Header Background
Home Link
 
July 11, 2013

Peach Belt Announces 2012-13 Presidential Honor Roll

The Peach Belt Conference has announced that a record-breaking 1,386 student-athletes have been named to the Presidential Honor Roll for the 2012-13 season. The Presidential Honor Roll recognizes all student-athletes at the 14 PBC member institutions who had a GPA of 3.0 or higher for the academic year.

The honor roll has been divided into four groups: Presidential Scholars, Bronze Scholars, Silver Scholars and Gold Scholars. All student-athletes with a GPA from 3.0 to 3.24 are Presidential Scholars while Bronze Scholars are 3.25 to 3.49; Silver 3.50 to 3.74 and Gold Scholars are those with a 3.75 to 4.00.

The 1,386 student-athletes surpasses the old record of 1,137 set in 2011-12 and gives the Peach Belt 1,000 or more honorees for the fourth year in a row. Each student-athlete will receive a certificate from the conference office.

 

Armstrong Atlantic State University

Gold Scholars: R.J. Dennard, Clayton Miller, Matthew Bryarly, Matthew Cocco, Tyler Erickson, Jacob Tilton, Jared Wagenaar, Daniel Regan, Bridget Devlin, Shelby Duff, Peyton Roth, Ashley Schwab, Jessica Santaniello, Stephanie Sfara, Tyler Carlson, Maggie Carson, Emily Cattanach, Candace Cosby, Andrea Dawson, Stephanie James, Brianne Matarazzo, Morgan Mitchell, Kristina Pascutti, Taylor Schultz, Nadima Skeff. Silver Scholars: Richie Anderson, Chris Base, Corey Crunk, Cory Griffin, Sven Lalic, Megan Barnwell, Rachel Reynolds, Taylor Permenter, Kelsey Piepergerdes, Hanna Bognar, Briana McFarland, Jenna Birch, Mary Margaret Davis, Rachel Hatch, Meghan Mayville, Taylor Russell, Jessica Gardefjord, Barbora Krtickova. Bronze Scholars: Ross Beach, Ryan Esenwein, Dalton Johnson, Casey Maloney, Cody Sherlin, Will Thomas, Chris Zittrouer, Hichem Benayad-Cherif, Zach Hale, Chris Durbeniuk, Celia Blome, Haley Ellis, Bethany Wilke, Kristen Holmes, Ashley Seal, Deanne Hayward, Casey Dixon, Jordan Otto, Stina Stadig. Presidential Scholars: Tyler Green, Joey Lupus, Cody Rushing, Eric Eversley, Hunter Arnold, Gus Wagoner, Travis Williamson, Justin Wylie, Pablo Gor, Matus Mydla, Brittany Cooley, Heather Ellis, Kacie Patterson, Kathleen Vogler, Kayla Berns, Morgan Hill, Amanda Jones, Megan Pando, Rachel Thompson, Brittany Wolf, Tori Klewicki-McNutt, Mauri Wells, Kristen Sammarco, Courtney Cawley, Brooke Lamberth, Taylor Valley, Aleksandra Filipovski, Marlen Hacke, Clara Perez.

Augusta State University

Gold Scholars: Stephanie Cipollone, Oriol Felipe Ferrer, Austin Hendricks, Gustav Anderson, Julia Stalbro, Jan Labas, Meechai Padung, Laura Brown, Lauren Yeargen, Julie Fontaine, Jaiden Brandt, Ryan Khan. Silver Scholars: Javier Capriles, Andre Barnes, Maria Cecilia Pimentel, Jordan Humphrey, Preston Jones, Robin Petersson, Christine Duschek-Hansen, Viktor Edin, Macy Terry, Lissa Murakami, Garett Matthews, Stehpanie Bennett, Justin Appel, Alex Wennstam, Victor Guimaraes, Matheus Ribeiro, Liv Pettersson, Alex Rohlfing. Bronze Scholars: Clay Holton, Haley Birkle, James Hull, Kip Custer, Katelyn Rush, Micah Herriman, Tyler Ross, Shannon Park, Scott Shipman, Dylan Wall, Molly Walton, Maria Nadal, Jenna Keeler, Jessica Carpenter, Natalie Wille, Ericka Sharpe, Curtis Parker, Gabriela Medina Nunez, Zachary Breaux, Matt Johnson, Aaron Lewis, Trey McAvoy, Ross Miles, Hannah Vaughn, Maxime Coulomb, Clay Tucker, Alicia Connolly, Tessa Patterson, Josh Barks, Derek Chang. Presidential Scholars: Adam Aldridge, Andria Tagarelli, Laci Schreiber, Roberta Oliveira, Katie Beresford, Lance Mangrum, Tracy Aifuwa, Casey Kennedy, Dustin Ross, Nisa Vera, Jay Manning, Becky Newhouse, Maverick Antcliff, Leslye Barnette, Victor Cabellos, Cody Shafer, Jasmine Griffin, Seth Foster, Jack Heasman, Nichole Lyday, Muhammad Shamsi, Cade Hardin, Kailla Baptiste, Maggie Darling.

Clayton State University

Gold Scholars: Martina Dedaj, Charlotte Fabricius, Ivana Krommelova, Paige Galvin, Ashley Hightowere, Maia Kuhnen, Kendra Wilson, Lorna O'Connell, Laoise O'Driscoll, Logan Trouchet. Silver Scholars: Racquel Valadez, Samantha Walling, Silvia Espelt, Jency Ramirez, Natalia Valentine, Nikola Gazibara, Luke Torak. Bronze Scholars: Jessica Budd, Deidre Ryan, Jessica Smith, Shanice Walker, Taylor Galvin, Edlin Veras, Matthew Bailey, Auburn Randolph, Nomis Cisic, Jonny Evans. Presidential Scholars: Raluca Pavel, Monique Belmudes, Taya Duchatellier, Gisele Javois, Ayrton Azcue, Zach Riddle, Bena Hanyard, Charlotte McCormack, Lea Notthoff, Emily Walling, Danielle Fletcher, Carlos Sandoval.

Columbus State University

Gold Scholars: Claire Belay, Lindsey Law, Emilee Leslie, Katelyn Longino, Kelsey Pelletier, Nikki Turnbull, Kaity Howard, Kayla Parsons, Jacob Dirkman, Kayla Richards, Jacob Boccucci, Hunter Bowling, Blake Edwards, J.S. Fielding, Whittney Ryals, Kayla Brown, Carolin Weikard, Gerald Chichester, Shelby Nelson, Matthew Kuhlenberg, Nathan Reeves, Shelby Rolling, Chelsea Person, Rayna Green, Robert Mize, Michael Trebuhov, Jackson Oliver, Kristina Delpesche, Hart Mizell. Silver Scholars: Stephen Woodill, Jaci Carithers, Casey Googe, Jack Stumpfig, Garret Houghton, Cates Culpepper, Kansas Bayly, Blakely Heideman, Kelly Shannon, Taylor Turner, Emily Miller, Kaycee Meeks, Courtney Duncan, Emily Husted, Renee Usher, Suzanne Carney, Caden Ferguson, Samantha Anderson, Marco Almorin, Benedikt Wilde. Bronze Scholars: Kevan Dorsey, Jocilyn Gilbert, LaQuita Daniel, Johan Swanepoel, Asha Alexander, Stephanie Lowery, Casey Davis, Travis Fite, Chandler Padgett, Andi Larese, Dimitri Davis, Ryan Lewis, Kristen Carr, Olivera Jokic, Ciera Bagley, Kristen Kinnebrew. Presidential Scholars: Caleb Williams, Jamesha Cochran, Tori Hood, Andrea Redrado, J.D. Pullen, Laura Chapman, Paola Cigui, Oussama Zoghlami, Moneque English, Lucy Lamb, Shan Basley, Rebecca Calder, Mary Mancin, Adi Malicbegovic, Jake Ezell, Quentin Rayniere, Dustin Averett, Corbin Luther, Jackie Ellis, Shea Wilby, Stuart Shaw, Jaccob Mobbs, Mollie Russell, Cameron Scott, Stephen Bowers, Danilo Sardelli, Duncan Anderson, Kiersten Reid, Abigail Casey, Renata Paiva, Marina DeFoor, Yannick Gumowski, Morgan Staffins, Silas Rugut, Derek Bailey, Madison Williams.

Flagler College

Gold Scholars: Chace Mitchell, Cole Piagno, Kathryn Gouch, Carly Erker, Corey, Mundy, Austin O'Connor, Kevin Keenan, Marco Padilla, Lennart Wemcken, Casey Gnann, Rachel Stacy, Abigail Meyers, Loren Cate, Barbora Sebkova, Darq-Amber Neimark, Gabriela Scammacca, Brittni Allen. Silver Scholars: Daniel Brown, Brendan McKendry, Jay Laurienzo, James Leo, Kayla Nunes, Lindsay Tarr, Vanity Baker, Rudselyne de Kort, Derek Casciano, Jonathan Cosgrove, Michael Amaya, Amelia Morgan, Katherine Ortolani, Marie Taylor, Passhayla Williams, Rachel Brown, Kerry Calkins, Marie Santacroce, Cassandra Fernandez, Khyla Brangman, Jessica Jagielski, Taryn Bates. Bronze Scholars: Tyler Finney, Justin Ratte, Daniel Stewart, Andrew Brodbeck, Justin McKenna, Jake Jacob, Kathryn Haren, Aryelle Cook, Alanna O'Rourke, Spencer Holland, Spencer Schindler, Alessandro Melle, Tyler Zulewski, Colin Brooks, Stephen Pratt, Simon Kennell, Tanner Hall, David Espinosa, Lauren Bessent, Kaitlyn Bannon, Darcey Cochran, Rodnecia Brown, Taylor Strekel, Marissa Marinan, Kelsey Hughes, Megan McCracken, Olivia Ferrer, Tara Whitaker, Alison Bondy, Christina Kinman, Casey Merson, Dempsey Hall, Esther Santiago Pascual. Presidential Scholars: Andrew Heifner, Ian Crangle, Alex Leighton, Steven Fleming, Brandan Keen, Jake Hanson, Sarah Betancourt, Summer Sagraves, Nicole Gamerl, Abby Armstrong, Matthias Sigurdarson, Elijah Hayes, Matthew Goodman, Justin Talavera, Craig Riley, Jean Vega, Adam Jackson, Caleb Austin, Erlend Lofsgaard, Bruno Padilha, Stephan Stolz, Malloree Escue, Tori Volz, Marissa Blake, Crystal Niederriter, Caitlyn Kovach, Dianna Craine, Jennifer Knurek, Latesha Johnson, Shelbi Lindsey, Lauren Rodriguez, Shelby Garbett, Sarah Harding, Kathleen Quillian.

Francis Marion University

Gold Scholars: Dalton Gress, Evrik Gary, Ian Wallace, Sebastian Backlund, John Lurie Pate, Chuy Cruz, Yasmin Bunter, Kelly Kady, Kristina Marra, Tristan Faile, Christina Smoley, Olivia Zielinski, Eimon Heywood, Kerry Hall, Liz Drewry, Jessica Imbimbo. Silver Scholars: Rhodes Dickerson, Chance DuCharme, Tom Snyder, Guy McCarter, Lukas Crisp, Tobias Pettersen, Kenneth Svanum, Gino Lucarelli, Pascal Magiera, Elizabeth Asare, Olivia Ferguson, Cat Zalud, Alex Caspari, Tim Ruepke, Marius Wahlier, Tereza Baranova, Mona Blauen, Caitlin Siney, Megan Mooney, Paige Perreault. Bronze Scholars: Harrison Hood, Jarrod Reed, Shaefer Shepard, Tyler Deihl, Chris Thomas, Camille Dash, Kim Roach, Dustin McRae, Tyler Waters, Kasey Bradley, Diana Levy, Hannah Muzzillo, Austin Frick, Travis Gantt, John Michael Schaffer, Fredrik Sporck, Matthew McNab, Carson Nance, Cameron Picone, David Sheridan, Igor Souza, Joergen Tesdal, Janise Finney, Sandy Odembo, Arianna Pierner, Brittney Smith, Lindsey Brown, Katie Carnes, Luke Bateup, Lucas Jackson. Presidential Scholars: Jamie Collins, Zach Fraley, Brett Fulmer, Stephen Tarkenton , Ryan Trout, Kristen Dickerson, Jasmine Williams-Hayes, Michael Bigelow, London Barnhill, Tom Gillette, Taylor King, Tyler Norris, Jordan Allen, Kylie Allen, Chanel Harris, Dani Velasquez, Kristie Hanewinckel, Gavin Davison, Julia Graf, Charne McClurkin, Alex Matz, Kailey Smith, Brianna West.

Georgia College

Gold Scholars: Steve Hazel, John Welborn, Anna Barrow, Ally Barys, Lizzie Brenner, Lindsey Knot, Lindsey Lawrence, Emily Cary, Victoria Dobson, Rachel Pasko, Taylor Roeck, Catie Tinker, Royal Thomas, Natalie Lampert, Kelsea Martin, Whitney Okvist, Shanteona Keys, Kate Palo, Kayla Upchurch, Sarah Miller, James Ryden, Austin Glover, May Johnson, Sarah Murray. Silver Scholars: Daniel Bick, Tyler Mauzy, Henry Rowland, Christian Wonders, Taylor Cornelius, Olivia Holden, Kessler Matheson, Haley O'Hayer, Whitney Sweet, Megan Wetterhall, Alex Reid, Erica Bell, Marissa Boyette, Abi LeRoy, Shalisa Ponius, Paul McNeil, Michael Ziegler, Michelle Lingner, Anna Hicks, Ivana Marevic, Sara Roberts. Bronze Scholars: Mason Colquitt, Rebekah Autry, Abby Dalton, Michelle DeMaris, Erin Griffin, Maddy Tully, Andrea Byrnes, Madeline McCane, Lena White, Emily Hammond, Michl'le Hull, Kristen Humphries, Mikayla Sparks, Lisa Mitchell, Saidat Ogbemudia, Mckenna Rushton, Belinda Schaafsma, Philip Laskey, Nick Widener, Taylor Smith, Johan Wadstein, Katie Krupp. Presidential Scholars: Jeremy Donaldson, Cody Maas, Lyndon Meadows, Colton Montgomery, Mikee Moore, Stewart Rich, Jamie Colcord, Susan Lotyczewski, Marissa Medina, Annie Stephens, Ashley Veilleux, Ellen Osment, Ashton Passino, Robert Armstrong, Ryan Blumenthal, Tarrence Chatman, Nate Hamilton, Natalie Bellantoni, Kristen Brooks, Lacey Najafi, Becca Olson, Frankie Walls, Patrick Garrett, Victor Monte, Wictor Andersson, Tyler Franks, Alex Nolley, Kayla Barksdale.

 Georgia Southwestern University

Gold Scholars: Earl Dupree, Anders Olsson, Chris Campos, Kaitlin Wilkerson, Jessi Young, Jason Getreu, Erik Haygood, Kristi Sheridan, Hayley Knight, Elliott Martin, Erin Steele, Mollie McGowan. Silver Scholars: Frank Ambrosino, Kevin Manos, Randall Sheffield, Jarrod Taylor, Ian Andre, Milos Kleut, Jasmine McSwain, Lisa Espino, Jon-Luke Cannada, James Romaniw, Alisa Black, Mallory Hawkes, Amber Milner, Jennifer Starvetsky, Julia Wells, Chelsea Hodges, Jordan Miller, Avery Purser, Stephen Moore, Eveniy Vinogradov, Carly Cangelosi, Syndee Smith, Melinda Vansant. Bronze Scholars: Corey Benson, Chase Burnfin, Les Cromer, Lane Dixon, Davey King, Daniel Lackey, Tyler Gunnett, Cade Jones, Alli Canganelli, Amanda Canganelli, Cheryl Sloggy, Mason Moreland, Logan Smith, Kiley Doster, Thomas Cangelosi, Chris Eastwood, Mathew Vansant, Jessica Rigdon, Victoria Ondo. Presidential Scholars: Neal Chambless, John Duran, Logan Holland, Ryan Mosley, Kyle Nobles, J.P. Griffin, Andrew Ritchot, Linda Esparza, Pablo Lajeunesse, Amber Bahri, Kacy Stuart, Valentin Demande, Kalie Douberly, Katherine Jones. 

Lander University

Gold Scholars: L. Chess Malone, Ryan McNulty, David Pruett, Oliver Larsson, Mariana Martins, Michael Johansson, Brian Riehl, Kendall Couch, Lauren MacDonald, Noel McDaniel, Samantha Vickers, Jean Weisner, Amanda Hamby, Heather Yoder, Paul-Henri Arrigoni, Adam Jonsson, Diego Zegarra, Lori Flick, Carolina Lainez, Renata Mello, Kaitlyn Harrison, McKinley Hennessey, Kaitlyn Peperone. Silver Scholars: Thomas Berry, Austin Dunn, Patrick Grady, Christopher Hyatt, Erik Lunde, Ariel Parker, Ashleigh Zandi, Tanner Robb, Matthew Atkinson, Timm Hocke, Russell Parker, Ricardo Romero, Casey Black, Fayla Junior, Arielle Buchholz, Alyssa Hartley, Oscar Axelsson, Tarryn Angermeier, Katelyn Kraft. Bronze Scholars: A. Jay Robinson, Darius Carrier, Nicholas Cody, Oliver Van Nairn, Clement Dauchy, Lara Middlebrook, Brianna Pagano, Jenny Peterson, Amanda Chastain, Mary Katherine Pegram, Samuel Poutignat, Sara Bane, Ettele Toole. Presidential Scholars: Bryce Clifton, T. Addison Hinshaw, W. Weston Lawing , Aaron Poole, Kyle Tate, Scott Elder, Carlos Trotty, Kenyona Armstrong, Precious Elkins, Chandler Ayers, Gregory McCullough, Teresa Caballer Hernani, Obidiah Atkinson, Matthew Bell, Christopher Hobbs, Mathias Jensen, Erin Dooley, Hilary Ferguson, Lindsey White, Chasity Davis, Melanie Davis, Kegan Leissner, Nicole Montesanti, Jaime Presnell, Brittney Sheriff, August Iwdal, Cayce Bradley, Madison Kubal, Anna Padezanin, Jessica Register.

University of Montevallo

Gold Scholars: Taylor Burr, Ryan York, Katie Colson, Alex Strickland, Justin Arsement, In-Mi Matsunaga, Katie Vanover, Andres Morales, Stephen Beatty, Steven Didik, Jackson Tolleson, Camilla Alderin, Katy Hutto, Tiffany Polson, Nicola Stolworthy, Kaitlin Thomas, Lauren Blair, Haley Highfield, Juanita Ossa, Nikola Polcerova, Connor Dixon, Jessica Falletta, Kaleigh Harvey, Rebekah Phelps, Anna Quinn, Betsy Stevenson, Nicole Johnston. Silver Scholars: Austin Dubberly, Pablo Martell, Scotty Smith, Zack Willoughby, Carolyn Taite, Jake Davidson, Matt Hobbs, Kaley Glover, Jill Kleist, Lauren Recchia, Hilary Shaner, Giuliano Frano, Alex Morton, Taylor Kerr, Paige Scott, Maury Tacon, Yulia Shvetsova, Manyi Ati, Michelle Carle, Kady Curl, Brianna Guzinski. Bronze Scholars: Will Fulmer, Matthew Graben, D.J. Hess, Cody Hughes, Nash Osborne, Michael Simmons, Todd Thompson, Aaron Bush, Philip Dublin, Zack Walsh, Mason Webber, Jessi Clark, Pedro Carneiro, Ricky Davey, Patrick Dougall, Shane Howard, Ryuhei Nose, Nick Saboe, Melissa Bode, Abby Carfantan, Shyanne Erickson, Jordan Spinks. Presidential Scholars: Thomas Bradey, Dustin Cowart, John Maxwell, Mason Morris, Vinny Rodriguez, David Stasiak, Cody White, Danny Cummins, Jeff Hefner, Ryan May, Cam Wiehe, Jasmine Thomas, Jacquelyn Thompson, Nicholas Fasanello, Connor Marullo, Mark McDonald, Brandi Hatter, Andrew Lowry, Thomas Davis, Jonathan Oprandy, Tyler Schnuelle, Stefan Vaziri, Andre Williams, Brittany Gable, Emma Greenwood, Julie Heltne, Octavia Saunders, Allison Howell, Meagan Stevens, Katie Best, Birta Bjornsdottir, Michelle Walker.

University of North Carolina Pembroke

Gold Scholars: Max Gagnon, Jack Slavin, Brandon Allen, Dan Atkins, Ben DeCelle, Eddie Wickline, Ben Jacobs, Pardon Ndhlovu, Aaron Abts, Lewis Adams, Michael Mullmann, Daniel Bougt, Paul Freeman, Sam Miles, Michael Smith, Matthew Thompson, Natalie Klemann, Monica Espitia, Beverly Vause, Mia Winterbottom, Marissa Baker, Sawyer Gray, Jennifer Grunden, Ashlyn Rebok, Jasmine Edwards, Carrie Blankenship, Megan Carney, Blair Long, Livia Mahaffie, Lizzie Bundy, Dana Watkins, Ashley Anctil, Andrea Collen, Fanny Forsman, Elke Groothuis, Michelle Hernandez, Stuart Nadeau. Silver Scholars: Zade Denton, Chad Whitehead, Wes Carter, Matt Davis, Connor Haskins, Kevin Minogue, Mike Yerry, Marshall Eckert, Dylan McCoy, Matt MacDougall, Sid Peterson, Adam Smith, Martin Tomter, Nick Tamburo, Scott Tamburo, Sequoia Barrett, Kellie Van Dyke, Madeline DiNunzio, Leigh Anne McAfee, Jazmine Kemp, Kendra Dorn, Ashlee Doughty, Laura Bird, Britney Bennett, Frankie Berscak, Julie Fisher, Julia Nytorp, Hana Metzinger, Richard Kerekes. Bronze Scholars: Drew Alford, Jack Machonis, Patrick McMahon, Jon Millsaps, Aaron Spano, Phillip Bowles, Jonathan Efird, Ricky Greene, Brandon Huckaby, Dillon Hunt, Kendall Jacobs, Tim Jordan, Elliott Powell, Lance Price, Scott Tyson, KJ Cooper, Quamain Rose, Trent Cloninger, Jay Ealley, Zack Sallinger, Beau Thompson, Payne Clark, Carter Creech, Rico Laitinen, Jeff MacDonald, D'Andre Weaver, Schanique Barrett, Holly Berry, Starr Gilley, Megan Hillard, Whitney Jackson, Kaytee Wilson, Shelby Bickel, Megan Gallimore, Shay Peterson, Chandrica Fuller, Meghan Moore, Rebecca Womack, Chris Giddens. Presidential Scholars: Brandon Estrain, Daniel Fraga, Connor Pratt, Ben Schmucker, Jordan Champion, Luke Charles, Darcus Elliott, Brandon Fulton, Nick Harrison, Lashaude James, Rakeem Overby, Sean Rush, Justin Watts, George Blakeney, Blair Broom, Keysheen Hinton, Tyler Kordenbrock, James McGhee, Tyler Thayer, Jeremy Judd, Andrew Nguyen, Phillip Parrish, Sam Stephenson, James Casserly, Jose Hernandez, Tarnue Jallah, Reece Rooney, Cedric Wilson, Shelby Holland, Ashlyn Reagan, Hannah Herlocker, Allison Johnson, Sarah Bower, Danielle Brown, Heather Ciscel, Julie Larsen, Nicole Mathews, Courtney Bolton, Taylor Gallentine, Wayne Mack, Haley Magee, Amelia Partin, Jenn Crow, Kelly Sumner, Shauna Walor, Cassie DeQueiroz, Jasmine Jordan, Brittany Padilla, Taliqua Medley, Amanda Norris, Ryan Blackwell, James De La Riva, Jacob Fregia, Brian Thompson.

University of North Georgia

Gold Scholars: Kenny Bellavance, Dustin Carpenter, Travis Core, Mikalyn DeFoor, Stephanie Huffman, Molly Rainwater, Megan Anstatt, Chloe Hope, Lexie Miller, Ann Marie Morehouse, Erica Shane, Lauren Turner, LeeAnn Noble, Casey Truelove, Thomas Carlisle, Chris Bishop, Taylor Lee, Kelly Penston, Leanne South, Katie Garrett, Brooke Herkel, Meagan May, Giovanni Santos. Silver Scholars: Jacob Beauchamp, Reeves Blankenship, Derek Hooper, Antonio Brodie, Jaymee Carnes, Karley Barcus, Sallie Davis, Laura Knox, Jessica Meadors, Nicole Shine, Anna Belle Higgins, Bridget Sandy, Andrew Abernathy, Wyndle Bates, Juan Hurtado, Malte Krapp, Alexandro Mohanned, Richard Westerfield, Melissa Lay, Megan Morrow, Emily Thomas, Krysten Connelly, Kayla Minger, Mateus Camasmie, Matheus Guida, Jordan Poole. Bronze Scholars: Brandon Agar, Andrew Gordon, Taylor Keinat, Stephen Neidigh, Tanner Scroggins, Eason Spivey, Robby Goldsmith, Drew Lawrence, Gabby Arencibia, Emily Beusse, Constance Steinmann, Will Brackett, Derek Watson, Kyle Bailey, Rachel Hamilton, Christopher Tiller, Alex Martinez, Jesy Phelps, Irving Salgado, Emily Bowen, Shannon Coulombe, Amy Lee, Mackenzie Robbins, Caroline Wallace, Katie Block, Tiffanie Burns, Makenzie Day, Melissa Dickie, Callie Fernandez, Kaitlyn Seabolt, Rochelle Shuman, Victoria St. Clair, Taylor Anne Merritt, Mallory Kolts, Cameron Williams. Presidential Scholars: Nick Bader, Travis Naraine, Chris Rubessa, Brett Wright, Jarrett Christian, Pat Moynihan, Jasmine Manning, Emma Robbins, Emily Roemer, Austin Booker, Charley Whitmire, Evan Bates, Luke Duncan, Chris Tam, Diego Casillas, Mikki Bozickovic, Amin El-Shami, D.J. Garrett, Kevin Glendon, Joshua Stepicka, Kayla Croom, Kassidy Freeman, Lindsey Freese, Becca Lee, Amanda Lopez, Mallory Sayre, Cicely Taliaferro, Amber Bowman, Amanda Hawkins, Ansley Phillips, Natasha Bertolucci, Audrey Marlette.  

Univeristy of South Carolina Aiken

Gold Scholars: James Lynch, Ryan Milewski, Grayson Smith, Tyler Stephan, Jesse Seilern, Mia Antoine, Amaura Brandt, Drew McElveen, Gaines Milliner, Andrew Ward, Aubrey Danielson, Brandy Bossle, Victoria Burkett, Alyssa Cook, Bruno Orlandini, Kyle Sprow, Patrick Stiebinger, Franziska Regel, Nicole DeVries, Alyssa Johnson, Samantha Lukralle, Hannah Tierney, Alexis Harvin, Samantha Lisek, Brittany May. Silver Scholars: Ty Barkell, Ben Donath, Bill Gerstenslager, Kevin Gifford, Caleb Smith, Daniela Tarailo, Matt Atkins, Hayden Letien, Chinedu Arinze, Dylan Gaul, Jackson Reynolds, Jenna Beauregard, Emily Dodd, Ettore Damiani, Giovanna Ramos, Margot Simon, Samantha DeVries, Ashley Farwell, Alex Petock, Leah Rodgers, Lauren Hodge, Hillary Spears. Bronze Scholars: Taylor Peed, Danny Wissmann, Richard Alderman, Victor Bowden, Kayla Harris, Porsha Martin, Stéphane Boudreau, Mark Dickson, Schevon Joseph, Kimberly Beyer, Alli Edens, Ally Hulse, Kyle Maguire, Haley Pipkin, Megan Smits, Nicole Borden, Lucas Gobbi, Andrew Quirk, Ronan Reberac, Caitlyn Lawrence, KD Almaraz, Shannon Byers, Endea Ellison, Keely Gillespie. Presidential Scholars: Derek Beasley, Taylor Grover, Jacob Loker, Ryan Metzler, Re'mon Nelson, DeVontae Wright, Brittany Hill, Taylor Welborn, Brandon Jarosz, Gabriel Locher, Joshua Poissant, Michael Poole, Carson Villa, Deidre Ball, Caroline Gillespie, Ella McDaniels, Courtney Szabo, Melissa Westphal, Maeli Niebles, Shannon Traylor, Kaitlyn White, Max Wichelhaus, Shauna Williams.

Chace Mitchell
Cole Piagno
Kathryn Gouch
Carly Erker
Corey Mundy
Austin O'Connor
Kevin Keenan
Marco Padilla
Lennart Wemcken
Casey Gnann
Rachel Stacy
Abigail Meyers
Loren Cate
Barbora Sebkova
Darq-Amber Neimark
Gabriela Scammacca

Young Harris College

Gold Scholars: David Atwood, Travis Donahoo, William Leatherwood, Adam Moore, Oliver Pratt, Tyler Spradlin, Trevor Spradlin, Kaycee Cash, Breanna Gleeson, Joyce Kendall, Jenna Thompson, Holli Abernathy, Erica Brooks, Kristen Dippold, Nicole Smith, Allison Burnham, Haley Holderfield, Krissy Kauffman, K.C. Pagnotta, Madelyn Youngblood, Katie Bryant, Diana Di Marco, Charlotte Moreau, Jane Plevako, Tony Kipkemboi, Jesse Brock, Cameron Medina, Drew Wassenaar, Wezly Barnard, Tom Crosby, Ilija Ilic, Homero Perez, Sean Verhallen, Andreas Von Pechmann, Ashley Walker, Martin Harach, Gabriel Oliveira, Brittany Henry, Paige Sexton, Sydnee Weaver, Jordana Freitas, Jade Smith. Silver Scholars: Bowen Klosinski, Mike Medori, Tom Valichka, Frank Adams, Katrina Evans, Peyton Robertson, Brooke Thomas, Erika Zurauskaite, Dorie Brunzelle, Robyn Finley, Rachel Mason, Kaeli McDermott, Yustin Nambo, Elana Newman, Ashleigh Scarpinato, Hayden Verner, Charlotte Dawson, Carolina Hernandez, Victoria Herndon, Lina Parra, Trent Jones, Harrison Myers, Clark Melton, Alex Rivera, Angel Salome, William Schonfeldt, James Thorpe, Leanne Brooks, Tori Dyer, Katie-Jo Gentry, Callie Holloway, Sarah Magill, Kacey Miller, Brittany Olsen, Hunter Sims, Ivey Franklin, Carter Moore, Caitlin Pardus. Bronze Scholars: Brady McCarter, Josh Rudnik, Spencer Thomas, Michael Matta, Rebecca Cohen, Tiffani Harrison, Arielle Thomas, Sheresse Williams, Kristin Fuhs, Zeddy Jepkosgei, Kelsey McEntyre, Erica Lowery, Gabby Smith, Devin Waldron, Alex Bitok, Trevor Rich, Matthew Peeler, Alex Naftal, Tyler Price, Mouhamed Bechir, Samuel Mansour, John-Michael Robinette, Khurram Shazad, Declan Traquair, Joan Valls, Kayla Jones, Dominique Sibley, Jen Spradling, Darby Stanford, Megan Stowers, Karli Timms, Lindsay Tudor, Jaclyn Kernohan, Chelsey Parham. Presidential Scholars: Zach Bricknell, Alex Fowler, Zeke Gribble, Eddie Kongquee, Cole Outz, Trey Rogers, Dom Wyshinski, Vince Martin, Philip Uys, Steve Viterbo, Keta Robinette, Alison Missler, Christelle Vereb, Ciara Wood, Katie Bludworth, Sarah Pinson, Becky Abraham, Kelsey Battle, Dani Heald, Kristen Naylor, Savanah Poole, Whitney Thomas, Kimmie Tierney, Stormy Dvorak, Chase Alford, Dakota Barrett, Josiah Bennett, William Gunnin, Charles Hankla, Parker Hulme, Adam Taylor, Matt Spadafora, Lewis Hilton, Bryson Read, Jonas Sturesson, Andrew Timms, Stacia Williams, Lisa Wilson, Breanna Farmer, Nicole Webb, Stephanie Wright.

 

Previous Honor Rolls