Peach Belt Scoreboard

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Mon. 5 vs. UNG Tri Match @ Dahlonega, Ga. 2nd of 3
  vs. UNG Tri-Match @ Dahlonega, Ga. 1st of 3
  vs. Cutter Creek Invitational @ Snow Hill, N.C. 1st of 11
  Hosted by Barton
Mon. 12 vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. t5th of 18
  Hosted by USC Aiken
  vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. 16th of 18
  Hosted by USC Aiken
  vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. 10th of 18
  Hosted by USC Aiken
  vs. Kiawah Island Invitational @ Kiawah Island, S.C. t7th of 18
  vs. Full Moon Invitational @ Calera, Ala. 2nd of 8
  vs. Full Moon Invitational @ Calera, Ala. 5th of 8
  Hosted by Montevallo
  vs. Full Moon Invitational @ Calera, Ala. 3rd of 8
  Hosted by Montevallo
  vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational @ Calera, Ala. 1st of 8
  vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational @ Calera, Ala. 6th of 8
  Hosted by Montevallo
  vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational @ Calera, Ala. 2nd of 8
  Hosted by Montevallo
  vs. Full Moon BBQ Invitational @ Calera, Ala. 3rd of 8
  Hosted by Montevallo
Mon. 19 vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. 13th of 17
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. t9th of 17
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. 12th of 17
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. t4th of 17
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. 11th of 17
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Jay Jennison Cup @ St. Augustine, Fla. t14th of 17
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Saint Leo Fall Invitational @ Dade City, Fla. 6th of 12
  Hosted by Saint Leo
  vs. Saint Leo Fall Invitational @ Dade City, Fla. 7th of 12
  Hosted by Saint Leo
  vs. Saint Leo Fall Invitational @ Dade City, Fla. 2nd of 12
  Hosted by Saint Leo
Sat. 24 vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. 2nd of 18
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. 16th of 18
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. 10th of 18
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. 4th of 18
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. t11th of 18
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
  vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. 9th of 18
  vs. Battle at Old South @ Bluffton, S.C. 6th of 18
  Hosted by UNC Pembroke
Mon. 26 vs. AFLAC/Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. 13th of 14
  Hosted by Columbus State
  vs. AFLAC/Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. 6th of 14
  vs. AFLAC/Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. t10th of 14
  Hosted by Columbus State
  vs. AFLAC/Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. 2nd of 14
  Hosted by Columbus State
  vs. AFLAC/Cougar Invitational @ Columbus, Ga. 8th of 14
  Hosted by Columbus State
 
October
Mon. 3 vs. NCAA DII National Preview @ Kissimmee, Fla. t14th of 18
  vs. NCAA DII National Preview @ Kissimmee, Fla. 16th of 18
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 9th of 12
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 3rd of 12
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 2nd of 12
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. t4th of 12
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 8th of 12
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 11th of 12
  vs. UNG Fall Invitational @ Dahlonega, Ga. 6th of 12
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. Firestone Invitational @ Akron, Ohio t10th of 16
  Hosted by Akron
  vs. Sand Shark Shootout @ Palm Harbor, Fla. 7th of 16
  Hosted by USC Beaufort
  vs. Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate @ Ocean Isle Beach, N.C. 4th of 17
  Hosted by Lenoir-Rhyne
Mon. 10 vs. Guy Harvey Invitational @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. Postponed
  Hosted by Nova Southeastern
  vs. Guy Harvey Invitational @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. Postponed
  Hosted by Nova Southeastern
  vs. Guy Harvey Invitational @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. Postponed
  Hosted by Nova Southeastern
  vs. Guy Harvey Invitational @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. Postponed
  Hosted by Nova Southeastern
  vs. Findlay Invitational @ Findlay, Ohio 4th of 15
  Hosted by Findlay
  vs. Patsy Rendleman Invitational @ Salisbury, N.C. t3rd of 15
  Hosted by Catawba
  vs. Patsy Rendleman Invitational @ Salisbury, N.C. 5th of 15
  Hosted by Catawba
Mon. 17 vs. TVA Community Credit Union Inv. @ Killen, Ala. 2nd of 14
  Hosted by North Alabama
  vs. TVA Community Credit Union Inv. @ Killen, Ala. 7th of 14
  Hosted by North Alabama
  vs. Saint Leo Women's Fall Invitational @ Dade City, Fla. 7th of 13
  Hosted by Saint Leo
  vs. Saint Leo Women's Fall Invitational @ Dade City, Fla. t5th of 13
  Hosted by Saint Leo
  vs. LeeAnn Noble Memorial @ Dahlonega, Ga. 1st of 13
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. LeeAnn Noble Memorial @ Dahlonega, Ga. 8th of 13
  vs. LeeAnn Noble Memorial @ Dahlonega, Ga. 3rd of 13
  Hosted by North Georgia
  vs. LeeAnn Noble Memorial @ Dahlonega, Ga. t4th of 13
  Hosted by North Georgia
Sat. 22 vs. Camden Collegiate @ Camden, S.C. 4th of 14
  Hosted by South Carolina
Mon. 24 vs. Matt Dyas Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga. t7th of 13
  Hosted by West Georgia
  vs. Matt Dyas Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga. t9th of 13
  Hosted by West Florida
  vs. Matt Dyas Invitational @ Carrollton, Ga. 5th of 13
  Hosted by West Georgia
  vs. Flagler Fall Slam @ St. Augustine, Fla. t11th of 16
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Flagler Fall Slam @ St. Augustine, Fla. 15th of 16
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Flagler Fall Slam @ St. Augustine, Fla. 2nd of 16
  vs. Flagler Fall Slam @ St. Augustine, Fla. 4th of 16
  Hosted by Flagler
  vs. Flagler Fall Slam @ St. Augustine, Fla. t8th of 16
  Hosted by Flagler
Mon. 31 vs. McDonough Cup @ Orlando, Fla. 2nd of 18
  Hosted by Rollins
  vs. McDonough Cup @ Orlando, Fla. 12th of 18
  Hosted by Rollins
  vs. McDonough Cup @ Orlando, Fla. t3rd of 18
  Hosted by Rollins
  vs. McDonough Cup @ Orlando, Fla. t3rd of 18
  Hosted by Rollins
  vs. Samford Invitational @ Hoover, Ala. 2nd of 8
  Hosted by Samford
 
November
Fri. 11 at Augusta University Final L, 82-67
  vs. North Georgia @ Pfeiffer University Final L, 104-87
  vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 64-62
  vs. Catawba @ Hickory, NC Final L, 75-62
  Peach Belt-SAC Challenge
  at Lander Final L, 70-53
  at Barton Final W, 82-67
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 87-81
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 101-83
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 81-76
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  vs. North Greenville @ Due West, SC Final W, 73-46
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge
  vs. Clayton State @ Savannah, Ga. Final L, 84-73
  vs. Carson-Newman @ Harrogate, Tenn. Final L, 84-78
  at Erskine Final L, 68-65
  Peach Belt - Conference Carolinas Challenge
  at Armstrong State Final W, 76-74
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 71-67
  SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge
Sat. 12 at Young Harris Final L, 94-78
  at Barton Final W, 85-76
  vs. Armstrong State @ Charlotte, N.C. Final W, 77-76
  vs. Emmanuel (Ga.) @ Misenheimer, N.C. (Merner Gym) Final L, 58-42
  at Lander Final W, 88-75
  at Queens (N.C.) Final L, 81-71
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 93-86
  at USC Aiken Final L, 91-69
  vs. UNC Pembroke @ Hickory, N.C. Final W, 98-91
  PBC/SAC Challenge
  at Montevallo Final L, 106-61
  at Flagler Final W, 75-72
  at Lenoir-Rhyne Final L, 75-52
  Peach Belt-SAC Challenge
  vs. Lander @ Harrogate, Tenn. Final L, 68-53
  vs. Clayton State @ Savannah, Ga. Final - OT L, 73-72
  at Armstrong State Final W, 74-60
  at Lincoln Memorial Final L, 78-51
  SAC vs. Peach Belt Conference Challenge
  vs. North Greenville @ Due West, SC Final W, 75-50
  Peach Belt - Conference Carolinas Challenge
  at Flagler Final W, 78-65
  at Erskine Final W, 84-65
  Peach Belt / Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sun. 13 at Flagler Final W, 89-74
Mon. 14 at Fort Valley St. Final L, 66-59
  at Coker Final W, 78-75
Tue. 15 at Flagler Final L, 77-73
  at Claflin Final W, 73-71
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 62-49
  at Georgia College Final L, 74-66
  at North Georgia Final L, 93-64
  at Montevallo Final L, 73-64
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 60-51
  at Montevallo Final L, 75-65
  at Flagler Final L, 83-42
Wed. 16 at King (Tenn.) Final - OT L, 83-81
  at Armstrong State Final L, 98-78
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 91-63
  at Columbus State Final L, 92-76
  at Young Harris Final W, 70-65
  at Newberry Final L, 67-64
  at Francis Marion Final W, 70-65
  at USC Aiken Final L, 68-61
Thu. 17 at Clayton State Final L, 113-101
  at Augusta University Final L, 65-56
  at Fayetteville St. Final W, 71-64
Fri. 18 vs. Columbus State @ Montevallo, Ala. Final L, 82-71
  at Montevallo Final L, 90-80
  PBC-SIAC Challenge
  vs. Francis Marion @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final W, 65-53
  vs. Georgia College @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final L, 71-70
  North Georgia Tournament
  vs. Clayton State @ Savannah, Georgia Final L, 91-79
  3rd Annual BJ Ford Classic
  at Converse Final W, 91-49
  Courtyard Classic
  at North Georgia Final L, 94-56
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  at Fort Valley St. Final W, 69-53
  at Armstrong State Final - OT L, 80-73
  vs. Columbus State @ Fort Valley, Ga. Final L, 80-56
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
Sat. 19 vs. Lane @ Montevallo, Ala. Final W, 81-78
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 86-72
  at Young Harris Final L, 83-80
  at King (Tenn.) Final W, 87-83
  at Augusta University Final W, 104-86
  at Tuskegee Final W, 59-51
  at Montevallo Final W, 75-68
  PBC-SIAC Challenge
  at North Georgia Final - OT W, 89-84
  at USC Aiken Final L, 79-60
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final L, 70-65
  at Young Harris Final L, 76-52
  vs. Auburn-Montgomery @ Dahlonega, Ga. Final W, 76-49
  vs. Clayton State @ Savannah, Ga. Final W, 74-65
  at Winston-Salem Final W, 67-58
  vs. Lander @ Spartanburg, S.C. Final W, 81-72
  vs. Ga. Southwestern @ Fort Valley, Ga. Final - OT L, 64-61
  at Armstrong State Final L, 77-66
  3rd Annual BJ Ford Classic
  at Converse Final W, 65-45
  Courtyard Classic
  at North Georgia Final L, 65-45
  UNG Nighthawk Classic
  at Fort Valley St. Final W, 76-53
  PBC/SIAC Challenge
  at Montevallo Final W, 70-58
Sun. 20 at Flagler Final L, 77-62
Mon. 21 at Francis Marion Final W, 81-80
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 78-71
  at Shaw Final L, 77-75
Tue. 22 at Saint Leo Final W, 81-78
  at Tampa Final L, 68-60
  at Augusta University Final L, 79-70
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 63-49
  at Limestone Final L, 73-61
  at Tuskegee Final W, 67-58
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 45-44
  at Young Harris Final L, 89-59
  at Coastal Ga. Final W, 68-61
  at Augusta University Final L, 73-47
  at Francis Marion Final L, 67-47
  at North Georgia Final L, 75-59
  at Montevallo Final W, 68-64
Wed. 23 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 90-78
  at USC Aiken Final L, 75-71
  at Shaw Final W, 89-53
  Kids Day
  at Clayton State Final L, 91-62
  at Flagler Final W, 62-47
Fri. 25 vs. Auburn-Montgomery @ Daytona Beach, FL Final - OT W, 77-75
  vs. Florida National @ Miami Shores, Fla. Final W, 99-88
  vs. Armstrong State @ Greenwood, S.C. Final L, 80-76
  at Lander Final - OT W, 97-92
  vs. Palm Beach Atl. @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final W, 84-73
  2016 Nova Southeastern Thanksgiving Classic
Sat. 26 vs. Fayetteville St. @ Greenwood, S.C. Final W, 75-64
  at Florida Southern Final L, 96-84
  Lakeland, FL
  at Lander Final W, 80-69
  vs. Shaw @ Miami Shores, Fla. Final W, 86-78
  at Clayton State Final L, 95-92
  at Embry-Riddle Final L, 86-77
  at North Georgia Final L, 60-34
  at Nova Southeastern Final L, 77-67
  2016 Nova Southeastern Thanksgiving Classic
  at Southern Ind. Final L, 81-48
  at Union (Tenn.) Final - OT W, 98-90
Sun. 27 at Augusta University Final L, 76-72
  vs. Bellarmine @ Evansville, Ind. Final L, 73-55
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 65-52
  at Columbus State Final L, 85-75
  at Augusta University Final L, 84-48
  at Warren Wilson Final W, 128-59
Mon. 28 at Clayton State Final W, 71-62
  at Flagler Final L, 102-80
  at Clark Atlanta Final W, 68-66
  at Clark Atlanta Final W, 79-53
  at Montevallo Final - 2OT L, 82-77
Tue. 29 at Auburn-Montgomery Final L, 88-63
  at Augusta University Final L, 76-52
  at Shorter Final - 3OT L, 79-71
  at Clayton State Final L, 83-51
Wed. 30 at Winston-Salem Final W, 84-62
  at North Georgia Final W, 92-84
  at Georgia College Final L, 65-56
  at Young Harris Final W, 77-74
  at USC Aiken Final L, 73-68
  at Fort Valley St. Final W, 87-82
  at Georgia College Final - OT W, 65-62
  at USC Aiken Final W, 75-64
  at UNC Pembroke Final - OT L, 64-60
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 53-44
  at Miles Final L, 78-75
 
December
Thu. 1 at Flagler Final L, 105-71
  at Lander Final L, 67-64
  at Valdosta St. Final L, 95-72
  at Lander Final L, 89-46
Fri. 2 vs. Armstrong State @ Morrow, Ga. Final L, 74-65
  at Clayton State Final - OT L, 71-68
Sat. 3 at USC Aiken Final L, 82-73
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 85-79
  at West Georgia Final W, 86-84
  at Georgia College Final W, 94-86
  at Flagler Final - OT L, 66-59
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 60-50
  vs. Armstrong State @ Morrow, Ga. Final W, 86-85
  at North Georgia Final L, 70-61
  at West Georgia Final L, 76-71
  at Georgia College Final L, 77-50
  at Clayton State Final L, 71-42
  Clayton State Tournament
  at Apprentice Final W, 76-67
Sun. 4 at Bowie St. Final W, 70-59
Mon. 5 at Wingate Final L, 68-64
  at Clayton State Final L, 101-76
Tue. 6 at Francis Marion Final L, 99-89
  at Lee Final - OT L, 95-90
  at Columbus State Final L, 75-29
Wed. 7 at North Georgia Final L, 68-59
Thu. 8 at Augusta University Final L, 103-64
  (Education Day)
Sat. 10 at Young Harris Final L, 87-67
  at North Georgia Final L, 86-75
  at Barton Final L, 83-82
  at Montevallo Final L, 67-52
  at Montevallo Final L, 63-58
  at Albany St. (Ga.) Final W, 70-60
  at Winthrop Final W, 70-64
Sun. 11 at Coastal Ga. Final L, 83-81
  at Augusta University Final L, 73-68
Mon. 12 at Columbus State Final L, 109-69
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 83-73
  at Auburn-Montgomery Final W, 56-36
Tue. 13 at Clayton State Final W, 75-62
  at USC Aiken Final L, 116-60
  at USC Aiken Final W, 64-63
  at Rollins Final L, 83-53
Wed. 14 at Flagler Final L, 89-82
  at Francis Marion Final L, 103-78
  at Ga. Southwestern Final L, 74-63
  at Mount Olive Final W, 79-71
  at Lees-McRae Final W, 70-54
  at Ga. Southwestern Final W, 63-62
  at Limestone Final W, 81-72
  at Columbus State Final L, 66-42
  at Mount Olive Final L, 62-56
Thu. 15 at Clayton State Final L, 83-57
Fri. 16 at North Georgia * Final L, 102-93
  at North Georgia * Final L, 73-63
Sat. 17 at Georgia College * Final W, 69-64
  at Young Harris * Final L, 96-70
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 80-76
  at Flagler * Final L, 97-82
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 81-74
  at Montevallo * Final L, 77-69
  at Georgia College * Final L, 62-53
  at Flagler * Final W, 93-71
  at Young Harris * Final L, 69-61
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 72-63
  at UNC Pembroke * Final L, 76-61
  at Montevallo * Final W, 74-68
Mon. 19 at Young Harris * Final L, 75-53
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final W, 78-62
  at Georgia College * Final L, 88-64
  at Clayton State * Final - OT L, 93-89
  at Columbus State * Final L, 86-80
  at North Georgia * Final L, 76-73
  at Montevallo * Final L, 91-71
  at Young Harris * Final W, 72-65
  at Georgia College * Final L, 62-34
  at Ga. Southwestern * Final L, 66-55
  at North Georgia * Final L, 75-62
  at Columbus State * Final L, 98-62
  at Clayton State * Final L, 76-61
  at Montevallo * Final W, 69-62
Tue. 27 at South Carolina Final L, 90-62
  SEC Network
Thu. 29 at Lander Final W, 83-81
  at Francis Marion Final L, 79-65
Fri. 30 at Armstrong State Final L, 108-80
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 73-64
  at Eckerd Final L, 77-62
  at Augusta University Final L, 76-75
Sat. 31 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 117-102
  at Columbus State Final L, 87-71
  at Erskine Final W, 55-52
  at Wingate Final L, 67-54
  at Columbus State Final L, 86-44
  at Lander Final L, 80-67
  at North Carolina A&T Final L, 72-65
  at Erskine Final W, 77-69
* Conference