Header Background
Home Link
 

Peach Belt Announces Presidential Honor Roll

AUGUSTA, GA -- The Peach Belt Conference has announced that 832 student-athletes have been named to the Presidential Honor Roll from the league office in Augusta. The Presidential Honor Roll recognizes all student-athletes at the 11 PBC member institutions who had a GPA of 3.0 or higher for the academic year.

The honor roll has been divided into four groups: Presidential Scholars, Bronze Scholars, Silver Scholars and Gold Scholars. All student-athletes with a GPA from 3.0 to 3.24 are Presidential Scholars while Bronze Scholars are 3.25 to 3.49; Silver 3.50 to 3.74 and Gold Scholars are those with a 3.75 to 4.00.

The 836 student-athletes honored is an increase of 57 from last season’s total. Each student-athlete will receive a certificate from the conference office.

Armstrong Atlantic State

Gold Scholars: Carlos Cardoza-Oquendo, Joshua Heath, Cody Walden, Jessica Strong, Paul Bishop, Portia Jones, Kelly Versluis, Kelli Bahr, Jennifer Brian, Kristin Burton, Tracey Mitchell, Alisa Kagukina. Silver Scholars: Kenneth Cail, Sam Dotson, Thomas Gray, Bryan Roby, Parker Hayden, Matt Motes, Ashley Bain, Lauren Bourdon, Torrie Bevolo, Amy Birkemeier, Casey Howett, Rindy Vidovich, Alyssa Anderson, Jessica Flores, Rebekah Holt, Elizabeth Kerkhoff, Emily Latner, Carey Patterson, Thordis Petursdottir, Lyndsi Stricklen, Kathleen Henry, Alida Muller-Wehlau. Bronze Scholars: Jonatham Fulghum, David Patterson, Paul Fitzgerald, Mikk Irdoja, Gwendolyn Clarke, Dartayvia Thomas, Brittany Carr, Daviana Garcia, Samantha Held, Erin O’Rourke, Bjorg Magnea Olafs, Sona Novakova, Tina Ronel, Hannah Segebart. Presidential Scholars: Jeffrey Chase, Benjamin Jackson, Brandon McCreery, Ryan Smith, Alex Wyche, Zachary Corliss, Blake Jones, Tim Johannsen, Emily Headrick, Morgan Herbort, Stephanie Mattes, Brendyce Budd, Marina Marinova, Martina Beckmann, Nicole Yates, Lacey Willis, Kristen Jelinek, Sarah Johns, Kimberly Knox, Madison Mongin, Jamie Craine

Augusta State

Gold Scholars: Thomas Wright, Whitney Lyons, Brendan Gillins, Emilie Geury, Jamie Barber, Kacee Camp, Sara DeMuth, Angii Francis-Verbeelen, Guilherme Wu Ferraz, Frederico Mendes, Fabien Zermatten, Fernanda Chiaparini, Nathalia Rodrigues, Tarah Childress.  Silver Scholars: Willie Dukes, Jorge Virguez, Ben Madgen, Tracey Paschal, Megan King, Kristin Otis, Gishelle Raghunanan, Sarah Mooney, Elizabeth Gerlach, Henrique Boturao, Marina Ferreira, Kristania Crawford, Lindsey Weider. Bronze Scholars: Justin Appel, Dwight Ashe, Stephen Ramsey, Caleb Saggus, Alex Sickman, Steven Smith, Brittany Jarrard, Kaitlyn Kurowski, Kathleen Kennedy, Jacob Carlsson, Anna Lindeborg, Kristen Jones, Kimberly Kennedy, Jennifer Miller, Luiz Ramos, Igor Vasconcellos, Giovana Fensterseifer, Bianca Machado, Luiza Pires, Dianna Meyer.  Presidential Scholars: James Baker, Carl Burrow, Loren Collins, Robert Downing, Patrick Lowe, Christopher Tyler, Brittany Torain, Jareese Huston, Lauren Wetherbee, Sophie Baconnet, Lyndsay Nichols, Savannah Sutton, Jacob Amos, Micah Jacobsen, Michael Keast, Mitchell Krywulycz, Henrik Norlander, Emily Corish, Danielle Metzger, Alyssa Pingree, Bernardo Fernandes, Rafael Milhati, Alfred Smith, Camila Correa. Morgan Lowther.

Clayton State

Gold Scholars: Kimberlee Blackburn, Robert Spezzacatena, Evelin Csizi. Silver Scholars: Danelle Douglas, Megan Hitch, Megan Nuckolls, Heather Jowers, Brian Kelly, Michael Walker. Bronze Scholars: Kimberly Leeds, Amie Holloway, Tanimola Bose, Anquel Kalinov, Robert Loomis, Au Nguyen, Marie Cercelletti. Presidential Scholars: Rebekah Cook, Maggie Mueller, Erica Petersen, Ben Leblois, Jenee Jemison, Marie St. Fort, Walid Berkhedle, Jarrid Casimir, Fidelis Mutiso, Ahmad Rolle, Chelsea Ellis, Keisha Etienne, Victoriya Semeyrodenko, Wade Binfield.

Columbus State

Gold Scholars: John Neill, Jennifer Isasi, Nicholas Gagnon, Stewart Helton, John Moulton, Dimitri Caron, Filip Cojbasic, Carrie Jones, Sarah Moore, Amanda Wheeless, Julie Ellenberger, Kelsey Floyd, Jill Walthall, Roxana Dondera, Lindsey Groenewald, Tyler Moffitt, Kayla Johnson, Laurel McKenzie, Brooke Deese, Emily Fifield, Blake Norrell, Phillip Burks, Kandace Smith. Silver Scholars: Erin Reynolds, Jessica Edwards, Kristina Bullard, Cortney Norris, Paul Janse van Rensburg, Ashley Arnold, Daniela Castillo Contreras, Luis Gonzalez Tolentino, Jordan McKenzie, Justin Keith, Tyler Cashbaugh, Diego Motivar, Kristianne Nye, Sarah Hawkins, Hanane Toumi. Bronze Scholars: Timothy Bondell, Britni McCall, Justin Steele, Andrew Georgiou, Kenneth Lawrence, Nicole Urbizo, Gabriela Vasilescu, Michelle Krengel, Kassy Boivin, Cameron Childs, Jordan Freeman, Christopher Snipes, Hernando Ortiz, Jordan Aszman. Presidential Scholars: Jessica Woodson, Michael Hicks, Monique Jefferson, Benson Kimitei, Rachel Walthall, Sean Miller, Kimberly Gaughan, Kathrine Walton, Lauren Ringfield, Devan Ellis, April Jowers, K.C. MacEachern.

Francis Marion

Gold Scholars: Alex Lee, Bastian Czwalinna, Matthew Keth, Jessica Alesi, Stevie Arrand, Kathleen Beauvais, Tamela Bell, Lakyn Bendle, Laura Hauff, Katherine Moore, Brandi Bonifay, Emily Brandenburg, Nina Connell, Kiersten Nedervelt, Rachel Rubin, Kirby Stenard. Silver Scholars: Preston Shuey, Josh Smith, Amanda Doyle, Ronan O’Connor, Kyle Clinton, Mario Kieck, Valeska Ibscher, Amanda Mitchell, Jessica Lombardi, Jessica Birchmeier, Kirby Ethridge, Megan Pangburn, Michaela Wolf, Casey Durham, Angela Salem. Bronze Scholars: Jarrott Hooks, Tyler Lehman, Erik Sommerville, David Balutis, Matt French, Jerry Roth, Samantha Smith, Sawyer Frank, Katherine Kiefer, Michael Hafke, Saskia Ludwig, Emily Hill, Caitlin Simpson, Jessica O’Leary, Hallie Legg, Jenna Kaiser, Katie Campbell, Emily Dean, Jamie Holmes, Shannan Tyson, Kayla Denmyer, Margaret Fanning, Taylor Jenkins.  Presidential Scholars: Cameron Asbill, Josh Biggers, Jordan Douglas, Levander Graves, Chris Honeycutt, Sebie Kirkland, Phillip Mozingol, Mark Sinkler, Steven Holmes, Hillary Kiprop, Ben Miller, Keith Crowley, Matthew Jackson, Andrew Pitcher, Brynjar Bjornsson, Matthew Stice, William Hunt, Ivan Juric, Justin Kibler, Jennifer Dyer, Eboni Fields, Shaquanna Morgan, Mitchell Poirier, Oshada Wijemanne, Dilshod Sharifi, Karl Rogers, Mary Beth Belk, Tereza Sykorova, Kelsie Deaton, Ashlee Crook, Maria Goode, Nicole Reuter, Amanda Hall, Rebecca Nelson.

Georgia College & State University

Gold Scholars: Shaun Keaton, Matthew Yonz, Alex Pate, Lindsey Swanson, Bailey Thompson, Sarah Hakala, Alexa Maring, Caroline Rentz, Heather Raines, Bonnie Ueltzen, Andrea Sisson, Alycia Hayes, Danielle Destiche, Kaila Parham, Jessica Binkowski, Jeni Day, Kristen Moore, Jamie Nevin, Kelli McLane, Ally Treat, Hayley Ferrell, Jessica Newland, Lyric Burnett, Mary Byrne. Silver Scholars: Kara Teresi, Lauren Hall, Megan McAlpin, Erin Oshust, Kati Pickowitz, Jessica Solomon, Justin Pickham, Erick Siqueira, Robert Angelucci, Derek Hossbach, John Hubert, Matthew Holland, Daniel Horseman, Mike Tokessy, Jamie Ammons, Brett George, Niclas Johansson, Ken Kemp, Michael Ross, Josh Hurst, Trent Kammerer. Bronze Scholars: Caitlin Smith, Taylor Smith, Pedro Lima, Rich Crumpton, Sean Harrell, Josh Collins, Jack Frankhouser, Danny McCorkell, Ryan Bode, Eric Ottoson, Tim Cary, Steven Jackson, Max Beliankou, Diane Danna, Haley Holloway, Kori Pickowitz, Chelsea Wilson, Margy Coleman, Sarah Balkcom, Victoria Dobson, Tonishia Wimbish, Dominique Huffin, Mandi Dudish, Erika Kolodin, Morgan Cobb, Beth Coughlin, Mary Rob Plunkett. Presidential Scholars: Katie Herndon, Tammeisha Law, Emily Bixler, Karissa Ekstrom, Maggie Davis, Anna Parker, Stephanie Lezcano, Mandy Chandler, Kyle Uhles, Colin Conroy, Michael Heuett, Derek Johns, Billy Henley, Galen Smith, Alex Burkard, Benton Yaun, Ryan Parson, Francisco Bide, Billy Shida, Bayley Craig, Ryan Aquino.

Georgia Southwestern

Gold Scholars: Bud Long, Andrew Whiggum, Stevi Korczyk, Christian Dane, Ethan Vick, Gabby Buck, Heather Denny, James Wilder-Smith ,Michael Smith, Byron Haynes. Silver Scholars: Tyler Daniel, Scott Phillips, Jamilah Sharp, Sylvia Elkins, Andrew Jones, Michael Moses, Yimi Reyes, Jonathan Smith, Becky Atkins, Ashley Waters. Bronze Scholars: Adrienne Demarest, Brittney Bowden, Christopher Clarke, Tiffany Milstid, Brooke McLemore, Ashley Harris, Aubrey Tinklepaugh, Lindsey Richardson, Elizabeth Keller, Brittney Hill, Derek Schicker, James Romaniw, Kevin Huet, Harry Garston, Jesse Davis, Cameron Rigsby, Brandi Burris, Tiandra Billings, Matt Schrantz, Brandon Reeder, Heath Lock, Francisco Gomez, Jared Allen. Presidential Scholars: Jody Sellars, Christopher Hall, Michael Harris, Reese Moseley, Charles Pennington, Matt Mendell, Brittany Smith, Ambur Humphrey, Katy York, Kacey Barnard, Morgan Bylo, Michael Morgan, Laura Lowe, Brenton Hochstetler.

Lander

Gold Scholars: Martyn Bell, Rachel Datz, Piers de Gruchy, Per Enell, Andrew Klapko, Katariina Lyytikainen, Carlos Marques, G. Clark McCarthy, Christin Moss, A. J. Nunziato, Anni Pajunen, Sean Petersen, Craig Roberson, Sara Senn, Kirsten Stewart, Ivan Stoykov, Justin Tilley, Vuokko Vahatalo, Samantha Weigand, Lindsey Whitfield. Silver Scholars: Eliza Adusumilli, Samy Beydoun, Jeff Caskey, Damien Cordesse, K. C. Dunbaker, Ashley Ferry, Rachael Hine, Kevin Kelley, Candace LaRocca, Georgianna Mahon, Juan Manrique, Jerome Meary, Margaret Nottingham, Alexander Pethick, Katie Quarles, Kelsey Risher, Natalie Smith, Kay Stewart, Douglas Svensson, Ashton Tatum, Kristen White. Bronze Scholars: Rachel Baggett, Natalie Batson, Levan Clark, Tyler Davis, Jesse Garbowski, Tyler Johnson, Corey Lloyd, Josh Lovvorn, Candi McCall, Jacob Machoskay, Olga Nichols, Aubrie Phillips, Dylan Potts, T. C. Valle, Sheharyar Wali, Michael White, Henrik Willers. Presidential Scholars: Katherine Baltz, Billy Belair, Gary Bertoldo, Aaron Brittain, Matthew Creel, Kendall Eayrs, David Glover, Brad Hay, Nicola James, Anna Lohmann, Tim Loving, Nate Mangiapane, Justin Mann, Kelley Maupin, Carly Murray, Bryan Newton, Annie Polhamus, Julia Rogers, Lindsey Sammons, Jonathan Shurden, Robert Skinner, Derek Thackston, Mark Vanadia, Ana Zaia.

North Georgia

Gold Scholars: Courtney Cantrell, Ethan Hopkins, William Maxwell, Beatrice Nelligan, Ross Book, Anders Oster, Chris Aiken, Sam Moore, Josh Kerzie, Kaelin Farrington, Jessica Skeels, Lauren Hughes, Victoria Kostecki. Silver Scholars: Christopher Lee, Jordan Erisman, Brandon Garcia, Brad Hall, Nick White, Patrick Moynihan, Santiago Pinzon-Garcia, Danny Aguilon, Kelly Martin, Lauren Schenk, Delana Thomas, Emmy Lawalin, Syretha Marble. Bronze Scholars: Kyle Ashcroft, Charles Buesse, Dillon Bowers, Savannah Bryce, Alex Kenna, Zakary Loggins, Meghan Riggin, Grant Patrick, Casera Sparks, Craig Brisson, Cody Clickner, Tyler Musselwhite, Nick Palmer, Logan Sharett, Mark Thomas, Davy Wallach, Anthony Rowe, Ben Chedgy, Clay Davis, Luciano Neto, Adrien Saulais, Caroline Bower, Hilary Cox, Kasey Knight, Sarah Phillips, Trisha Snider, Kim Stercay, Lindsey Kitchens, Danielle Seely, Meredith Cash, Danielle Brannan, Emily Hughes, Rachel Peckham, Becca Valentine, Kelsey Webb. Presidential Scholars: Loren Blake, Candace Chumley, Clare Madrid, Teale Marchette, Tyler Mattix, Katie Vance, Jesse Coxwell, Garrett Lussi, John Overton, Ben Ellgass, Caleb Turner, Nicole Adkison, Ansley Anderson, Kayla Martin, Ari’Elle Durham, Meredith Montgomery, Alyssa Stokes, Velina Boteva, Maria Dreaden, Natalie Douglass, Brittany Bauschka, Sara Kate Rogers, Katie Turner.

UNC Pembroke

Gold Scholars: Whitney Hanlin, Andrea Laza, Rachel Young, Sentralia Tabor, Michael Tancini, Braelin Connor, Natalie Ray, Ian Wagner, Ashley McManus, Lauren Townsend, Samantha Dunn, Jenny Irvine, Taylor Ferguson, Katja Damman. Silver Scholars: Heather Jones, Sheena Mature, John Walters, Dean Moore, Mike Mitchell, Illya Hunt, Lauren Marshall, DeDe Cotton, Bryan Collins, Marcelus Perry, Ivy Ramsey, Samantha King, Kelly Niccum, Samantha Bonham, Kaitlin Payton, Courtney Oxendine. Bronze Scholars: Scott Lambert, Cassandra Adams, Amber Fillhart, Melanie Kiser, Whitney Beverly, Brendan Cook, Moses Dimmock, Dragan Lipovac, Cedric Holt, Jonathan Hartley, Matthew Hunt, Trey Kirkland, Daniel Pipkin, Jared Belknap, Keith Broderick, Matthew Evans, Brandon McLaurin, Erik Thompson, Daniel Williams, Garrett Sutphen, Jamie Burwell, Lynn Grantham, Randi Pruitt, Jelena Shaw, Christina Crovetti. Presidential Scholars: Andrew Case, Jordan Walor, Keramilah Dagnachew, Emily Desjarlais, Rebecca Womack, Marcus Burnell, Mario Gagulic, Tom Courtney, Miguel Ferrer, Kyle Kenney, Zach Rowell, Justin Gordon, David Lynn, Kristen Hobbs, Ari Hendrix, Jasmyn Riggins, Jason Coker, Josh Haley, Tom Porricelli, Keith Whitman, Brian Willis, Justin Yow, Chris Durand, Aaron Hollifield, James Bell, Trent Caldwell, Michael Godfrey, Jordan Lilly, Saint Anthony Lloyd, Kenneth Ngwu, Aaron Salkeld, Loren Bartz, Paige Faircloth, Caroline Newman, Meredith Pierson, Polina Babkina, Nicole Hill, Caitlin Haworth, Lizzie O’Connor.

USC Aiken

Gold Scholars: Gary Asbill, Tyler Stephan, Andrew Murray, Javonte Clanton, Satu Leppanen, Sarah Meyer, Frederik Schulte, Morgan Hudgins, Chijioke Agbasi, James Chidsey, Amr Hailat, Svetlin Penchev, Krista Bashline, Megan Lakes, Chris Kaetz, Bruno Seves, Brittany Gore, Mathilde Grenet, Stephanie Humphrey, Brittany Telford, Chelsey Kight, Daniel Spice, Annie Whitley.  Silver Scholars: William Fulmer, Edwin Keeler, Thomas McLeod, John Sherrer, Ryan Stoffko, Tina Friedrich, Meredith Legg, Kevin Grady, Tamekia Ford, Renea Marshall, Dagoberto Darezzo, Filipe Garcia, Lauren Cedeno, Ali Sfara, Whitney Tabbert, Lauren Myers, Nicole Westphal.  Bronze Scholars: Brett Godwin, Chris Grandinetti, Chris Key, Brian Egwuatu, Seth Leonard, Casey McMasters, Matthew Simmons, Cameron Crapps, Triahna Harris, Nakia Pinkney, Megan Starnes, Gavin Donaghy, Nicole Maitland, Alexis Williams, Ryan Bannon, Fernando Gamez, Kendra Baker, Candice Hardee, Lydia Miles, Megan Disney, Katie Molter, Ashley Schulz, Amanda Steffen. Presidential Scholars: Josh Attaway, Jason Cochcroft, Ian Evans, Matt Key, Kyle Rice, Ryne Salmon, Steven Spire, Christian Stutts, Mark Brown, Jakub Gadomski, Joshua Tweito, Kendra Chandler, Morgan Johnson, Marissa Norman, Lindsay Sundberg, Matt Giftos, Justin Thompson, Alley Dachenhaus, Andrea Garcia, Dretecia Pearson, Connor Ardrey, Zachary Davis, Francis Noonan, Lauren Locklear, Gregory Andrade, Juan Guglielmeti, Edward Horne, Maria Soledad Angel, Courtney Hall, Stephanie Durham, Jessica Loper, Susan MacClary, Jennifer Goodwin, Megan Killmeyer, Kristin King.

Past Presidential Honor Rolls