Header Background
Home Link
 

Peach Belt Releases 2009-10 Presidential Honor Roll

AUGUSTA, GA -- The Peach Belt Conference has announced that 1,079 student-athletes have been named to the Presidential Honor Roll from the league office in Augusta. The Presidential Honor Roll recognizes all student-athletes at the 13 PBC member institutions who had a GPA of 3.0 or higher for the academic year.

The honor roll has been divided into four groups: Presidential Scholars, Bronze Scholars, Silver Scholars and Gold Scholars. All student-athletes with a GPA from 3.0 to 3.24 are Presidential Scholars while Bronze Scholars are 3.25 to 3.49; Silver 3.50 to 3.74 and Gold Scholars are those with a 3.75 to 4.00.

The 1,079 student-athletes honored is an increase of 247 from last season’s total and the first time the conference has honored more than 1,000 student-athletes in its 20-year history. Each student-athlete will receive a certificate from the conference office.

 

Armstrong Atlantic State

Gold Scholars: Heather Echols, Torrie Bevolo, Amy Birkemeier, Gwendolyn Clarke, Casey Howett, Leia Pittman, Portia Jones, Kelli Bahr, Kristin Burton, Daviana Garcia, Elizabeth Kerkoff, Kristina Pascutti, Alisa Kagukina ,Alida Muller-Wehlau. Silver Scholars: Joshua Heath, Christopher Rabe, Ryan Smith, Tyler Erickson, Matthew Motes, David Patterson, Shelby Duff, Meagan Qualls, Heather Walker, Brendyce Budd, Kathrin Standhardinger, Kimberly Knox, Kelly Pearce, Emily Cattanach, Tracey Mitchell, Carey Patterson, Kathleen Henry. Bronze Scholars: Christopher Base, Carlos Cardoza Oquendo, Thomas Gray, Troy McCreery Bryan Roby, Austin Edens, Johnathan Prussia, Marc Savioli, Jacob Tilton, Eudaldo Bonet de Gispert, Daniel Regan, Michele Remlinger, Briana McFarland, Erin O'Rourke, Bjorg Olafs, Madison Reed, Lauren Schaff, Martina Beckmann. Presidential Scholars: Benjamin Jackson, Jesse Osbourne, Michael Price, Stewart Scott, Auston Thomas, Christopher Walker, Grant Domsic, Zachary Corliss, John Allen, Mark Rocker, Mikk Irdoja, Ashley Buckett, Alisa Malte, Natalie Edgeworth, Marina Marinova, Nicole Yates, Arpine Amirkhanyan, Ashley Slade, Dartayvia Thomas, Victoria Bennett, Alyssa Anderson, Danielle Fey, Jessica Flores, Samantha Held, Brooke Lamberth, Morgan Mitchell, Amber Raney, Sona Novakova.

 Augusta State

Gold Scholars: Zachary Breaux, Aaron Lewis, Stephen Ramsey, Brendan Gillins, Jamie Barber, Laura Brown, Kacee Camp, Sara DeMuth, Kimberly Kennedy, Guilherme Ferraz. Silver Scholars: Ryan Khan, Alex Sickman, Justin Thigpen, Megan King, Whitney Lyons, Kathleen Kennedy, Lyndsay Nichols, Jacob Carlsson, Mitchell Krywulycz, Marit Bjerke, Julia Stalbro, Emily Corish, Alysha Krier, Henrique Boturao, Luiz Ramos, Danyel Farrell, Marina Ferreira, Victoria Lindqvist, Bianca Machado, Luiza Pires, Lindsey Weider. Bronze Scholars: Justin Appel, Robert Downing, Casey Hanrahan, Andy Onufrak, Scott Shipman, William Strickland, Ben Madgen, Gishelle Raghunanan, Lauren Weatherbee, Sophie Baconnet, Carter Newman, Henrik Norlander, Jordyn Hage, Sarah Mooney, Natalie Wille, Jennifer Miller, Alyssa Pingee, Jan Labas, Tarah Childress, Morgan Lowther. Presidential Scholars: James Baker, Joshua Barks, Carl Burrow, Loren Collins, Zachary Minter, Curtis Parker, Preston Pye, Alex Smith, Brittany Jarrard, Sydney Ewerth, Madison Saggus, Holly Keeper, Celia Kresser, Ivori Sneed, Savannah Sutton, Jacob Amos, Olof Bengtsson, Elizabeth Gerlach, Kayla Hicks, Kristen Jones, Lacey Ross, Bernardo Fernandes, Rafael Milhati, Kristania Crawford, Shanley Mcintee, Dianna Meyer, Ashley Zappitell.

Clayton State

Gold Scholar: Robert Spezzacatena. Silver Scholars: Elizabeth Cook, Danelle Douglas, Edward Parks, Ivana Krommelova. Bronze Scholars: Angelo Suarez, Kimberly Joiner, Kimberly Leeds, Megan Nuckolls, Ayton Azcue, Stephen Bowers, William Parks, Shelby Russell, Nelson Clark, Viktoriya Semerodenko, Jorane Metelus, Natasha Gass. Presidential Scholars: Jenee Jemison, David Cristofoli, Leighton Fredericks, Jordan Gilbert, Jonathan Ray, Caitlin Clark, Rebecca Cook, Jennifer Dreasler, Confidence Mpia, Medeka McGregor, Cherie Sayon, Jarrid Casimir, Fidelis Mutiso, Demetrius Stinson, Neil Thomas, Jessica Budd, Maria Cercelletti, Katherine White.

Columbus State

Gold Scholars: Nicholas Gagnon, Stewart Helton, Filip Cojbasic, Tiffani Potter, Carrie Jones, Kayla Brown, Catherine Lovin, Jill Walthall, Whittney Ryals, Morgan DaCosta, Joshua Cook, Britni McCall, Shanelle Rodriguez, Jaci Carithers, Phillip Huckaby, Kimberly Gaughan, Laurel McKenzie, Jacquelyn Ellis, Turelle Jones, John Neill, Keeley Kennedy, Andrea Redrado. Silver Scholars: William Skinner, Wes Adkins, Michael Lee, Phillip Burks, Laura Milum, Raquisha Givens, Tracy Castillo, Stephen Woodill, Brittany Leverett, Courtney Duncan, Emily Husted, Katherine MacEachern, Leslie Mathews, Branigan Wix, Hope Sims, Jordan Aszman, Marlene Cragin, Mary Mancin. Bronze Scholars: Tiara Brown, Ashley Stafford, Jessica Woodson, Rochelle Hemmer, Kelsey Floyd, Brian Satterfield, Kacey Martin, Laquita Daniel, Stephen Swanepoel, Diego Motivar, Stephanie Lowery, Melinda Bush, Jordan McKenzie, Jennifer Isasi, Lauren Ringfield, Stephanie Parrish, Julie Thompson, Samantha Hamilton, Stephen Waynick, Kelly Nimmo. Presidential Scholars: Christopher Patrick, Lucy Bird, Sofia Persson, Caterina Kiefer, Crystal Rogers, Nicole Urbizo, Kathrine Walton, Hanane Toumi, Gabriela Vasilescu, Lisa Davis, Logan Dollar, Crandall Lewis, Kara Mundelein, Kelsey Bass, Emily Fifield, Donta Ridley, Kelsey Gilliam, Chauntel Ferdinand, Kimesha Anthony, Lauren Reader, Aaron Jividen, Eric Weiss, Devan Ellis, Michael Hicks, Nickkia Johnson.

Flagler

Gold Scholars: Lauren Bailie, Charlsea Owen, Jen Knurek, Rebecca Hoadley, Laura McKnight, April Robinson, Madeleine Wagner, Eileen New, Ryan Pando, Kincaid Schmidt, Justine Burkhardt, Rebecca Hendrian, Rebecca Royal, Olivia Snipes, Johan Bergfeld, Dan Reid, James Bonus, Ben Joslin.  Silver Scholars: Payne Maddox, Michael Lamping, Greg Taafe, T.J. Day, Tim Hansson, Chelsea Taylor, Gabby Scammacca, Rachel Gould, Sarah Zambor, Kaitlyn Shaffer, Caleigh Hodgkins, Rafaela Faria, Loren Cate, Kristie Feltner, Samantha Kunsch, Jalisa Foster.  Bronze Scholars: Adrienne Donelson, Jennifer Griner, Maghan Katrick, Alyssa Pasiewicz, Caroline Young, Rose Gaset, Alex Induni, Katie Uzcategui, Stacy Piagno, Chelsi DeCuba, David Cotrone, Skyler Engel, Gino Ramirez, Will Frandsen, Olawale Olaoye, Joel Dahlenburg, Justin Wingo, Justin Stokes, Jonathan Armold, Devon Hellett, Cale Owen, John Sgromolo, Jarrod Simmons.  Presidential Scholars: Tyler Vanover, Dagmar Pena, Justin McKenna, Chad Masters, Gary Lohmann, Tim Lappin, Zach Bove, Cody Shuffler, Adam Dixon, Jarrod Branco, David Clark, Michael Bouton, Scott Scheff, Derek Casciano, Harry Snoxell, Mason Addison, Jillian Unitas, Lindsay Rae Stanley, Casey Gnann, Katie Beale, Roxanne Alt, Andy Hay, Lauren Ely, Kirsten Hurlston, Hannah Harvell, Tiffany Urquhart, Amanda Slevin, Erin Buning, Marissa Marinan, Kaitlyn Edwards, Mary Stamm, Christa Lamond, Brenna Antram.

Francis Marion

Gold Scholars: Dalton Gress, Alex Lee, German Reyes, Preston Shuey, Will Smith, Mindaugas Petreikis, Sebastian Backlund, Travis Gantt, Amanda Mitchell, Jess O'Leary, Danielle Parker, Ivan Juric, Kat Beauvais, Olivia Ferguson, Jamie Holmes, Cea Knox, Emily Brandenburg, Elisabeth Dobek, Casey Durham, Rachel Rubin, Angela Salem, Karine Augur, Sabina Baberadova, Amanda Doyle. Silver Scholars: Josh Biggers, Josh Edgin, Casey Gebhardt, Josh Smith, Erik Sommerville, Elizabeth Drewry, Caitlin Simpson, Ashlyn Underhill, Casey Whitehead, Emily Dean, Tristan Faile, Michaela Wolf, Margaret Fanning, Jennifer Dyer, Taylor Jenkins, Amanda Hall, Jitka Gavdunova, Kerry Hall, Justin Trigg, Holly Todd. Bronze Scholars: Shane Gebhards, Jarrott Hooks, TJ Miller, Phillip Mozingo, Brandon Purvis, Andrew Smith, Kristen Dickerson, Nicole Mealing, Kelsie Deaton, Hallie Legg, Katie O'Connors, Kyle Clinton, Meghan Heiser, Murphy McConnell, Chelle Phillips, Kayla Denmyer, Briana Murphy, Mickey Poirier, Karl Rogers, Madeline Reed, Samantha Smith, Mona Blauen. Presidential Scholars: Jordan Douglas, Chris Honeycutt, Taylor Norfleet, Jeremiah Meiners, Robert Faulkner, Precious Tucker, Ashlee Crook, Ardelia Morris, David Balutis, Jared Beauchamp, Cameron Mabee, Jessica Birchmeier, Destinea Schneider, Kelly Kady, Emily Myers, Rebecca Nelson, Megan Ogiltree, Kiley Williams, Jack Bishop, Dilshod Sharifi, Tereza Sykorova, Jerry Roth, Ian Wallace, Tyler Waters, Allison Monahan, Michael Asay.

Georgia College & State University

Gold Scholars: Mike Tokessy, Jessica Binkowski, Jamie Nevin, Ally Treat, Lyric Burnett, Erika Kolodin, Alex Pate, Dominique Huffin, Katie Herndon, Jerome Leborgne, Diane Danna, Bailey Thompson, Heather Raines, Bonnie Nikelin, Matthew Yonz. Silver Scholars: Brett George, Shawn Haley, Ryan Haynie, Chandler Snell, Kelli McLane, Jessica Newland, Kara Teresi, Mary Rob Plunkett, Morgan Cobb, Daniel Horseman, Steven Jackson, Ashleigh Fox, Kaila Parham, Robert Angelucci, Caitlin Duvall, Danielle Destiche, Victoria Dobson, Michael Ross, Niclas Johansson. Bronze Scholars: Tyler Brown, Sean Harrell, Ryan Tabor, Dillon Waters, Anna Wierzbicki, Ryan Holland, Eric Ottoson, Colin Conroy, Josh Hollar, Nick Widener, Anna Parker, Kayla Smith, Alexa Maring, Caroline Rentz, Andrea Sisson, Erin Oshust, Virginia Balkcom, Margy Coleman, Alex Taylor, Virginia Calkcom, Derek Zittrauer, Rich Crumpton, Taylor Smith, Francisco Bide, Patrick Garrett. Presidential Scholars: Ryan Parson, Benton Yaun, Alex Burkard, Michael Jeanes, Andrew Evans, Cletus Jessup, Martin Dewald, Paul Bordon, Olivia Holden, Taylor Mulryan, Megan McAlpin, Amanda Veillon, Tawny Moffat, Kayla Emerson, John Hubert, Ryan Price, Amanda Dudish, Tammeshia Law, Max Beliankou, Adriana Acuna, Kim Lochner, Jessica Solomon, Melanie Goolsby, Kristi Rodriguez, Kali Carswell, Lauren Potts, Brittley Blount, Ryan Aquino, Josh Hurst, Jordan Poole, Nate Hamilton, Bayley Craig, Billy Shida, Joe Young, Michelle Lingner.

Georgia Southwestern

Gold Scholars: Jared Allen, Noble Coley, Ryan Lackey, Laura Southwell, Elizabeth Keller, Gabby Buck, Katie Mueller, Mariko Nomura, Leighann Fall, James Romaniw, Ethan Vick, Charles Pennington. Silver Scholars: Brandon Reeder, Chris Hall, Heather Denny, Ashley Harris, Sylvia Elkins, Brittany Reynolds, Kacey Barnard, Jesse Davis, Kevin Huet, Leady Cuellar, Leigh Adams, Ryan Bartz. Bronze Scholars: Tyler Daniel, Jody Sellars, Hunter Alexander, Allyson Canganelli, Heather Hodge, Cayla Smith, Tyler Gunnett, Brandi Burris, Jonneshia Pineda, Amiri Williams, Jon McVay, Michael Morgan, Yimi Reyes, Monica Osam, Victor Pinones-Haltenhoff. Presidential Scholars: Corey Benson, Jacob Ezell, Daniel Lackey, Bud Long, Cherrelle Pullen, Reese Moseley, Brittney Hill, Brittany Eubanks, Brooke McLemore, Evan Mobley, Sedale McGee-Jones, Donnie Hunt, Jessica Bivins, Terra Branch, Michael Moses, Derek Schicker, Katie Adamson, Lauren Grogan, Ignacio Donnet, Malcom Gilliam, Chris Pollock, Jordan Resnick, Brandon Vann.

Lander

Gold Scholars: Per Enell, Caitlin Fell, Juan Manrique, Carlos Marques, Ryan McNulty, Anthony (A.J.) Nunziato, Guilherme Ochoa Agustini, Kirsten Stewart, Ashton Tatum, Joe Tebaldi, Christin Moss, Jessica Skowron, Dylan Potts, Tanner Robb, Jeff Caskey, Piers DeGruchy, Kendall Couch, Rachel Datz, E. Katariina Lyytikainen, Ashley Ferry, Ivan Stoykov, Lauren MacDonald, Jacquelyn Haisley, Candace LaRocca, Georgianna Mahon, Vuokko Vahatallo, Michael White, Eliza Adusumilli, Jesse Garbowski, Natalie Smith, Ana Luiza Zaia, Kendall Eayrs, Gary Bertoldo, Jerome Meary. Silver Scholars: J. Daniel Replogle, Ville Toivanen, Alysa Schearer, Lara Middlebrook, Caio Gaspar, Charlotte Hall, Pierre Frances, Rachel Baggett, Ross Davis, Surafel Kirubel. Bronze Scholars: Tasheba Butler, Samy Beydoun, Daisy Stewart, Danielle Smith, Kenneth Dunbaker, Margaret Nottingham, Kelsey Risher, Timothy Loving, Ben Runyon, Bryan Newton, Samantha Vickers, Darrin Tew, M. Andrew Wolfe, Christopher Mattsson, Katie Finkle, Matthew Bell, Chelsey Corgan, Marilyn Newman, Katherine Baltz, S. Lindsey Traynham, Tyler Johnson, Brittney Sheriff, Jacob Mochoskay, Mallory Wasik. Presidential Scholars: Lindsey Everhart, Kevin Childs, Tara Johnson, Alexander Pethick, Benjamin Moores, Ciara Lyons, Carly Murray, Robert Skinner, Hannah Hammonds, Paul Arrigoni, Haley Foster, Kevin Kelley, Andy Ludewig, Hayley Leissner, Melanise Newbold, Jonathan Shurden, Miguel Galindo, Max-Gottlieb Elsaesser, Alyssa Hartley, Amanda Hamby, Jamie Ramm, John Cappabianca, Michael Fedoseyev, Chad Siefert, Joshua Sutton.

Montevallo

Gold Scholars: Joshua Dabbs, Joshua Headley, Patrick Morris, Ginny Davis, Tripp Cash, Aaron Ebert, Gonzalo Gambertoglio, Mariano Lepori, Ruwaldt Viljoen, Vance Curro, Michael Riggle, Petar Triva, Brittany Correia, Paige Scott, Calli Robinson, Virginia Clay, Anna Garrison, Lauren Markle, Betsy Stevenson. Silver Scholars: Austin Dubberly, January Waters, Emiliy Gibson, David Esser, Daniel Pelletier, James Steer, Denise Mannion, Alex Terhar, Kodi Bobo, Kristi Kelly, Helene Nordgreen, Tarnesha Stephens. Bronze Scholars: Joe Prokop, Cameron Sokalski, Ronald Severtsgaard, Haley Evans, Georgia Izard, Stephen Beatty, Brandon Land, Austin McIntosh, Martin Mutanda, Milan Pualic, Erin Duncan, Jenna Kuzemski, Alyssa Maxwell, Manyi Ati, Rebecca Dowd, Kathryn Handrick, Kara Zawisza. Presidential Scholars: John Michael Caraway, Scott Kaylor, Alex Sanabria, Amanda Scott, Christina Shelton, Katherine Schofield, Jon Henderson, Dustin Schaefer, Kaley Hale, Heather Mutton, Nathan Archard, Alex Ghoja, Brittany Gable, Haley Gant, Nicola Stolworthy, Amy McGucken, Brittany Wilson.

North Georgia

Gold Scholars: Kenny Bellavance, Cody Clickner, Jordan Erisman, Anders Oster, Nick White, Christopher Lee, Tyler Mattix, Rebecca Dunn, Lauren Turner, Stanley Roberts, Emily Burkhalter, Victoria Kostecki, Danielle Brannen, Bradee Burrell, Katie Butler, Natalie Douglas, Nicole Greene, Lauren Schenk, Kasey Knight, Jessica Skeels, Courtney Cantrell, Cody Carlson, Ethan Hopkins, Annie James.  Silver Scholars: Brad Hall, Davy Wallach, Danielle Seeley, Nicholas Bava, Charles Beusse, Kathryn Barnett, Adam DesPres, Matthew Rochlin, Casey Smith, Rebecca  Bryan, Chris Aiken, Milorad Bozickovic, Owen Gifford, Santiago Pinzon, Kelley Martin, Melanie Thompson, Sarah Phillips, Parker LaSure, Daniel Aguilon, Jordan Poole.  Bronze Scholars: Craig Brisson, Jesse Coxwell, Greg Fox, Cody Coleman, Robert Goldsmith, Alice Cline, Charley McKinney, Sarah Mayorga, Howard Duffin, Brian Mallory, Charley Whitmire, Carlos Avendado, Tyler Bivens, Ben Chedgy, Rade Tanaskovic, Eric York, Brittany Bauschka, Laura Lane, Katie Turner, Kelsey Webb, Hilary Cox, Lauren Dykes, Kayla Martin, Shea Wages, Andrew McMaster, Stasa Vujosevic.  Presidential Scholars: Wesley Coberly, Brandon Garcia, Hunter McGilvray, Michael Patton, Chad Sage, Troy Snitker, Jessica Howard, Kari McCann, Meredith Montgomery, Whitney Randolph, Zack Loggins, T. Jaye Hansen, Corey McIntyre, Ben Jarrard, Leania Bulloch, Chris Griffin, Juan Hurtado, Jonathan Martinez, Caleb Turner, Payne Wright, Kelly Penston, Leanne South, Rachael Tomlinson, Ansley Anderson, Laura Voyles, Natasha Willemse, Adrien Saulais, Sara Vaughters, Ali Smith.

UNC Pembroke

Gold Scholars: Bryan Collins, Kevin Clancy, Daylen Morrow, Stephen Locker, Sarah Beal, Illya Hunt, Katja Damman, Samantha Dunn, Jenessa Mikolowski, Jenny Irvine, Sheena Mature, Heather Jones, Faye Corbett, Kelly Niccum, Brittany Grantham, Caroline Newman, Mia Winterbottom, Meredith Pierson, Rachel Young, Andrea Laza, Whitney Hanlin, Benjamin DeCelle, Wesley Carter, Sean Sheppard, Zachary Rowell, Donald Pennington, Keith Broderick, Sentralia Tabor. Silver Scholars: Seth Kivett, Max Gagnon, Kyle Mastroianni, Cory Ayers, George Blakeney, Ian Wagner, Daniel Bought, Kristen Hobbs, Blair Long, Kaitlin Payton, Rebecca Jackson, Christina Crovetti, Melanie Kiser, Elke Groothius, Ashley Anctil, Cassandra Adams, Rea Segoviano, Kellie Van Dyke, Courtney Hill, Jamie Burwell, Matthew Evans, Kenneth Ngwu, Garrett Sutphen, David Lynn. Bronze Scholars: Alexander Pearce, Joshua Haley, Mario Gagulic, Pardon Ndhlovu, Scott Lambert, Taylor Ferguson, Leslie Moore, Alexander Allende, Bryan Rountree, Jasmyn Riggins, Deandra Cotton, Catherine Shoemaker, Shauna Walor, Andrea Collen, Brittany Greaves, Fanny Forsman, Kara Tucker, Jelena Shaw, Beverly Vause, Caitlin Haworth, Lizzie O'Connor, Trent Caldwell, Deshaun Dilworth, Jared Belknap, Owen Thomas, Rakeem Overby, Shane Nolan, Alex Dolan, Bruce Strickland, Katherine Davis. Presidential Scholars: Brian Willis, Keith Whitman, Justin Yow, Joseph Mangum, Aaron Bentley, Beau Thompson, Jordan Walor, Parker Houston, Andrew Case, Jonathan Sheffield, Dragan Lipovac, Sad'a Ray, Jasmine Hairston, Markeisha Hicks, Porcha Locklear, Jennifer Crow, Anna Svensson, Paige Faircloth, Loren Bartz, Ashley Harrell, Jenna McGary, Janna Oxendine, Tiara Anderson, Tramane Brooks, Cory Smith, Adam Deese, Christopher Kennedy, Lance White, Keith Gore, Justin Hinson, Erik Thompson, Blake Yarbrough, Joshua Gooding, Hivera Greene, Russell Weakley, Joseph Farnsworth, Darryl Mott, John Johnson, Walter Munoz, Tiffany Hill.

USC Aiken

Gold Scholars: Thomas McLeod, Tripp Warrick, Frederik Schulte, Alex Bernardini, Svetlin Penchev, CJ Agbasi, Samantha Lukralle, Ashley Farwell, Tina Friedrich, Deandra Schirmer, Erika Sjoberg, Triahna Harris, Mia Antoine, Lauren Stephens, Jani Linde, Nicole Maitland, Nancy Meabon, Maria Frontroth, Cassey Lloyd, Kyle Maguire, Nicole Westphal, Annie Whitley, Emily Dodd, Sarah Meyer, Jacqueline Kuney, Stephanie Humphrey, Ida Sandberg, Brittany Telford, Mathilde Grenet, Melanie Schnieder. Silver Scholars: Ryan Milewski, Zachary Kilday, Tyler Stephan, Corey Warner, Gary Asbill, Josh Attaway, Jesse Seilern Und Aspang, Gavin Donaghy, Kofi Trim, Michael Poole, Amr Hailat, James Chidsey, Ben Klaas, Brandy Bossle, Haley Justice, Kristian Pickrel, Lauren Cedeno, Ali Sfara, Whitney Tabbert, Chelsey Kight, Jordan Ziegler, Ashley Schulz, Megan Killmeyer, Olivia Melton. Bronze Scholars: Chris Grandinetti, Jason Cochcroft, Steven Spire, Travis Howard, Brandon Shephard, Casey Mcmasters, Matthew Simmons, Kevin Grady, Fernando Gamez Noriega, Kennis Paul, Filipe Garcia, Juan Guglielmeti, Kendra Baker, Lauren Rickabaugh, Lydia Miles, Shannon Byers, Marissa Norman, Daniela Tarailo, Cameron Crapps, Lindsay Sundberg, Catherine Cain, Emily Brace, Brittany Moores, Amanda Steffen, Maria Angel. Presidential Scholars: James Rawls, Will Fulmer, Christian Stutts, Jakub Gadomski, Mark Brown, Mark Dickson, Isaiah Cohn, Connor Ardrey, Francis Noonan, Candice Hardee, Kaylah Hall, Kathleen Nichols, Lauren Locklear, Whitney Clary, Blair Warren, Toni Flessate, Nikki Sidaway, Susan MacClary, Samantha DeVries, Jennifer Munoz, Megan Disney, Brittany Bowen, Kendra Chandler, Nakia Pinkney, Andrea Garcia, Kristin King, Courtney Hall

Past Presidential Honor Rolls