - Oct. 28
October 28, 2015 | Women's Soccer FMU Women's Soccer Team IMPACT Draft Day 10 27 15
October 22, 2015 | Men's Cross Country 25th PBC Men’s Cross Country Championship Set for Saturday
October 22, 2015 | Women's Cross Country 25th PBC Women’s Cross Country Championship Set for Saturday
October 21, 2015 | General News 2015 WIAS - Segment 2- Having A Mentor
October 21, 2015 | Men's Cross Country Peach Belt Releases Men's Cross Country All-Academic Team
October 21, 2015 | Women's Golf PBC Women’s Golf Update – Oct. 21
October 21, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Peach Belt Releases Women's Cross Country All-Academic Team
October 20, 2015 | General News PBC Play of the Month October
October 14, 2015 | General News 2015 WIAS Panelists Discuss Overcoming Obstacles
September 16, 2015 | Women's Golf Montevallo Wins Full Moon Invitational Title
August 26, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Armstrong State Named PBC Volleyball Favorite
August 21, 2015 | Women's Volleyball PBC Releases Volleyball Preseason All-Conference Team
August 18, 2015 | Women's Cross Country Montevallo Tops PBC Women’s Cross Country Preseason Poll
August 17, 2015 | Men's Cross Country UNC Pembroke Named PBC Men’s Cross Country Favorite
August 3, 2015 | General News PBC Announces 2015-16 Championship Dates & Sites
July 30, 2015 | Men's Golf GSW, USCA Receive Golf Team Academic Awards
July 29, 2015 | Women's Volleyball Four PBC Volleyball Teams Earn AVCA Team Academic Award
July 20, 2015 | Men's Basketball USC Aiken Announces Hiring Of Mark Vanderslice
July 16, 2015 | General News PBC Releases 2014-15 Yearbook
July 14, 2015 | Men's Basketball PBC Mourns the Passing of Herbert Greene
July 1, 2015 | General News PBC to Celebrate 25th Anniversary in 2015-16!
PBC Student Athletes
Musco Spotlight
Where In The World Is...?
AstroTurf Player of the Week

Call Lasik eye surgery Atlanta doctors for eye consultations & advice